Light Your Fire 5k Run/Walk

Sun September 8, 2019 Belvidere, IL US 61008 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                           Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     46  Armando Garnica Jr.     M      Rock Falls        21:04.7   6:47  20  1        M Overall 
2     80  Tom Lichty              M      Monroe Center     21:33.5   6:56  56  1        M 50-59   
3     146 Elias Lopez             M      Poplar Grove      22:00.6   7:05  13  1        M 11-15   
4     44  Jason Freund            M      Belvidere         22:10.5   7:08  43  1        M 40-49   
5     62  Hayden Johnson          M      Rockford          22:35.6   7:16  13  2        M 11-15   
6     147 I. Lopez                M      Poplar Grove      23:12.0   7:28  10  1        M 6-10    
7     78  Cody Laseman            M      Belvidere         23:17.5   7:30  28  1        M 20-29   
8     52  PETER GUNN              M      Garden Prairie    23:19.9   7:31  52  2        M 50-59   
9     106 Anna Romano             F      Darien            23:45.8   7:39  21  1        F Overall 
10    29  April Culvey            F      Cherry Valley     23:51.9   7:41  37  1        F 30-39   
11    142 Kevin Puetz             M      Rockford          24:42.8   7:57  29  2        M 20-29   
12    88  Carrie Messinger        F      Roscoe            25:10.7   8:06  43  1        F 40-49   
13    71  Richard Klotz           M      Roscoe            25:12.1   8:07  60  1        M 60-69   
14    112 Bob Sejbl               M      Chippewa Falls    25:41.2   8:16  62  2        M 60-69   
15    74  Kylee Krause            F      Belvidere         25:44.7   8:17  29  1        F 20-29   
16    89  Heather Meyers          F      Winnebago         26:21.2   8:29  28  2        F 20-29   
17    144 Jill McCurdy            F      Loves Park        26:21.8   8:29  59  1        F 50-59   
18    32  M. Danca                M      Belvidere         26:51.2   8:39  12  3        M 11-15   
19    31  Jennifer Dal Santo      F      Belvidere         26:56.0   8:40  40  2        F 40-49   
20    13  Mackenzie Bicksler      F      Belvidere         27:06.4   8:43  26  3        F 20-29   
21    79  Erin Laseman            F      Belvidere         27:31.3   8:52  28  4        F 20-29   
22    145 Robert Ryder            M      Loves Park        27:41.0   8:55  54  3        M 50-59   
23    43  Dylan Freund            F      Belvidere         27:46.1   8:56  13  1        F 11-15   
24    84  Mary Ann Matus          F      Loves Park        29:04.6   9:22  37  2        F 30-39   
25    58  Dave Jacobson           M      Belvidere         29:10.3   9:23  53  4        M 50-59   
26    14  John Blee               M      Belvidere         29:53.5   9:37  52  5        M 50-59   
27    7   Kate Aschim             F      Winnebago         30:16.6   9:45  31  3        F 30-39   
28    87  Elizabeth McNinch       F      Rock Falls        30:54.6   9:57  30  4        F 30-39   
29    111 P. Schmidt              M      Belvidere         30:55.2   9:57  10  2        M 6-10    
30    136 Heather Hall            F      Rockford          31:33.1   10:09 41  3        F 40-49   
31    139 Abby Romano             F      Darien            31:35.5   10:10 24  5        F 20-29   
32    114 Sarah Stumpf            F      Belvidere         31:47.7   10:14 32  5        F 30-39   
33    109 T. Sadewater            M      Belvidere         32:05.9   10:20 9   3        M 6-10    
34    82  Pamela Luczak           F      Roscoe            32:16.6   10:23 32  6        F 30-39   
35    113 Ryan Sheehan            M      Pecatonica        32:48.8   10:34 28  3        M 20-29   
36    40  Susan Fish              F      Belvidere         33:26.8   10:46 55  2        F 50-59   
37    116 Ben Tuttle              M      Loves Park        33:33.5   10:48 43  2        M 40-49   
38    59  Tammy Jacobson          F      Belvidere         33:40.5   10:50 53  3        F 50-59   
39    50  Amy Grafton             F      Belvidere         33:41.8   10:51 41  4        F 40-49   
40    131 Lauren McCauley         F      Poplar Grove      34:03.7   10:58 13  2        F 11-15   
41    108 Carmen Sadewater        F      Belvidere         34:07.1   10:59 13  3        F 11-15   
42    4   Gabriella Adams         F      Poplar Grove      35:02.4   11:17 18  1        F 16-19   
43    41  Cheyenne Flute          F      Durand            35:13.0   11:20 20  6        F 20-29   
44    95  Destiny Ottaviano       F      Roscoe            35:13.2   11:20 20  7        F 20-29   
45    45  L. Freund               M      Belvidere         35:26.0   11:24 11  4        M 6-10    
46    28  Caitlin Crookshank      F      Poplar Grove      36:15.7   11:40 28  8        F 20-29   
47    49  Jackie Govea            F      Belvidere         36:29.1   11:45 22  9        F 20-29   
48    129 Erika Freund            F      Belvidere         36:29.2   11:45 41  5        F 40-49   
49    86  Karyn McCuen            F      Loves Park        36:30.9   11:45 29  10       F 20-29   
50    127 Xavier Zinanni          M      Sterling          36:41.7   11:49 24  4        M 20-29   
51    121 Kelli Wensky            F      Monroe Center     37:01.6   11:55 55  4        F 50-59   
52    9   Gordon Mays             M                        37:05.3   11:56 36  1        M 30-39   
53    19  Wally Brown             M      Belvidere         37:13.8   11:59 56  6        M 50-59   
54    117 Paul VanAcker           M      Belvidere         39:02.8   12:34 64  3        M 60-69   
55    33  Stephanie Danca         F      Belvidere         39:10.0   12:36 48  6        F 40-49   
56    101 S. Pawelko              M      Belvidere         39:11.3   12:37 6   5        M 6-10    
57    98  Christine Pawelko       F      Belvidere         39:15.1   12:38 39  7        F 30-39   
58    138 Christy Lepart          F      Roscoe            40:05.3   12:54 50  5        F 50-59   
