Results For
2019 Sweetheart 5k and Sea Turtle Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip Pace Age Age        
                                                                        Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ==== === ========== 
1     330 Clark Taft            M      Pensacola          FL    US      0:35:00           53             
2     189 John Hysong           M      Scottsdale         AZ    US      0:37:28           69             
3     359 Peggy Wedgeworth      F      Laurel             MS    US      0:38:05           65             
4     299 Rodney Rothmeyer      M      Weston             WI    US      0:38:12           75             
5     33  Kelli Agnew           F      Pell City          AL    US      0:39:29           58             
6     116 Chase Dyer            F      Mobile             AL    US      0:39:50           18             
7     366 Mary Willems          F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:41:16           71             
8     169 Jon Hay               M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:41:30           60             
9     106 Wendi Dean            F      Ravenna            OH    US      0:41:33           48             
10    283 Jim Prislipsky        M      Ravenna            OH    US      0:41:34           55             
11    410 Kris Schiller         F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:42:03           59             
12    239 Steve Meixensperger   M      Kaukauna           WI    US      0:42:15           66             
13    238 Deb Meixensperger     F      Kaukauna           WI    US      0:42:15           65             
14    95  Dena Collier          F      Depere             WI    US      0:42:15           62             
15    202 Cindy Key             F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:42:31           61             
16    82  Melvyn Carroll        M      Florence           KY    US      0:42:33           73             
17    166 Sandy Hamilton        F      Covington          KY    US      0:42:33           60             
18    313 Al Shellenberger      M      Pulaski            WI    US      0:42:44           73             
19    86  Sue Chestnut          F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:42:57           65             
20    369 Sandy Williams        F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:43:12           71             
21    153 Lisa Goodwin          F      Hot Springs Villag AR    US      0:43:12           58             
22    183 Slye Hough            F      Marion             LA    US      0:43:34           16             
23    170 Rachel Heldt          F      Mosinee            WI    US      0:43:35           72             
24    324 Jimmy Stocco          M      Woodbury           MN    US      0:43:42           34             
25    325 Teri Stocco           F      Woodbury           MN    US      0:43:48           62             
26    159 Bambi Green           F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:43:52           62             
27    63  Jennie Brantley       F      Marion             LA    US      0:44:00           32             
28    200 Tamia Keppy           F      Coal Valley        IL    US      0:44:00           63             
29    287 Jennifer Rabideau     F      Orange Beach       AL    US      0:44:09           53             
30    442 Donna Hill            F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:44:21           53             
31    374 Larry Winters         M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:44:43           69             
32    380 Sue Young             F      Avon               IN    US      0:44:49           66             
33    372 Margi Wilson          F      Charlottetown      PE    CA      0:45:08           69             
34    409 Jim Shiller           M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:45:14           65             
35    237 Kathy McGee           F      Mattawan           MI    US      0:45:24           64             
36    163 Pamela Hall           F      Kalamazoo          MI    US      0:45:24           67             
37    363 Sandra Wheeler        F      Portland           MI    US      0:45:24           58             
38    321 Maryann Steinke       F      Fondulac           WI    US      0:45:30           73             
39    275 Gwen Perkins          F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:45:30           50             
40    406 Gary House            F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:45:33           65             
41    165 Sondra Halmaghi       F      Navarre            FL    US      0:45:41           53             
42    241 Michelle Miller       F                                       0:46:05           47             
43    367 Anonymous Participant F                               US      0:47:00           60             
44    171 Ted Heldt             M      Mosinee            WI    US      0:47:20           75             
45    268 Michelle Orwig        F      Grove Hill         AL    US      0:47:23           54             
46    59  Shannon Bovis         F      Pensacola          FL    US      0:47:42           46             
47    257 Patricia Mullen       F      Foley              AL    US      0:47:55           68             
48    105 Terri Dean            F      Deerfield          OH    US      0:48:08           69             
49    250 Benjamin Moore        M      Kent               OH    US      0:48:12           60             
50    310 H. Scheller           F      Alabaster          AL    US      0:48:17           6              
51    93  Melinda Cohen         F      Brentwood          TN    US      0:48:42           66             
52    281 Shelley Piraino       F                                       0:48:49           45             
53    284 Jeff Promo            M      Hessel             MI    US      0:48:56           60             
54    285 Shelley Promo         F      Hessel             MI    US      0:48:56           52             
55    211 Anne Kucinski         F      Esko               MN    US      0:49:13           64             
56    134 Sandi Fogo            F      Superior           WI    US      0:49:13           65             
57    286 Mona Pruitt           F      Ellisville         MS    US      0:49:23           59             
58    48  Tamara Bertram        F      Beaufort           NC    US      0:49:47           65             
59    340 Karen Tipton          F      New Orleans        LA    US      0:49:54           57             
60    201 Fay Kerr              F      Comstock Park      MI    US      0:50:14           70             
61    132 Sandy Flanagan        F      Grant              MI    US      0:50:15           62             
62    119 Georgiana Enfelt      F      Fondulac           WI    US      0:50:16           69             
63    160 Paige Griffin         F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:50:21           56             
64    88  Jennifer Clark        F      Milton             FL    US      0:50:22           43             
65    361 Leslie Welch          F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:50:22           48             
66    118 Terry Ellis           F      Miltonmilton       FL    US      0:50:22           49             
67    314 Sue Shellenberger     F      Pulaski            WI    US      0:50:27           71             
