The Spooky Duke 5k, 10k and Costume March

Sat October 26, 2019 Boone, NC US 28608 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     324 Bob Swarthout         M      Boone          NC    US      19:47.7 19:47.7 6:23  36  67.2       1        M Overall    
2     405 Luke Muma             M                           US      20:58.5 20:58.5 6:46  19  61.8       2        M Overall    
3     363 Derek Campano         M      Boone          NC    US      21:04.2 21:04.2 6:48  24  61.5       3        M Overall    
4     203 Nathan Bates          M      Blowing Rock   NC    US      21:42.6 21:42.6 7:00  23  59.7       1        M 20-29      
5     214 C. Bradbury           F      Boone          NC    US      21:42.6 21:42.6 7:00  8   85.3       1        F Overall    
6     382 Wayne Middlesteadt    M      Boone          NC    US      21:46.8 21:46.8 7:02  54  69.7       1        M 50-59      
7     408 Shawn Craven          M                                   21:49.2 21:49.2 7:02  20  59.4       2        M 20-29      
8     367 Helena Barley         F      Charlotte      NC    US      22:17.6 22:17.6 7:11  19  66.1       2        F Overall    
9     345 Aaron Westphal        M      Boone          NC    US      22:19.8 22:19.8 7:12  42  62.1       1        M 40-49      
10    329 Taivion Taylor        M      Waxhaw         NC    US      22:35.9 22:35.9 7:17  19  57.3       1        M 10-19      
11    399 James Fulks Jr.       M                           US      22:38.8 22:38.8 7:18  19  57.2       2        M 10-19      
12    311 John Reneau           M      Boone          NC    US      22:58.0 22:58.0 7:25  21  56.4       3        M 20-29      
13    371 Ethan Campbell        M                           US      22:59.9 22:59.9 7:25  13  60.9       3        M 10-19      
14    271 Ben Killion           M      Boone          NC    US      23:01.0 23:01.0 7:25  20  56.3       4        M 20-29      
15    385 Danny Ecker           M                           US      23:03.0 23:03.0 7:26  17  56.7       4        M 10-19      
16    338 Andy Walker           M      Boone          NC    US      23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28  21  55.9       5        M 20-29      
17    337 Joshua VanWingerden   M      Mills River    NC    US      23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30  22  55.7       6        M 20-29      
18    360 Sera Denlea           F      Boone          NC    US      23:15.6 23:15.6 7:30  19  63.3       3        F Overall    
19    365 Sam Jenkins           M      Boone          NC    US      23:22.1 23:22.1 7:32  20  55.4       7        M 20-29      
20    378 Garrett Williams      M                           US      23:24.3 23:24.3 7:33  27  55.4       8        M 20-29      
21    287 Kelly Mcneil          F      Jefferson      NC    US      23:32.5 23:32.5 7:36  45  66.6       1        F 40-49      
22    265 Jonathon Jacob        M      Lenoir         NC    US      23:33.1 23:33.1 7:36  37  56.8       1        M 30-39      
23    233 Candice Creecy        F                                   23:53.0 23:53.0 7:42  35  62.1       1        F 30-39      
24    235 Megan Curan           F      Boone          NC    US      23:53.0 23:53.0 7:42  24  61.7       1        F 20-29      
25    327 Matthew Taubman       M      Boone          NC    US      23:59.7 23:59.7 7:44  13  58.4       5        M 10-19      
26    266 Anonymous Participant F                                   24:06.1 24:06.1 7:46  34  61.4       2        F 30-39      
27    258 Sean Hildebrandt      M      Boone          NC    US      24:11.7 24:11.7 7:48  26  53.5       9        M 20-29      
28    204 Martin Bell           M      Boone          NC    US      24:25.0 24:25.0 7:53  21  53.1       10       M 20-29      
29    353 Emily  Yontz          F      Boone          NC    US      24:28.3 24:28.3 7:54  21  60.2       2        F 20-29      
30    248 Kimberly Garner       F      Boone          NC    US      24:29.0 24:29.0 7:54  28  60.2       3        F 20-29      
31    216 W. Bradbury           M      Boone          NC    US      24:34.1 24:34.1 7:56  10  63.1       6        M 10-19      
32    364 Madi Mitchell         F      Apex           NC    US      24:54.4 24:54.4 8:02  18  59.4       1        F 10-19      
