Results For
Tipton Picnic 5K and 2 Mile Walk

Tipton, KS 67485
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     313 David Lutgen       M      Beloit       KS    US      0:14:51.7 0:14:51.7 4:48  22  86.2       1        M Overall    
2     311 Lance Lundine      M      Beloit       KS    US      0:17:46.4 0:17:45.8 5:44  16  73.8       1        M 13-19      
3     339 Kameron Wildeman   M      Manhattan    KS    US      0:18:05.9 0:18:05.0 5:50  21  70.8       1        M 20-29      
4     319 Grant Waite        M      Abilene      KS    US      0:18:14.5 0:18:13.8 5:53  16  71.9       2        M 13-19      
5     346 Ben Letourneau     M      Beloit       KS    US      0:18:32.2 0:18:31.1 5:58  43  74.5       1        M 40-49      
6     345 Jonas Letourneau   M      Beloit       KS    US      0:18:34.1 0:18:33.4 5:59  15  71.6       3        M 13-19      
7     342 Ashley Taylor      F                         US      0:19:44.0 0:19:44.0 6:22  40  76.5       1        F Overall    
8     344 Jane Letourneau    F      Beloit       KS    US      0:20:55.2 0:20:54.0 6:45  16  72.5       1        F 13-19      
9     328 Nicholas Miehe     M      Westminister CO    US      0:21:09.0 0:21:07.0 6:49  32  60.8       1        M 30-39      
10    309 Palmer Heskett     M      Mcpherson    KS    US      0:23:17.3 0:23:15.8 7:30  14  58.2       4        M 13-19      
11    303 Colton Jeardoe     M      Glen Elder   KS    US      0:23:24.4 0:23:20.0 7:32  13  59.4       5        M 13-19      
12    312 R. Lundine         M      Beloit       KS    US      0:23:23.6 0:23:22.1 7:32  11  63.1       1        M 1-12       
13    337 K. Phillips        M      TIPTON       KS    US      0:23:29.3 0:23:26.8 7:34  11  62.9       2        M 1-12       
14    323 Mark Towner        M      Tipton       KS    US      0:23:30.2 0:23:27.4 7:34  54  64.1       1        M 50-59      
15    310 Ryah Bertuccelli   F      Beloit       KS    US      0:23:31.5 0:23:29.7 7:35  13  68.1       2        F 13-19      
16    258 Leah Brummer       F                         US      0:23:52.2 0:23:46.1 7:40                 1        No Age Given 
17    332 Brenden Koenigsman M      Hays         KS    US      0:23:50.0 0:23:46.4 7:40  23  53.9       2        M 20-29      
18    343 Bobby Bliss        M                         US      0:24:17.8 0:24:15.1 7:49  27  52.8       3        M 20-29      
19    340 Susan Melgares     F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:24:38.6 0:24:36.4 7:56  54  70.0       1        F 50-59      
20    336 N. PHILLIPS        M      TIPTON       KS    US      0:24:58.6 0:24:55.5 8:02  8   68.0       3        M 1-12       
21    322 Jarad Waite        M      Abilene      KS    US      0:25:20.2 0:25:16.9 8:09  45  55.4       2        M 40-49      
22    331 Hailey Klein       F      Hays         KS    US      0:25:38.9 0:25:37.0 8:16  15  60.2       3        F 13-19      
23    302 Danielle Jeardoe   F      Glen Elder   KS    US      0:25:57.2 0:25:51.6 8:21  42  59.1       1        F 30-39      
24    301 Kacey Price        F      Luther       OK    US      0:25:57.5 0:25:51.8 8:21  35  57.2       2        F 30-39      
25    321 Tim Hollerich      M      Tipton       KS    US      0:26:30.2 0:26:28.4 8:32  53  56.4       2        M 50-59      
26    326 Chris Lonergan     M      Haastings    NE    US      0:26:32.2 0:26:28.6 8:32  34  48.9       2        M 30-39      
27    305 Tavish Hall        F      Harper       KS    US      0:26:45.1 0:26:32.9 8:34  37  56.1       3        F 30-39      
28    317 Ashlyn Zachgo      F      Wamego       KS    US      0:27:08.4 0:27:06.4 8:45  20  54.2       1        F 20-29      
29    316 Justine May        F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:27:21.5 0:27:17.6 8:48  30  53.8       4        F 30-39      
30    306 Brenden Koenigsman M      Hays         KS    US      0:28:09.5 0:28:05.5 9:04  23  45.6       3        M 40-49      
31    315 Tanner Dunn        M      Littleton    CO    US      0:28:15.7 0:28:12.3 9:06  18  45.5       6        M 13-19      
32    318 Molly` Zachgo      F      Wamego       KS    US      0:28:37.6 0:28:35.9 9:14  14  54.8       4        F 13-19      
33    304 Anton Arnoldy      M      Brownsburg   IN    US      0:29:00.3 0:28:56.2 9:20  61  55.2       1        M 60-99      
