Results For
Rugby Delaware Foundation 5K

Newark, DE 19713
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Chip      Pace  Gender City               State Clock     Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                     Time                                            Time          Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ========================= ========= ===== ====== ================== ===== ========= === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     5179 Cory Braddy               0:20:23.6 6:34  M      Knightdale         NC    0:20:24.8 28  63.0       1        M Winner            
2     5155 Gerardo Rivas             0:20:53.2 6:43  M      New Castle         DE    0:20:54.1 53  71.7       1        M Masters           
3     5168 Kurt Sokol                0:21:57.2 7:04  M      Newark             DE    0:22:00.6 43  63.0       1        M 40-49             
4     5189 Kevin Kornegay            0:22:00.3 7:05  M      Elkton             MD    0:22:01.6 44  63.4       2        M 40-49             
5     5140 Kiersten McCartney        0:22:09.1 7:08  F      Newark             DE    0:22:10.6 29  66.5       1        F Winner            
6     5113 Sarah Crimian             0:22:20.6 7:11  F      Middletown         DE    0:22:22.7 31  65.9       1        F 30-39             
7     5195 John Slack                0:22:23.8 7:13  M      Newark             DE    0:22:24.0 53  66.8       1        M 50-59             
8     5177 Kelly Westcott            0:22:36.7 7:17  F      Wilmington         DE    0:22:37.5 44  68.8       1        F Masters           
9     5110 W. Bushong                0:22:51.0 7:21  M      Wilmington         DE    0:22:51.4 12  62.4       1        M 10-13             
10    5165 Gregory Smith             0:23:23.0 7:32  M      Bear               DE    0:23:24.2 45  60.1       3        M 40-49             
11    5105 Carl Bakomenko            0:23:28.0 7:33  M      Wilmington         DE    0:23:31.0 37  56.4       1        M 30-39             
12    5147 Jamie O'Neill             0:23:36.2 7:36  M      Wilmington         DE    0:23:51.8 22  54.4       1        M 20-29             
13    5199 Vanessa Wright            0:23:44.6 7:39  F      Wilmington         DE    0:23:48.4 32  62.1       2        F 30-39             
14    5186 Michael Hollinshead       0:24:09.1 7:46  M      Wilmington         DE    0:24:11.9 37  54.8       2        M 30-39             
15    5132 Elizabeth Leonardi        0:24:47.3 7:59  F      Newark             DE    0:24:49.2 30  59.4       3        F 30-39             
16    5128 Phil Giordano             0:25:04.4 8:04  M      Wilmington         DE    0:25:07.7 36  52.4       3        M 30-39             
17    5173 Matt Weik                 0:25:31.7 8:13  M      Wilmington         DE    0:25:35.5 36  51.5       4        M 30-39             
18    5183 Joseph Feser              0:25:35.5 8:14  M      Oxford             PA    0:25:57.3 40  52.9       4        M 40-49             
19    5120 Olivia Fokas              0:25:41.1 8:16  F      Wilmington         DE    0:26:09.8 36  57.9       4        F 30-39             
20    5118 Kari Elzey                0:25:48.1 8:18  F      Newark             DE    0:25:48.8 28  57.1       1        F 20-29             
21    5126 Greg Gilbert              0:26:03.6 8:23  M      Newark             DE    0:26:32.2 42  52.7       5        M 40-49             
22    5143 Bill Myers                0:26:08.0 8:25  M      Wilmington         DE    0:26:25.4 65  63.5       1        M 60-69             
23    5142 Patrick Mullin            0:26:36.7 8:34  M      Newark             DE    0:26:52.4 39  50.5       5        M 30-39             
24    5198 Anthony Testa             0:26:41.9 8:36  M      Wilmington         DE    0:27:25.9 31  48.2       6        M 30-39             
25    5101 Max Abrams                0:27:00.3 8:42  M      Newark             DE    0:27:31.8 44  51.7       6        M 40-49             
26    5161 Jen Shearon               0:27:19.5 8:48  F      Avondale           PA    0:27:35.5 49  59.7       1        F 40-49             
27    5185 Rachel Hodel              0:27:21.3 8:48  F      Landenberg         PA    0:27:49.5 42  56.0       2        F 40-49             
