IRONDOG 5k

Sun April 28, 2019 East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time    Time              Place              
===== ===================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Michelle Magagna      F      19:11.8 19:11.3 6:11  27  1        F Overall 
2     Joshua Donnelly       M      21:38.9 21:37.9 6:59  47  1        M Overall 
3     Bill Peattie          M      22:16.0 22:11.1 7:09  55  1        M Master  
4     Jerome Flamion        M      23:06.5 23:00.7 7:25  24  1        M 20-24   
5     Terry Webb            M      23:11.5 23:10.1 7:28  45  1        M 45-49   
6     Gerard Wilbrink       M      23:47.8 23:46.5 7:40  64  1        M 60-64   
7     Ben Novak             M      24:22.8 24:16.4 7:50  24  2        M 20-24   
8     Alex Beal             F      24:35.8 24:35.1 7:56  13  1        F 12-14   
9     Bree Kraut            F      24:52.9 24:48.4 8:00  24  1        F 20-24   
10    Michael Lafrance      M      25:24.9 25:19.3 8:10  24  3        M 20-24   
11    Connor Hogan          M      26:17.6 26:07.4 8:26  25  1        M 25-29   
12    Andrew Hogan          M      26:26.2 26:15.9 8:28  54  1        M 50-54   
13    Satish Jagadisan      M      26:46.0 26:38.8 8:36  37  1        M 35-39   
14    Katlyn Weimer         F      26:39.4 26:39.4 8:36  27  1        F 25-29   
15    Scott Dexter          M      27:13.2 27:01.7 8:43  56  1        M 55-59   
16    Miles Bruns           M      27:15.4 27:11.3 8:46  23  4        M 20-24   
17    Taylor Aiello         F      27:54.5 27:30.4 8:52  25  2        F 25-29   
18    Logan White           M      27:54.8 27:30.5 8:52  28  2        M 25-29   
19    Rodys Darcer          F      27:51.9 27:48.5 8:58  55  1        F Master  
20    Monica Brennan        F      27:52.5 27:49.1 8:58  45  1        F 45-49   
21    Anne Michelle Tessier F      28:12.2 28:08.4 9:05  38  1        F 35-39   
22    Skylar Thompson       F      28:28.7 28:26.3 9:10  22  2        F 20-24   
23    William Kramer        M      28:29.6 28:26.6 9:11  23  5        M 20-24   
24    Elizabeth Blair       F      28:32.6 28:29.6 9:11  32  1        F 30-34   
25    John Kaneene          M      29:25.7 29:23.4 9:29  68  1        M 65-69   
26    Lori Baker            F      29:42.2 29:37.1 9:33  55  1        F 55-59   
27    Anna Mahan            F      29:53.2 29:44.5 9:36  23  3        F 20-24   
28    Rachael Oboyle        F      29:53.5 29:49.5 9:37  18  1        F 15-19   
29    Hannah Arnett         F      30:17.8 30:02.5 9:41  26  3        F 25-29   
30    Whitney Pelton        F      30:25.1 30:24.4 9:49  31  2        F 30-34   
31    Jeff Meier            M      30:31.8 30:26.4 9:49  56  2        M 55-59   
32    Patrick Mann          M      30:41.6 30:31.2 9:51  57  3        M 55-59   
33    Elizabeth Dusang      F      31:00.3 30:57.9 9:59  51  1        F 50-54   
34    Tammy Pierce          F      31:01.1 30:59.0 10:00 43  1        F 40-44   
35    Allison Allum         F      31:15.9 31:12.7 10:04 23  4        F 20-24   
36    Anderson Stallings    F      31:20.0 31:18.4 10:06 20  5        F 20-24   
37    Emily Decker          F      31:19.4 31:19.4 10:06 20  6        F 20-24   
38    Molly Shuart          F      31:42.2 31:35.5 10:11 25  4        F 25-29   
39    Leah Arendt           F      31:44.8 31:39.3 10:13 34  3        F 30-34   
40    Corey Arendt          M      31:45.6 31:40.9 10:13 36  2        M 35-39   
41    Thais Wenstrom        F      32:00.7 31:47.8 10:15 25  5        F 25-29   
42    Cami Pendell          F      32:42.8 32:32.3 10:30 44  2        F 40-44   
43    Kathy Achtenberg      F      33:25.6 33:16.8 10:44 56  2        F 55-59   
44    Rheannon Burris       F      33:26.0 33:21.8 10:46 23  7        F 20-24   
