Results For
Donkey Run

Puslinch, ON N1E 4P9
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2061 Richard Thorne      M      Guelph              ON    CA      0:18:51.9 0:18:02.6 3:36  41  75.6       1        M Open   
2     2013 Debora Fraser       F      Ottawa              ON    CA      0:20:05.9 0:19:16.8 3:51  60  96.0       1        F Open   
3     2006 Patrick Elliott     M      Niagara Falls       ON    CA      0:20:22.7 0:19:32.9 3:55  50  74.8       1        M 50-59  
4     2028 Jessica Lee         F      Brantford           ON    CA      0:24:28.0 0:23:12.1 4:38  44  67.0       1        F 40-49  
5     2007 Kalista Elliott     F      Niagara Falls       ON    CA      0:24:53.7 0:24:03.1 4:48  16  63.3       1        F 10-19  
6     2035 David McCallum      M      Hamilton            ON    CA      0:25:22.7 0:24:05.2 4:49  33  53.7       1        M 30-39  
7     2032 David MacGillivray  M      Guelph              ON    CA      0:25:54.5 0:24:37.2 4:55  50  59.4       2        M 50-59  
8     1977 S. Artuso           M      Guelph              ON    CA      0:26:48.8 0:25:31.9 5:06  12  55.9       1        M 10-19  
9     1982 Jd Black            M      Waterloo            ON    CA      0:26:36.8 0:25:46.7 5:09  58  60.5       3        M 50-59  
10    2020 Nicole Guy          F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:29:45.0 0:27:48.5 5:34  38  53.9       1        F 30-39  
11    2043 Jacqueline Morrison M      Guelph              ON    CA      0:30:07.5 0:28:11.5 5:38  36  46.6       2        M 30-39  
12    2058 Dean Stoyka         M      St. Catharines      ON    CA      0:30:49.8 0:28:52.0 5:46  32  44.6       3        M 30-39  
13    2074 Adrian Zeyl         M      Grimsby             ON    CA      0:31:29.1 0:29:31.2 5:54  31  43.6       4        M 30-39  
14    2005 Tayler Elizabeth    F      Hamilton            ON    CA      0:30:47.2 0:29:31.2 5:54  30  49.9       2        F 30-39  
15    1978 Walter Artuso       M      Guelph              ON    CA      0:31:52.2 0:29:55.2 5:59  46  47.3       1        M 40-49  
16    2034 Kelly Mathers       F      London              ON    CA      0:33:06.9 0:30:42.1 6:08  42  49.9       2        F 40-49  
17    1985 Hazel Brewer        F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:33:56.7 0:31:30.6 6:18  45  49.8       3        F 40-49  
18    2008 Janet Elliott       F      Niagara Falls       ON    CA      0:32:47.3 0:31:54.7 6:23  46  49.6       4        F 40-49  
19    2023 Katherine Howitt    F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:34:27.7 0:32:02.4 6:25  55  54.4       1        F 50-59  
20    2027 Kylie Lawson        F      Hamilton            ON    CA      0:34:53.8 0:32:25.9 6:29  31  45.4       3        F 30-39  
21    2029 Alina Lemak         F      Toronto             ON    CA      0:35:04.0 0:33:04.0 6:37  34  44.8       4        F 30-39  
22    2030 Sofia Lemak         F      Toronto             ON    CA      0:35:06.3 0:33:06.1 6:37  32  44.6       5        F 30-39  
23    2022 Nathan Hellinga     M      Wellington County   ON    CA      0:36:06.9 0:33:36.5 6:43  39  40.0       5        M 30-39  
24    2017 Ksenija Gogic       F      Toronto             ON    CA      0:36:38.8 0:33:43.9 6:45  30  43.7       6        F 30-39  
25    1988 Dave Cheng          M      Toronto             ON    CA      0:36:41.9 0:33:46.5 6:45  43  41.0       2        M 40-49  
26    1984 Joanne Boustead     F      Toronto             ON    CA      0:36:23.1 0:34:24.0 6:53  56  51.3       2        F 50-59  
27    1993 Laura Coulman       F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:38:21.6 0:35:23.1 7:04  54  48.7       3        F 50-59  
28    1998 Emily De Sousa      F      St Catharines       ON    CA      0:38:10.6 0:35:43.3 7:09  25  41.2       1        F 20-29  
29    2025 Suzanne Janke       F      Niagara On The Lake ON    CA      0:38:10.7 0:35:43.9 7:09  50  46.1       4        F 50-59  
30    1983 Jackson Black       M      Waterloo            ON    CA      0:36:49.3 0:35:58.9 7:12  13  38.5       2        M 10-19  
31    2011 Rob Fierz           M      Hamilton            ON    CA      0:39:45.2 0:36:48.1 7:22  34  35.3       6        M 30-39  
32    2024 Mark Humphrey       M      Guelph              ON    CA      0:40:11.3 0:37:45.0 7:33  50  38.7       4        M 50-59  
33    2015 Johanna Geraci      F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:40:47.0 0:37:48.4 7:34  54  45.6       5        F 50-59  