33    325 Brett Taubman         M      Boone          NC    US      24:56.9 24:56.9 8:03  46  57.3       2        M 40-49      
34    391 Daniel Moran          M                           US      24:59.6 24:59.6 8:04  21  51.8       11       M 20-29      
35    309 Morgan Pruitt         F      Boone          NC    US      25:14.8 25:14.8 8:09  27  58.4       4        F 20-29      
36    370 Heidi Campbell        F                           US      25:25.2 25:25.2 8:12  50  64.8       1        F 50-59      
37    280 Jason Lingle          M      Boone          NC    US      25:29.2 25:29.2 8:13  34  51.7       2        M 30-39      
38    383 Cody Pace             M                           US      25:32.2 25:32.2 8:14  17  51.2       7        M 10-19      
39    294 Savannah  Nohr        F      Blowing Rock   NC    US      25:34.2 25:34.2 8:15  23  57.6       5        F 20-29      
40    361 Allison Farrell       F      Boone          NC    US      25:54.9 25:54.9 8:22  19  56.9       2        F 10-19      
41    403 Lydia Rothrock        F                           US      25:57.4 25:57.4 8:22  13  62.0       3        F 10-19      
42    331 Ella Triplett         F      Boone          NC    US      26:02.2 26:02.2 8:24  14  60.5       4        F 10-19      
43    332 Greg Triplett         M      Zionville      NC    US      26:38.9 26:38.9 8:36  46  53.6       3        M 40-49      
44    372 Brook Cheuvront       F                           US      26:47.0 26:47.0 8:38  13  60.0       5        F 10-19      
45    373 April Cheuvront       F                           US      26:47.0 26:47.0 8:38  42  57.2       2        F 40-49      
46    227 Clara Coffey          F      Boone          NC    US      26:47.7 26:47.7 8:39  28  55.0       6        F 20-29      
47    381 Emma Barr             F                           US      26:49.4 26:49.4 8:39  14  58.7       6        F 10-19      
48    239 Carlton Dyer          F      Boone          NC    US      26:57.0 26:57.0 8:42  13  59.7       7        F 10-19      
49    369 Graham Williams       M                                   26:58.0 26:58.0 8:42  23  48.0       12       M 20-29      
50    234 Michael Callain       M                                   27:20.4 27:20.4 8:49  94  132.4      1        M 80-99      
51    393 Jonathon Ogilvic      M                           US      27:21.3 27:21.3 8:49  18  47.4       8        M 10-19      
52    223 Michael Calkin        M      Benson         NC    US      27:23.0 27:23.0 8:50  39  49.6       3        M 30-39      
53    343 Stephanie Watson      F      Boone          NC    US      27:23.9 27:23.9 8:50  23  53.8       7        F 20-29      
54    302 Andy Paff             M      Boone          NC    US      27:24.0 27:24.0 8:50  21  47.3       13       M 20-29      
55    221 Josh Burke            M      Boone          NC    US      27:24.4 27:24.4 8:50  21  47.3       14       M 20-29      
56    396 Jenni Arquette        F                           US      27:28.8 27:28.8 8:52  47  58.1       3        F 40-49      
57    392 Tina Houston          F                           US      27:29.2 27:29.2 8:52  46  57.5       4        F 40-49      
58    397 Cara Fiore            F                           US      27:29.5 27:29.5 8:52  36  54.1       3        F 30-39      
59    297 Dennis O'Neal         M      Fleetwood      NC    US      27:33.2 27:33.2 8:53  37  48.6       4        M 30-39      
60    377 Hannah Williams       F                           US      27:38.5 27:38.5 8:55  26  53.3       8        F 20-29      
61    304 Rachel Pienknagura    F      Boone          NC    US      27:40.6 27:40.6 8:56  23  53.2       9        F 20-29      
62    356 Eri Ohashi            F      Boone          NC    US      27:54.3 27:54.3 9:00  60  66.3       1        F 60-69      
63    240 Jackie Dyer           F      Boone          NC    US      27:54.8 27:54.8 9:00  47  57.2       5        F 40-49      
64    306 Claire Porter         F      Boone          NC    US      27:56.6 27:56.6 9:01  24  52.7       10       F 20-29      
65    362 Lydia Johnson         F      Boone          NC    US      27:57.5 27:57.5 9:01  21  52.7       11       F 20-29      