28    5150 Anne Peoples              0:27:25.8 8:50  F      Chesapeake City    MD    0:27:27.3 56  64.3       1        F 50-59             
29    5190 Leslie Kosek              0:27:26.6 8:50  F      Elkton             MD    0:27:46.8 42  55.8       3        F 40-49             
30    5158 Rebeca Sanchez            0:27:33.7 8:52  F      Newark             DE    0:28:22.4 45  56.9       4        F 40-49             
31    5191 Jeff Leggett              0:28:02.1 9:01  M      Newark             DE    0:28:32.0 61  57.1       2        M 60-69             
32    5112 John Crimian              0:28:29.8 9:10  M      Middletown         DE    0:28:59.4 34  45.6       7        M 30-39             
33    5127 Lauren Gilbert            0:28:41.5 9:14  F      Newark             DE    0:29:18.3 42  53.4       5        F 40-49             
34    5153 Michael Reed              0:28:45.3 9:15  M      Aberdeen           MD    0:29:02.8 45  48.9       7        M 40-49             
35    5182 William Everett           0:29:25.4 9:28  M      Wilmington         DE    0:29:41.0 54  51.3       2        M 50-59             
36    5111 Jamie Cebada              0:29:25.7 9:28  M      Wilmington         DE    0:30:06.5 28  43.7       2        M 20-29             
37    5100 Tommy Abram               0:29:27.5 9:29  M      Wilmington         DE    0:30:01.7 27  43.6       3        M 20-29             
38    5197 O. Smith                  0:29:27.8 9:29  M      Wilmington         DE    0:29:51.5 9   54.6       1        M 0- 9              
39    5152 Veronica Rausch           0:29:44.6 9:34  F      Chesapeake City    MD    0:30:14.2 55  58.6       2        F 50-59             
40    5175 C. Westcott               0:29:49.5 9:36  F      Wilmington         DE    0:30:14.5 9   59.5       1        F 0- 9              
41    5176 Joe Westcott              0:29:50.2 9:36  M      Wilmington         DE    0:30:14.7 45  47.1       8        M 40-49             
42    5178 Tori Zugehar              0:30:07.7 9:42  F      Wilmington         DE    0:30:33.0 27  48.9       2        F 20-29             
43    5169 Darrell Sparks            0:30:30.2 9:49  M      Newark             DE    0:30:47.1 51  48.3       3        M 50-59             
44    5148 Ethan Owens               0:30:42.1 9:53  M      Wilmington         DE    0:31:22.2 25  41.9       4        M 20-29             
45    5166 Rose Ann Smith            0:31:24.3 10:06 F      Bear               DE    0:31:38.9 57  56.8       3        F 50-59             
46    5160 Ben Shapira               0:32:13.1 10:22 M      Wilmington         DE    0:32:16.4 22  39.9       5        M 20-29             
47    5194 Alexander Rivera          0:32:21.5 10:25 M      Middletown         DE    0:33:05.2 48  44.5       9        M 40-49             
48    5196 Angela Smith              0:32:29.6 10:28 F      Wilmington         DE    0:32:53.9 40  46.6       6        F 40-49             
49    5129 Daniel Hernon             0:32:43.0 10:32 M      Wilmington         DE    0:33:19.1 57  47.3       4        M 50-59             
50    5188 Chas Kerin                0:32:46.5 10:33 M      Wilmington         DE    0:33:16.5 57  47.2       5        M 50-59             
51    5131 Eric Johnson              0:33:18.2 10:43 M                               0:33:57.3 59  47.2       6        M 50-59             
52    5115 Kelly Dawson              0:33:38.4 10:50 F      Abingdon           MD    0:34:06.8 36  44.2       5        F 30-39             
53    5181 Sarah Ennis               0:33:39.0 10:50 F      Wilmington         DE    0:34:22.1 32  43.8       6        F 30-39             
54    5171 Lee Tevebaugh             0:33:41.6 10:51 F      Wilmington         DE    0:34:20.1 52  50.0       4        F 50-59             
55    5146 Andrew Newcombe           0:33:41.7 10:51 M      Wilmington         DE    0:34:20.0 53  44.4       7        M 50-59             
56    5187 Reid Hubbard              0:33:45.7 10:52 M      Newark             DE    0:34:29.8 49  42.9       10       M 40-49             
57    5163 L. Smit                   0:34:22.6 11:04 M      Wilmington         DE    0:35:08.5 12  41.5       2        M 10-13             
58    5135 Lisa Main                 0:34:39.0 11:09 F      Wilmington         DE    0:35:28.3 48  46.6       7        F 40-49             
