South Nyack *VIRTUAL*10 Miler

Sat August 1 - Sun September 13 Congers, NY 10920 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Distance Progress Elevation Gain   Pace  Age Age        
                                                                    Time                                                 Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======== ======== ================ ===== === ========== 
1     106 Art Gunther           M      Nyack          NY    US      0:58:18 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       5:50  49  83.0       
2     110 Jaime Lord            F      Wakefield      MA    US      1:04:20 10.029   100.3%   128ft (39.0m)    6:25  24  75.7       
3     98  Gary Holland          M      New City       NY    US      1:05:40 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       6:34  45  71.3       
4     87  Stephen Heine         M      Oklahoma City  OK    US      1:11:01 10       100%     234ft (71.3m)    7:06  13  66.1       
5     86  Erik Heine            M      Oklahoma City  OK    US      1:11:02 10       100%     234ft (71.3m)    7:06  43  64.8       
6     21  Shelby Goose          F      Scottsdale     AZ    US      1:11:07 10       100%     264ft (80.5m)    7:07  29  68.5       
7     42  Kim Chalfin           F      West Nyack     NY    US      1:13:33 10       100%     105ft (32.0m)    7:21  49  74.2       
8     23  Gail Cirlin-Lazerus   F      Valley Cottage NY    US      1:14:30 10       100%                      7:27  45  70.7       
9     90  Sibin Peter           M      Valley Cottage NY    US      1:14:31 10       100%     101ft (30.8m)    7:27  28  58.4       
10    63  Jim Dangler           M      Nyack          NY    US      1:14:31 10       100%     101ft (30.8m)    7:27  50  65.5       
11    94  Michael Beckerle      M      Pearl River    NY    US      1:16:04 10.04    100.4%   0ft (0.0m)       7:35  58  68.9       
12    126 Voytek Ciezskowski    M      Pearl River    NY    US      1:16:04 10.04    100.4%   0ft (0.0m)       7:35  51  65.1       
13    79  Vincent Spiteri       M      Howard Beach   NY    US      1:16:44 10.01    100.1%   220ft (67.1m)    7:40  52  64.7       
14    100 Alyssa Holland        F      New City       NY    US      1:17:52 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       7:47  44  66.7       
15    95  Erin Byrnes           F      Pearl River    NY    US      1:19:01 10       100%     509ft (155.1m)   7:54  26  61.6       
16    46  Kevin Hoyt            M      Nanuet         NY    US      1:19:45 10       100%     170ft (51.8m)    7:59  36  55.1       
17    28  Matt Citardi          M      Blauvelt       NY    US      1:19:59 10       100%                      8:00  54  63.2       
18    124 Erin Couture          F      Monroe         NY    US      1:20:14          0%                        8:01  35  61.4       
19    117 Michelle Costantin    F      airmont        NY    US      1:21:30          0%                        8:09  27  59.8       
20    74  Nikitas Tampakis      M      Princeton      NJ    US      1:22:22 10       100%     10ft (3.0m)      8:14  28  52.8       
21    80  David Whittaker       M      Sparkill       NY    US      1:22:36 10       100%     275ft (83.8m)    8:16  43  55.7       
22    75  Bruce Meyer           M      Orangeburg     NY    US      1:22:46 10       100%     204ft (62.2m)    8:17  61  65.1       
23    7   Steven Marsh          M      New City       NY    US      1:23:06 10.013   100.1%   349ft (106.5m)   8:18  64  66.8       
24    119 Allison Lausin        F      Old Tappan     NJ    US      1:23:28 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       8:21  38  59.8       
25    60  Carol Guzinski        F      Garnerville    NY    US      1:23:47 10.01    100.1%   449ft (136.9m)   8:22  53  68.2       
