Round the Sound Swim

Sun October 13, 2019

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
Result Set --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
8K Swim
Swim Distance 8KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
2K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
7.25K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Swim Distance 0.8KM (0.5 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 2.0KM (1.25 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 4.0KM (2.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 7.25KM (4.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 10.00KM (6.10 Miles)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1116 Nicholas Patterson M                                    57:15   57:15   28:37 16  9.3        1        M 13-19  
2     1092 Lisa Helmer        F      Annandale       VA    US      57:47   57:47   28:54 45  10.9       1        F 40-59  
3     1133 T. Smith           M      Smiths                BM      58:37   58:37   29:18 12  9.8        1        M 0-12   
4     1124 Vaugn Rowse        M                                    59:46   59:46   29:53 15  9.0        2        M 13-19  
5     1105 Mitchell Lopata    M      Skokie          IL    US      59:50   59:50   29:55 47  9.6        1        M 40-59  
6     1069 Belinda Castree    F      Hamilton Parish               59:53   59:53   29:56 34  9.9        1        F 20-39  
7     1087 Ryan Gunn          M      Southampton           BM      1:00:14 1:00:14 30:07 17  8.7        3        M 13-19  
8     1126 M. Samay           M      Summit          NJ    US      1:00:18 1:00:18 30:09 12  9.6        2        M 0-12   
9     1110 Bruce Menzies      M      Devonshire            BM      1:01:07 1:01:07 30:34 41  9.0        2        M 40-59  
10    1071 Jack Collins       M      Larchmont       NY    US      1:01:16 1:01:16 30:38 13  9.2        4        M 13-19  
11    1096 Orel Jeffrey       M      St. John's            AT      1:01:22 1:01:22 30:41 19  8.5        5        M 13-19  
12    1088 Philip Hagen       M                                    1:02:02 1:02:02 31:01 13  9.0        6        M 13-19  
13    1123 Jordan Rowse       M      Warwick               BM      1:02:35 1:02:35 31:18 15  8.6        7        M 13-19  
14    1083 Mathew Frick       M                                    1:02:58 1:02:58 31:29 15  8.5        8        M 13-19  
15    1127 Scott Samay        M      Summit          NJ    US      1:03:31 1:03:31 31:46 44  8.9        3        M 40-59  
16    1125 Christian Samay    M      Mountain Lakes  NJ    US      1:03:31 1:03:31 31:46 41  8.7        4        M 40-59  
17    1120 Claire Roberts     F                            BM      1:03:39 1:03:39 31:49 37  9.4        2        F 20-39  
18    1119 Bill Reichle       M      Linden          NJ    US      1:03:50 1:03:50 31:55 62  10.2       1        M 60-99  
19    1117 L. Peniston        M      St. George            BM      1:03:57 1:03:57 31:59 12  9.0        3        M 0-12   
20    1115 Dennis Pasagic     M                                    1:04:21 1:04:21 32:11 13  8.7        9        M 13-19  
21    1139 Mark Van Zanden    M      Devonshire            BM      1:04:59 1:04:59 32:29 41  8.5        5        M 40-59  
22    1109 Amy Martin         F      Bristol         IN    US      1:05:18 1:05:18 32:39 40  9.3        2        F 40-59  
23    1118 G. Pucci           F      Devonshire            BM      1:05:46 1:05:46 32:53 11  10.3       1        F 0-12   
24    1108 Beth Maloney       F      Linden          NJ    US      1:05:55 1:05:55 32:57 60  11.2       1        F 60-99  
25    1074 Nicola Davis       F      Hamilton                      1:05:56 1:05:56 32:58 32  9.0        3        F 20-39  
26    1086 Amy Gothorpe       F      Harvard         MA    US      1:06:05 1:06:05 33:03 35  9.0        4        F 20-39  
27    1078 P. Dill            M      Paget                         1:07:10 1:07:10 33:35 12  8.6        4        M 0-12   
28    1100 Natalie Kalibat    F      Princeton       NJ    US      1:07:26 1:07:26 33:43 17  8.9        1        F 13-19  
29    1091 S. Hassell         F                                    1:07:57 1:07:57 33:59 11  9.9        2        F 0-12   
30    1136 Samuel Trott       M                            BM      1:08:00 1:08:00 34:00 13  8.2        10       M 13-19  
31    1130 Stephanie Sheen    F                                    1:08:29 1:08:29 34:14 45  9.2        3        F 40-59  
32    1300 Graham Fowle       M      Somerset                      1:08:32 1:08:32 34:16 52  8.7        6        M 40-59  
33    1066 Chris Brown        M                                    1:08:37 1:08:37 34:19 50  8.6        7        M 40-59  
34    1121 Craig Rothwell     M      St George's           BM      1:08:38 1:08:38 34:19 36  7.8        1        M 20-39  
35    1107 Bob MacKin         M      Acton           MA    US      1:08:38 1:08:38 34:19 47  8.4        8        M 40-59  
36    1102 James Lewis        M      Carlisle        MA    US      1:08:48 1:08:48 34:24 51  8.6        9        M 40-59  