59    5114 Jeremy Dawson             0:34:58.3 11:15 M      Abingdon           MD    0:35:44.3 43  39.6       11       M 40-49             
60    5162 Francois Smit             0:35:59.8 11:35 M      Wilmington         DE    0:36:49.6 43  38.4       12       M 40-49             
61    5119 Jack Finnegan             0:36:12.2 11:39 M      Wilmington         DE    0:36:53.0 27  35.5       6        M 20-29             
62    5117 David Eissner             0:36:34.8 11:46 M      Lincoln University PA    0:37:14.4 32  35.2       8        M 30-39             
63    5116 Brittany Eissner          0:36:35.5 11:47 F      Lincoln University PA    0:37:14.4 31  40.3       7        F 30-39             
64    5154 Carrie Reynolds           0:37:00.3 11:55 F      Smyrna             DE    0:37:42.6 50  44.5       5        F 50-59             
65    5138 Melissa Marlin            0:37:20.0 12:01 F      Wilmington         DE    0:38:06.4 27  39.5       3        F 20-29             
66    5145 Andrew Nardone            0:39:00.1 12:33 M      Wilmington         DE    0:39:51.1 26  32.9       7        M 20-29             
67    5102 Emily Anderson            0:39:00.2 12:33 F      Wilmington         DE    0:39:51.1 26  37.8       4        F 20-29             
68    5137 Wendy Manthorpe           0:40:47.6 13:08 F      Wilmington         DE    0:41:39.8 53  41.8       6        F 50-59             
69    5144 Allison Nachimson         0:40:53.5 13:10 F      Wilmington         DE    0:41:45.0 29  36.0       5        F 20-29             
70    5174 Peter Weir                0:40:57.6 13:11 M      Wilmington         DE    0:41:37.2 32  31.5       9        M 30-39             
71    5157 Karen Romecki             0:41:17.1 13:17 F      Conowingo          MD    0:41:48.2 59  44.2       7        F 50-59             
72    5192 Ed Matarese               0:42:51.7 13:48 M      Wilmington         DE    0:43:35.0 67  39.4       3        M 60-69             
73    5167 Toni Smith                0:44:30.0 14:19 F      New Castle         DE    0:45:08.6 26  33.1       6        F 20-29             
74    5172 Austin Townsend-Hernon    0:45:39.7 14:42 M      Newark             DE    0:46:12.7 17  28.4       1        M 14-19             
75    5121 Gavyn Fonseca             0:45:40.0 14:42 M      Newark             DE    0:46:13.1 16  28.7       2        M 14-19             
76    5133 Joan Lindsay              0:45:41.2 14:42 F      Landenberg         PA    0:46:38.8 49  35.7       8        F 40-49             
77    5125 Lisa Gibason              0:45:41.3 14:42 F      Clayton            DE    0:46:37.7 49  35.7       9        F 40-49             
78    5136 Sam Manthorpe             0:45:49.5 14:45 M      Wilmington         DE    0:46:22.4 17  28.3       3        M 14-19             
79    5141 Megan Mclaughlin          0:46:38.5 15:01 F      Claymont           DE    0:47:28.8 40  32.4       10       F 40-49             
80    5104 Lorraine Avery-Easterwood 0:46:55.2 15:06 F      Middletown         DE    0:47:47.1 36  31.7       8        F 30-39             
81    5109 Sheila Burns              0:47:44.6 15:22 F      Wilmington         DE    0:48:48.0 51  34.9       8        F 50-59             
82    5107 Heather Brown             0:47:47.5 15:23 F      Wilmington         DE    0:48:46.8 28  30.8       7        F 20-29             
83    5108 Perry Brown               0:47:47.5 15:23 M      Wilmington         DE    0:48:47.2 27  26.9       8        M 20-29             
84    5106 Jonathan Bosley           0:48:13.9 15:31 M      Glen Burnie        MD    0:49:05.8 40  28.1       13       M 40-49             
85    5164 R. Smit                   0:48:33.8 15:38 M      Wilmington         DE    0:49:19.6 10  31.6       3        M 10-13             
86    5184 Matt Heavens              0:49:08.8 15:49 M      Claymont           DE    0:49:47.5 63  33.2       4        M 60-69             
87    5123 R. Fonseca                0:49:23.5 15:54 M      Newark             DE    0:50:04.6 10  31.1       4        M 10-13             
88    5149 Katherine Paterson        0:49:32.7 15:57 F      Wilmington         DE    0:50:27.4 30  29.7       9        F 30-39             
89    5139 Alan Matas                0:51:17.6 16:31 M      Chadds Ford        PA    0:52:16.7 72  34.9       1        M 70-99             