66    236 Daniel Decker         M      Boone          NC    US      28:07.9 28:07.9 9:04  23  46.1       15       M 20-29      
67    386 Casey Ecker           M                           US      28:08.6 28:08.6 9:05  20  46.0       16       M 20-29      
68    217 Cory Bringman         M      Clemmons       NC    US      28:10.2 28:10.2 9:05  46  50.7       4        M 40-49      
69    319 Katie Songey          F      Boone          NC    US      28:11.8 28:11.8 9:06                 1        No Age Given 
70    267 Maria  Julian         F      Banner Elk     NC    US      28:24.4 28:24.4 9:10  29  51.9       12       F 20-29      
71    298 Anna Oakes            F      Boone          NC    US      28:25.0 28:25.0 9:10  33  52.0       4        F 30-39      
72    376 Ashley Willingham     F                           US      28:37.3 28:37.3 9:14  30  51.5       5        F 30-39      
73    220 Meagan Brunson        F      Boone          NC    US      28:37.5 28:37.5 9:14  35  51.8       6        F 30-39      
74    295 Mark Nystrom          M      Boone          NC    US      28:57.6 28:57.6 9:21  48  50.1       5        M 40-49      
75    296 S. Nystrom            M      Boone          NC    US      28:57.7 28:57.7 9:21  10  53.5       9        M 10-19      
76    390 Chris Osmond          M                           US      28:59.3 28:59.3 9:21  48  50.0       6        M 40-49      
77    293 Tyler Nichols         M      Mocksville     NC    US      29:07.0 29:07.0 9:24  19  44.5       10       M 10-19      
78    206 Angela Bland          F      Boone          NC    US      29:07.0 29:07.0 9:24  26  50.6       13       F 20-29      
79    321 Matt Steelman         M                           US      29:08.0 29:08.0 9:24  16  45.4       11       M 10-19      
80    224 Noah Cameron          M      Boone          NC    US      29:08.0 29:08.0 9:24  22  44.5       17       M 20-29      
81    242 Josh Elliott          M      Boone          NC    US      29:21.0 29:21.0 9:28  31  44.4       5        M 30-39      
82    272 Elizabeth Kiser       F      Jamestown      NC    US      29:29.6 29:29.6 9:31  21  50.0       14       F 20-29      
83    205 Rachael Beller        F      Boone          NC    US      29:29.7 29:29.7 9:31  20  50.0       15       F 20-29      
84    276 Allison LaPrade       F      Winston Salem  NC    US      29:36.0 29:36.0 9:33  32  49.8       7        F 30-39      
85    402 Taylor Douglas        F                           US      29:43.0 29:43.0 9:35  24  49.6       16       F 20-29      
86    328 Sam Taubman           M      Boone          NC    US      29:43.6 29:43.6 9:35  18  43.6       12       M 10-19      
87    275 Patrick Langley       M      Boone          NC    US      29:49.5 29:49.5 9:37  43  46.8       7        M 40-49      
88    274 Dominique Laliberte   F      Boone          NC    US      29:58.4 29:58.4 9:40  27  49.2       17       F 20-29      
89    375 Betsy Long            F                           US      30:06.9 30:06.9 9:43  44  51.6       6        F 40-49      
90    226 Emily Cluen           F      Boone          NC    US      30:15.0 30:15.0 9:45  22  48.7       18       F 20-29      
91    219 Leanna Brown          F      Boone          NC    US      30:15.7 30:15.7 9:46  31  48.7       8        F 30-39      
92    322 Megan Sussman         F      Boone          NC    US      30:19.3 30:19.3 9:47  20  48.6       19       F 20-29      
93    411 Anonymous Participant M      Raleigh        NC    US      30:31.9 30:31.9 9:51  55  50.1       2        M 50-59      
94    284 Caitlin McConnell     F      Boone          NC    US      30:34.8 30:34.8 9:52  22  48.2       20       F 20-29      
95    264 Melissa Isaacs        F      Boone          NC    US      30:56.0 30:56.0 9:59  53  55.1       2        F 50-59      
96    323 Sarah Sussman         F      Boone          NC    US      31:07.8 31:07.8 10:03 20  47.3       21       F 20-29      
97    259 Rachel Hintermeister  F      Boone          NC    US      31:16.1 31:16.1 10:05 21  47.1       22       F 20-29      
98    288 Mary Mcray            F      Boone          NC    US      31:45.6 31:45.6 10:15 21  46.4       23       F 20-29      
99    404 Hunter Boone          M      Boone          NC    US      31:46.4 31:46.4 10:15 31  41.0       6        M 30-39      
