Results For
Round the Sound Swim

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
Result Set --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
6K Swim
Swim Distance 6KM **Start - Shark Hole Dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
8K Swim
Swim Distance 8KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
2K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
7.25K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Swim Distance 0.8KM (0.5 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 2.0KM (1.25 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 4.0KM (2.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 7.25KM (4.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 10.00KM (6.10 Miles)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name      Gun Time Age Group Place Pace  Bib Number Gender Age Age Grade Percent 
============== ===================== ======== =============== ===== ========== ====== === ================= 
1              Jack Harvey           0:57:13  1               14:18 419        M      17  18.2              
2              Stanley Harris        1:08:25  1               17:07 418        M      48  16.4              
3              Andrew Maggion        1:10:11  1               17:33 431        M      64  18.3              
4              Somer Froud           1:10:14  1               17:33 411        F      22  16.2              
5              Callahan Hatfield     1:11:03  1               17:46 420        F      61  21.7              
6              John Thompson         1:13:44  2               18:26 450        M      42  14.5              
7              Sally Elizabeth Cann  1:15:38  2               18:55 406        F      37  15.4              
8              Kevin Ronaldson       1:16:19  1               19:05 440        M      39  13.7              
9              Jessica Marwick       1:16:42  3               19:11 433        F      37  15.2              
10             Natalie Chiaramonte   1:17:30  1               19:23 407        F      48  16.7              
11             William Holden        1:17:44  2               19:26 423        M      33  13.0              
12             Marc Pickering        1:18:09  3               19:33 437        M      36  13.1              
13             Andrew Harper         1:20:00  4               20:00 416        M      38  13.0              
14             Kavin Smith           1:20:59  3               20:15 446        M      53  14.4              
15             Gail Maitland         1:22:08  2               20:32 432        F      57  17.7              
16             Alex Kronenberg       1:22:10  4               20:33 426        M      40  12.8              
17             Richard Hammond       1:22:17  5               20:34 413        M      51  14.0              
18             Zara Ward             1:22:21  4               20:35 452        F      37  14.1              
19             Nicole Mitchell       1:22:24  5               20:36 434        F      37  14.1              
20             Patricia Ryan         1:22:51  6               20:43 443        F      32  13.8              
21             Simon Arnott          1:23:27  6               20:51 403        M      51  13.8              
22             Laura Graham          1:23:31  7               20:53 412        F      27  13.6              
23             Adam Birch            1:24:12  5               21:03 404        M      38  12.3              
24             Jeffrey Conyers       1:24:12  2               21:03 408        M      67  15.7              
25             Sharon Hammond        1:25:02  3               21:16 414        F      51  15.8              
26             Lara Nash             1:25:07  8               21:17 436        F      21  13.4              
27             Christopher Jones     1:26:09  3               21:32 424        M      67  15.3              
28             Elizabeth Harris      1:26:53  4               21:43 417        F      43  14.0              
29             Thomas Pear           1:26:58  7               21:44 455        M      55  13.7              
30             Jill Zadny            1:32:08  5               23:02 454        F      41  13.0              
31             Sandra Jumper         1:33:06  2               23:16 425        F      60  16.3              
32             Matthew Tavares       1:33:40  6               23:25 449        M      30  10.7              
33             Jiri Heinz            1:34:34  8               23:39 421        M      43  11.4              
34             Wes Lindo             1:34:49  9               23:42 428        M      41  11.2              
35             Joshua Alvera         1:35:21  7               23:50 401        M      28  10.5              
36             Paul Dissington       1:35:29  8               23:52 409        M      37  10.8              
37             Vivienne Lochhead     1:35:47  6               23:57 429        F      47  13.3              
38             Joshua London         1:35:54  9               23:58 430        M      39  10.9              
39             Linda Twining         1:36:11  3               24:03 451        F      63  16.5              
40             Shelley Lewis         1:36:23  7               24:06 427        F      44  12.8              
41             G. Smith              1:37:14  1               24:18 445        M      12  11.8              
42             Nicholas Hands        1:37:17  2               24:19 415        M      14  11.3              
43             Manning Smith         1:37:35  3               24:24 447        M      14  11.2              
44             Sarah Ruberry         1:47:26  8               26:51 441        F      46  11.7              
45             Victor Ruberry        1:47:36  4               26:54 442        M      61  11.6              
46             Catherine Stoddart    1:53:38  9               28:24 448        F      58  13.0              
47             Anonymous Participant 1:54:28  10              28:37 410        M      40  9.2               
48             Cesar Aparil          1:55:29  11              28:52 402        M      42  9.3               
49             Teodora Nan           2:06:52  10              31:43 435        F      40  9.4               


Junior Male - 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     G. Smith 445 12  41      M      Hamilton  BM 1:37:14 


Teen Male - 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jack Harvey    419 17  1       M      St Georges Parish  BM 57:13   
2     Nicholas Hands 415 14  42      M      Devonshire  BM        1:37:17 
3     Manning Smith  447 14  43      M      Hamilton  BM          1:37:35 


Open Male - 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Ronaldson 440 39  8       M      Warwick  BM      1:16:19 
2     William Holden  423 33  11      M      London WND GB    1:17:44 
3     Marc Pickering  437 36  12      M      Washington DC US 1:18:09 


Masters Male - 40 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stanley Harris 418 48  2       M      St. George  BM    1:08:25 
2     John Thompson  450 42  6       M      Devonshire  BM    1:13:44 
3     Kavin Smith    446 53  14      M      Pembroke West  BM 1:20:59 


Seniors Male - 60 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andrew Maggion    431 64  3       M      Trenton NJ US   1:10:11 
2     Jeffrey Conyers   408 67  24      M      Pembroke  BM    1:24:12 
3     Christopher Jones 424 67  27      M      Southampton  BM 1:26:09 


Open Female - 20 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Somer Froud          411 22  4       F      Smiths  BM  1:10:14 
2     Sally Elizabeth Cann 406 37  7       F      Smiths  BM  1:15:38 
3     Jessica Marwick      433 37  9       F      Warwick  BM 1:16:42 


Masters Female - 40 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Natalie Chiaramonte 407 48  10      F      Southampton  BM 1:17:30 
2     Gail Maitland       432 57  15      F      Warwick  BM     1:22:08 
3     Sharon Hammond      414 51  25      F      Smiths  BM      1:25:02 


Seniors Female - 60 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Callahan Hatfield 420 61  5       F      Baltimore MD US 1:11:03 
2     Sandra Jumper     425 60  31      F      Carlisle PA US  1:33:06 
3     Linda Twining     451 63  39      F      Princeton NJ US 1:36:11 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.