Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              Clock     Pace  Age Age Group 
                                                        Time                          
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ========= ===== === ========= 
1     79  James Rucker         M      Spokane WA        2:41:00.0 6:09  31  1 30-39   
1     35  Katie Gibson         F      Lolo MT           3:36:44.1 8:16  36  1 30-39   
2     95  Tyson Warner         M      Whitefish MT      2:42:10.6 6:11  27  1 20-29   
2     60  Maurie McLaughlin    F      Butte MT          3:37:12.3 8:17  28  1 20-29   
3     55  Markus Lehr          M      Wetzlar           3:00:24.1 6:53  37  2 30-39   
3     75  Hannah Louise Riedl  F      Missoula MT       3:37:42.5 8:19  19  1 14-19   
4     28  Casey Dunn           M      Kalispell MT      3:07:25.5 7:09  31  3 30-39   
4     101 Kristina Pattison    F      Missoula MT       3:51:36.1 8:50  30  2 30-39   
5     83  Tom Simones          M      Missoula MT       3:09:06.1 7:13  26  2 20-29   
5     88  Susan Sutton         F      Calgary AB        3:54:20.1 8:57  44  1 40-49   
6     91  Peter Vail           M      Calgary AB        3:22:19.6 7:43  53  1 50-59   
6     45  Holly Beckerman      F      Whitefish MT      3:54:53.3 8:58  25  2 20-29   
7     12  Benjamin Bucklin     M      Spokane WA        3:24:55.0 7:49  32  4 30-39   
7     14  Rachel Bucklin       F      Spokane WA        3:55:39.2 9:00  32  3 30-39   
8     30  Jonathan Ferree      M      Whitefish MT      3:25:19.9 7:50  41  1 40-49   
8     53  Tara LaVelle         F      Whitefish MT      3:59:29.4 9:08  27  3 20-29   
9     19  Seth Carbonari       M      Columbia Falls MT 3:26:29.7 7:53  38  5 30-39   
9     39  Annie Gustafson      F      Kalispell MT      4:00:59.0 9:12  27  4 20-29   
10    89  Mark Tarr            M      Columbia Falls MT 3:29:44.4 8:00  48  2 40-49   
10    99  Kasey Young          F      Columbia Falls MT 4:03:02.9 9:17  30  4 30-39   
11    100 Jeff Zumbach         M      Manchester IA     3:30:45.9 8:03  47  3 40-49   
11    4   Susan Armstrong      F      Ogden UT          4:03:05.4 9:17  51  1 50-59   
12    18  Marc Burnham         M      Whitefish MT      3:31:33.7 8:04  40  4 40-49   
12    66  Erin Morrison        F      Whitefish MT      4:11:04.8 9:35  25  5 20-29   
13    69  Nicholai Olson       M      Nome AK           3:33:20.3 8:09  20  3 20-29   
13    36  Kim Givler           F      Kalispell MT      4:11:26.9 9:36  31  5 30-39   
14    3   Donald Armstrong     M      Ogden UT          3:36:21.4 8:15  52  2 50-59   
14    51  Paula Koch           F      Whitefish MT      4:11:32.0 9:36  43  2 40-49   
15    90  Toby Tobeck          M      Clayton WA        3:36:30.4 8:16  40  5 40-49   
15    71  Risa Palm            F      Bozeman MT        4:22:01.3 10:00 30  6 30-39   
16    58  Andrew Matulionis    M      Whitefish MT      3:37:42.2 8:19  45  6 40-49   
16    46  Brooke Hueftle       F      Bozeman MT        4:22:08.7 10:00 21  6 20-29   
17    56  Stephen Liechty      M      Victor MT         3:38:03.4 8:19  40  7 40-49   
17    50  Lourdes Kellam       F      Calgary AB        4:24:07.5 10:05 42  3 40-49   
18    15  Tyler Bucklin        M      Conrad MT         3:40:21.8 8:25  34  6 30-39   
18    84  Megan Slivka         F      Omaha NE          4:26:01.0 10:09 29  7 20-29   
19    87  Loy Sullivan         M      Whitefish MT      3:42:54.0 8:30  36  7 30-39   
19    29  Jamie Faught         F      Billings MT       4:31:35.2 10:22 33  7 30-39   
20    86  Matthew Bucklin      M      Missoula MT       3:48:17.5 8:43  31  8 30-39   
20    2   Jessica Anderson     F      Billings MT       4:31:40.0 10:22 30  8 30-39   
21    6   Torrey Holmquist     M      Missoula MT       3:49:27.8 8:45  35  9 30-39   
21    11  Barbara Brown        F      Sandpoint ID      4:35:50.6 10:32 52  2 50-59   
22    54  Joseph Legat         M      Las Vegas NV      3:49:37.1 8:46  44  8 40-49   