34    2071 Courtney Watson     F      Hamilton            ON    CA      0:42:39.7 0:39:42.7 7:57  36  37.4       7        F 30-39  
35    2049 Deborah Pacheco     F      Everett             ON    CA      0:41:50.6 0:39:51.8 7:58  57  44.8       6        F 50-59  
36    2054 Diane Robinson      F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:43:21.4 0:40:23.5 8:05  55  43.2       7        F 50-59  
37    2050 Annie Paolozzi      F      Saint Catharines    ON    CA      0:44:33.6 0:41:04.0 8:13  28  35.9       2        F 20-29  
38    2002 Kimberly Dekoning   F      Niagara-On-the-lake ON    CA      0:44:04.2 0:41:37.0 8:20  38  36.0       8        F 30-39  
39    2060 Lia Thompson        F      Hamilton            ON    CA      0:44:04.5 0:41:37.3 8:20  27  35.4       3        F 20-29  
40    1995 Owen Craig          M      Toronto             ON    CA      0:45:47.4 0:42:17.3 8:28  37  31.3       7        M 30-39  
41    2019 Heather Govender    F      Millgrove           ON    CA      0:45:24.8 0:42:56.6 8:35  36  34.6       9        F 30-39  
42    2018 T. Govender         M      Millgrove           ON    CA      0:45:25.7 0:42:57.5 8:36  5   49.4       1        M 0- 9   
43    2072 Judi Winkup         F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:47:57.4 0:43:49.5 8:46  55  39.8       8        F 50-59  
44    2046 Ben Netten          M      Toronto             ON    CA      0:49:01.4 0:44:55.1 8:59  38  29.7       8        M 30-39  
45    2031 Elysia Leung        F      Toronto             ON    CA      0:49:01.3 0:44:55.6 8:59  38  33.4       10       F 30-39  
46    2044 Sarah Nabet         F      Stayner             ON    CA      0:50:19.0 0:47:21.2 9:28  33  31.2       11       F 30-39  
47    2053 Meagan Reid         F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:50:19.0 0:47:21.4 9:29  31  31.1       12       F 30-39  
48    1986 Judy Carrick        F      Kitchener           ON    CA      0:51:53.4 0:48:24.8 9:41  70  43.5       1        F 60-99  
49    2037 Angie McKinnon      F      Kitchener           ON    CA      0:51:53.4 0:48:25.5 9:41  55  36.0       9        F 50-59  
50    1980 Bev Bezpaly         F      St. Agatha          ON    CA      0:51:54.9 0:48:26.9 9:42  68  42.3       2        F 60-99  
51    2033 Torrey MacKintosh   F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:52:53.8 0:48:42.1 9:45  43  31.7       5        F 40-49  
52    2004 Jaime Diplock       F      Milton              ON    CA      0:52:53.8 0:48:42.5 9:45  44  31.9       6        F 40-49  
53    2014 Fran Garton         F      Kitchener           ON    CA      0:53:15.2 0:49:46.7 9:57  50  33.1       10       F 50-59  
54    2010 Alana Farrell       F      Guelph              ON    CA      0:56:08.0 0:52:36.3 10:31 50  31.3       11       F 50-59  
55    2009 Adrienne Farrell    F      Kitchener           ON    CA      0:56:28.8 0:52:57.3 10:36 52  31.8       12       F 50-59  
56    1981 Linda Bilanski      F      Brampton            ON    CA      0:57:45.4 0:53:37.0 10:43 61  34.9       3        F 60-99  
57    2070 Katherine Wallace   F      Brampton            ON    CA      0:57:55.5 0:53:46.7 10:46 62  35.2       4        F 60-99  
58    1994 Anya Craig          F      Toronto             ON    CA      0:58:17.6 0:54:46.7 10:57 38  27.4       13       F 30-39  
59    2001 Craig Defreitas     M      Cambridge           ON    CA      0:59:22.5 0:54:47.7 10:57 53  27.3       5        M 50-59  
60    1999 Natalie Defreitas   F      Cambridge           ON    CA      0:59:22.7 0:54:48.1 10:57 17  27.3       2        F 10-19  
61    2073 Olga Zaitseva       F      Toronto             ON    CA      1:08:14.9 1:04:04.7 12:49 60  28.9       5        F 60-99  
62    2026 Kimberley Johnston  F      Cambridge           ON    CA      1:08:50.2 1:04:12.8 12:51 51  26.0       13       F 50-59  
63    2040 Craig Moore         M      Cambridge           ON    CA      1:08:50.1 1:04:12.9 12:51 48  22.4       3        M 40-49  
64    2052 Shantell Powell     F      Kitchener           ON    CA      1:14:27.0 1:09:05.3 13:49 50  23.9       14       F 50-59  
65    2068 A. Van Zeggelaar    F      Southwold           ON    CA      1:13:50.2 1:09:09.4 13:50 12  23.7       3        F 10-19  
66    1976 Kyle Allan          M      Kitchener           ON    CA      1:14:26.8 1:09:09.4 13:50 35  18.9       9        M 30-39  
