Results For
Pinecrest Halloween Fun Run

Beachwood, OH 44122
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Sex Gender Place Age City                 State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division     
                                                                                               Place                 
===== === =================== === ============ === ==================== ===== ========== ===== ======== ============ 
1     246 Joe Jaster          M   1            20  Cleveland            OH    0:14:23.93 4:39  1        M Top Overal 
2     577 Johnny DELBALSO     M   2            33  Mentor-on-the-Lake   OH    0:19:30.93 6:18  1        M3034        
3     226 Philip Manning      M   3            59  Cleveland            OH    0:19:37.09 6:20  1        M5559        
4     597 David Spannagel     M   4            42  Chagrin Falls        OH    0:19:41.13 6:21  1        M4044        
5     260 Justin Katz         M   5            42                             0:19:43.48 6:22  2        M4044        
6     243 Brandon Biscoff     M   6            27  South Euclid         OH    0:19:49.21 6:24  1        M2529        
7     255 John Beyer          M   7            60  Boston Heights       OH    0:20:03.60 6:28  1        M6064        
8     237 Jack Scully         M   8            27  Seven Hills          OH    0:20:17.45 6:33  2        M2529        
9     248 Trevor Kershevich   M   9            63  Cleveland            OH    0:20:45.17 6:42  2        M6064        
10    575 Josh Neidus         M   10           39  Solon                OH    0:21:01.00 6:47  1        M3539        
11    264 Jake Gyetko         M   11           16  Chesterland          OH    0:21:34.90 6:58  1        M1519        
12    596 Daniel LeSuer       M   12           34  Willoughby           OH    0:22:08.55 7:09  2        M3034        
13    563 Jason Guyton        M   13           47                             0:22:09.59 7:09  1        M4549        
14    262 Leah Mullen         F   1            32  Beachwood            OH    0:22:33.76 7:17  1        F Top Overal 
15    807 Evan Mills          M   14           21  Perry                OH    0:22:42.56 7:20  1        M2024        
16    235 Karlo Giulvezan     M   15           16  Chagrin Falls        OH    0:22:43.37 7:20  2        M1519        
17    561 Jennifer Mandel     F   2            51  Cleveland            OH    0:22:56.92 7:24  1        F5054        
18    259 Mitch Radella       M   16           56  Cranberry Twp        PA    0:22:58.28 7:25  2        M5559        
19    562 Theresa Tywoszozuk  F   3            38                             0:23:01.85 7:26  1        F3539        
20    576 George Baker        M   17           34  Jefferson            OH    0:23:53.00 7:42  3        M3034        
21    258 Katherine Irish     F   4            31  Lakewood             OH    0:23:55.58 7:43  1        F3034        
22    245 Kristen Rutzler     F   5            49  Lyndhust             OH    0:24:03.26 7:46  1        F4549        
23    801 Ray Gigliotti       M   18           37  Lyndhurst            OH    0:24:55.39 8:02  2        M3539        
24    269 Jen Yonally         F   6            44  Aurora               OH    0:24:58.90 8:04  1        F4044        
25    588 Timothy Chang       M   19           43  Chagrin Falls        OH    0:25:05.23 8:06  3        M4044        
26    247 Dan Marsh           M   20           44  Lyndhust             OH    0:25:09.78 8:07  4        M4044        
27    239 Josh Weber          M   21           24  Massillon            OH    0:25:16.58 8:09  2        M2024        
28    570 Harry Wise          M   22           62  Cleveland Hts. Ohio  OH    0:25:21.46 8:11  3        M6064        
29    810 Loren Hoegler       F   7            20  Perry                OH    0:25:27.92 8:13  1        F2024        
30    254 Kimberly Wotawa     F   8            31  North Royalton       OH    0:25:40.42 8:17  2        F3034        
31    803 Matthew Fieldman    M   23           42  Beachwood            OH    0:25:41.88 8:17  5        M4044        
32    587 Linda Lee           F   9            42  Chagrin Falls        OH    0:26:27.35 8:32  2        F4044        