100   388 Elijah Moore          M                           US      31:52.6 31:52.6 10:17 20  40.6       18       M 20-29      
101   374 Sumer Williams        F                                   31:54.0 31:54.0 10:17 27  46.2       24       F 20-29      
102   409 Alexa Csehoski        F      Boone          NC    US      31:55.6 31:55.6 10:18 19  46.1       8        F 10-19      
103   208 Joshua Boone          M      Raleigh        NC    US      31:56.8 31:56.8 10:18 21  40.6       19       M 20-29      
104   318 Jennifer Snow         F      Boone          NC    US      32:00.9 32:00.9 10:20 31  46.0       9        F 30-39      
105   410 Ellen Crawford        F      Raleigh        NC    US      32:11.0 32:11.0 10:23 53  53.0       3        F 50-59      
106   218 Alan Brown            M      Boone          NC    US      32:14.2 32:14.2 10:24 53  46.7       3        M 50-59      
107   273 MacGregor Knight      M      Blowing Rock   NC    US      32:15.2 32:15.2 10:24 23  40.2       20       M 20-29      
108   256 Anna Britt Harty      F      Warrenton      NC    US      32:15.3 32:15.3 10:24 22  45.7       25       F 20-29      
109   379 Missy Parker          F                           US      32:16.3 32:16.3 10:25 43  47.8       7        F 40-49      
110   326 Julie Taubman         F      Boone          NC    US      32:37.2 32:37.2 10:31 46  48.5       8        F 40-49      
111   257 Molly Harty           F      Warrenton      NC    US      32:48.2 32:48.2 10:35 19  44.9       9        F 10-19      
112   243 Jakobi Farrar         F      Boone          NC    US      32:51.7 32:51.7 10:36 19  44.8       10       F 10-19      
113   352 Karlton Yearick       M      West Jefferson NC    US      33:08.7 33:08.7 10:42 57  46.9       4        M 50-59      
114   314 Ellery Rushing        F      Boone          NC    US      33:27.8 33:27.8 10:48 13  48.1       11       F 10-19      
115   315 Taylor Rushing        M      Boone          NC    US      33:28.2 33:28.2 10:48 49  43.6       8        M 40-49      
116   228 Jacquelyn Cooper      F      Mooresville    NC    US      33:58.0 33:58.0 10:57 19  43.4       12       F 10-19      
117   368 Julianna Lester       F                           US      33:58.0 33:58.0 10:57 18  43.6       13       F 10-19      
118   212 Tammy Bowman          F      Hickory        NC    US      33:58.3 33:58.3 10:58 54  50.7       4        F 50-59      
119   213 Rebecca Boyles        F      Mooresville    NC    US      34:06.0 34:06.0 11:00 20  43.2       26       F 20-29      
120   210 Martha Bowers         F      High Point     NC    US      34:25.0 34:25.0 11:06 32  42.9       10       F 30-39      
121   263 Sawyer Hunt           M      Flat Rock      NC    US      34:29.1 34:29.1 11:07 19  37.6       13       M 10-19      
122   308 Michelle Pratt        F      Boone          NC    US      34:29.3 34:29.3 11:08 19  42.7       14       F 10-19      
123   281 Sarah Macaluso        F      Boone          NC    US      34:34.5 34:34.5 11:09 34  42.8       11       F 30-39      
124   394 Lovella Lepase        F                           US      34:42.4 34:42.4 11:12 22  42.5       27       F 20-29      
125   282 Lauren MacKenzie      F      Boone          NC    US      35:11.4 35:11.4 11:21 22  41.9       28       F 20-29      
126   351 Becky Yang            F      Boone          NC    US      35:17.2 35:17.2 11:23 22  41.8       29       F 20-29      
127   286 Ashley McKinney       F      Banner Elk     NC    US      35:29.4 35:29.4 11:27 37  42.1       12       F 30-39      
128   400 Alisha Sprinkle       F                           US      35:43.6 35:43.6 11:31                2        No Age Given 
129   350 Terresa Xiong         F      Boone          NC    US      35:46.2 35:46.2 11:32 21  41.2       30       F 20-29      
130   395 Reid Pond             F      Zionville      NC    US      36:39.6 36:39.6 11:50 20  40.2       31       F 20-29      
131   209 Alexis Borlase        F      Deep Gap       NC    US      36:42.0 36:42.0 11:50 19  40.1       15       F 10-19      
132   333 Aliyah Tuckman        F      Charlotte      NC    US      36:42.8 36:42.8 11:51 19  40.1       16       F 10-19      
