Fall Creek Falls 50K and Half Marathon

Sun March 10, 2019 Pikeville, TN US 37862 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale
50 K Athena
50 K Athena
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country 9.25 Miles 9.25 Miles 20.5 Miles 20.5 Miles 26.5 Miles 26.5 Miles 31 Miles 31 Miles Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Pace                  Pace                  Pace                Pace     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ======== ======== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     28  Elias Groft           M      Portland        TN    US      1:09:58    7:34       2:42:07    7:54       3:35:16    8:07       4:09:17  8:12     4:09:18.9 4:09:17.2 8:02  28  59.8       1        M Ovr    
2     52  YONG KIM              M      Nolensville     TN    US      1:10:21    7:36       2:48:54    8:14       3:47:31    8:35       4:31:53  8:57     4:31:54.0 4:31:53.3 8:46  43  57.7       2        M Ovr    
3     33  Dan Williams          M      Franklin        TN    US      1:17:20    8:22       3:05:31    9:03       4:12:05    9:31       4:49:19  9:31     4:49:20.1 4:49:19.1 9:20  34  51.7       3        M Ovr    
4     56  Brian McCollum        M      Wheaton         IL    US      1:24:46    9:10       3:12:05    9:22       4:12:06    9:31       4:50:28  9:33     4:50:29.8 4:50:27.5 9:22  44  54.5       1        M 40-44  
5     37  Ian Lawson            M      Nashville       TN    US      1:17:18    8:21       3:07:25    9:09       4:19:04    9:47       5:02:32  9:57     5:02:33.7 5:02:32.4 9:46  36  49.7       1        M 35-39  
6     49  Douglas Clark         M      Seymour         TN    US      1:25:23    9:14       3:18:09    9:40       4:23:47    9:57       5:03:36  9:59     5:03:37.5 5:03:36.3 9:48  41  50.9       2        M 40-44  
7     39  Burt Lavender         M      Gadsden         AL    US      1:39:25    10:45      3:25:08    10:00      4:25:10    10:00      5:04:20  10:01    5:04:36.3 5:04:20.4 9:49  37  49.6       2        M 35-39  
8     40  Joshua Rogers         M      Signal Mountain TN    US      1:30:50    9:49       3:24:18    9:58       4:26:49    10:04      5:05:52  10:04    5:05:54.0 5:05:52.0 9:52  37  49.3       3        M 35-39  
9     47  Jeff O'Ffill          M      Chattanooga     TN    US      1:30:01    9:44       3:24:48    9:59       4:26:45    10:04      5:06:58  10:06    5:07:04.4 5:06:58.1 9:54  40  50.0       3        M 40-44  
10    26  Michael Thomason      M      maryville       TN    US      1:21:04    8:46       3:11:16    9:20       4:24:29    9:59       5:11:28  10:15    5:11:29.4 5:11:28.2 10:03 24  47.9       1        M 20-24  
11    58  Jason Loyd            M      Brentwood       TN    US      1:32:04    9:57       3:30:44    10:17      4:35:59    10:25      5:14:07  10:20    5:14:08.7 5:14:07.3 10:08 46  51.2       1        M 45-49  
12    66  Michael Corrin        M      Brentwood       TN    US      1:25:15    9:13       3:20:31    9:47       4:34:31    10:22      5:18:57  10:30    5:19:00.3 5:18:57.2 10:17 59  56.6       1        M 55-59  
13    53  Andrew Wolff          M      Ooltewah        TN    US      1:24:13    9:06       3:19:19    9:43       4:34:18    10:21      5:19:03  10:30    5:19:17.9 5:19:03.1 10:18 43  49.2       4        M 40-44  
14    27  John Knott            M      Dunlap          TN    US      1:24:22    9:07       3:19:24    9:44       4:34:31    10:22      5:19:26  10:30    5:19:27.5 5:19:25.6 10:18 24  46.7       2        M 20-24  
15    34  Matt Kynes            M      Nashville       TN    US      1:24:49    9:10       3:23:24    9:55       4:38:42    10:31      5:25:00  10:41    5:25:02.2 5:24:59.8 10:29 34  46.0       1        M 30-34  
16    19  Shanon Barnett        F      Cullman         AL    US      1:35:53    10:22      3:43:18    10:54      4:55:39    11:09      5:41:06  11:13    5:41:10.9 5:41:06.2 11:00 49  53.7       1        F Ovr    
