The Spooky Duke 5k, 10k and Costume March

Sat October 26, 2019 Boone, NC US 28608 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     523 Gerald Brienhoff    M                                       18:32.2   18:32.2   5:59  25  69.9       1        M Overall 
2     519 Bob Swarthout       M      Boone              NC    US      19:43.8   19:43.8   6:22  35  67.1       2        M Overall 
3     402 Adam Ortega         M                                       21:02.0   21:02.0   6:47  18  61.6       3        M Overall 
4     490 Keven White         M                                       21:07.2   21:07.2   6:49  21  61.3       1        M 20-29   
5     397 Jonathan Nichols    M      Boone              NC    US      21:22.4   21:22.4   6:54  21  60.6       2        M 20-29   
6     508 Jenn Pressly        F      Boone              NC    US      21:27.0   21:27.0   6:55  40  70.6       1        F Overall 
7     507 Wayne Middlesteadt  M      Boone              NC    US      21:41.4   21:41.4   7:00  53  69.5       1        M 50-59   
8     386 Donavon Miller      M                                       22:26.0   22:26.0   7:14  21  57.7       3        M 20-29   
9     326 Prior Hunt          M      Boone              NC    US      22:28.1   22:28.1   7:15  22  57.7       4        M 20-29   
10    345 Ben Killion         M      Boone              NC    US      22:29.4   22:29.4   7:15  19  57.6       1        M 10-19   
11    451 Nick Simpson        M                                       22:48.5   22:48.5   7:21  20  56.8       5        M 20-29   
12    369 Morgan Mann         F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      22:55.3   22:55.3   7:24  19  64.3       2        F Overall 
13    366 Carly Maas          F      Greensboro         NC    US      23:11.7   23:11.7   7:29  18  63.8       3        F Overall 
14    286 Jason Gann          M      Greensboro         NC    US      23:12.2   23:12.2   7:29  18  55.8       2        M 10-19   
15    220 Katie Bond          F      Greensboro         NC    US      23:22.0   23:22.0   7:32  21  63.1       1        F 20-29   
16    367 Daniel Maas         M      Greensboro         NC    US      23:36.0   23:36.0   7:37  14  57.9       3        M 10-19   
17    429 Natlie Richards     F                                       23:43.0   23:43.0   7:39  18  62.4       1        F 10-19   
18    504 Andrew Zuehlke      M                                       24:24.8   24:24.8   7:53  21  53.1       6        M 20-29   
19    266 Sera Denlea         F                                       25:08.6   25:08.6   8:07  18  58.9       2        F 10-19   
20    505 Todd Vanosdor       M      Lenoir             NC    US      25:20.4   25:20.4   8:10  47  56.8       1        M 40-49   
21    466 Brandon Swaim       M                                       25:35.1   25:35.1   8:15  25  50.6       7        M 20-29   
22    525 Oliva McAnulty      F                                       25:38.7   25:38.7   8:16  13  62.7       3        F 10-19   
23    437 Ray Russell         M                                       25:49.8   25:49.8   8:20  59  61.2       2        M 50-59   
24    447 Mitchell Sheep      M                                       25:52.8   25:52.8   8:21  21  50.1       8        M 20-29   
25    233 Robbie Brown        M      Boone              NC    US      26:00.5   26:00.5   8:23  19  49.8       4        M 10-19   
26    446 Aidan Shea          M      Boone              NC    US      26:01.7   26:01.7   8:24  13  53.7       5        M 10-19   
27    365 Brian Maas          M      Greensboro         NC    US      26:12.4   26:12.4   8:27  54  57.9       3        M 50-59   
28    275 Francisco Fantl     M                                       26:12.5   26:12.5   8:27  24  49.4       9        M 20-29   
29    223 Tyler Borden        M                                       26:15.0   26:15.0   8:28  20  49.4       10       M 20-29   
30    354 Marilyn Laxton      F      Boone              NC    US      26:17.9   26:17.9   8:29  46  60.1       1        F 40-49   
31    468 David Sylvester     M      Boone              NC    US      26:30.8   26:30.8   8:33  40  51.6       2        M 40-49   