133   238 Sarah Duke            F      Boone          NC    US      36:46.0 36:46.0 11:52 25  40.1       32       F 20-29      
134   406 Caroline Catoe        F                           US      36:46.3 36:46.3 11:52 25  40.1       33       F 20-29      
135   334 Ari Tuckman           M      Chorlotte      NC    US      36:49.5 36:49.5 11:53 45  38.5       9        M 40-49      
136   313 Becky Rosenberg       F                                   37:22.8 37:22.8 12:03 53  45.6       5        F 50-59      
137   348 Mary Willis           F      Boone          NC    US      37:27.7 37:27.7 12:05 59  48.8       6        F 50-59      
138   241 Samantha Edlund       F      Mooresville    NC    US      37:29.3 37:29.3 12:06 18  39.5       17       F 10-19      
139   342 Chris Watson          M      Boone          NC    US      37:54.6 37:54.6 12:14 38  35.6       7        M 30-39      
140   380 Ellen Gnuke           F                                   37:58.6 37:58.6 12:15 32  38.8       13       F 30-39      
141   316 Raychl Smith          F      Boone          NC    US      38:07.5 38:07.5 12:18 34  38.8       14       F 30-39      
142   389 Moriah Barfield       F                           US      39:11.6 39:11.6 12:39 32  37.6       15       F 30-39      
143   303 Savannah Pepin        F      Mount Holly    NC    US      39:20.0 39:20.0 12:41 18  37.6       18       F 10-19      
144   270 Joyce Killinger       F      Raleigh        NC    US      39:31.4 39:31.4 12:45 57  45.1       7        F 50-59      
145   278 May Lee               F      Boone          NC    US      39:37.5 39:37.5 12:47 24  37.2       34       F 20-29      
146   225 John Cantu            M      Boone          NC    US      39:44.5 39:44.5 12:49 21  32.6       21       M 20-29      
147   229 Lauren Crabtree       F      Zionville      NC    US      39:56.0 39:56.0 12:53 31  36.9       16       F 30-39      
148   398 Anne Ward             F                           US      40:20.5 40:20.5 13:01 56  43.7       8        F 50-59      
149   292 Karlie Neigel         F      Mooresville    NC    US      40:37.9 40:37.9 13:06 20  36.3       35       F 20-29      
150   211 Randy Bowers          M      West Jefferson NC    US      41:21.0 41:21.0 13:20 32  31.6       8        M 30-39      
151   347 Michele Williams      F      Deep Gap       NC    US      41:50.4 41:50.4 13:30 57  42.6       9        F 50-59      
152   301 Dante Otero           M      Mooresville    NC    US      42:05.7 42:05.7 13:35 20  30.8       22       M 20-29      
153   317 Scott Smith           M      boone          NC    US      43:39.7 43:39.7 14:05 49  33.4       10       M 40-49      
154   253 Sonya Hale            F      Vale           NC    US      46:00.0 46:00.0 14:50 49  35.5       9        F 40-49      
155   250 Samantha Guernsey     F      Vale           NC    US      46:36.6 46:36.6 15:02 22  31.6       36       F 20-29      
156   261 Sharon Houck          F      Zionville      NC    US      47:50.2 47:50.2 15:26 43  32.3       10       F 40-49      
157   384 Jackie Ecker          F                           US      49:14.1 49:14.1 15:53 15  31.4       19       F 10-19      
158   387 Alva Ecker            F                           US      49:14.1 49:14.1 15:53 59  37.1       10       F 50-59      
159   246 Ali Foster            F      Charlotte      NC    US      49:31.0 49:31.0 15:58 42  30.9       11       F 40-49      
160   401 Janet Adams           F      West Jefferson NC    US      49:46.0 49:46.0 16:03 46  31.8       12       F 40-49      
161   340 Kim Wangler           F      Boone          NC    US      49:46.8 49:46.8 16:03 54  34.6       11       F 50-59      
162   230 Shawn Craven          M      Durham         NC    US      51:17.1 51:17.1 16:33 20  25.3       23       M 20-29      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Bob Swarthout 324 36  1       M      Boone NC US 19:47.7 
2     Luke Muma     405 19  2       M        US        20:58.5 
3     Derek Campano 363 24  3       M      Boone NC US 21:04.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Bradbury   214 8   5       F      Boone NC US     21:42.6 
2     Helena Barley 367 19  8       F      Charlotte NC US 22:17.6 
3     Sera Denlea   360 19  18      F      Boone NC US     23:15.6 

Embed Code