Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             Clock     Pace  Age Age Group 
                                                      Time                          
===== === =================== ====== ================ ========= ===== === ========= 
1     813 Richard Menicke     M      Whitefish        1:26:58.1 6:38  49  1 40-49   
1     755 Vonda Garcia        F      Whitefish        1:31:28.1 6:59  43  1 40-49   
2     898 Dustin Young        M      Great Falls      1:29:09.8 6:48  35  1 30-39   
2     736 Rachel Depuy        F      Polson           1:31:32.0 6:59  32  1 30-39   
3     733 Brandon Day         M      Stevensville     1:30:02.2 6:52  28  1 20-29   
3     746 Rachel Farris       F      Whitefish        1:33:22.2 7:08  34  2 30-39   
4     783 Greg Kolodziejzyk   M      Calgary          1:30:17.8 6:54  49  2 40-49   
4     817 Cori Metzgar-Deacon F      Pullman          1:36:59.0 7:24  34  3 30-39   
5     892 Brian Williams      M      Missoula         1:30:32.4 6:55  32  2 30-39   
5     859 Mary Smith          F      Columbia Falls   1:39:54.1 7:38  29  1 20-29   
6     723 Aaron Bunch         M      Pullman          1:30:48.5 6:56  40  3 40-49   
6     704 Heather Malecha     F      Arden Hills      1:40:46.0 7:42  26  2 20-29   
7     787 Aldo Kuntz          M      Whitefish        1:30:57.7 6:57  53  1 50-59   
7     757 Amy Gatton          F      Whitefish        1:41:53.4 7:47  29  3 20-29   
8     804 Eric Matson         M      Whitefish        1:31:01.4 6:57  40  4 40-49   
8     798 Jacqueline Maillet  F      Great Falls      1:42:48.6 7:51  45  2 40-49   
9     899 Jabby Young         M      Whitefish        1:31:02.7 6:57  60  1 60-69   
9     841 Audrey Rinehart     F      Bozeman          1:43:03.2 7:52  30  4 30-39   
10    720 Zachary Brewer      M      New York         1:31:10.5 6:58  25  2 20-29   
10    713 Jessica Beringer    F      Fredericksburg   1:44:14.2 7:57  35  5 30-39   
11    789 John Lacey          M      Whitefish        1:31:44.1 7:00  39  3 30-39   
11    829 Sarah Schmautz      F      Kalispell        1:44:35.9 7:59  29  4 20-29   
12    818 Brian Miller        M      Kalispell        1:32:05.9 7:02  43  5 40-49   
12    821 Lea Moss            F      Kalispell        1:47:01.2 8:10  38  6 30-39   
13    765 Adam Hanan          M      Missoula         1:32:35.8 7:04  24  3 20-29   
13    773 Lila Hunt           F      Ridgefield       1:47:10.8 8:11  52  1 50-59   
14    834 Marcello Pierrottet M      Kalispell        1:34:27.1 7:13  47  6 40-49   
14    401 Mel Toelcke         F      Whitefish        1:47:18.0 8:11  38  7 30-39   
15    858 Jim Smith           M      Hayden           1:36:44.6 7:23  48  7 40-49   
15    848 Linda Schilling     F      Chilliwack       1:47:20.0 8:12  52  2 50-59   
16    761 Patrick Gulick      M      Kalispell        1:37:09.3 7:25  37  4 30-39   
16    726 Aimee Chlebnik      F      West Yellowstone 1:47:35.8 8:13  26  5 20-29   
17    851 Roger Schultes      M      Missoula         1:38:47.7 7:32  49  8 40-49   
17    784 Helen Kolodziejzyk  F      Calgary          1:48:53.4 8:19  44  3 40-49   
18    786 Josh Kroll          M      Kalispell        1:38:49.7 7:33  28  4 20-29   
18    742 Breanne Ender       F      Missoula         1:49:08.5 8:20  33  8 30-39   
19    715 Wayne Bobrosky      M      Calgary          1:41:01.7 7:43  44  9 40-49   
19    722 Jennifer Brown      F      Missoula         1:49:15.2 8:20  36  9 30-39   
20    893 Brian Williams      M      Liberty Lake     1:42:14.8 7:48  41  10 40-49  
20    881 Kristin Wheeler     F      Whitefish        1:50:13.9 8:25  26  6 20-29   
21    886 Justus Wendland     M      East Helena      1:42:15.1 7:48  26  5 20-29   
21    842 Kelly Robinson      F      Florence         1:50:57.2 8:28  32  10 30-39  
22    832 Zach Perron         M      Palo Alto        1:42:25.3 7:49  35  5 30-39   
22    707 Karen Bach          F      Somers           1:51:16.6 8:30  46  4 40-49   