32    393 Christopher Murrell M                                       26:32.2   26:32.2   8:34  19  48.8       6        M 10-19   
33    512 Sheldon Coffy       M      Vilas              NC    US      26:45.5   26:45.5   8:38  32  48.8       1        M 30-39   
34    212 Chris Bartram       M                                       26:50.5   26:50.5   8:40  24  48.3       11       M 20-29   
35    427 John Reneav         M                                       27:03.1   27:03.1   8:44  20  47.9       12       M 20-29   
36    520 Lydia Weaver        F      Winston Salem      NC    US      27:11.3   27:11.3   8:46  18  54.4       4        F 10-19   
37    359 Jacques Lizotte     M                                       27:14.1   27:14.1   8:47  19  47.6       7        M 10-19   
38    340 Darren Jolly        M                               US      27:59.4   27:59.4   9:02  51  53.0       4        M 50-59   
39    201 Ivy Abernethy       F      Rutherford College NC    US      28:01.8   28:01.8   9:03  21  52.6       2        F 20-29   
40    249 Sheri Collier       F      Boone              NC    US      28:07.2   28:07.2   9:04  45  55.8       2        F 40-49   
41    480 Colleen Utter       F      Boone              NC    US      28:16.0   28:16.0   9:07  47  56.5       3        F 40-49   
42    269 Caroline Diberto    F                                       28:28.5   28:28.5   9:11  19  51.7       5        F 10-19   
43    356 Abby Lewis          F                                       28:28.5   28:28.5   9:11  18  52.0       6        F 10-19   
44    216 Justine Billings    F      Apex               NC    US      28:28.6   28:28.6   9:11  18  52.0       7        F 10-19   
45    225 Tammy Bowman        F                                       28:29.4   28:29.4   9:11  53  59.8       1        F 50-59   
46    250 Ali Collins         F                                       28:29.8   28:29.8   9:12  19  51.7       8        F 10-19   
47    513 Shelby Lowe         F      Salisbury          NC    US      28:30.1   28:30.1   9:12  18  51.9       9        F 10-19   
48    514 Carmen Lowe         F      Boone              NC    US      28:31.2   28:31.2   9:12  22  51.7       3        F 20-29   
49    363 Kyndall Lunsford    F                               US      28:45.9   28:45.9   9:17  19  51.2       10       F 10-19   
50    151 Jordan Sink         F                               US      28:50.9   28:50.9   9:18  20  51.1       4        F 20-29   
51    475 Mitzi Triplett      F      Boone              NC    US      28:58.2   28:58.2   9:21  40  52.2       4        F 40-49   
52    330 Jennifer Iwerks     F                                       29:12.8   29:12.8   9:25  23  50.4       5        F 20-29   
53    432 Abbie Roberts       F                                       29:14.4   29:14.4   9:26  20  50.4       6        F 20-29   
54    488 Gregory Watkins     M                                       29:17.4   29:17.4   9:27  25  44.2       13       M 20-29   
55    529 Adrianna Castro     F                                       29:18.4   29:18.4   9:27  21  50.3       7        F 20-29   
56    454 Allyson Smith       F      Boone              NC    US      29:21.6   29:21.6   9:28  27  50.2       8        F 20-29   
57    246 Casey Coffey        F      Vilas              NC    US      29:23.2   29:23.2   9:29  32  50.2       1        F 30-39   
58    204 Paige Anderson      F                                       29:55.3   29:55.3   9:39  21  49.2       9        F 20-29   
59    399 Alayna Noonan       F      Boone              NC    US      29:57.1   29:57.1   9:40  19  49.2       11       F 10-19   
60    522 Mary Ostwall        F                                       29:59.6   29:59.6   9:41  58  60.2       2        F 50-59   
61    285 Morgan Gaglianese   F                                       30:20.5   30:20.5   9:47  20  48.6       10       F 20-29   
62    218 Angela Bland        F                                       30:27.6   30:27.6   9:50  25  48.4       11       F 20-29   
63    219 Chris Bland         M                                       30:27.9   30:27.9   9:50  30  42.6       2        M 30-39   