33    234 Mary Giulvezan      F   10           48  Chagrin Falls        OH    0:26:36.22 8:35  2        F4549        
34    808 Marc Long           M   24           46  Kent                 OH    0:26:45.13 8:38  2        M4549        
35    802 Dan Baru            M   25           38                             0:26:59.77 8:43  3        M3539        
36    267 Sharleen Flaherty   F   11           47                             0:27:04.59 8:44  3        F4549        
37    244 Maddy Oskowski      F   12           23  Massillon            OH    0:27:17.30 8:48  2        F2024        
38    559 J. Klein            F   13           12  Solon                OH    0:27:22.10 8:50  1        F0114        
39    812 Germaine Martin     F   14           41  Independence         OH    0:27:25.31 8:51  3        F4044        
40    811 Alison Katlen       F   15           41  Cleveland            OH    0:27:28.15 8:52  4        F4044        
41    270 Debbie Klein        F   16           43  Solon                OH    0:27:29.51 8:52  5        F4044        
42    241 David Weber         M   26           55  Massillon            OH    0:27:30.20 8:52  3        M5559        
43    256 Cheryl Beyer        F   17           59  Boston Heights       OH    0:27:33.50 8:53  1        F5559        
44    814 Jay Kang            F   18           34  Cleveland            OH    0:27:52.29 8:59  3        F3034        
45    813 Kevin Brown         M   27           34  Cleveland            OH    0:27:52.66 9:00  4        M3034        
46    231 Dennis Carr         M   28           47  Mentor               OH    0:27:52.77 9:00  3        M4549        
47    560 Michelle Haines     F   19           53  Chagrin FallsRussell OH    0:28:28.98 9:11  2        F5054        
48    236 Karen Scully        F   20           60  Shaker Heights       OH    0:28:35.83 9:13  1        F6064        
49    572 Lindsay Karklin     F   21           37  Solon                OH    0:28:50.31 9:18  2        F3539        
50    584 Kimberly Hetzel     F   22           38  Lakewood             OH    0:28:50.48 9:18  3        F3539        
51    568 Tammy Wise          F   23           61  Cleveland            OH    0:28:56.52 9:20  2        F6064        
52    809 Kate Long           F   24           45  Kent                 OH    0:29:00.77 9:22  4        F4549        
53    589 Mary Gleason        F   25           29  Cleveland            OH    0:29:04.52 9:23  1        F2529        
54    586 Amie Koger          F   26           41  Solon                OH    0:29:05.93 9:23  6        F4044        
55    232 Lidia Ridinger      F   27           28  Cleveland            OH    0:29:16.60 9:27  2        F2529        
56    233 Julia Shad          F   28           43  Fairview Park        OH    0:29:46.90 9:36  7        F4044        
57    578 Kelli Zacharias     F   29           54  Cleveland            OH    0:29:50.91 9:38  3        F5054        
58    599 Deanna Horvath      F   30           51  Highland Heights     OH    0:30:02.34 9:41  4        F5054        
59    268 D. Caldwell         F   31           11  Mentor               OH    0:30:02.90 9:42  2        F0114        
60    230 Julie Carr          F   32           42  Painesville          OH    0:30:04.26 9:42  8        F4044        
61    251 Beth Shaughnessy    F   33           55  Mayfield Heights     OH    0:30:20.91 9:47  2        F5559        
62    590 Chris Trem          M   29           49  Willoughby           OH    0:30:21.56 9:48  4        M4549        
63    263 Amy Gyetko          F   34           44  Rocky River          OH    0:30:36.71 9:52  9        F4044        
64    266 Carrie Erjavec      F   35           44  Mentor               OH    0:30:36.94 9:53  10       F4044        
65    593 Jim Kowalski        M   30           61  Clevelandndhurst     OH    0:30:37.71 9:53  4        M6064        
66    240 Brooke Weber        F   36           28  Cleveland            OH    0:31:47.49 10:15 3        F2529        
67    805 Samantha Krauss     F   37           40  Cleveland            OH    0:31:51.50 10:17 11       F4044        
68    265 Bryan Rini          M   31           48                             0:32:17.70 10:25 5        M4549        
69    257 Leslie Robbins      F   38           35  Cleveland            OH    0:33:13.82 10:43 4        F3539        