26    96  Brian Warzecha        M      Valley Cottage NY    US      1:24:51 10.05    100.5%   1,198ft (365.2m) 8:27  44  54.7       
27    52  Katie Ottenheimer     F      New City       NY    US      1:25:15 10       100%     245ft (74.7m)    8:32  50  64.7       
28    107 Peggy Neil            F      Spring Valley  NY    US      1:25:42          0%                        8:34  48  62.9       
29    76  Matt Mauriello        M      Fishkill       NY    US      1:27:17 10.01    100.1%   444ft (135.3m)   8:43  43  52.7       
30    99  Mahendra Sheth        M      Anand                IN      1:27:30 10.01    100.1%   0ft (0.0m)       8:44  71  68.1       
31    89  Jackie Art            F      Livingston     MT    US      1:28:48 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       8:53  58  68.5       
32    120 Alan Young            M      Suffern        NY    US      1:28:53 10.11    101.1%   1,600ft (487.7m) 8:47  52  55.9       
33    92  Sarah Grom            F      Stony Point    NY    US      1:29:36 10       100%     279ft (85.0m)    8:58  44  57.9       
34    16  Eileen O'Leary        F      Bronxville     NY    US      1:29:42 10       100%     482ft (146.9m)   8:58  55  65.3       
35    19  Veronica Konstandakis F      New City       NY    US      1:30:38 10.05    100.5%   506ft (154.2m)   9:01  40  55.6       
36    14  Lindsay Duesler       F      Garnerville    NY    US      1:30:55 10       100%     119ft (36.3m)    9:06  41  55.8       
37    70  Carissa Garcia        F      Highland Falls NY    US      1:31:19 10       100%     937ft (285.6m)   9:08  33  53.6       
38    72  Jessica Garrecht      F      Tappan         NY    US      1:31:51 10       100%     107ft (32.6m)    9:11  34  53.5       
39    25  Josephine Patten      F      Orangeburg     NY    US      1:32:23 10.02    100.2%   0ft (0.0m)       9:13  64  71.3       
40    102 Chelsea Zarriello     F      Nyack          NY    US      1:33:45 10.76    107.6%   193ft (58.8m)    8:43  28  55.4       
41    122 Jason Durand          M      Wyckoff        NJ    US      1:34:00 10       100%     20ft (6.1m)      9:24  44  49.4       
42    121 Vivek Pabby           M      Mount Kisco    NY    US      1:34:50 10       100%     728ft (221.9m)   9:29  53  52.8       
43    11  Victor Lane           M      Nanuet         NY    US      1:35:18 10.017   100.2%   1,460ft (445.0m) 9:31  60  56.0       
44    22  Mike Seidenfrau       M      New City       NY    US      1:35:50 10       100%     196ft (59.7m)    9:35  46  49.2       
45    27  Rhony Dostaly         M      Brooklyn       NY    US      1:36:31 10.01    100.1%   371ft (113.1m)   9:39  54  52.4       
46    17  Lisa Rosenfeld        F      New City       NY    US      1:36:50 10       100%     326ft (99.4m)    9:41  52  58.3       
47    83  David Coleman         M      Brooklyn       NY    US      1:37:10 10.004   100%     679ft (207.0m)   9:43  63  56.6       
48    114 Kevin O'Neill         M      Bardonia       NY    US      1:37:25 10       100%     358ft (109.1m)   9:45  57  53.3       
49    118 Maria Interlandi      F      Suffern        NY    US      1:38:16 10.09    100.9%   315ft (96.0m)    9:44  45  53.3       
50    115 Ashley Karsenty       F      Mahwah         NJ    US      1:40:31 10       100%     315ft (96.0m)    10:03 27  48.5       
51    77  Nathan Karsenty       M      New City       NY    US      1:40:31 10       100%     315ft (96.0m)    10:03 27  43.3       
52    103 ALISON LUSCHER        F      Mechanicsville VA    US      1:41:57 10       100%     255ft (77.7m)    10:12 54  56.7       
53    71  Christine Perone      F      Pearl River    NY    US      1:42:31          0%                        10:15 42  49.8       
54    47  ANNA MARIE O'LOONEY   F      STONY POINT    NY    US      1:42:51 10       100%     185ft (56.4m)    10:17 41  49.3       