64    464 Megan Sussman       F                                       30:36.2   30:36.2   9:52  19  48.1       12       F 10-19   
65    417 Patrick Pitzer      M      Fleetwood          NC    US      30:40.5   30:40.5   9:54  47  46.9       3        M 40-49   
66    236 Megan Buchheister   F                                       30:40.8   30:40.8   9:54  22  48.0       12       F 20-29   
67    240 John Cantu          M                                       30:40.9   30:40.9   9:54  20  42.2       14       M 20-29   
68    501 Karlton Yearick     M      West Jefferson     NC    US      30:48.6   30:48.6   9:56  56  50.0       5        M 50-59   
69    528 Mark Mellon         M      Boone              NC    US      30:56.6   30:56.6   9:59  13  45.2       8        M 10-19   
70    458 Mark Spencer        M                                       31:10.0   31:10.0   10:03 25  41.6       15       M 20-29   
71    477 Morgan Tucker       F                                       31:30.2   31:30.2   10:10 22  46.8       13       F 20-29   
72    319 Brooke Heitzman     F                                       31:30.6   31:30.6   10:10 24  46.8       14       F 20-29   
73    373 Katie Martin        F      Boone              NC    US      31:42.4   31:42.4   10:14 18  46.7       13       F 10-19   
74    517 S. Nystrom          M      Boone              NC    US      31:43.3   31:43.3   10:14 9   51.2       1        M 1- 9    
75    518 Mark Nystrom        M      Boone              NC    US      31:43.6   31:43.6   10:14 47  45.3       4        M 40-49   
76    207 Blake Baldwin       M      Boone              NC    US      31:46.9   31:46.9   10:15 15  42.2       9        M 10-19   
77    375 Mary Kate McCann    F      Boone              NC    US      31:47.4   31:47.4   10:15 20  46.3       15       F 20-29   
78    384 Gabriel Mercer      M                                       31:49.4   31:49.4   10:16 27  40.7       16       M 20-29   
79    364 Andrea Maas         F      Greensboro         NC    US      31:49.6   31:49.6   10:16 50  51.8       3        F 50-59   
80    314 Brenner Harris      M                                       31:50.2   31:50.2   10:16 23  40.7       17       M 20-29   
81    436 Dalton Rozzelle     M                                       31:50.4   31:50.4   10:16 22  40.7       18       M 20-29   
82    433 Kati Robinson       F      Mooresville        NC    US      31:55.7   31:55.7   10:18 18  46.4       14       F 10-19   
83    401 Dennis O'Neal       M      Fleetwood          NC    US      31:57.2   31:57.2   10:18 36  41.6       3        M 30-39   
84    527 Morgan Petrey       M      Boone              NC    US      32:15.1   32:15.1   10:24 60  49.4       1        M 60-69   
85    511 Talia Biagiarelli   F      Boone              NC    US      32:23.7   32:23.7   10:27 19  45.5       15       F 10-19   
86    486 Kendall Ward        F                                       32:42.1   32:42.1   10:33 23  45.1       16       F 20-29   
87    387 Emily Miller        F                                       32:42.7   32:42.7   10:33 21  45.0       17       F 20-29   
88    257 Sakinah Craine      F                                       33:09.7   33:09.7   10:42 29  44.4       18       F 20-29   
89    457 Erica Smith         F                                       33:10.0   33:10.0   10:42 27  44.4       19       F 20-29   
90    230 Alan Brown          M      Boone              NC    US      33:31.1   33:31.1   10:49 52  44.6       6        M 50-59   
91    465 Sarah Sussman       F                                       33:33.1   33:33.1   10:49 19  43.9       16       F 10-19   
92    510 Scott Smith         M                                       33:47.8   33:47.8   10:54 48  42.9       5        M 40-49   
93    327 Ashley Ingle        F                                       33:54.2   33:54.2   10:56 26  43.5       20       F 20-29   
94    289 Tammie Gelderman    F                                       34:05.4   34:05.4   11:00 50  48.3       4        F 50-59   
95    376 Laura McGinn        F      Boone              NC    US      34:06.8   34:06.8   11:00 25  43.2       21       F 20-29   
96    331 Averie James        F                                       34:09.6   34:09.6   11:01 20  43.1       22       F 20-29   