70    571 Laura Severino      F   39           63  MENTOR               OH    0:33:14.67 10:43 3        F6064        
71    242 Monica Weber        F   40           54  Massillon            OH    0:33:15.76 10:44 5        F5054        
72    250 Lauren Mullins      F   41           42  Broadview Heights    OH    0:33:21.60 10:46 12       F4044        
73    238 Tyrone Brown        M   32           68  Shaker hts           OH    0:34:54.90 11:16 1        M6599        
74    229 Phil Horrisberger   M   33           82  Wadsworth            OH    0:35:02.87 11:18 2        M6599        
75    582 Athena Mericsko     F   42           42  Cleveland            OH    0:35:33.31 11:28 13       F4044        
76    565 Sara Ireland        F   43           36  university heights   OH    0:36:12.61 11:41 5        F3539        
77    252 Ann Marie Capretta  F   44           54  Cleveland Heights    OH    0:36:33.84 11:48 6        F5054        
78    249 Richard Hoy         M   34           53  Canton               OH    0:38:03.14 12:16 1        M5054        
79    594 Olivia Newberry     F   45           28                             0:38:34.69 12:27 4        F2529        
80    600 Daphne Olree        F   46           61  Mentor               OH    0:38:37.93 12:28 4        F6064        
81    569 Kelly Coyne         F   47           59  Mentor               OH    0:40:09.43 12:57 3        F5559        
82    580 Melissa Zagata      F   48           49  Cleveland            OH    0:41:07.97 13:16 5        F4549        
83    228 M. Purgert          F   49           9   Northfield           OH    0:41:27.52 13:22 3        F0114        
84    227 Brian Purgert       M   35           33  Northfield           OH    0:41:30.05 13:23 5        M3034        
85    261 Peggy Jedlinski     F   50           65  Parma                OH    0:42:12.48 13:37 1        F6599        
86    253 Kristen Occhionero  F   51           47  Pepper Pike          OH    0:42:22.55 13:40 6        F4549        
87    585 Erin McPhail        F   52           43  Mentor               OH    0:43:58.33 14:11 14       F4044        
88    564 Maria Garcia        F   53           32  Bedford              OH    0:45:06.04 14:33 4        F3034        
89    592 Joseph Durka        M   36           77  cleveland hts.       OH    0:45:27.00 14:40 3        M6599        
90    581 alexander mackovjak M   37           36  Willoughby           OH    0:45:35.01 14:42 4        M3539        
91    579 Allan Mackovjak     M   38           62  Willoughby           OH    0:45:36.18 14:43 5        M6064        
92    598 Derek Koger         M   39           47  Solon                OH    0:50:44.31 16:22 6        M4549        
93    595 Melanie Tessmer     F   54           42  Cleveland            OH    0:50:45.27 16:22 15       F4044        
94    591 Kristin Budd        F   55           31  Cleveland            OH    0:50:45.34 16:22 5        F3034        


Male Top Overal
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Joe Jaster 246 20  1       Cleveland OH  14:23.93 


Female Top Overal
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Leah Mullen 262 32  14      Beachwood OH  22:33.76 


Female 1 - 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     J. Klein    559 12  38      Solon OH       27:22.10 
2     D. Caldwell 268 11  59      Mentor OH      30:02.90 
3     M. Purgert  228 9   83      Northfield OH  41:27.52 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Loren Hoegler  810 20  29      Perry OH      25:27.92 
2     Maddy Oskowski 244 23  37      Massillon OH  27:17.30 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Mary Gleason   589 29  53      Cleveland OH  29:04.52 
2     Lidia Ridinger 232 28  55      Cleveland OH  29:16.60 
3     Brooke Weber   240 28  66      Cleveland OH  31:47.49 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Katherine Irish 258 31  21      Lakewood OH        23:55.58 
2     Kimberly Wotawa 254 31  30      North Royalton OH  25:40.42 
3     Jay Kang        814 34  44      Cleveland OH       27:52.29 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Theresa Tywoszozuk 562 38  19                   23:01.85 
2     Lindsay Karklin    572 37  49      Solon OH     28:50.31 