68    401 Cindy Kowalski        F      Highland           IN    US      0:51:17           59             
69    408 Jessica Misiak        F      Gulfport           MS    US      0:51:23           31             
70    100 Kristan Creekmore     F      Pensacola          FL    US      0:51:25           48             
71    99  Sirena Couture        F      Foley              AL    US      0:51:38           46             
72    411 Cindy Stone           F      Foley              AL    US      0:51:38           54             
73    251 Susan Moore           F      Kent               OH    US      0:52:11           61             
74    131 Ryan Fell             F      Elberta            AL    US      0:52:37           35             
75    294 Lora Roby             F      Moline             IL    US      0:53:19           63             
76    295 Wilbur Roby           M      Moline             IL    US      0:53:20           71             
77    140 George Freeman        M                                       0:53:35           85             
78    256 Dennis Moulder        M      Benton             MS    US      0:53:37           60             
79    269 Deanna Osher          F      Swartz Creek       MI    US      0:53:47           44             
80    270 Michael Osher         M      Swartz Creek       MI    US      0:53:48           45             
81    322 Harold Stephens       M      Foley              AL    US      0:54:25           72             
82    323 Tonya Stephens        F      Foley              AL    US      0:54:26           63             
83    56  Cindy Boswell         F      Commerce Township  MI    US      0:54:41           63             
84    117 Angela Edwards        F      Pensacola          FL    US      0:54:53           57             
85    111 Theresa Downs         F      Pensacola          FL    US      0:54:54           65             
86    91  Rita Cline            F      Marshall           MI    US      0:55:23           69             
87    193 Bob Jacobson          M      Janesville         WI    US      0:55:29           81             
88    51  Duey Boettcher        M      Weston             WI    US      0:55:46           62             
89    243 Robert Miller         M      Wansan             WI    US      0:55:46           69             
90    52  Rhonda Boettcher      F      Weston             WI    US      0:55:47           53             
91    242 Jenny Miller                 Wansan             WI    US      0:55:47           61             
92    263 Janene Nelson         F      Saint Cloud        MN    US      0:56:08           61             
93    300 Susan Rowland         F      Milwaukee          WI    US      0:56:08           66             
94    130 Greg Fehrenbachor     M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:56:11           65             
95    129 Debby Fehnenbacher    F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:56:12           64             
96    444 Rebecca Elder         F      Spanish Fort       AL    US      0:56:21           46             
97    298 Sharron Rollins       F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:56:23           70             
98    246 Mary Misna            F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:56:23           69             
99    445 Jodi Schroeder        F      Daphne             AL    US      0:56:23           36             
100   113 Barbara Dressler      F      Cadott             WI    US      0:56:23           73             
101   446 Ashley Rowell         F      Spanish Fort       AL    US      0:56:24           47             
102   143 Richard Freiberg      M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:56:59           74             
103   144 D'Anna Frieberg       F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:56:59           70             
104   317 Christine Smith       F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:57:30           59             
105   195 Michael Jinks         M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:57:30           63             
106   37  Judy Ansier           F      Janesville         WI    US      0:57:50           76             
107   36  Dan Ansier            M      Janesville         WI    US      0:57:51           79             
108   319 Barbara Spitzer       F      Foley              AL    US      0:57:57           68             
109   247 Bruce Mommaerts       M      Gb                 WI    US      0:58:48           73             
110   248 Judies Mommaerts      F      Green Bay          WI    US      0:58:49           72             
111   428 Roxanne Delatte       F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      0:58:50           65             
112   435 Terry Jordan          M      Tuscaloosa         AL    US      0:59:07           42             
113   436 Leanne Jordan         F      Tuscaloosa         AL    US      0:59:08           40             
114   441 Diana Kauskas         F      Yorkville          IL    US      0:59:08           49             
115   68  Ria Brown             F      Foley              AL    US      0:59:58           68             
116   397 Jane Lutz             F                                       1:01:17           68             
117   236 Susan McCurdy         F      Indianopolis       IN    US      1:01:17           72             
118   61  Brenda Brandt         F      Greenfield         WI    US      1:01:23           55             
119   39  Sue Bailey            F      Bloomington        IL    US      1:01:24           75             
120   126 Jean Evans            F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      1:01:41           71             
121   174 Darla Hjelmen         F      Gulf Shroes        AL    US      1:01:42           69             
122   175 Ken Hjelmen           M                                       1:01:44           74             
123   125 Curt Evans            M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      1:01:44           73             
124   69  Kay Brown-Askar       F      Harrison Twp       MI    US      1:01:52           73             
125   151 Suzanne Glenn         F      Orange Beach       AL    US      1:01:52           56             
126   194 Tricia Jicincky       F      Athens             MI    US      1:03:05           65             
127   62  Lors Brandt           F      Orange Beach       AL    US      1:03:05           71             
128   139 Sherry Frank          F      Elberta            AL    US      1:03:52           62             
129   364 Pat Wiley             F      Gulf Shores        AL    US      1:03:53           61             
130   115 Patricia Dupre        F      Foley              AL    US      1:03:54           66             
131   352 Kay Wagner            F      Crivitz            WI    US      1:05:34           65             
132   353 Arthur Wagner         M      Crivitz            WI    US      1:05:34           67             
133   365 Dan Willems           M      Gulf Shores        AL    US      1:05:35           73             
134   226 Walt Lyszak           M      Cottage Grove      MN    US      1:09:16           74             
135   225 Marainne Lyszak       F      Cottage Grove      MN    US      1:09:16           75             
136   228 Mark MacDermaid       M                                       1:19:15           67             
137   227 Diane MacDermaid      F      Linden             MI    US      1:19:16           66             

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.