97    239 Jonathan Candelaria M                                       34:15.3   34:15.3   11:03 31  38.0       4        M 30-39   
98    265 Daniel Dempsey      M                                       34:16.6   34:16.6   11:03 19  37.8       10       M 10-19   
99    524 Mia Trez            F      Boone              NC    US      34:20.7   34:20.7   11:05 13  46.8       17       F 10-19   
100   353 Anthony Lawson      M                                       34:21.4   34:21.4   11:05 21  37.7       19       M 20-29   
101   431 Austin Rife         M                                       34:35.4   34:35.4   11:09 21  37.5       20       M 20-29   
102   245 Joan Codispoti      F      Boone              NC    US      34:41.2   34:41.2   11:11 49  47.0       5        F 40-49   
103   380 Ashley McKinney     F      Banner Elk         NC    US      34:44.3   34:44.3   11:12 36  42.8       2        F 30-39   
104   526 Lauren Wilson       F                                       34:44.5   34:44.5   11:12 27  42.4       23       F 20-29   
105   226 Rebecca Boyles      F      Mooresville        NC    US      34:59.1   34:59.1   11:17 19  42.1       18       F 10-19   
106   493 Mary Willis         F      Boone              NC    US      35:09.7   35:09.7   11:21 58  51.4       5        F 50-59   
107   444 Zach Seifts         M      Boone              NC    US      35:16.8   35:16.8   11:23 31  36.9       5        M 30-39   
108   484 Anna Ward           F                               US      35:17.1   35:17.1   11:23 47  45.2       6        F 40-49   
109   499 Becky Yang          F      Boone              NC    US      35:28.6   35:28.6   11:27 21  41.5       24       F 20-29   
110   498 Kee Xiong           M      Boone              NC    US      35:28.9   35:28.9   11:27 23  36.5       21       M 20-29   
111   310 Tyler Haney         M                                       35:41.7   35:41.7   11:31 20  36.3       22       M 20-29   
112   304 Rick Gusa           M      Boone              NC    US      35:42.2   35:42.2   11:31 53  42.2       7        M 50-59   
113   283 Cindy Fuller        F      Boone              NC    US      35:49.5   35:49.5   11:33 51  46.5       6        F 50-59   
114   288 GINGER GARDINER     F      Banner Elk         NC    US      35:55.1   35:55.1   11:35 49  45.4       7        F 40-49   
115   445 Jennifer Shaffer    F      Fleetwood          NC    US      35:57.2   35:57.2   11:36 42  42.6       8        F 40-49   
116   213 Richard Batsuli     M                               US      36:14.3   36:14.3   11:41 21  35.7       23       M 20-29   
117   476 Jason True          M                                       36:18.1   36:18.1   11:43 20  35.7       24       M 20-29   
118   302 Joel Guinn          M      Vilas              NC    US      36:19.7   36:19.7   11:43 47  39.6       6        M 40-49   
119   224 Martha Bowers       F      High Point         NC    US      36:24.0   36:24.0   11:45 31  40.5       3        F 30-39   
120   459 Miriam Stapp        F                                       36:26.2   36:26.2   11:45 25  40.4       25       F 20-29   
121   255 M. Cox              F      Harrisburg         NC    US      36:29.1   36:29.1   11:46 7   52.7       1        F 1- 9    
122   295 Caleb Grant         M                                       36:30.5   36:30.5   11:47 23  35.5       25       M 20-29   
123   334 Rebecca Jarvis      F      Gastonia           NC    US      36:33.8   36:33.8   11:48 18  40.5       19       F 10-19   
124   333 Allison Jarvis      F      Gastonia           NC    US      36:33.8   36:33.8   11:48 21  40.3       26       F 20-29   
125   221 Linda Boney         F      Mountain City      TN    US      36:46.3   36:46.3   11:52 59  49.7       7        F 50-59   
126   452 Ashleigh Sledge     F      Boone              NC    US      36:47.4   36:47.4   11:52 21  40.0       27       F 20-29   
127   235 Nathan Bublitz      M      Aberdeen           NC    US      36:47.7   36:47.7   11:52 25  35.2       26       M 20-29   
128   222 Joshua Boone        M      Raleigh            NC    US      36:48.1   36:48.1   11:52 20  35.2       27       M 20-29   
