Results For
CGA 10Km and 21Km Champs

Johannesburg, 1401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Category Cat Pos Time    Min / km 
===== ==== ======================== ======== ======= ======= ======== 
1     2034 Diana Lebo               F2039    1       1:16:32 3:39     
2     2036 Lebogang Phalula-Luthuli F2039    2       1:19:52 3:48     
3     2018 Cornelia Joubert         F2039    3       1:22:03 3:54     
4     2089 Enie Manzini             F2039    4       1:23:31 3:59     
5     2006 Ilse Marais              F4049    1       1:24:12 4:00     
6     2008 Megan Dempster           F2039    5       1:24:33 4:02     
7     2041 Renata Vosloo            F2039    6       1:25:17 4:04     
8     2048 Kate Rees                F4049    2       1:26:41 4:08     
9     2075 Melinda Van Vuuren       F2039    7       1:27:18 4:09     
10    2009 Caroline Josten          F4049    3       1:30:20 4:18     
11    2011 Maria Vilakazi           F4049    4       1:31:25 4:21     
12    2030 Lou-Ann Smit             F2039    8       1:33:06 4:26     
13    2102 Elizabeth Potter         F5059    1       1:33:26 4:27     
14    2071 Leanne Mackay            F2039    9       1:33:49 4:28     
15    2070 Holly Thomas             F2039    10      1:34:05 4:29     
16    2069 Lauren Argall            F2039    11      1:34:20 4:30     
17    2067 Natasha Malan            F2039    12      1:39:38 4:45     
18    2004 Karen Brough             F6099    1       1:40:46 4:48     
19    2064 Yvonne Laing             F5059    2       1:42:34 4:53     
20    2017 Ad Grove                 F2039    13      1:43:20 4:55     
21    2090 Sepati Poe               F2039    14      1:43:35 4:56     
22    2094 Hellen Phanyane          F2039    15      1:50:15 5:15     
23    2002 Sharon Newman            F5059    3       1:50:40 5:16     
24    2000 Michelle Acton           F4049    5       1:51:57 5:20     
25    2027 Ntswaki Wynne            F4049    6       2:25:41 6:56     


Overall Winners
Place Name                     Bib  Age Gender Location Time    
===== ======================== ==== === ====== ======== ======= 
1     Diana Lebo               2034 37  F               1:16:32 
2     Lebogang Phalula-Luthuli 2036 37  F               1:19:52 
3     Cornelia Joubert         2018 32  F               1:22:03 


Female Senior
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Diana Lebo               2034 37  1                1:16:32 
2     Lebogang Phalula-Luthuli 2036 37  2                1:19:52 
3     Cornelia Joubert         2018 32  3                1:22:03 


Female  40 - 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Ilse Marais     2006 43  5                1:24:12 
2     Kate Rees       2048 43  8                1:26:41 
3     Caroline Josten 2009 40  10               1:30:20 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Potter 2102 50  13               1:33:26 
2     Yvonne Laing     2064 57  19               1:42:34 
3     Sharon Newman    2002 50  23               1:50:40 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.