Fall Creek Falls 50K and Half Marathon

Sun March 10, 2019 Pikeville, TN US 37862 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale
50 K Athena
50 K Athena
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3946 Kory Mueller          M      Franklin                  TN    US      1:15:36.5 1:15:33.1 5:46  32  77.3       1        M Open   
2     3905 Guy Goodness          M      Ooltewah                  TN    US      1:33:54.6 1:33:53.9 7:10  29  62.2       2        M Open   
3     2496 David Kyle            M      Cleveland                 TN    US      1:35:32.0 1:34:52.6 7:15  47  66.9       3        M Open   
4     3940 Robert Lynn           M      Jackson                   TN    US      1:36:33.0 1:36:32.3 7:22  29  60.5       1        M 25-29  
5     3892 Eddie De Amorim       M      Seymour                   TN    US      1:37:08.3 1:36:38.2 7:23  43  63.6       1        M 40-44  
6     3959 david rutledge        M      lookout mtn               TN    US      1:37:07.2 1:36:50.5 7:24  47  65.6       1        M 45-49  
7     3881 Jason Childress       M      Bowling Green             KY    US      1:37:06.2 1:37:03.5 7:25  43  63.3       2        M 40-44  
8     3945 Joel Moran            M      Knoxville                 TN    US      1:38:34.3 1:38:33.7 7:31  32  59.3       1        M 30-34  
9     3898 Kellen Erskine        M      Chattanooga               TN    US      1:40:28.9 1:40:20.3 7:40  16  59.4       1        M 15-19  
10    3897 Eric Duncan           M      Monteaglemonteagle        TN    US      1:40:40.1 1:40:40.1 7:41  33  58.1       2        M 30-34  
11    3991 Kristen Wilson Fisher F      Franklin                  TN    US      1:42:45.5 1:42:45.5 7:51  41  66.1       1        F Open   
12    3964 Michael Slaybaugh     M      Greenback                 TN    US      1:45:29.4 1:45:26.0 8:03  40  56.9       3        M 40-44  
13    3779 Elizabeth Babb        F      Knoxville                 TN    US      1:45:39.1 1:45:38.4 8:04  18  63.7       2        F Open   
14    3943 Paul McKinney         M      Kingston Springs          TN    US      1:45:40.5 1:45:38.9 8:04  36  55.7       1        M 35-39  
15    3912 Jay Hillis            M      Florence                  AL    US      1:46:50.9 1:46:49.0 8:09  59  66.2       1        M 55-59  
16    3948 Bobby Norwood         M      Fort Campbell             KY    US      1:49:37.4 1:49:37.4 8:22  43  56.0       4        M 40-44  
17    3953 Emily Pons            F      Johnson City              TN    US      1:50:00.5 1:49:59.6 8:24  25  59.3       3        F Open   
18    3896 Charles Duncan        M      Manchester                TN    US      1:50:06.2 1:50:05.1 8:24  45  56.7       2        M 45-49  
19    3958 Maxwell Rupp          M      Jackson                   TN    US      1:55:03.7 1:55:01.1 8:47  30  50.8       3        M 30-34  
20    3978 Kara Todd             F      Atlanta                   GA    US      1:57:55.7 1:56:37.1 8:54  23  55.9       1        F 20-24  
21    3915 Jeff Hooper           M      Nashville                 TN    US      1:59:25.3 1:59:23.3 9:07  48  53.6       3        M 45-49  
22    3916 Sara Hooper           F      Nashville                 TN    US      1:59:25.1 1:59:25.1 9:07  40  56.5       1        F 40-44  
23    3904 natalie goldsby       F      Nashville                 TN    US      2:00:39.3 2:00:27.9 9:12  39  55.7       1        F 35-39  
24    3909 Dustin Harmon         M      Normal                    IL    US      2:01:28.4 2:01:24.4 9:16  34  48.2       4        M 30-34  
25    3951 David Peneguy         M      Nashville                 TN    US      2:02:02.2 2:01:27.4 9:16  40  49.4       5        M 40-44  
26    3965 Abby Smith            F      Gordonsville              TN    US      2:02:31.7 2:01:27.6 9:16  19  54.6       1        F 15-19  