55    13  Di Li                 F      West Nyack     NY    US      1:42:53 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       10:17 40  49.0       
56    59  Kathleen Daly         F      West Nyack     NY    US      1:43:17 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       10:20 59  59.6       
57    68  Nicole Turkoglu       F      Pearl River    NY    US      1:44:09 10.23    102.3%   331ft (100.9m)   10:11 32  46.9       
58    53  Lauren Costantin      F      Airmont        NY    US      1:44:45          0%                        10:29 29  46.5       
59    55  Barbara Paer          F      Westwood       NJ    US      1:45:17 10.01    100.1%   134ft (40.8m)    10:31 66  64.3       
60    82  Tracey Lemer          F      Orangeburg     NY    US      1:46:11 10       100%     1ft (0.3m)       10:37 52  53.2       
61    1   Jennifer Walsh        F      Pearl River    NY    US      1:47:28 10       100%     411ft (125.3m)   10:45 40  46.9       
62    78  Gina Colella          F      Garnerville    NY    US      1:49:18 10       100%     76ft (23.2m)     10:56 50  50.5       
63    123 Angela Durand         F      Wyckoff        NJ    US      1:51:46 10       100%     326ft (99.4m)    11:11 44  46.4       
64    65  Ayako MacKenzie       F      Phoenix        AZ    US      1:55:03 10.041   100.4%   800ft (243.8m)   11:27 44  45.1       
65    45  Shiho Asakura         F      White Plains   NY    US      1:55:07 11.098   111%     2,969ft (905.0m) 10:22 42  47.3       
66    105 Marian McDermott      F      River Vale     NJ    US      1:57:06 10       100%     1,732ft (528.0m) 11:43 55  50.0       
67    10  Nigel Bark            M      Orangeburg     NY    US      1:58:34 10.08    100.8%   442ft (134.7m)   11:46 79  57.2       
68    30  Jennifer Manca        F      Valley Cottage NY    US      1:59:34 10       100%     173ft (52.7m)    11:57 41  42.4       
69    85  Patricia Scanlon      F      nanuet         NY    US      2:01:44 10.01    100.1%   0ft (0.0m)       12:10 50  45.3       
70    69  Andrea Ackermann      F      Westwood       NJ    US      2:02:53 10.097   101%     278ft (84.6m)    12:10 49  44.4       
71    88  Don Capone            M      Norwalk        CT    US      2:03:30 10       100%     0ft (0.0m)       12:21 71  48.3       
72    38  Paula Soricelli       F      Valhalla       NY    US      2:07:01 10.04    100.4%   333ft (101.5m)   12:39 59  48.5       
73    36  Deborah Charlemagne   F      White Plains   NY    US      2:09:24 10       100%     299ft (91.1m)    12:56 53  44.2       
74    113 reuven epstein        M      Spring Valley  NY    US      2:13:41 13.39    133.9%   95ft (29.0m)     9:59  56  51.1       
75    125 Larry Beckerle        M      Beckerleville  NY    US      2:14:08 10.01    100.1%   0ft (0.0m)       13:24 64  41.6       
76    109 Arlene Decker         F      Montvale       NJ    US      2:14:27 10.05    100.5%   153ft (46.6m)    13:23 72  55.1       
77    116 Domingo Stern         M      Tarrytown      NY    US      2:15:03 10.06    100.6%   471ft (143.6m)   13:25 74  45.9       
78    18  Stacey Tirro          F      Suffern        NY    US      2:20:23 10       100%     787ft (239.9m)   14:02 48  38.4       
79    8   Eric Schatz           M      Piermont       NY    US      2:26:20 10.08    100.8%   312ft (95.1m)    14:31 58  35.8       
80    58  Ted Beckwith          M      Nyack          NY    US      2:40:01 10       100%     2,303ft (702.0m) 16:00 47  29.7       
81    31  David Goldwasser      M      Haverstraw     NY    US      3:19:18 10       100%     230ft (70.1m)    19:56 69  29.3       
82    32  Barbara Kohn          F      Haverstraw     NY    US      3:19:18 10       100%     230ft (70.1m)    19:56 69  35.5       
83    104 Trine Giaever         F      Piermont       NY    US      NONE    10       100%     129ft (39.3m)          55             

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.