22    33  Tiffany Foster       F      Phoenix MT        4:39:41.4 10:40 27  8 20-29   
23    82  Sidney Shaw          M      West Glacier MT   3:51:58.8 8:51  40  9 40-49   
23    25  Stephanie Dennee     F      Bozeman MT        4:39:46.1 10:41 29  9 20-29   
24    77  Brian Rossmann       M      Bozeman MT        3:55:24.5 8:59  42  10 40-49  
24    8   Erica Bernard        F      Calgary AB        4:54:10.1 11:14 40  4 40-49   
25    85  Ichiro Stewart       M      C Falls MT        3:59:22.0 9:08  34  10 30-39  
25    93  Sarah Veilleux       F      Missoula MT       4:54:18.7 11:14 33  9 30-39   
26    42  Paul Hanusa          M      Volga SD          4:02:17.7 9:15  52  3 50-59   
26    26  Kami Doty            F      Kalispell MT      4:55:34.7 11:17 27  10 20-29  
27    57  Paul Sperduti        M      Whitefish MT      4:06:44.1 9:25  38  11 30-39  
27    16  Vanessa Bucklin      F      Conrad MT         5:04:38.4 11:38 33  10 30-39  
28    1   Kevin Allen-Schmid   M      Kalispell MT      4:07:10.5 9:26  51  4 50-59   
28    61  Alyssa McLean        F      Missoula MT       5:07:07.9 11:43 29  11 20-29  
29    62  Jeff Metsky          M      Columbia Falls MT 4:09:44.1 9:32  29  4 20-29   
29    70  Kathy Ord            F      Whitefish MT      5:10:12.9 11:50 62  1 60-69   
30    48  Bob Johnson          M      Clancy MT         4:17:46.3 9:50  53  5 50-59   
30    38  Katelyn Grimm        F      Helena MT         5:11:12.8 11:53 21  12 20-29  
31    9   Nico Bernard         M      Calgary AB        4:20:00.5 9:55  41  11 40-49  
31    40  Kim Gustafson        F      Dallas TX         5:15:09.2 12:02 36  11 30-39  
32    32  Fred Forster         M      Ridgefield CT     4:22:47.4 10:02 37  12 30-39  
32    64  Crissy Minnett       F      Wylie TX          5:19:10.0 12:11 29  13 20-29  
33    65  John Minnett         M      Wylie TX          4:24:37.5 10:06 34  13 30-39  
33    31  Rose Flato           F      Sandy UT          5:19:29.0 12:12 51  3 50-59   
34    52  Joel Kola            M      Columbia Falls MT 4:28:09.3 10:14 34  14 30-39  
34    76  Lynn Rose            F      Whitefish MT      5:23:24.0 12:21 61  2 60-69   
35    73  Jason Richards       M      East Helena MT    4:30:49.3 10:20 24  5 20-29   
35    13  Kristine Strasburger F      Spirit Lake ID    5:31:10.0 12:38 45  5 40-49   
36    63  Todd Miller          M      Spokane WA        4:35:33.1 10:31 43  12 40-49  
36    103 Tanya Gifford        F      Great Falls MT    5:35:57.4 12:49 35  12 30-39  
37    23  Rodrick Crawford     M      Sandpoint ID      4:35:50.7 10:32 56  6 50-59   
37    80  Leslie Rudd          F      Calgary AB        5:41:38.4 13:02 28  14 20-29  
38    104 Shawn Otto           M      Whitefish MT      4:38:40.0 10:38 39  15 30-39  
38    92  Robin Vandyke        F      Conrad MT         5:42:56.7 13:05 38  13 30-39  
39    47  Ervin Ingraham       M      Whitefish MT      4:45:13.4 10:53 50  7 50-59   
39    94  Christina Vermulm    F      Conrad MT         5:42:56.9 13:05 32  14 30-39  
40    96  Jason Williams       M      Kalispell MT      4:45:48.8 10:55 39  16 30-39  
40    44  Suzanne Hildner      F      Whitefish MT      5:43:42.4 13:07 55  4 50-59   
41    5   Sam Ashe             M      Columbia Falls MT 4:45:48.9 10:55 35  17 30-39  
41    49  Amy Jones            F      Spokane WA        5:59:35.8 13:43 34  15 30-39  
42    72  Keith Purdy          M      Sandpoint, Id ID  4:55:32.1 11:17 39  18 30-39  
43    43  Richard Hildner      M      Whitefish MT      5:06:57.4 11:43 64  1 60-69   
44    34  Richard Friedrichsen M      Clarks NE         5:08:24.3 11:46 68  2 60-69   
45    68  Bradley Nelson       M      Kalispell MT      5:16:24.4 12:05 32  19 30-39  
46    67  Bob Muraoka          M      Whitefish MT      5:32:09.5 12:41 66  3 60-69   
47    102 Jeremiah Swanson     M      Great Falls MT    5:35:57.1 12:49 35  20 30-39  

Embed Code