27    3985 Leigh White           F      Memphis                   TN    US      2:02:30.1 2:02:25.3 9:21  39  54.8       2        F 35-39  
28    3918 Elizabeth Humphreys   F      Nashville                 TN    US      2:02:38.4 2:02:25.9 9:21  38  54.5       3        F 35-39  
29    3971 Mark Sullivan         M      Smithville                TN    US      2:02:28.5 2:02:26.0 9:21  58  57.2       2        M 55-59  
30    3895 Tyler Doub            M      Mcminnville               TN    US      2:02:45.8 2:02:44.1 9:22  29  47.6       2        M 25-29  
31    3899 Kyle Evans            M      Cookeville                TN    US      2:03:23.4 2:03:04.1 9:24  34  47.6       5        M 30-34  
32    3921 Emily Jackson         F      Walling                   TN    US      2:03:21.5 2:03:16.9 9:25  28  52.9       1        F 25-29  
33    3917 Matt Hulbert          M      Evansville                IN    US      2:04:45.3 2:04:12.2 9:29  33  47.1       6        M 30-34  
34    3956 Robert Ramsbottom     M      Germantown                TN    US      2:05:12.9 2:04:45.2 9:31  37  47.4       2        M 35-39  
35    3229 Summer Allmon         F      Fayetteville              TN    US      2:05:10.9 2:04:53.7 9:32  38  53.4       4        F 35-39  
36    3868 Elle Burress          F      La Vergne                 TN    US      2:05:26.9 2:05:24.4 9:34  30  52.0       1        F 30-34  
37    3913 Kasey Holt            F      Florence                  AL    US      2:05:46.2 2:05:37.5 9:35  32  52.0       2        F 30-34  
38    3963 Jan Sitterson         F      Athens                    GA    US      2:06:33.3 2:05:46.9 9:36  25  51.8       2        F 25-29  
39    3787 Dee Barnes            F      Sheffield                 AL    US      2:06:02.5 2:05:53.9 9:37  52  60.3       1        F 50-54  
40    3891 Cindy Day             F      Mary Esther               FL    US      2:07:20.2 2:06:54.7 9:41  53  60.6       2        F 50-54  
41    3902 Bryson Frost          M      Cookeville                TN    US      2:08:13.2 2:08:08.4 9:47  20  45.6       1        M 20-24  
42    3976 Crystal Thomas        F      Knoxville                 TN    US      2:08:33.1 2:08:30.5 9:49  36  51.4       5        F 35-39  
43    3900 Christina Fiske       F      Brentwood                 TN    US      2:09:16.7 2:09:12.8 9:52  42  52.9       2        F 40-44  
44    3952 Anna Person           F      Brentwood                 TN    US      2:09:16.9 2:09:12.8 9:52  41  52.5       3        F 40-44  
45    3228 James Scott Alexander M      NashvilleNashville        TN    US      2:10:49.7 2:09:43.7 9:54  44  47.7       6        M 40-44  
46    2020 Karen Abernathy       F      Murfreesboro              TN    US      2:10:21.2 2:10:09.8 9:56  37  51.0       6        F 35-39  
47    3886 Kimberly Coward       F      Knoxville                 TN    US      2:10:16.4 2:10:13.4 9:56  47  55.0       1        F 45-49  
48    3983 Jennifer Watson       F      Knoxville                 TN    US      2:10:22.5 2:10:17.6 9:57  40  51.8       4        F 40-44  
49    3208 Eric Adams            M      Eagleville                TN    US      2:11:00.5 2:10:49.8 9:59  39  45.6       3        M 35-39  
50    3984 Eric Weatherbee       M      Maryville                 TN    US      2:11:09.7 2:11:06.8 10:01 35  44.8       4        M 35-39  
51    3973 Mike Swift            M      Clarksville               TN    US      2:11:28.7 2:11:21.1 10:02 54  51.4       1        M 50-54  
52    3966 Chris Smith           M      Gordonsville              TN    US      2:12:57.6 2:11:53.5 10:04 45  47.3       4        M 45-49  
53    2495 Brad Nance            M      Tunnel Hill               GA    US      2:13:15.6 2:12:14.9 10:06 47  48.0       5        M 45-49  
54    3717 Carlos Aro            M      Nashville                 TN    US      2:15:12.0 2:14:06.6 10:14 32  43.5       7        M 30-34  