17    72  Anonymous Participant M                            US      1:31:39    9:54       3:39:12    10:42      4:56:20    11:11      5:46:53  11:25    5:46:58.2 5:46:52.7 11:11 57  51.1       2        M 55-59  
18    42  Sean Hurd             M      Clarksville     TN    US      1:31:20    9:52       3:36:45    10:34      5:02:28    11:25      5:53:51  11:38    5:53:56.1 5:53:51.1 11:25 37  42.6       4        M 35-39  
19    35  Jim Winn              M      Leitchfield     KY    US      1:28:15    9:32       3:43:12    10:53      5:08:12    11:38      5:58:13  11:47    5:58:18.2 5:58:12.6 11:33 35  41.8       5        M 35-39  
20    36  John Winborn          M      Franklin        TN    US      1:29:44    9:42       3:43:56    10:55      5:08:39    11:39      6:07:11  12:05    6:07:11.9 6:07:10.7 11:51 35  40.8       6        M 35-39  
21    67  Mark Richey           M      gadsden         AL    US      1:40:51    10:54      3:57:25    11:35      5:16:21    11:56      6:07:14  12:05    6:07:29.6 6:07:14.1 11:51 61  50.1       1        M 60-64  
22    32  Scott Miller          M      Greenbrier      TN    US      1:40:23    10:51      3:54:18    11:26      5:17:26    11:59      6:09:05  12:08    6:09:22.3 6:09:05.1 11:54 33  40.5       2        M 30-34  
23    55  Dan Basler            M      Chattanooga     TN    US      1:46:19    11:30      3:49:49    11:13      5:16:59    11:58      6:11:11  12:13    6:11:18.5 6:11:11.4 11:58 44  42.6       5        M 40-44  
24    31  Eric Miller           M      Cottontown      TN    US      1:40:26    10:51      4:05:31    11:59      5:26:41    12:20      6:22:56  12:36    6:23:13.6 6:22:55.8 12:21 33  39.0       3        M 30-34  
25    61  ed sieffert           M      Nashville       TN    US      1:40:42    10:53      4:05:50    12:00      5:33:29    12:35      6:24:57  12:40    6:24:59.5 6:24:56.9 12:25 49  42.9       2        M 45-49  
26    51  Jeff Poteralski       M      Ooltewah        TN    US      1:38:31    10:39      4:08:58    12:09      5:36:16    12:41      6:29:38  12:49    6:29:50.7 6:29:37.5 12:34 42  39.9       6        M 40-44  
27    46  Darren Bremmer        M      Decatur         TN    US      1:40:51    10:54      4:01:14    11:46      5:38:33    12:47      6:35:59  13:02    6:36:10.3 6:35:58.7 12:46 40  38.7       7        M 40-44  
28    29  Jesse Peterson        M      Mc Donald       TN    US      1:40:51    10:54      4:01:15    11:46      5:38:34    12:47      6:36:00  13:02    6:36:11.1 6:35:59.7 12:46 29  37.7       1        M 25-29  
29    13  Jessica Crowley       F      Collierville    TN    US      1:52:19    12:09      4:21:35    12:46      5:46:47    13:05      6:37:30  13:05    6:37:39.5 6:37:30.4 12:49 40  42.4       2        F Ovr    
30    21  Gwen Hewitt           F      Memphis         TN    US      1:50:43    11:58      4:25:09    12:56      5:50:57    13:15      6:49:53  13:29    6:50:40.7 6:49:53.1 13:13 55  48.3       3        F Ovr    
31    54  Scott Anderson        M      Apison          TN    US      1:53:45    12:18      4:26:57    13:01      5:59:10    13:33      6:56:03  13:41    6:56:15.9 6:56:02.5 13:25 43  37.7       8        M 40-44  
32    48  Mike Taylor           M      Madisonville    TN    US      1:40:18    10:51      4:28:42    13:06      6:03:36    13:43      6:56:56  13:43    6:56:58.4 6:56:55.5 13:27 41  37.0       9        M 40-44  
33    64  William Rudolph       M      Franklin        TN    US      2:03:34    13:21      4:37:14    13:31      6:04:49    13:46      6:56:57  13:43    6:57:11.6 6:56:56.6 13:27 53  41.0       1        M 50-54  
34    45  Matt Tumey            M      Chattanooga     TN    US      1:57:39    12:43      4:35:19    13:26      6:07:41    13:52      7:10:44  14:10    7:10:51.8 7:10:44.4 13:54 40  35.6       10       M 40-44  
