The Spooky Duke 5k, 10k and Costume March

Sat October 26, 2019 Boone, NC US 28608 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     619 Christopher Larson  M      Banner Elk     NC    US      39:38.3   39:38.3   6:23  38  68.8       1        M        
2     636 Eliot Cannon        M      Boone          NC    US      41:32.5   41:32.5   6:42  41  67.1       2        M        
3     632 Jonatha Nichols     M      Crumpler       NC    US      41:39.6   41:39.6   6:43  20  64.0       3        M        
4     631 Allison Worsdale    F      Boone          NC    US      41:58.6   41:58.6   6:46  20  72.1       1        F        
5     641 Ian Combest         M      Boone          NC    US      43:07.7   43:07.7   6:57  22  61.8       1        M 20-29  
6     629 J Scott Townsend    M      Banner Elk     NC    US      45:23.6   45:23.6   7:19  43  62.4       1        M 40-49  
7     618 Jack Kwong          M      Boone          NC    US      46:35.1   46:35.1   7:30  38  58.6       1        M 30-39  
8     637 Jason Clark         M                                   49:56.2   49:56.2   8:03  47  58.5       2        M 40-49  
9     624 Mark Nystrom        M      Boone          NC    US      49:59.0   49:59.0   8:03  46  58.0       3        M 40-49  
10    617 Scott Jensen        M      Banner Elk     NC    US      50:44.1   50:44.1   8:10  48  58.1       4        M 40-49  
11    604 Matthew Bowers      M      Archdale       NC    US      50:53.9   50:53.9   8:12  36  53.1       2        M 30-39  
12    612 Ross Gosky          M      Boone          NC    US      51:15.6   51:15.6   8:16  44  55.7       5        M 40-49  
13    606 Lisa Cook           F      Clyde          NC    US      51:28.1   51:28.1   8:18  48  64.9       2        F        
14    611 V. Henry Ephrem     M                                   52:06.7   52:06.7   8:24  19  51.2       1        M 10-19  
15    615 Chad Hollister      M      Boone          NC    US      53:23.8   53:23.8   8:36  37  50.8       3        M 30-39  
16    608 Julia Dale          F      Banner Elk     NC    US      54:09.8   54:09.8   8:44  30  55.9       3        F        
17    640 Elizia Carter       F      Zionville      NC    US      55:25.2   55:25.2   8:56  32  54.7       1        F 30-39  
18    634 Sarah Cooper        F      Boone          NC    US      56:29.6   56:29.6   9:06  38  54.6       2        F 30-39  
19    603 Zeke Bautista       M                           US      56:31.8   56:31.8   9:07  22  47.2       2        M 20-29  
20    639 Eric Deveve         M      Boone          NC    US      59:10.9   59:10.9   9:32  31  45.1       4        M 30-39  
21    602 Kory Bannon         M      Boone          NC    US      59:11.4   59:11.4   9:32  27  45.0       3        M 20-29  
22    614 Julia Hinds         F      Wilmington     NC    US      59:13.1   59:13.1   9:33  20  51.1       1        F 20-29  
23    625 Katie Patton        F      Boone          NC    US      59:21.8   59:21.8   9:34  16  53.1       1        F 10-19  
24    623 Lou Moore           F                                   59:33.0   59:33.0   9:36  60  65.1       1        F 60-69  
25    635 Abi Flanigan        F      Boone          NC    US      1:00:19.3 1:00:19.3 9:43  28  50.2       2        F 20-29  
26    616 Dawn Jensen         F      Banner Elk     NC    US      1:00:25.6 1:00:25.6 9:44  48  55.3       1        F 40-49  
27    607 Hannah Cruikshank   F      Boone          NC    US      1:01:21.2 1:01:21.2 9:53  21  49.3       3        F 20-29  
28    605 Carrington Brown    F      Boone          NC    US      1:03:11.7 1:03:11.7 10:11 34  48.1       3        F 30-39  
29    633 Dane Miller         F      West Jefferson NC    US      1:03:12.4 1:03:12.4 10:11 35  48.2       4        F 30-39  
30    630 Dianne Wilcox       F                                   1:03:15.4 1:03:15.4 10:12 53  56.0       1        F 50-59  
31    609 Alexa Dorris        F                           US      1:03:17.0 1:03:17.0 10:12 26  47.8       4        F 20-29  
32    638 Tory Jenson         F      Banner Elk     NC    US      1:08:20.3 1:08:20.3 11:01 16  46.1       2        F 10-19  
33    601 Katie Adams         F      Boone          NC    US      1:08:20.4 1:08:20.4 11:01 16  46.1       3        F 10-19  
34    626 Tom Payne           M      Boone          NC    US      1:08:20.4 1:08:20.4 11:01 44  41.8       6        M 40-49  
35    610 Becca Eggers-Gryder F      Boone          NC    US      1:18:57.5 1:18:57.5 12:44 54  45.5       2        F 50-59  
36    628 Stephanie Spencer   F      Mason          OH    US      1:19:43.6 1:19:43.6 12:51 54  45.0       3        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Larson 619 38  1       M      Banner Elk NC US 39:38.3 
2     Eliot Cannon       636 41  2       M      Boone NC US      41:32.5 
3     Jonatha Nichols    632 20  3       M      Crumpler NC US   41:39.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Worsdale 631 20  4       F      Boone NC US      41:58.6 
2     Lisa Cook        606 48  13      F      Clyde NC US      51:28.1 
3     Julia Dale       608 30  16      F      Banner Elk NC US 54:09.8 

Embed Code