129   301 Lindsay Groce       F      Jonesville         NC    US      36:56.9   36:56.9   11:55 21  39.9       28       F 20-29   
130   320 Megg Henry          F      Blowing Rock       NC    US      37:03.6   37:03.6   11:57 47  43.1       9        F 40-49   
131   312 M. Harmon           F      Boone              NC    US      37:04.0   37:04.0   11:57 9   48.3       2        F 1- 9    
132   348 Aaron Kirkley       M      Boone              NC    US      37:15.9   37:15.9   12:01 34  35.3       6        M 30-39   
133   256 Lauren Crabtree     F                                       37:24.6   37:24.6   12:04 30  39.4       4        F 30-39   
134   251 Madeline Comer      F      Boone              NC    US      37:28.5   37:28.5   12:05 23  39.3       29       F 20-29   
135   309 Abby Hamrick        F      Boone              NC    US      37:28.5   37:28.5   12:05 22  39.3       30       F 20-29   
136   442 Matthew Schwartz    M                                       37:53.6   37:53.6   12:13 21  34.2       28       M 20-29   
137   350 Emily Lakey         F                                       38:14.3   38:14.3   12:20 34  38.7       5        F 30-39   
138   298 Callie Griffin      F                                       38:14.5   38:14.5   12:20 21  38.5       31       F 20-29   
139   248 Ellie Coleman       F                                       38:15.6   38:15.6   12:21 19  38.5       20       F 10-19   
140   492 Meagan Williams     F                                       38:15.8   38:15.8   12:21 20  38.5       32       F 20-29   
141   343 Nick Kerley         M                                       38:17.1   38:17.1   12:21 26  33.8       29       M 20-29   
142   506 Liu Si Chen         F      Boone              NC    US      38:19.3   38:19.3   12:22 20  38.4       33       F 20-29   
143   360 Jonathan Longworth  M                                       38:22.4   38:22.4   12:23 21  33.8       30       M 20-29   
144   435 Becky Rosenberg     F                                       38:26.1   38:26.1   12:24 52  43.8       8        F 50-59   
145   238 Molly Campell       F                               US      38:34.7   38:34.7   12:27 20  38.2       34       F 20-29   
146   291 Krista Gilbert      F                                       38:34.8   38:34.8   12:27 19  38.2       21       F 10-19   
147   324 Barry Houck         M      Zionville          NC    US      38:47.0   38:47.0   12:31 46  36.8       7        M 40-49   
148   428 Jacob Richard       M                                       38:53.0   38:53.0   12:33 21  33.3       31       M 20-29   
149   361 Ricardo Lucas       M                                       38:57.5   38:57.5   12:34 20  33.3       32       M 20-29   
150   325 Sharon Houck        F      Zionville          NC    US      39:23.3   39:23.3   12:42 42  38.9       10       F 40-49   
151   405 Aaron Parker        M                                       39:32.3   39:32.3   12:45 29  32.8       33       M 20-29   
152   202 Holly Alexander     F      Boone              NC    US      39:39.5   39:39.5   12:48 18  37.3       22       F 10-19   
153   306 Chad Halvorsen      M                                       40:05.1   40:05.1   12:56 21  32.3       34       M 20-29   
154   516 Kaytlyn Shannon     F      Banner Elk         NC    US      40:17.8   40:17.8   13:00 21  36.6       35       F 20-29   
155   243 Amy Cheek           F                                       40:35.5   40:35.5   13:06 22  36.3       36       F 20-29   
156   316 G. Haydar           F                                       40:57.7   40:57.7   13:13 12  40.2       23       F 10-19   
157   317 Kathy Haydar        F                                       40:58.2   40:58.2   13:13 42  37.4       11       F 40-49   
158   414 Karen Petrey        F      Boone              NC    US      41:21.7   41:21.7   13:21 47  38.6       12       F 40-49   
159   391 Cindy Morr          F                                       41:22.0   41:22.0   13:21 26  35.6       37       F 20-29   
160   337 Kari Johnson        F                                       41:42.5   41:42.5   13:27 20  35.3       38       F 20-29   