3     Kimberly Hetzel    584 38  50      Lakewood OH  28:50.48 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Jen Yonally     269 44  24      Aurora OH         24:58.90 
2     Linda Lee       587 42  32      Chagrin Falls OH  26:27.35 
3     Germaine Martin 812 41  39      Independence OH   27:25.31 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Kristen Rutzler   245 49  22      Lyndhust OH       24:03.26 
2     Mary Giulvezan    234 48  33      Chagrin Falls OH  26:36.22 
3     Sharleen Flaherty 267 47  36                        27:04.59 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                 Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ======================== ======== 
1     Jennifer Mandel 561 51  17      Cleveland OH             22:56.92 
2     Michelle Haines 560 53  47      Chagrin FallsRussell OH  28:28.98 
3     Kelli Zacharias 578 54  57      Cleveland OH             29:50.91 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Cheryl Beyer     256 59  43      Boston Heights OH    27:33.50 
2     Beth Shaughnessy 251 55  61      Mayfield Heights OH  30:20.91 
3     Kelly Coyne      569 59  81      Mentor OH            40:09.43 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Karen Scully   236 60  48      Shaker Heights OH  28:35.83 
2     Tammy Wise     568 61  51      Cleveland OH       28:56.52 
3     Laura Severino 571 63  70      MENTOR OH          33:14.67 


Female 65 - 99
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location  Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ========= ======== 
1     Peggy Jedlinski 261 65  85      Parma OH  42:12.48 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Jake Gyetko     264 16  11      Chesterland OH    21:34.90 
2     Karlo Giulvezan 235 16  16      Chagrin Falls OH  22:43.37 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Evan Mills 807 21  15      Perry OH      22:42.56 
2     Josh Weber 239 24  27      Massillon OH  25:16.58 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Brandon Biscoff 243 27  6       South Euclid OH  19:49.21 
2     Jack Scully     237 27  8       Seven Hills OH   20:17.45 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Johnny DELBALSO 577 33  2       Mentor-on-the-Lake OH  19:30.93 
2     Daniel LeSuer   596 34  12      Willoughby OH          22:08.55 
3     George Baker    576 34  20      Jefferson OH           23:53.00 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Josh Neidus   575 39  10      Solon OH      21:01.00 
2     Ray Gigliotti 801 37  23      Lyndhurst OH  24:55.39 
3     Dan Baru      802 38  35                    26:59.77 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     David Spannagel 597 42  4       Chagrin Falls OH  19:41.13 
2     Justin Katz     260 42  5                         19:43.48 
3     Timothy Chang   588 43  25      Chagrin Falls OH  25:05.23 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ======== 
1     Jason Guyton 563 47  13                 22:09.59 
2     Marc Long    808 46  34      Kent OH    26:45.13 
3     Dennis Carr  231 47  46      Mentor OH  27:52.77 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location   Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ========== ======== 
1     Richard Hoy 249 53  78      Canton OH  38:03.14 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Philip Manning 226 59  3       Cleveland OH      19:37.09 
2     Mitch Radella  259 56  18      Cranberry Twp PA  22:58.28 
3     David Weber    241 55  42      Massillon OH      27:30.20 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location                Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ======================= ======== 
1     John Beyer        255 60  7       Boston Heights OH       20:03.60 
2     Trevor Kershevich 248 63  9       Cleveland OH            20:45.17 
3     Harry Wise        570 62  28      Cleveland Hts. Ohio OH  25:21.46 


Male 65 - 99
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Tyrone Brown      238 68  73      Shaker hts OH      34:54.90 
2     Phil Horrisberger 229 82  74      Wadsworth OH       35:02.87 
3     Joseph Durka      592 77  89      cleveland hts. OH  45:27.00 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.