35    75  Justin Reed           M      Gallatin        TN    US      1:38:04    10:36      4:02:35    11:50      6:17:36    14:15      7:11:23  14:11    7:11:33.2 7:11:22.7 13:55 35  34.7       7        M 35-39  
36    57  Jeff Davidson         M      Nashville       TN    US      1:45:46    11:26      4:29:09    13:08      6:10:22    13:59      7:12:39  14:14    7:12:43.1 7:12:38.6 13:57 45  36.9       3        M 45-49  
37    4   Jessica Abrams        F      Spring Hill     TN    US      1:59:07    12:53      4:46:38    13:59      6:18:21    14:17      7:15:16  14:19    7:15:19.7 7:15:16.0 14:02 27  37.5       1        F 25-29  
38    63  John Chance           M      Summerville     GA    US      1:41:05    10:56      4:24:11    12:53      6:14:57    14:09      7:21:38  14:32    7:21:46.1 7:21:37.5 14:15 53  38.7       2        M 50-54  
39    8   Tina Taylor           F      Fairview        TN    US      1:59:06    12:53      4:52:29    14:16      6:26:35    14:35      7:24:20  14:37    7:24:24.3 7:24:20.4 14:20 34  36.9       1        F 30-34  
40    9   Kesiah Stewart        F      Fairview        TN    US      1:59:05    12:52      4:53:02    14:18      6:26:35    14:35      7:24:23  14:37    7:24:26.4 7:24:22.5 14:20 36  37.1       1        F 35-39  
41    22  Mimi Hughes           F      Taft            TN    US      2:02:44    13:16      4:52:06    14:15      6:33:29    14:51      7:29:02  14:46    7:29:15.5 7:29:02.4 14:29 61  47.9       1        F 60-64  
42    142 Sandy Bolan           F      Carrollton      GA    US      2:03:33    13:21      4:54:01    14:21      6:35:58    14:57      7:38:41  15:05    7:38:40.6 7:38:40.6 14:48 34  35.8       1        F 45-49  
43    20  Christine Hassing     F      Bloomingdale    MI    US      2:02:39    13:16      4:51:59    14:15      6:36:00    14:57      7:39:34  15:07    7:39:55.5 7:39:34.3 14:49 50  40.4       1        F 50-54  
44    15  Amy Mueller           F      louisville      KY    US      2:08:26    13:53      5:02:39    14:46      6:42:27    15:11      7:44:14  15:16    7:44:17.6 7:44:13.7 14:59 41  36.5       1        F 40-44  
45    12  Heidi Johnston        F      Louisville      KY    US      2:08:24    13:53      4:56:45    14:29      6:42:33    15:11      7:44:14  15:16    7:44:18.5 7:44:14.3 14:59 39  36.0       2        F 35-39  
46    11  Libby Zell            F      Lenoir City     TN    US      2:06:35    13:41      5:12:33    15:15      7:04:29    16:01      8:14:42  16:16    8:14:53.6 8:14:41.7 15:57 37  33.5       3        F 35-39  
47    17  Deborah kissell       F      Altoona         PA    US      2:20:39    15:12      5:27:22    15:58      7:13:11    16:21      8:22:57  16:33    8:23:00.3 8:22:57.4 16:13 45  34.8       2        F 45-49  
48    14  Natalie Dale          F      Mattawan        MI    US      2:13:36    14:27      5:26:33    15:56      7:22:23    16:42      8:40:53  17:08    8:41:04.6 8:40:53.0 16:48 40  32.3       2        F 40-44  
49    3   Hannah Swift          F      Clarksville     TN    US      2:06:46    13:42      5:33:43    16:17      7:35:50    17:12      8:53:32  17:33    8:53:39.8 8:53:31.8 17:13 26  30.6       2        F 25-29  
      50  William Cokrlic       M      Altoona         PA    US      5:27:31    35:24                                                                                              42                               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Elias Groft  28  28  1       M      Portland TN US    4:09:17.2 
2     YONG KIM     52  43  2       M      Nolensville TN US 4:31:53.3 
3     Dan Williams 33  34  3       M      Franklin TN US    4:49:19.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Shanon Barnett  19  49  16      F      Cullman AL US      5:41:06.2 
2     Jessica Crowley 13  40  29      F      Collierville TN US 6:37:30.4 
3     Gwen Hewitt     21  55  30      F      Memphis TN US      6:49:53.1 

Embed Code