37    1082 E. Farrow          M      St. George's          BM      1:09:10 1:09:10 34:35 10  9.0        5        M 0-12   
38    1094 J. Irvine          M                                    1:09:11 1:09:11 34:35 10  9.0        6        M 0-12   
39    1141 Louise Wakefield   F      Smiths                BM      1:09:16 1:09:16 34:38 46  9.2        4        F 40-59  
40    1084 Susan Glines       F      Littleton       MA    US      1:09:18 1:09:18 34:39 58  10.4       5        F 40-59  
41    1098 Sarah Johnston     F      Devonshire                    1:09:21 1:09:21 34:40 31  8.5        5        F 20-39  
42    1137 Sheena Trott       F                            BM      1:09:43 1:09:43 34:52 51  9.6        6        F 40-59  
43    1180 Robert Mullin      M      Wilmington      DE    US      1:09:46 1:09:46 34:53 53  8.7        10       M 40-59  
44    1122 Rachael Rothwell   F      St George             BM      1:10:48 1:10:48 35:24 34  8.4        6        F 20-39  
45    1095 Sue Jankowitz      F      Sparta          NJ    US      1:11:02 1:11:02 35:31 55  9.8        7        F 40-59  
46    1079 S. Dill            F      Paget                         1:11:14 1:11:14 35:37 12  9.3        3        F 0-12   
47    1111 M. Moore           F                                    1:11:36 1:11:36 35:48 10  9.7        4        F 0-12   
48    1072 T. Crofts          F      Paget                 BM      1:11:42 1:11:42 35:51 10  9.7        5        F 0-12   
49    1065 Jennifer Brennan   F      New York        NY    US      1:11:49 1:11:49 35:54 37  8.3        7        F 20-39  
50    1138 Eri Utfunomiya     F      Jeersey City    NJ    US      1:11:52 1:11:52 35:56 42  8.5        8        F 40-59  
51    1134 John Stilley       M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      1:11:56 1:11:56 35:58 39  7.6        2        M 20-39  
52    1101 Peter Kalibat      M      Princeton       NJ    US      1:12:07 1:12:07 36:04 51  8.2        11       M 40-59  
53    1093 Corey Hirschman    M      Stony Brook     NY    US      1:12:09 1:12:09 36:04 34  7.3        3        M 20-39  
54    1099 Brian Kaisinger    M      Mount Holly     NC    US      1:12:35 1:12:35 36:17 37  7.4        4        M 20-39  
55    1076 T. Dickinson       M                            BM      1:12:44 1:12:44 36:22 12  7.9        7        M 0-12   
56    1070 Jacqueline Cohen   F      Washington      DC    US      1:13:12 1:13:12 36:36 28  8.1        8        F 20-39  
57    1114 Becky Paris        F      St. Davids                    1:13:14 1:13:14 36:37 48  8.8        9        F 40-59  
58    1112 Mark Nisley        M      Arlington       VA    US      1:13:18 1:13:18 36:39 30  7.1        5        M 20-39  
59    1113 David Oakes        M      Indianapolis    IN    US      1:13:33 1:13:33 36:46 56  8.4        12       M 40-59  
60    1293 M. Cooper          M                                    1:13:40 1:13:40 36:50 12  7.8        8        M 0-12   
61    1129 D. Shahzad         M                                    1:14:06 1:14:06 37:03 12  7.8        9        M 0-12   
62    1051 Alex Rohman        M      Port Jefferson  NY    US      1:14:18 1:14:18 37:09 40  7.4        13       M 40-59  
63    1142 Terry Ward         M      Hamilton              BM      1:15:24 1:15:24 37:42 51  7.9        14       M 40-59  
64    1075 Davina Dickinson   F      Hamilton Parish       BE      1:15:24 1:15:24 37:42 49  8.7        10       F 40-59  
65    1081 Charles Duffy      M      Paget                 BM      1:16:28 1:16:28 38:14 60  8.4        2        M 60-99  
66    1085 Rhona Gordon       F      Chevy Chase     MD    US      1:16:32 1:16:32 38:16 59  9.6        11       F 40-59  
67    1090 Chris Harris       M                                    1:17:13 1:17:13 38:36 41  7.1        15       M 40-59  
68    1128 Patricia Sener     F      Brooklyn        NY    US      1:17:18 1:17:18 38:39 46  8.2        12       F 40-59  
69    1140 Paul Vancutsem     M      Concord         MA    US      1:17:41 1:17:41 38:51 49  7.5        16       M 40-59  
70    1104 Naomi Little       F                            BM      1:17:51 1:17:51 38:56 27  7.6        9        F 20-39  
71    1103 Dasa Lipovsek      F      Cambridge       MA    US      1:18:45 1:18:45 39:22 44  7.9        13       F 40-59  
72    1064 Peter Bell         M      Paget                 BM      1:18:48 1:18:48 39:24 45  7.2        17       M 40-59  
73    1077 Gretchan Dill      F                                    1:19:04 1:19:04 39:32 50  8.4        14       F 40-59  
74    1068 Michael Budge      M                                    1:20:24 1:20:24 40:12 55  7.6        18       M 40-59  
75    1135 Ruth Tannert       F      Roslindale      MA    US      1:24:22 1:24:22 42:11 52  8.0        15       F 40-59  
76    1131 Colleen Sinclair   F      Paget                         1:24:26 1:24:26 42:13 46  7.5        16       F 40-59  
77    1089 Regina Hall        F      Chattanooga     TN    US      1:26:33 1:26:33 43:17 52  7.8        17       F 40-59  
78    1067 A. Budge           M      Smiths                BM      1:27:48 1:27:48 43:54 9   7.4        10       M 0-12   