59    132 C. Dixon                F      Belvidere         40:28.5   13:02 12  4        F 11-15   
60    140 M. Graves               F      Poplar Grove      40:28.6   13:02 11  5        F 11-15   
61    2   Zaibi Abro              F      Rockford          41:32.5   13:22 30  8        F 30-39   
62    97  Lindsay Palka           F      Belvidere         42:11.2   13:35 25  11       F 20-29   
63    68  Randall Kittle          M      Rockford          42:28.7   13:40 62  4        M 60-69   
64    83  Kristen Manning         F      Poplar Grove      43:22.0   13:58 38  9        F 30-39   
65    75  Victoria Kunz           F      Lake In The Hills 43:23.2   13:58 39  10       F 30-39   
66    63  Randall Johnson         M      Huntley           43:52.3   14:07 48  3        M 40-49   
67    66  Gini Kittle             F      Rockford          45:00.2   14:29 61  1        F 60-69   
68    85  Melissa McAdams-Huffman F      Belvidere         45:36.5   14:41 50  6        F 50-59   
69    100 S. Pawelko              F      Belvidere         45:36.8   14:41 3   1        F 1- 5    
70    99  Erich Pawelko           M      Belvidere         45:37.6   14:41 45  4        M 40-49   
71    3   K. Berg                 F      Caledonia         47:35.6   15:19 3   2        F 1- 5    
72    135 Stephanie Berg          F      Caledonia         47:35.8   15:19 29  12       F 20-29   
73    102 Tara Pearce             F      Cherry Valley     47:36.3   15:19 27  13       F 20-29   
74    5   Emily Whittaker         F      Loves Park        47:37.3   15:20 27  14       F 20-29   
75    137 Mariah Lepart           F      Roscoe            47:44.5   15:22 24  15       F 20-29   
76    125 MATT ZICKERT            M      Rockford          48:14.3   15:32 60  5        M 60-69   
77    47  Tim Gebauer             M      Rockford          48:19.3   15:33 61  6        M 60-69   
78    67  Kristi Kittle           F      Rockford          48:32.9   15:38 43  7        F 40-49   
79    55  Pam Henninger           F      Belvidere         48:56.3   15:45 63  2        F 60-69   
80    126 Penny Zimmerman         F      Woodstock         49:17.5   15:52 68  3        F 60-69   
81    53  Amber Hauser            F      Rockford          50:24.8   16:14 30  11       F 30-39   
82    23  Elizabeth Collins       F      Crystal Lake      50:27.0   16:14 67  4        F 60-69   
83    10  Abbey Beck              F      Rockford          50:27.9   16:15 27  16       F 20-29   
84    65  Anna Key                F      Rockford          50:38.2   16:18 56  7        F 50-59   
85    143 Matthew Edwards         M      Belvidere         51:17.2   16:30 25  5        M 20-29   
86    96  Tara Page               F      Rockford          52:22.4   16:51 27  17       F 20-29   
87    48  Thomas Gomez            M      Belvidere         52:29.3   16:54 23  6        M 20-29   
88    18  Jennifer Brown          F      Belvidere         52:32.3   16:55 46  8        F 40-49   
89    54  Fawn Helmer             F      Rockford          55:01.6   17:43 32  12       F 30-39   
90    93  Jeff Newberg            M      Rockford          55:01.9   17:43 39  2        M 30-39   
91    11  Ben Bernsten            M      Rockford          56:16.1   18:07 44  5        M 40-49   
92    76  C. Larson               F      Pecatonica        56:16.2   18:07 8   1        F 6-10    
93    77  Melissa Larson          F      Pecatonica        56:20.1   18:08 38  13       F 30-39   
94    8   Tammy Babcock           F      Belvidere         56:26.7   18:10 37  14       F 30-39   
95    15  Linda Blum              F      Belvidere         57:21.7   18:28 71  1        F 70-99   
96    92  Sherrie Morris          F      Belvidere         58:23.4   18:48 56  8        F 50-59   
97    130 Cynthia Anderson        F      Belvidere         59:20.3   19:06 47  9        F 40-49   
98    17  Courtney Brown          F      Rockford          59:24.1   19:07 23  18       F 20-29   
99    110 Julie Scherer           F      Genoa             1:00:59.7 19:38 43  10       F 40-49   
100   141 Tracy Little            F      Poplar Grove      1:01:11.5 19:42 45  11       F 40-49   
101   148 Jean Young              F      Belvidere         1:01:12.4 19:42 55  9        F 50-59   
102   124 Lynn Wosylus            F      Marengo           1:01:20.3 19:45 47  12       F 40-49   
103   22  Ben Collins             M      Crystal Lake      1:02:12.9 20:02 25  7        M 20-29   
104   118 Vicki VanAcker          F      Belvidere         1:02:18.1 20:03 63  5        F 60-69   
105   91  Sherri Morrall          F      Belvidere         1:02:18.2 20:03 54  10       F 50-59   
106   30  Julie Culvey            F      Belvidere         1:03:51.5 20:33 56  11       F 50-59   
107   72  Gina Koepke             F      Cary              1:06:56.4 21:33 57  12       F 50-59   
108   69  Becky Klay              F      Woodstock         1:08:14.0 21:58 28  19       F 20-29   
109   70  Lilli Klay              F      Woodstock         1:08:14.5 21:58 25  20       F 20-29   
110   120 Ginnie Weckery          F      Rockford          1:08:16.6 21:59 47  13       F 40-49   
111   26  Holly Cordray           F      Garden Prairie    1:08:18.8 21:59 34  15       F 30-39   
112   27  Renee Cordray           F      Poplar Grove      1:08:20.1 22:00 34  16       F 30-39   
113   51  Sue Gummerus            F      Rockford          1:08:29.5 22:03 63  6        F 60-69   
114   16  Cindy Bogdonas          F      Rockford          1:08:30.4 22:03 67  7        F 60-69   
115   57  Sharetha Hopson         F      Machesney Park    1:08:36.9 22:05 31  17       F 30-39   
116   73  Jim Koepke              M      Cary              1:11:15.2 22:56 57  7        M 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Armando Garnica Jr. 46  20  1       M      Rock Falls IL US 21:10.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Anna Romano 106 21  9       F      Darien WI US 23:50.9 