55    3936 Neil Knickerbocker    M      Brentwood                 TN    US      2:15:11.4 2:14:08.4 10:14 51  49.0       2        M 50-54  
56    3933 Spencer Jones         M      Lenoir City               TN    US      2:14:24.2 2:14:18.8 10:15 20  43.5       2        M 20-24  
57    3949 Tate Parker           M      Memphis                   TN    US      2:15:07.8 2:14:40.0 10:17 37  43.9       5        M 35-39  
58    3910 Sandra Harmon         F      Normal                    IL    US      2:15:52.8 2:15:48.4 10:22 36  48.7       7        F 35-39  
59    3695 Wade Anderson         M      Readyville                TN    US      2:16:41.0 2:16:32.7 10:25 57  50.8       3        M 55-59  
60    3863 Mallory Bray          F      Evansville                IN    US      2:17:25.1 2:16:52.3 10:27 33  47.8       3        F 30-34  
61    3880 Gen Celentano         F      Murfreesboro              TN    US      2:17:31.8 2:17:23.8 10:29 48  52.7       2        F 45-49  
62    3934 Tracey Kenmuir        F      Jackson                   TN    US      2:17:48.0 2:17:45.2 10:31 25  47.3       3        F 25-29  
63    3914 Emily Hood            F      Jackson                   TN    US      2:17:48.0 2:17:45.6 10:31 26  47.3       4        F 25-29  
64    3972 Hannah Swift          F      Nashville                 TN    US      2:18:01.5 2:17:54.3 10:32 27  47.3       5        F 25-29  
65    3989 Vanessa Williams      F      Brentwood                 TN    US      2:20:14.1 2:17:59.7 10:32 37  48.1       8        F 35-39  
66    3961 Sarah Schmerber       F      Saint Louis               MO    US      2:20:40.1 2:19:25.8 10:39 29  46.8       6        F 25-29  
67    3992 Jessie Yates          F      Campbellsville            KY    US      2:20:29.8 2:20:25.6 10:43 30  46.4       4        F 30-34  
68    3970 Kimberly Stockton     F      Byrdstown                 TN    US      2:20:40.2 2:20:25.7 10:43 47  51.0       3        F 45-49  
69    3939 Sarah Lee             F      Antioch                   TN    US      2:21:44.7 2:21:10.1 10:47 32  46.3       5        F 30-34  
70    3990 Sharon Wilson         F      Bowling Green             KY    US      2:21:25.1 2:21:16.8 10:47 52  53.8       3        F 50-54  
71    3957 Bruce Reed            M      Murfreesboro              TN    US      2:25:28.0 2:24:32.3 11:02 53  46.3       3        M 50-54  
72    3911 Jessica Harrell       F      Murfreesboro              TN    US      2:25:28.4 2:24:33.3 11:02 34  45.4       6        F 30-34  
73    3955 Maria Ramos           F      Cincinnati                OH    US      2:25:25.3 2:25:11.5 11:05 48  49.9       4        F 45-49  
74    3925 Dianne JOHANSEN       F      Saint Petersburg          FL    US      2:26:07.4 2:25:32.9 11:07 56  54.9       1        F 55-59  
75    3926 GREGORY JOHANSEN      M      Saint Petersburg          FL    US      2:26:07.2 2:25:33.1 11:07 58  48.1       4        M 55-59  
76    3780 Beth Barfield         F      Gurley                    AL    US      2:27:32.3 2:26:45.0 11:12 47  48.8       5        F 45-49  
77    3884 Beth Coppenger        F      Maryville                 TN    US      2:30:57.8 2:30:29.5 11:29 45  46.6       6        F 45-49  
78    3885 Tommy Coppenger       M      Maryville                 TN    US      2:30:57.9 2:30:29.7 11:29 45  41.5       6        M 45-49  
79    3993 Gretta York           F      Jamestown                 TN    US      2:34:21.0 2:34:08.8 11:46 44  45.1       5        F 40-44  
80    3882 Anjanette Conley      F      Crossville                TN    US      2:34:21.4 2:34:08.9 11:46 46  46.0       7        F 45-49  
81    3718 Julie Atkinson        F      Clarkrange                TN    US      2:34:20.8 2:34:08.9 11:46 55  51.2       2        F 55-59  