23    800 Erik Marchion       M      Missoula         1:42:30.1 7:49  30  6 30-39   
23    844 Katrina Rauthe      F      Somers           1:51:21.8 8:30  35  11 30-39  
24    891 David Wiley         M      Whitefish        1:42:44.8 7:51  56  2 50-59   
24    811 Katie Meiklejohn    F      Bozeman          1:52:22.8 8:35  29  7 20-29   
25    820 Jeremy Morrone      M      Whitefish        1:44:12.7 7:57  36  7 30-39   
25    714 Kristy Bly          F      Columbia Falls   1:52:23.1 8:35  38  12 30-39  
26    767 Richard Hankemeier  M      Kalispell        1:44:34.2 7:59  44  11 40-49  
26    702 Vivienne Akey       F      Whitefish        1:52:35.9 8:36  28  8 20-29   
27    728 Art Clark           M      Helena           1:46:04.7 8:06  40  12 40-49  
27    780 Angie Kimmel        F      Seely Lake       1:54:00.6 8:42  33  13 30-39  
28    897 Ryan Wynder         M      Las Vegas        1:46:52.2 8:09  35  8 30-39   
28    710 Rita Bartlett       F      Kalispell        1:54:08.9 8:43  36  14 30-39  
29    807 Dave Simons         M      Chesterfield     1:48:02.9 8:15  48  13 40-49  
29    763 Christina Haggerty  F      Bozeman          1:54:23.9 8:44  25  9 20-29   
30    734 Brady Deacon        M      Pullman          1:49:07.9 8:20  33  9 30-39   
30    823 Lindy Musick        F      Bozeman          1:54:24.1 8:44  21  10 20-29  
31    850 John Schleifer      M      Henderson        1:49:29.2 8:21  39  10 30-39  
31    724 Kathryn Burke       F      Whitefish        1:54:46.8 8:46  39  15 30-39  
32    836 Greg Pinion         M      Seattle          1:51:14.4 8:29  50  3 50-59   
32    717 Bridgette Brady     F      Pullman          1:55:28.0 8:49  38  16 30-39  
33    849 Ron Schilling       M      Chilliwack       1:51:32.1 8:31  58  4 50-59   
33    825 Mare Nazaire        F      Pullman          1:56:33.8 8:54  42  5 40-49   
34    709 Robert Ball         M      Missoula         1:53:46.7 8:41  30  11 30-39  
34    788 Rebecca Kyle        F      Seeley Lke       1:56:44.6 8:55  29  11 20-29  
35    819 Charles Miller      M      Missoula         1:54:14.7 8:43  63  2 60-69   
35    855 Avery Simonsen      F      Great Falls      1:56:52.4 8:55  23  12 20-29  
36    777 David Keim          M      Whitefish        1:54:34.5 8:45  39  12 30-39  
36    857 Colleen Smith       F      Missoula         1:56:53.6 8:55  36  17 30-39  
37    768 Mark Hanson         M      Missoula         1:54:52.6 8:46  47  14 40-49  
37    748 Kari Fitterer       F      Great Falls      1:56:56.2 8:56  38  18 30-39  
38    712 Colton Behr         M      Whitefish        1:55:19.7 8:48  39  13 30-39  
38    732 Heather Curtiss     F      Whitefish        1:57:06.7 8:56  37  19 30-39  
39    790 Lex Lane            M      Mcminnville      1:55:20.0 8:48  41  15 40-49  
39    78  Doralyn Rossmann    F      Bozeman          1:57:15.9 8:57  40  6 40-49   
40    730 Allison Cory        F      Great Falls      1:57:36.2 8:59  24  13 20-29  
40    835 Robert Pigott       M      Seattle          1:57:40.2 8:59  34  14 30-39  
41    862 Chuck Snavely       M      Seattle          1:57:56.6 9:00  39  15 30-39  
41    869 Ashley Stevens      F      Gunnison         1:58:01.1 9:01  24  14 20-29  
42    706 Andrew Babbel       M      Gunnison         1:58:01.0 9:01  31  16 30-39  
42    883 Kristin Voisin      F      Whitefish        1:58:45.2 9:04  44  7 40-49   
43    805 Marcey McAtee       F      West Glacier     1:58:59.2 9:05  33  20 30-39  
43    701 Peter Akey          M      Whitefish        1:59:37.6 9:08  31  17 30-39  
44    725 Melanie Byrd        F      Martin City      1:58:59.3 9:05  33  21 30-39  
44    743 Gary Erickson       M      Calgary          2:00:13.4 9:11  47  16 40-49  
45    854 Danielle Sebastian  F      Missoula         1:59:08.1 9:06  34  22 30-39  
45    826 Casey Nichols       M      Butte            2:00:28.0 9:12  20  6 20-29   