161   430 Trevor Riddle       M                                       41:42.5   41:42.5   13:27 21  31.1       35       M 20-29   
162   481 Justin Vaughn       M                                       41:58.4   41:58.4   13:32 24  30.9       36       M 20-29   
163   349 Hannah Koch         F      Apex               NC    US      42:14.1   42:14.1   13:37 18  35.0       24       F 10-19   
164   456 Emily Smith         F      Boone              NC    US      42:14.1   42:14.1   13:37 18  35.0       25       F 10-19   
165   434 Emma Rogus          F      Corning            NY    US      42:14.3   42:14.3   13:38 20  34.9       39       F 20-29   
166   206 Ryan Baker          M                                       42:17.4   42:17.4   13:39 21  30.6       37       M 20-29   
167   229 Jonathan Brotherton M                                       42:20.9   42:20.9   13:40 20  30.6       38       M 20-29   
168   441 Marta Saylors       F      Boone              NC    US      44:08.1   44:08.1   14:14 46  35.8       13       F 40-49   
169   313 Robin Harmon        F      Boone              NC    US      44:39.6   44:39.6   14:24 41  34.1       14       F 40-49   
170   321 Nickie Hinson       F      Boone              NC    US      44:39.8   44:39.8   14:24 53  38.2       9        F 50-59   
171   462 Nathan Stokes       M                                       46:01.0   46:01.0   14:51 21  28.2       39       M 20-29   
172   305 Natasha Guy         F      Todd               NC    US      46:02.3   46:02.3   14:51 38  32.5       6        F 30-39   
173   423 Tabitha Proffit     F      Wilkesboro         NC    US      46:02.5   46:02.5   14:51 40  32.9       15       F 40-49   
174   293 Skyler Gore         F                                       46:47.1   46:47.1   15:06 18  31.6       26       F 10-19   
175   487 Paula Ward          F      Vilas              NC    US      46:49.4   46:49.4   15:06 52  36.0       10       F 50-59   
176   370 O. Marino           F      Boone              NC    US      46:50.8   46:50.8   15:07 12  35.1       27       F 10-19   
177   272 Linda Duffield      F      Boone              NC    US      46:50.8   46:50.8   15:07 59  39.0       11       F 50-59   
178   292 Julie Gore          F                                       46:51.7   46:51.7   15:07 38  32.0       7        F 30-39   
179   342 Matthew Kerley      M                                       46:52.1   46:52.1   15:07 21  27.6       40       M 20-29   
180   371 Andrea Martin       F                                       46:52.4   46:52.4   15:07 17  31.9       28       F 10-19   
181   280 Ali Foster          F      Charlotte          NC    US      47:46.7   47:46.7   15:25 41  31.8       16       F 40-49   
182   241 Hannah Cary         F      Boone              NC    US      47:47.7   47:47.7   15:25 18  31.0       29       F 10-19   
183   483 Jackie Verrico      F      Waxhaw             NC    US      47:47.7   47:47.7   15:25 18  31.0       30       F 10-19   
184   378 Michael McKay       M                                       47:51.3   47:51.3   15:26 20  27.1       41       M 20-29   
185   358 Martin Liriano      M                                       51:31.8   51:31.8   16:37 22  25.1       42       M 20-29   
186   303 Mitchell Guiyou     M                               US      51:32.0   51:32.0   16:37 21  25.1       43       M 20-29   
187   495 Jenna Winbon        F      Boone              NC    US      52:26.1   52:26.1   16:55 23  28.1       40       F 20-29   
188   341 Elizabeth Kerley    F                                       52:53.4   52:53.4   17:04 28  27.9       41       F 20-29   
189   509 Emily Collins       F                                       52:53.8   52:53.8   17:04 27  27.9       42       F 20-29   
190   398 Audrey Nolte        F                                       52:56.1   52:56.1   17:05 19  27.8       31       F 10-19   
191   344 Trish Kerley        F                                       53:12.9   53:12.9   17:10 52  31.7       12       F 50-59   
192   467 AMY SWIFT           F      State Road         NC    US      54:40.1   54:40.1   17:38 42  28.0       17       F 40-49   
193   300 Kristy Groce        F      Jonesville         NC    US      54:40.3   54:40.3   17:38 44  28.4       18       F 40-49   