90    5193 Betty Olmstead            0:51:34.1 16:36 F      Wilmington         DE    0:52:37.3 75  43.9       1        F 70-99             
91    5159 Maureen Schreyer          0:52:16.0 16:49 F      Voorhees           NJ    0:53:12.8 39  28.8       10       F 30-39             
92    5122 Anonymous Participant     1:05:22.2 21:02 F                               1:06:22.0 45  24.0       11       F 40-49             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cory Braddy 5179 28  1       M      Knightdale NC US 20:24.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kiersten McCartney 5140 29  5       F      Newark DE US 22:10.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gerardo Rivas 5155 53  2       M      New Castle DE US 20:54.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelly Westcott 5177 44  8       F      Wilmington DE US 22:37.5 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     O. Smith 5197 9   38      M      Wilmington DE US 29:27.8 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     W. Bushong 5110 12  9       M      Wilmington DE US 22:51.0 
2     L. Smit    5163 12  57      M      Wilmington DE US 34:22.6 
3     R. Smit    5164 10  85      M      Wilmington DE US 48:33.8 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Austin Townsend-Hernon 5172 17  74      M      Newark DE US     45:39.7 
2     Gavyn Fonseca          5121 16  75      M      Newark DE US     45:40.0 
3     Sam Manthorpe          5136 17  78      M      Wilmington DE US 45:49.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jamie O'Neill 5147 22  12      M      Wilmington DE US 23:36.2 
2     Jamie Cebada  5111 28  36      M      Wilmington DE US 29:25.7 
3     Tommy Abram   5100 27  37      M      Wilmington DE US 29:27.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carl Bakomenko      5105 37  11      M      Wilmington DE US 23:28.0 
2     Michael Hollinshead 5186 37  14      M      Wilmington DE US 24:09.1 
3     Phil Giordano       5128 36  16      M      Wilmington DE US 25:04.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kurt Sokol     5168 43  3       M      Newark DE US 21:57.2 
2     Kevin Kornegay 5189 44  4       M      Elkton MD US 22:00.3 
3     Gregory Smith  5165 45  10      M      Bear DE US   23:23.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Slack      5195 53  7       M      Newark DE US     22:23.8 
2     William Everett 5182 54  35      M      Wilmington DE US 29:25.4 
3     Darrell Sparks  5169 51  43      M      Newark DE US     30:30.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Myers   5143 65  22      M      Wilmington DE US 26:08.0 
2     Jeff Leggett 5191 61  31      M      Newark DE US     28:02.1 
3     Ed Matarese  5192 67  72      M      Wilmington DE US 42:51.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alan Matas 5139 72  89      M      Chadds Ford PA US 51:17.6 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Westcott 5175 9   40      F      Wilmington DE US 29:49.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kari Elzey     5118 28  20      F      Newark DE US     25:48.1 
2     Tori Zugehar   5178 27  42      F      Wilmington DE US 30:07.7 
3     Melissa Marlin 5138 27  65      F      Wilmington DE US 37:20.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sarah Crimian      5113 31  6       F      Middletown DE US 22:20.6 
2     Vanessa Wright     5199 32  13      F      Wilmington DE US 23:44.6 
3     Elizabeth Leonardi 5132 30  15      F      Newark DE US     24:47.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jen Shearon  5161 49  26      F      Avondale PA US   27:19.5 
2     Rachel Hodel 5185 42  27      F      Landenberg PA US 27:21.3 
3     Leslie Kosek 5190 42  29      F      Elkton MD US     27:26.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Anne Peoples    5150 56  28      F      Chesapeake City MD US 27:25.8 
2     Veronica Rausch 5152 55  39      F      Chesapeake City MD US 29:44.6 
3     Rose Ann Smith  5166 57  45      F      Bear DE US            31:24.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead 5193 75  90      F      Wilmington DE US 51:34.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.