45    Derrick Pline         M      33:50.0 33:42.9 10:53 25  3        M 25-29   
46    Sadie Billips         F      33:49.7 33:44.3 10:53 22  8        F 20-24   
47    Anonymous Participant F      33:48.5 33:45.7 10:53 59  3        F 55-59   
48    Justin Craft          M      34:09.1 34:04.9 11:00 29  4        M 25-29   
49    Frances Kaneene       F      34:16.6 34:14.6 11:03 64  1        F 60-64   
50    Stephanie French      F      35:16.4 35:06.3 11:19 38  2        F 35-39   
51    Stephanie Kloeckner   F      36:00.2 35:58.6 11:36 42  3        F 40-44   
52    Lisa Schuesler        F      36:19.0 36:17.1 11:42 46  2        F 45-49   
53    Maria Latham          F      36:22.4 36:17.6 11:42 53  2        F 50-54   
54    Meggen Galbreath      F      36:26.0 36:24.2 11:45 34  4        F 30-34   
55    Laura Roberts         F      36:32.7 36:31.8 11:47 38  3        F 35-39   
56    Chuck Mahan           M      38:03.9 37:50.9 12:13 65  2        M 65-69   
57    Mackenzie Kilbourn    F      38:53.4 38:50.0 12:32 26  6        F 25-29   
58    Meredith Achtenberg   F      39:48.4 39:38.0 12:47 28  7        F 25-29   
59    Kim Williamson        F      40:03.6 40:01.3 12:55 39  4        F 35-39   
60    Cynthia Mahan         F      40:27.0 40:08.0 12:57 58  4        F 55-59   
61    Joyce Dryer           F      42:08.7 41:57.3 13:32 72  1        F 70-97   
62    John Wenzel           M      42:16.1 42:08.5 13:36 63  2        M 60-64   
63    Kristine Patterson    F      42:36.1 42:28.5 13:42 30  5        F 30-34   
64    Megan Sprague         F      42:35.8 42:29.3 13:42 28  8        F 25-29   
65    Abigail Carpenter     F      42:35.4 42:29.7 13:42 29  9        F 25-29   
66    Harrison Hensley      M      45:20.5 44:58.6 14:31 85  1        M 70-97   
67    Krista Meier          F      45:21.5 44:59.9 14:31 46  3        F 45-49   
68    Lynn Hildebrandt      F      46:15.4 46:05.3 14:52 59  5        F 55-59   
69    Jennifer Power        F      46:17.3 46:12.8 14:54 31  6        F 30-34   
70    Jean Shekter          F      50:14.8 49:56.7 16:07 60  2        F 60-64   
71    Kathy Litwiller       F      50:58.0 50:35.3 16:19 52  3        F 50-54   
72    Gordon Johnson        M      53:37.0 53:23.3 17:13 65  3        M 65-69   
73    Kim Dobbs             F      53:41.8 53:24.3 17:14 26  10       F 25-29   
74    Danielle Dobbs        F      53:43.2 53:25.4 17:14 29  11       F 25-29   
75    Dennis Dobbs          M      53:42.8 53:25.6 17:14 52  2        M 50-54   
76    David Dobbs           M      53:45.0 53:27.6 17:15 53  3        M 50-54   
77    Sandy Bashore         F      54:10.8 53:51.9 17:23 63  3        F 60-64   
78    Kaitlyn Bashore       F      54:10.8 53:51.9 17:23 25  12       F 25-29   
79    Phyllis Strong        F      54:06.9 53:53.6 17:23 62  4        F 60-64   
80    Sue Abent             F      54:07.1 53:55.1 17:24 63  5        F 60-64   
81    Richard Power         M      54:33.7 54:29.2 17:35 76  2        M 70-97   
82    Ashlee Adams          F      57:41.7 57:24.9 18:31 41  4        F 40-44   
83    Nancy Volker          F      57:42.4 57:27.5 18:32 63  6        F 60-64   
84    Danielle Marturello   F      58:52.0 58:52.0 18:59 31  7        F 30-34   
85    Sonia Honkisz         F      58:53.1 58:53.1 19:00 35  5        F 35-39   
86    Andrew Hart           M      59:45.7 59:21.0 19:09 35  3        M 35-39   
87    Michele Pray          F      59:45.9 59:23.0 19:09 47  4        F 45-49   
88    Diane Hart            F      59:47.0 59:24.4 19:10 59  6        F 55-59   