194   478 Judy Turner         F      Jonesville         NC    US      54:41.1   54:41.1   17:38 68  37.5       1        F 60-69   
195   395 Jeffery Nelson      M      Boone              NC    US      55:41.2   55:41.2   17:58 18  23.3       11       M 10-19   
196   396 Sharon Nelson       F      Boone              NC    US      55:42.9   55:42.9   17:58 49  29.3       19       F 40-49   
197   318 Katie Haynes        F                               US      56:16.3   56:16.3   18:09 20  26.2       43       F 20-29   
198   284 Shannon Furr        F                                       56:16.8   56:16.8   18:09 19  26.2       32       F 10-19   
199   439 Charles Savoie      M                                       56:18.0   56:18.0   18:10 22  23.0       44       M 20-29   
200   500 Calvin Yarboro      M                                       56:18.1   56:18.1   18:10 21  23.0       45       M 20-29   
201   407 Bradley Pate        M      Boone              NC    US      56:21.2   56:21.2   18:11 21  23.0       46       M 20-29   
202   496 Miranda Wood        F      Boone              NC    US      56:21.4   56:21.4   18:11 20  26.1       44       F 20-29   
203   287 Tamarcus Garcia     M                                       57:48.2   57:48.2   18:39 21  22.4       47       M 20-29   
204   372 Jubal Martin        M                                       57:48.5   57:48.5   18:39 21  22.4       48       M 20-29   
205   338 Kate Johnson        F                                       58:33.0   58:33.0   18:53 38  25.6       8        F 30-39   
206   322 Kaitlin Hipp        F                                       58:33.8   58:33.8   18:53 23  25.2       45       F 20-29   
207   422 William Post        M                                       58:33.9   58:33.9   18:54 24  22.1       49       M 20-29   
208   307 Jordan Hamby        F                                       58:55.4   58:55.4   19:00 18  25.1       33       F 10-19   
209   259 Alexa Csehoski      F                                       58:56.4   58:56.4   19:01 18  25.1       34       F 10-19   
210   470 Greer Taylor        F                                       58:56.6   58:56.6   19:01 18  25.1       35       F 10-19   
211   264 Lianna Demko        F                                       58:57.0   58:57.0   19:01 18  25.1       36       F 10-19   
212   489 Logan Watts         F                                       58:57.3   58:57.3   19:01 18  25.1       37       F 10-19   
213   217 Ashley Bisby        F                                       58:57.3   58:57.3   19:01 18  25.1       38       F 10-19   
214   279 Bailey Force        F                                       59:34.9   59:34.9   19:13 18  24.8       39       F 10-19   
215   472 Katherine Tedder    F                                       59:35.1   59:35.1   19:13 18  24.8       40       F 10-19   
216   294 Teressa Goss        F                                       1:01:29.6 1:01:29.6 19:50 49  26.5       20       F 40-49   
217   515 Anna Gaugert        F      Boone              NC    US      1:02:27.0 1:02:27.0 20:09 28  23.6       46       F 20-29   
218   440 David Sawyer        M                                       1:04:47.9 1:04:47.9 20:54 23  20.0       50       M 20-29   
219   463 Sheri Stroyek       F                                       1:04:50.2 1:04:50.2 20:55 56  27.2       13       F 50-59   
220   209 D. Baldwin          M      Boone              NC    US      1:06:13.1 1:06:13.1 21:22 12  21.7       12       M 10-19   
221   208 Brandy Baldwin      F      Boone              NC    US      1:06:39.0 1:06:39.0 21:30 33  22.2       9        F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Gerald Brienhoff 523 25  1       M                  18:32.2 
2     Bob Swarthout    519 35  2       M      Boone NC US 19:43.8 
3     Adam Ortega      402 18  3       M                  21:02.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenn Pressly 508 40  6       F      Boone NC US       21:27.0 
2     Morgan Mann  369 19  12      F      Chapel Hill NC US 22:55.3 
3     Carly Maas   366 18  13      F      Greensboro NC US  23:11.7 

Embed Code