Male  6 to 10
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     I. Lopez   147 10  6       M      Poplar Grove IL US 23:12.0 
2     P. Schmidt 111 10  29      M      Belvidere IL US    30:55.2 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elias Lopez    146 13  3       M      Poplar Grove IL US 22:00.6 
2     Hayden Johnson 62  13  5       M      Rockford IL US     22:35.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cody Laseman 78  28  7       M      Belvidere IL US 23:17.5 
2     Kevin Puetz  142 29  11      M      Rockford IL US  24:42.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gordon Mays  9   36  52      M        US           37:05.3 
2     Jeff Newberg 93  39  90      M      Rockford IL US 55:01.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Freund 44  43  4       M      Belvidere IL US  22:10.5 
2     Ben Tuttle   116 43  37      M      Loves Park IL US 33:33.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tom Lichty 80  56  2       M      Monroe Center IL US  21:33.5 
2     PETER GUNN 52  52  8       M      Garden Prairie IL US 23:19.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Richard Klotz 71  60  13      M      Roscoe IL US         25:12.1 
2     Bob Sejbl     112 62  14      M      Chippewa Falls WI US 25:41.2 


Female  5 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     S. Pawelko 100 3   69      F      Belvidere IL US 45:36.8 
2     K. Berg    3   3   71      F      Caledonia IL US 47:35.6 


Female  6 to 10
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Larson 76  8   92      F      Pecatonica IL US 56:16.2 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dylan Freund    43  13  23      F      Belvidere IL US    27:46.1 
2     Lauren McCauley 131 13  40      F      Poplar Grove IL US 34:03.7 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gabriella Adams 4   18  42      F      Poplar Grove IL US 35:02.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kylee Krause   74  29  15      F      Belvidere IL US 25:44.7 
2     Heather Meyers 89  28  16      F      Winnebago IL US 26:21.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     April Culvey   29  37  10      F      Cherry Valley IL US 23:51.9 
2     Mary Ann Matus 84  37  24      F      Loves Park IL US    29:04.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carrie Messinger   88  43  12      F      Roscoe IL US    25:10.7 
2     Jennifer Dal Santo 31  40  19      F      Belvidere IL US 26:56.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jill McCurdy 144 59  17      F      Loves Park IL US 26:21.8 
2     Susan Fish   40  55  36      F      Belvidere IL US  33:26.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gini Kittle   66  61  67      F      Rockford IL US  45:00.2 
2     Pam Henninger 55  63  79      F      Belvidere IL US 48:56.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Linda Blum 15  71  95      F      Belvidere IL US 57:21.7 

Embed Code