46    873 Stacy Sullivan      F      Whitefish        2:00:15.9 9:11  38  23 30-39  
46    793 Billy Lenser        M      Bigfork          2:00:44.7 9:13  73  1 70-99   
47    741 Danny Eichelberger  M      Las Vegas        2:01:29.1 9:16  39  18 30-39  
47    760 Mary Gray           F      Great Falls      2:01:36.2 9:17  51  3 50-59   
48    803 Scott Marsh         M      Whitefish        2:01:43.0 9:17  47  17 40-49  
48    740 Hollis Edwards      F      Billings         2:02:36.7 9:22  31  24 30-39  
49    810 Valerie McKenzie    F      Kalispell        2:02:38.2 9:22  42  8 40-49   
49    753 Steve Gage          M      Sheridan         2:03:38.8 9:26  44  18 40-49  
50    711 Kelsey Bauer        F      Helena           2:02:54.4 9:23  23  15 20-29  
50    727 Mike Christensen    M      Dunwoody         2:04:20.1 9:29  48  19 40-49  
51    876 Naomi Taylor        F      Kalispell        2:02:59.3 9:23  23  16 20-29  
51    738 Rob Dorsey          M      Post Falls       2:04:27.7 9:30  40  20 40-49  
52    744 Valerie Erickson    F      Calgary          2:03:34.7 9:26  47  9 40-49   
52    856 Bryon Smith         M      Missoula         2:05:24.0 9:34  37  19 30-39  
53    885 Kathy Wakaluk-Yanco F      Blairmore        2:03:37.6 9:26  41  10 40-49  
53    833 Paul Peterson       M      Seattle          2:07:16.0 9:43  39  20 30-39  
54    754 Megan Gajdostik     F      Coaldale         2:03:54.3 9:27  22  17 20-29  
54    779 Paul Keiper         M      Missoula         2:07:24.0 9:44  46  21 40-49  
55    837 Natalia Potrzuski   F      Helena           2:03:57.9 9:28  22  18 20-29  
55    766 Jeremy Hancock      M      Kalispell        2:07:47.1 9:45  32  21 30-39  
56    799 Meghann Mann        F      Columbia Falls   2:04:37.5 9:31  30  25 30-39  
56    719 Jason Brattley      M      Red Deer         2:08:45.6 9:50  39  22 30-39  
57    708 Amber Ball          F      Missoula         2:05:17.8 9:34  26  19 20-29  
57    759 Brent Grainger      M      Cranbrook        2:09:07.6 9:51  35  23 30-39  
58    703 Leanne Anderson     F      Kalispell        2:05:26.9 9:35  30  26 30-39  
58    866 Pete Stefano        M      Cranbrook        2:09:07.6 9:51  35  24 30-39  
59    822 Allison Mouch       F      Kalispell        2:05:27.0 9:35  27  20 20-29  
59    791 Rick Lecher         M      Gordon           2:09:10.9 9:52  69  3 60-69   
60    797 Justina Madsen      F      Columbia Falls   2:05:28.9 9:35  33  27 30-39  
60    852 Erik Carlson        M      Millburn         2:09:14.8 9:52  45  22 40-49  
61    900 Janey Young         F      Whitefish        2:06:16.2 9:38  59  4 50-59   
61    868 Michael Stephens    M      Dallas           2:10:08.5 9:56  42  23 40-49  
62    750 Kelli Fowler        F      Conrad           2:06:26.1 9:39  32  28 30-39  
62    721 Floyd Brown         M      Chattaroy        2:12:51.6 10:08 65  4 60-69   
63    771 Kelly Hart          F      Missoula         2:06:53.6 9:41  28  21 20-29  
63    861 Ira Smotherman      M      Missoula         2:16:26.2 10:25 63  5 60-69   
64    762 Shayla Hadley       F      Kalispell        2:07:11.3 9:43  26  22 20-29  
64    871 Tim Straw           M      Spirit Lake      2:16:32.3 10:25 41  24 40-49  
65    878 Val Trina           F      Whitefish        2:08:43.2 9:50  41  11 40-49  
65    402 Bruce Brooks        M      Kalispell        2:18:42.6 10:35 49  25 40-49  
66    812 Kate Mendoza        F      Whitefish        2:09:57.1 9:55  37  29 30-39  
66    816 Nick Merriman       M      Kalispell        2:28:33.7 11:20 32  25 30-39  
67    824 Teresa Narduzzi     F      Kalispell        2:10:15.1 9:57  53  5 50-59   
67    888 Scott Whitmire      M      Lyman            2:37:09.8 12:00 43  26 40-49  
68    758 Jennifer Gessner    F      Wilmington       2:10:47.1 9:59  33  30 30-39  
68    839 T Renouard          M      Spokane          2:42:10.2 12:23 52  5 50-59   
69    847 Corey Salois        F      Kalispell        2:11:04.4 10:00 29  23 20-29  