Junior Male - 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     T. Smith    1133 12  3       M      Smiths  BM     58:37   
2     M. Samay    1126 12  8       M      Summit NJ US   1:00:18 
3     L. Peniston 1117 12  19      M      St. George  BM 1:03:57 


Teen Male - 13 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicholas Patterson 1116 16  1       M                      57:15   
2     Vaugn Rowse        1124 15  4       M                      59:46   
3     Ryan Gunn          1087 17  7       M      Southampton  BM 1:00:14 


Open Male - 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Craig Rothwell  1121 36  34      M      St George's  BM   1:08:38 
2     John Stilley    1134 39  51      M      Pittsburgh PA US  1:11:56 
3     Corey Hirschman 1093 34  53      M      Stony Brook NY US 1:12:09 


Masters Male - 40 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mitchell Lopata 1105 47  5       M      Skokie IL US   59:50   
2     Bruce Menzies   1110 41  9       M      Devonshire  BM 1:01:07 
3     Scott Samay     1127 44  15      M      Summit NJ US   1:03:31 


Seniors Male - 60 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bill Reichle  1119 62  18      M      Linden NJ US 1:03:50 
2     Charles Duffy 1081 60  65      M      Paget  BM    1:16:28 


Junior Female - 12 and under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     G. Pucci   1118 11  23      F      Devonshire  BM 1:05:46 
2     S. Hassell 1091 11  29      F                     1:07:57 
3     S. Dill    1079 12  46      F      Paget          1:11:14 


Teen Female - 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Natalie Kalibat 1100 17  28      F      Princeton NJ US 1:07:26 


Open Female - 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Belinda Castree 1069 34  6       F      Hamilton Parish   59:53   
2     Claire Roberts  1120 37  17      F        BM              1:03:39 
3     Nicola Davis    1074 32  25      F      Hamilton          1:05:56 


Masters Female - 40 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Helmer     1092 45  2       F      Annandale VA US 57:47   
2     Amy Martin      1109 40  22      F      Bristol IN US   1:05:18 
3     Stephanie Sheen 1130 45  31      F                      1:08:29 


Seniors Female - 60 and over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Beth Maloney 1108 60  24      F      Linden NJ US 1:05:55 

Embed Code