Awesome '80s Run 5k hosted by South Hall Rotary Club

Sat August 17, 2019 Flowery Branch, GA US 30542 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City                         State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        
                                                                                Time              Percentage 
===== ==== ================== ====== ============================ ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== 
1     57   Brendon Allen      M      Buford                       GA    US      20:04.3 6:28  14  68.3       
2     86   Eddie Gannon       M      Gainesville                  GA    US      20:10.7 6:30  49  72.5       
3     28   Bryce Hartis       M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      20:28.7 6:36  14  66.9       
4     83   Mitchell Whalen    M      Buford                       GA    US      21:10.3 6:49  15  63.4       
5     42   Josh Lewis         M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      25:02.9 8:04  37  53.6       
6     25   Michele Hetzel     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      25:06.5 8:05  46  63.1       
7     53   Turner McBlayer    M      Buford                       GA    US      25:55.1 8:21  15  51.8       
8     93   Stu Chambers       M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      26:01.7 8:23  55  58.9       
9     77   Harrison Breyo     M      Buford                       GA    US      26:22.1 8:30  17  49.6       
10    43   Pierce Sanders     M      Buford                       GA    US      26:28.9 8:32  16  50.0       
11    36   Brian Medlin       M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      26:54.7 8:40  32  48.6       
12    71   Kyle Ducealt       M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      26:57.6 8:41  14  50.8       
13    67   Jeff Espy          M      Buford                       GA    US      27:00.5 8:42  45  52.6       
14    75   Matt Dominick      M      Cumming                      GA    US      27:01.1 8:42  46  53.0       
15    92   Jay Crawford       M      Gainesville                  GA    US      27:23.4 8:49  19  47.4       
16    795  Robert Holcomb     M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      27:27.5 8:51  52  54.6       
17    17   Richard Tracy      M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      27:32.9 8:52  51  54.0       
18    11   Courtney Jones     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      27:41.6 8:55  40  54.8       
19    63   Zack Gubbs         M      Buford                       GA    US      28:22.6 9:08  14  48.3       
20    62   Brandt Grauss      M      Dacula                       GA    US      28:54.3 9:19  22  44.9       
21    51   David Croft        M      Braselton                    GA    US      28:56.7 9:19  48  50.2       
22    52   Conner Galbraith   M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      29:04.2 9:22  14  47.1       
23    31   David Watson       M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      29:05.2 9:22  61  55.4       
24    2    Chelsea Clark      F      Gainesville                  GA    US      29:18.7 9:27  30  50.4       
25    58   Taylor Lewis       M      Buford                       GA    US      29:27.5 9:29  15  45.6       
26    85   Daniel Thompson    M      Gainesville                  GA    US      30:01.9 9:40  36  44.4       
27    40   Carly Childers     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      30:03.0 9:41  18  49.4       
28    27   Karen Huston       F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      30:17.9 9:46  56  58.4       
29    82   Max Whalen         M      Buford                       GA    US      30:26.5 9:48  15  44.1       
30    37   Megan Webb         F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      30:33.4 9:51  30  48.3       
31    38   Kyle Webb          M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      30:33.6 9:51  29  42.5       
32    5    Lorraine Cronic    F      Gainesville                  GA    US      30:44.2 9:54  54  56.2       
33    1    Mark Davies        M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      31:11.0 10:03 53  48.4       
34    54   Ethan Ceren        M      Buford                       GA    US      31:18.5 10:05 18  41.5       
35    65   Evan McPhilimy     M      Dacula                       GA    US      31:31.0 10:09 14  43.5       
36    70   Max Fenno          M      Buford                       GA    US      31:49.7 10:15 15  42.2       
37    68   Ben Epsy           M      Buford                       GA    US      31:52.1 10:16 15  42.2       
38    56   April Patel        F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      31:54.5 10:17 45  49.3       
39    98   Austin Childers    M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      32:08.7 10:21 16  41.2       
40    97   Sydney McIntyre    F      Buford                       GA    US      32:10.6 10:22 18  46.1       
41    60   Jason Allen        M      Buford                       GA    US      32:14.9 10:23 41  42.8       
42    69   Marianne Fenno     F      Buford                       GA    US      32:17.8 10:24 52  52.3       
43    66   Noah Cottmeyer     M      Buford                       GA    US      32:30.1 10:28 14  42.2       
44    80   Walt Baldy         M      Buford                       GA    US      33:22.5 10:45 15  40.2       
45    73   Bradley Schmidt    M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      33:33.0 10:48 14  40.8       