67    2067 Susan Van Zeggelaar F      Southwold           ON    CA      1:13:50.3 1:09:09.9 13:50 51  24.1       15       F 50-59  
68    1990 Linda Clayton       F      Hamilton            ON    CA      1:15:18.7 1:10:05.3 14:01 65  28.1       6        F 60-99  
69    1989 Scott Clayton       M      Hamilton            ON    CA      1:15:19.2 1:10:05.6 14:01 38  19.0       10       M 30-39  
70    2066 James Van Dyke      M      Hamilton            ON    CA      1:15:22.4 1:10:08.6 14:02 64  23.4       1        M 60-99  
71    2062 Christie Tillmann   F      Waterloo            ON    CA      1:14:53.4 1:10:11.4 14:03 44  22.2       7        F 40-49  
72    1987 Miriam Cassidy      F      London              ON    CA      1:14:53.3 1:10:12.3 14:03 68  29.2       7        F 60-99  
73    2036 Helga McDonald      F      Kitchener           ON    CA      1:19:36.5 1:14:57.5 15:00 59  24.4       16       F 50-59  
74    1991 Kay Compagnoni      F      Toronto             ON    CA      1:19:36.7 1:14:58.9 15:00 63  25.6       8        F 60-99  
75    1979 Chris Barber        F      Guelph              ON    CA      1:19:46.9 1:15:10.6 15:02 60  24.6       9        F 60-99  
76    2045 Lise Nemcko         F      St. Catharines      ON    CA      1:24:59.9 1:19:42.5 15:56 37  18.7       14       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Richard Thorne 2061 41  1       M      Guelph ON CA 18:02.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Debora Fraser 2013 60  2       F      Ottawa ON CA 19:16.8 


Male  9 and under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     T. Govender 2018 5   42      M      Millgrove ON CA 42:57.5 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     S. Artuso     1977 12  8       M      Guelph ON CA   25:31.9 
2     Jackson Black 1983 13  30      M      Waterloo ON CA 35:58.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     David McCallum      2035 33  6       M      Hamilton ON CA       24:05.2 
2     Jacqueline Morrison 2043 36  11      M      Guelph ON CA         28:11.5 
3     Dean Stoyka         2058 32  12      M      St. Catharines ON CA 28:52.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Walter Artuso 1978 46  15      M      Guelph ON CA    29:55.2   
2     Dave Cheng    1988 43  25      M      Toronto ON CA   33:46.5   
3     Craig Moore   2040 48  63      M      Cambridge ON CA 1:04:12.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Patrick Elliott    2006 50  3       M      Niagara Falls ON CA 19:32.9 
2     David MacGillivray 2032 50  7       M      Guelph ON CA        24:37.2 
3     Jd Black           1982 58  9       M      Waterloo ON CA      25:46.7 


Male 60 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     James Van Dyke 2066 64  70      M      Hamilton ON CA 1:10:08.6 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kalista Elliott   2007 16  5       F      Niagara Falls ON CA 24:03.1   
2     Natalie Defreitas 1999 17  60      F      Cambridge ON CA     54:48.1   
3     A. Van Zeggelaar  2068 12  65      F      Southwold ON CA     1:09:09.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Emily De Sousa 1998 25  28      F      St Catharines ON CA    35:43.3 
2     Annie Paolozzi 2050 28  37      F      Saint Catharines ON CA 41:04.0 
3     Lia Thompson   2060 27  39      F      Hamilton ON CA         41:37.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicole Guy       2020 38  10      F      Guelph ON CA   27:48.5 
2     Tayler Elizabeth 2005 30  14      F      Hamilton ON CA 29:31.2 
3     Kylie Lawson     2027 31  20      F      Hamilton ON CA 32:25.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jessica Lee   2028 44  4       F      Brantford ON CA 23:12.1 
2     Kelly Mathers 2034 42  16      F      London ON CA    30:42.1 
3     Hazel Brewer  1985 45  17      F      Guelph ON CA    31:30.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katherine Howitt 2023 55  19      F      Guelph ON CA  32:02.4 
2     Joanne Boustead  1984 56  26      F      Toronto ON CA 34:24.0 
3     Laura Coulman    1993 54  27      F      Guelph ON CA  35:23.1 


Female 60 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Judy Carrick   1986 70  48      F      Kitchener ON CA  48:24.8 
2     Bev Bezpaly    1980 68  50      F      St. Agatha ON CA 48:26.9 
3     Linda Bilanski 1981 61  56      F      Brampton ON CA   53:37.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.