89    Dana Crane            F      59:48.1 59:26.0 19:10 33  8        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly 330 47  2       M               21:37.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Magagna 310 27  1       F      Okemos MI US 19:11.3 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bill Peattie 263 55  3       M      East Lansing MI US 22:11.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rodys Darcer 331 55  19      F               27:48.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jerome Flamion   168 24  4       M      Midland MI US   23:00.7 
2     Ben Novak        149 24  7       M      Mason MI US     24:16.4 
3     Michael Lafrance 334 24  10      M                      25:19.3 
4     Miles Bruns      233 23  16      M      Ann Arbor MI US 27:11.3 
5     William Kramer   212 23  23      M      Bartlett IL US  28:26.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Connor Hogan  305 25  11      M      East Lansing MI US 26:07.4 
2     Logan White   113 28  18      M      Lansing MI US      27:30.5 
3     Derrick Pline 250 25  45      M      Riley MI US        33:42.9 
4     Justin Craft  295 29  48      M      Ann Arbor MI US    34:04.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Satish Jagadisan 189 37  13      M      Okemos MI US   26:38.8 
2     Corey Arendt     267 36  40      M      Haslett MI US  31:40.9 
3     Andrew Hart      109 35  86      M      Meridian ID US 59:21.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terry Webb 332 45  5       M               23:10.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andrew Hogan 304 54  12      M      East Lansing MI US 26:15.9 
2     Dennis Dobbs 99  52  75      M      Mason MI US        53:25.6 
3     David Dobbs  306 53  76      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 53:27.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Scott Dexter 223 56  15      M      Dimondale MI US 27:01.7 
2     Jeff Meier   175 56  31      M      Haslett MI US   30:26.4 
3     Patrick Mann 237 57  32      M      Haslett MI US   30:31.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink 210 64  6       M      Okemos MI US 23:46.5 
2     John Wenzel     198 63  62      M      Lapeer MI US 42:08.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Kaneene   194 68  25      M      East Lansing MI US 29:23.4 
2     Chuck Mahan    219 65  56      M      Saginaw MI US      37:50.9 
3     Gordon Johnson 327 65  72      M                         53:23.3 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 285 85  66      M                    44:58.6 
2     Richard Power    135 76  81      M      Inkster MI US 54:29.2 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex Beal 326 13  8       F               24:35.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Rachael Oboyle 300 18  28      F      Alma MI US 29:49.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bree Kraut         204 24  9       F      East Lansing MI US 24:48.4 
2     Skylar Thompson    313 22  22      F                         28:26.3 
3     Anna Mahan         218 23  27      F      Saginaw MI US      29:44.5 
4     Allison Allum      322 23  35      F                         31:12.7 
5     Anderson Stallings 101 20  36      F      Grandville MI US   31:18.4 
6     Emily Decker       103 20  37      F      East Lansing MI US 31:19.4 
7     Rheannon Burris    311 23  44      F                         33:21.8 
8     Sadie Billips      249 22  46      F      Saint Johns MI US  33:44.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Katlyn Weimer       317 27  14      F                         26:39.4 
2     Taylor Aiello       112 25  17      F      Lansing MI US      27:30.4 
3     Hannah Arnett       230 26  29      F      East Lansing MI US 30:02.5 
4     Molly Shuart        232 25  38      F      Okemos MI US       31:35.5 
5     Thais Wenstrom      148 25  41      F      Lansing MI US      31:47.8 