34    308 Emily Heskett      F      Mcpherson    KS    US      0:29:09.8 0:29:08.3 9:24  17  51.2       5        F 13-19      
35    341 Andrew Clark       M                         US      0:29:28.8 0:29:24.7 9:29  37  44.9       3        M 30-39      
36    327 Katie Lonergan     F      Haastings    NE    US      0:29:42.8 0:29:39.8 9:34  32  49.5       5        F 30-39      
37    314 Rebecca Schmitt    F      Glen Elder   KS    US      0:30:41.0 0:30:37.0 9:53  32  48.0       6        F 30-39      
38    329 Leslie Shirack     F      Salina       KS    US      0:31:35.6 0:31:32.5 10:10 64  61.7       1        F 60-99      
39    333 Michael Schroeder  M      Murdock      KS    US      0:32:29.6 0:32:24.7 10:27 38  41.0       4        M 30-39      
40    334 G. Schroeder       M      Murdock      KS    US      0:32:29.0 0:32:24.9 10:27 10  47.3       4        M 1-12       
41    324 Christian Fowler   M      San Diego    CA    US      0:33:08.2 0:32:51.8 10:36 22  39.0       4        M 20-29      
42    307 Adriana Heskett    F      Mcpherson    KS    US      0:32:58.3 0:32:52.1 10:36 40  45.9       1        F 40-49      
43    325 Sarah Katsiyiannis F      San Diego    CA    US      0:33:08.2 0:32:52.4 10:36 22  44.7       2        F 20-29      
44    338 Grayce Walker      F                         US      0:32:57.6 0:32:54.6 10:37 13  48.6       6        F 13-19      


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Lutgen 313 22  1       M      Beloit KS US 14:51.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ashley Taylor 342 40  7       F        US     19:44 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     R. Lundine  312 11  12      M      Beloit KS US 23:22.1 
2     K. Phillips 337 11  13      M      TIPTON KS US 23:26.8 
3     N. PHILLIPS 336 8   20      M      TIPTON KS US 24:55.5 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lance Lundine    311 16  2       M      Beloit KS US  17:45.8 
2     Grant Waite      319 16  4       M      Abilene KS US 18:13.8 
3     Jonas Letourneau 345 15  6       M      Beloit KS US  18:33.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kameron Wildeman   339 21  3       M      Manhattan KS US 18:05.0 
2     Brenden Koenigsman 332 23  17      M      Hays KS US      23:46.4 
3     Bobby Bliss        343 27  18      M        US            24:15.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicholas Miehe 328 32  9       M      Westminister CO US 21:07.0 
2     Chris Lonergan 326 34  26      M      Haastings NE US    26:28.6 
3     Andrew Clark   341 37  35      M        US               29:24.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ben Letourneau     346 43  5       M      Beloit KS US  18:31.1 
2     Jarad Waite        322 45  21      M      Abilene KS US 25:16.9 
3     Brenden Koenigsman 306 23  30      M      Hays KS US    28:05.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mark Towner   323 54  14      M      Tipton KS US 23:27.4 
2     Tim Hollerich 321 53  25      M      Tipton KS US 26:28.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anton Arnoldy 304 61  33      M      Brownsburg IN US 28:56.2 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Leah Brummer 258     16      F        US     23:46.1 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jane Letourneau  344 16  8       F      Beloit KS US 20:54.0 
2     Ryah Bertuccelli 310 13  15      F      Beloit KS US 23:29.7 
3     Hailey Klein     331 15  22      F      Hays KS US   25:37.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashlyn Zachgo      317 20  28      F      Wamego KS US    27:06.4 
2     Sarah Katsiyiannis 325 22  43      F      San Diego CA US 32:52.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Danielle Jeardoe 302 42  23      F      Glen Elder KS US 25:51.6 
2     Kacey Price      301 35  24      F      Luther OK US     25:51.8 
3     Tavish Hall      305 37  27      F      Harper KS US     26:32.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Adriana Heskett 307 40  42      F      Mcpherson KS US 32:52.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Melgares 340 54  19      F      Manhattan KS US 24:36.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Leslie Shirack 329 64  38      F      Salina KS US 31:32.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.