46    89   Chris Baldy        F      Buford                       GA    US      34:12.5 11:01 48  47.3       
47    798  Jessica Carlson    F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      34:18.6 11:03 34  43.2       
48    59   Jon Lewis          M      Buford                       GA    US      34:29.3 11:07 45  41.2       
49    39   Tiffany Lyle       F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      34:41.0 11:10 20  42.6       
50    44   Donlyn Sanders     F      Buford                       GA    US      34:57.8 11:16 48  46.2       
51    74   Drew Dominick      M      Cumming                      GA    US      35:11.8 11:20 14  38.9       
52    20   Chris Youngblood   M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      35:32.9 11:27 46  40.3       
53    301  Ashley Estrada     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      35:34.7 11:28 31  41.5       
54    23   Jennifer Brady     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      35:46.6 11:31 44  43.6       
55    84   Hayden Jenkins     M      Buford                       GA    US      36:43.1 11:50 15  36.6       
56    90   Trevor Jones       M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      36:57.1 11:54 14  37.1       
57    34   Kyler Groves       M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      37:04.6 11:57 13  37.8       
58    10   Erica Hooper       F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      37:09.7 11:58 25  39.7       
59    99   Michelle Jones     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      38:50.5 12:31 30  38.0       
60    33   Shelagh Montgomery F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      38:50.8 12:31 47  41.2       
61    16   Latricia Simpson   F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      39:26.1 12:42 50  41.9       
62    800  Tawanna Stranther  F      Buford                       GA    US      39:26.3 12:42 45  39.9       
63    48   Melissa Lorenz     F      Braselton                    GA    US      39:45.7 12:48 48  40.7       
64    12   Brett Lewis        M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      40:04.2 12:54 37  33.5       
65    999  N. Montgomery      M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      41:06.2 13:14 7   44.5       
66    26   Dave Hetzel        M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      42:33.7 13:42 56  36.3       
67    796  Karen Kelley       F      Blairsville                  GA    US      42:49.6 13:48 50  38.6       
68    95   Caitlin King       F      Savannah                     GA    US      43:15.5 13:56 26  34.1       
69    799  Savannah King      F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      43:15.8 13:56 29  34.1       
70    88   Jonathan Schneider M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      43:39.3 14:04 31  29.9       
71    1200 Margaret Lucas     F      Braselton                    GA    US      44:44.1 14:24 45  35.1       
72    24   Kevin Brady        M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      45:35.8 14:41 44  30.9       
73    7    Deanna Eidson      F      Gainesville                  GA    US      47:23.7 15:16 37  31.6       
74    64   Marti Gibbs        F      Buford                       GA    US      47:53.1 15:25 45  32.8       
75    14   Melissa McCain     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      48:05.4 15:29 47  33.3       
76    15   Cheryl Newstrom    F      Flowery BrancFlowery Branchh GA    US      48:09.6 15:31 54  35.9       
77    19   C. Youngblood      M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      48:11.5 15:31 7   37.9       
78    18   Ashley Youngblood  F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      48:11.8 15:31 30  30.6       
79    22   Karly Moore        F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      48:19.3 15:34 31  30.6       
80    4    Rhonda Crawford    F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      48:37.9 15:40 45  32.3       
81    3    John Crawford      M      Flowery Branch               GA    US      48:40.4 15:40 47  29.6       
82    41   Tammy Dale         F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      49:52.8 16:04 46  31.8       
83    87   Debbie Watson      F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      49:53.1 16:04 59  36.7       
84    797  Wendy Cowart       F      Buford                       GA    US      49:53.2 16:04 46  31.8       
85    79   Alan Shedd         M      Oakwood                      GA    US      51:46.8 16:40 58  30.4       
86    78   Cheryl Shedd       F      Oakwood                      GA    US      51:47.0 16:41 64  37.6       
87    32   Ashley Schneider   F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      53:07.1 17:06 35  28.0       
88    35   Linda Smith        F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      54:04.8 17:25 61  34.7       
89    29   Luci Raymundo      F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      54:16.8 17:29 26  27.2       
90    794  Laura Holcomb      F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      56:28.1 18:11 49  29.0       
91    91   Shannon Meggs      F      Gainesville                  GA    US      56:36.7 18:14 37  26.4       
92    6    Louise Childers    F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      56:37.1 18:14 67  35.8       
93    96   Karen Childers     F      Flowery Branch               GA    US      56:37.9 18:14 49  28.9       

Embed Code