6     Mackenzie Kilbourn  243 26  57      F      East Lansing MI US 38:50.0 
7     Meredith Achtenberg 288 28  58      F      Williamston MI US  39:38.0 
8     Megan Sprague       229 28  64      F      Lansing MI US      42:29.3 
9     Abigail Carpenter   182 29  65      F      Ridgetown ON CA    42:29.7 
10    Kim Dobbs           307 26  73      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 53:24.3 
11    Danielle Dobbs      98  29  74      F      Ann Arbor MI US    53:25.4 
12    Kaitlyn Bashore     254 25  78      F      Port Huron MI US   53:51.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Elizabeth Blair     215 32  24      F      Hartland MI US    28:29.6 
2     Whitney Pelton      102 31  30      F      Jackson MI US     30:24.4 
3     Leah Arendt         268 34  39      F      Haslett MI US     31:39.3 
4     Meggen Galbreath    265 34  54      F      Owosso MI US      36:24.2 
5     Kristine Patterson  137 30  63      F      Grand Haven MI US 42:28.5 
6     Jennifer Power      134 31  69      F      Eastpointe MI US  46:12.8 
7     Danielle Marturello 207 31  84      F      Okemos MI US      58:52.0 
8     Dana Crane          92  33  89      F      Fenton MI US      59:26.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Anne Michelle Tessier 187 38  21      F      Okemos MI US       28:08.4 
2     Stephanie French      172 38  50      F      Leslie MI US       35:06.3 
3     Laura Roberts         244 38  55      F      Lansing MI US      36:31.8 
4     Kim Williamson        105 39  59      F      Stockbridge MI US  40:01.3 
5     Sonia Honkisz         208 35  85      F      East Lansing MI US 58:53.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Tammy Pierce        129 43  34      F      Commerce Township MI US 30:59.0 
2     Cami Pendell        221 44  42      F      Grand Ledge MI US       32:32.3 
3     Stephanie Kloeckner 266 42  51      F      Owosso MI US            35:58.6 
4     Ashlee Adams        320 41  82      F                              57:24.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Monica Brennan 299 45  20      F      Alma MI US    27:49.1 
2     Lisa Schuesler 272 46  52      F      Perry MI US   36:17.1 
3     Krista Meier   174 46  67      F      Haslett MI US 44:59.9 
4     Michele Pray   147 47  87      F      Clio MI US    59:23.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Elizabeth Dusang 183 51  33      F      Commerce Township MI US 30:57.9 
2     Maria Latham     122 53  53      F      South Lyon MI US        36:17.6 
3     Kathy Litwiller  90  52  71      F      Perrinton MI US         50:35.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lori Baker            199 55  26      F      East Lansing MI US 29:37.1 
2     Kathy Achtenberg      287 56  43      F      Williamston MI US  33:16.8 
3     Anonymous Participant 246 59  47      F        US               33:45.7 
4     Cynthia Mahan         220 58  60      F      Saginaw MI US      40:08.0 
5     Lynn Hildebrandt      142 59  68      F      Okemos MI US       46:05.3 
6     Diane Hart            93  59  88      F      Fenton MI US       59:24.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Frances Kaneene 193 64  49      F      East Lansing MI US 34:14.6 
2     Jean Shekter    282 60  70      F      East Lansing MI US 49:56.7 
3     Sandy Bashore   114 63  77      F      Saint Johns MI US  53:51.9 
4     Phyllis Strong  111 62  79      F      Lansing MI US      53:53.6 
5     Sue Abent       115 63  80      F      Lansing MI US      53:55.1 
6     Nancy Volker    319 63  83      F                         57:27.5 


Female 70 and up
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joyce Dryer 314 72  61      F               41:57.3 

Embed Code