82    2491 Leah Spitler          F      Cookeville                TN    US      2:42:25.5 2:41:23.6 12:19 22  40.4       2        F 20-24  
83    2492 Ethan Spitler         M      Cookeville                TN    US      2:42:29.2 2:41:26.2 12:19 28  36.2       3        M 25-29  
84    3908 Cynthia Harmon        F      Smyrna                    TN    US      2:43:11.8 2:43:01.8 12:27 38  40.9       9        F 35-39  
85    3968 Maren Smith           F      Evansville                IN    US      2:44:58.4 2:44:24.7 12:33 35  40.1       10       F 35-39  
86    3937 Margie Kobow          F      Bloomington               IN    US      2:45:14.4 2:45:14.4 12:37 52  46.0       4        F 50-54  
87    3696 Chloe Applegate       F      Oakland                   CA    US      2:46:58.3 2:46:14.2 12:41 27  39.2       7        F 25-29  
88    3929 Rebecca Johansen      F      Mary Esther               FL    US      2:46:59.4 2:46:15.2 12:41 34  39.5       7        F 30-34  
89    3941 Julie Maxwell         F      Knoxville                 TN    US      2:53:01.2 2:52:55.9 13:12 37  38.4       11       F 35-39  
90    3935 Shelly King           F      Mary Esther               FL    US      2:54:59.8 2:54:20.8 13:19 56  45.8       3        F 55-59  
91    3879 Michelle Cassady      F      Macomb                    IL    US      2:59:43.4 2:59:33.2 13:42 46  39.5       8        F 45-49  
92    3878 Andrew Cassady        M      Macomb                    IL    US      2:59:43.5 2:59:33.4 13:42 45  34.8       7        M 45-49  
93    3981 Brian Wagoner         M      Mount Juliet              TN    US      3:05:38.5 3:04:56.2 14:07 48  34.6       8        M 45-49  
94    3982 Sherry Wagoner        F      Mount Juliet              TN    US      3:06:58.4 3:06:14.9 14:13 54  41.8       5        F 50-54  
95    3890 Jennifer Davis        F      Hendersonville            TN    US      3:06:58.5 3:06:15.1 14:13 41  36.5       6        F 40-44  
96    3883 Tammy Cook            F      Jamestown                 TN    US      3:08:55.7 3:08:40.1 14:24 49  38.8       9        F 45-49  
97    3932 Kathy Jones           F      Allardt                   TN    US      3:08:55.2 3:08:43.5 14:24 60  44.6       1        F 60-64  
98    3944 Leslie Moody          F      Allardt                   TN    US      3:08:57.2 3:08:43.8 14:24 46  37.5       10       F 45-49  
99    3927 James Johansen        M      Mary Esther               FL    US      3:10:18.4 3:09:36.5 14:28 32  30.8       8        M 30-34  
100   3928 Paul Johansen         M      Mary Esther               FL    US      3:10:18.9 3:09:37.8 14:29 61  38.0       1        M 60-64  
101   3938 Linda Lartigue        F      Fort Walton Beachfort Wal FL    US      3:10:19.2 3:09:38.7 14:29 57  42.7       4        F 55-59  
102   3960 Karen Sarnosky        F      Chattanooga               TN    US      3:14:49.4 3:14:02.6 14:49 56  41.2       5        F 55-59  
103   3923 Stephanie Jackson     F      Murfreesboro              TN    US      3:17:49.5 3:17:02.1 15:02 30  33.1       8        F 30-34  
104   3954 Rebecca Quinn         F      Gallatin                  TN    US      3:17:57.2 3:17:09.7 15:03 49  37.2       11       F 45-49  
105   2021 Sam Council           M      Dacula                          GE      3:27:16.0 3:27:08.9 15:49 66  36.5       1        M 65-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kory Mueller 3946 32  1       M      Franklin TN US  1:15:33.1 
2     Guy Goodness 3905 29  2       M      Ooltewah TN US  1:33:53.9 
3     David Kyle   2496 47  3       M      Cleveland TN US 1:34:52.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristen Wilson Fisher 3991 41  11      F      Franklin TN US     1:42:45.5 
2     Elizabeth Babb        3779 18  13      F      Knoxville TN US    1:45:38.4 
3     Emily Pons            3953 25  17      F      Johnson City TN US 1:49:59.6 

Embed Code