70    867 Bethany Stephens    F      Dallas           2:13:02.5 10:09 41  12 40-49  
71    778 Ronna Keim          F      Whitefish        2:13:22.7 10:11 37  31 30-39  
72    814 Shannon Merrick     F      Whitefish        2:14:26.5 10:16 30  32 30-39  
73    896 Patricia Winkel     F      Kalispell        2:14:38.4 10:17 59  6 50-59   
74    747 Patty Ferrington    F      Whitefish        2:15:25.8 10:20 56  7 50-59   
75    895 Lanell Windham      F      Kalispell        2:15:53.8 10:22 53  8 50-59   
76    735 Rachel Dean         F      Havre            2:15:59.7 10:23 30  33 30-39  
77    749 Holly Ford          F      Kalispell        2:16:00.4 10:23 58  9 50-59   
78    863 Pamela Sonju        F      Kalispell        2:19:05.9 10:37 37  34 30-39  
79    770 Darla Harmon        F      Kalispell        2:19:47.9 10:40 41  13 40-49  
80    705 Margaret Baack      F      Missoula         2:19:51.5 10:41 34  35 30-39  
81    846 Karen Rutzen        F      Bozeman          2:21:04.7 10:46 39  36 30-39  
82    872 Colleen Sullivan    F      Whitefish        2:21:39.1 10:49 55  10 50-59  
83    781 Tami Kingery        F      Columbia Falls   2:21:40.0 10:49 44  14 40-49  
84    752 Michele Fredrickson F      Pullman          2:21:50.1 10:50 37  37 30-39  
85    729 Katie Cook          F      Tucker           2:21:52.7 10:50 52  11 50-59  
86    794 Katie Livingston    F      Coeur D' Alene   2:22:29.0 10:53 17  1 14-19   
87    828 Heidi Olson         F      Missoula         2:22:29.4 10:53 22  24 20-29  
88    795 Rachel Livingston   F      Coeur D 'Alene   2:22:29.6 10:53 38  38 30-39  
89    882 Christine Vandeberg F      Bigfork          2:24:53.0 11:04 42  15 40-49  
90    806 Meagan McCluskey    F      Littleton        2:25:28.6 11:06 51  12 50-59  
91    809 Emma McKennirey     F      Ottawa           2:25:32.6 11:07 34  39 30-39  
92    874 Susan Swetnam       F      Pocatello        2:27:31.0 11:16 60  1 60-69   
93    802 Amanda Markel       F      Billings         2:27:49.5 11:17 40  16 40-49  
94    815 Loretta Merriman    F      Kalispell        2:28:33.9 11:20 33  40 30-39  
95    840 Tricia Riewer       F      Conrad           2:31:47.1 11:35 25  25 20-29  
96    827 Stacey O'Neal       F      Valier           2:33:58.8 11:45 43  17 40-49  
97    764 Brita Hampton       F      Virginia Beach   2:34:20.0 11:47 37  41 30-39  
98    718 Julie Bramlet       F      Somers           2:36:44.5 11:58 44  18 40-49  
99    887 Lori Whitmire       F      Lyman            2:37:10.6 12:00 45  19 40-49  
100   870 Kerri Straw         F      Spirit Lake      2:40:22.7 12:15 36  42 30-39  
101   843 Elizabeth Rosso     F      Newport          2:41:17.1 12:19 35  43 30-39  
102   739 G. Drummond         F      Spokane          2:42:07.8 12:23 45  20 40-49  
103   879 Cinzia Turchet      F      Calgary          2:52:52.0 13:12 42  21 40-49  
104   894 Janet Williams      F      Calgary          2:52:52.2 13:12 58  13 50-59  
105   830 Mary Owen           F      Seattle          2:56:48.2 13:30 61  2 60-69   
106   880 Mary Umbriaco       F      Kalispell        2:59:29.7 13:42 31  44 30-39  
107   801 Angela Houser       F      Kalispell        2:59:47.1 13:43 24  26 20-29  
108   860 Carol Smotherman    F      Missoula         3:01:20.0 13:51 63  3 60-69   
109   875 Jean Swope          F      Whitefish        3:01:43.3 13:52 63  4 60-69   
110   838 Julie Reimer        F      Whitefiwh        3:05:16.9 14:09 51  14 50-59  
111   782 Rachael Knox        F      Whitefish        3:05:17.3 14:09 40  22 40-49  
112   884 Denise Waiting      F      Pullman          3:18:02.6 15:07 43  23 40-49  
113   853 Diane Scott         F      Phoenix          3:18:59.5 15:11 58  15 50-59  
114   769 Janet Harada        F      Chandler         3:29:58.5 16:02 53  16 50-59  
115   889 Cyndi Whitmore      F      Pullman          3:33:11.0 16:16 51  17 50-59  
116   756 Sara Clawson        F      Greensboro       3:42:32.4 16:59 22  27 20-29  

Embed Code