Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1   Austin Allen          M      Moiese         MT    US      3:13:33.46 3:13:33.46 7:23  34  64.0       1        M                  
                                                                                                               1        M 30-39            
2     18  Ben Coyle             M      Orange         CA    US      3:15:31.29 3:15:31.29 7:27  41  65.4       2        M                  
                                                                                                               1        M                  
                                                                                                               1        M 40-49            
3     33  Tor Gudmundsen        M      Helena         MT    US      3:21:50.70 3:21:50.70 7:42  51  68.9       3        M                  
                                                                                                               1        M 50-59            
4     8   Amanda Blair          F      Kalispell      MT    US      3:33:07.40 3:33:07.40 8:08  25  63.8       1        F                  
                                                                                                               1        F 20-29            
5     43  Jeff Jones            M      The Dalles     OR    US      3:36:33.49 3:36:33.49 8:15  52  64.8       2        M 50-59            
6     7   Izaak Betjes          M      Krommenie      NH    NL      3:39:22.06 3:39:22.06 8:22  47  61.2       2        M 40-49            
7     47  Matt Lautzenheiser    M      Missoula       MT    US      3:39:54.20 3:39:54.20 8:23  38  57.1       2        M 30-39            
8     76  Matthew Thompson      M      Great Falls    MT    US      3:43:34.26 3:43:34.26 8:31  25  55.2       1        M 20-29            
9     9   Jody Bostock          F      Kalispell      MT    US      3:46:26.74 3:46:26.74 8:38  32  60.1       2        F                  
                                                                                                               1        F 30-39            
10    31  Matt Grindrod         M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:47:45.20 3:47:45.20 8:41  25  54.2       2        M 20-29            
11    57  Doug Muir             M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:50:58.74 3:50:58.74 8:48  37  54.1       3        M 30-39            
12    75  Kiriakos Theofanides  M      Nyack          NY    US      3:53:38.66 3:53:38.66 8:55  37  53.5       4        M 30-39            
13    39  Brent Hildebrand      M      Missoula       MT    US      3:54:19.69 3:54:19.69 8:56  30  52.7       5        M 30-39            
14    6   Nathan Basford        M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:55:11.41 3:55:11.41 8:58  38  53.4       6        M 30-39            
15    68  Tristan Scott         M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:57:02.16 3:57:02.16 9:02  33  52.2       7        M 30-39            
16    77  Toby Tobeck           M      Clayton        WA    US      3:58:40.86 3:58:40.86 9:06  45  55.3       3        M 40-49            
17    51  Nick LeVan            M      missoula       MT    US      3:59:02.01 3:59:02.01 9:07  25  51.7       3        M 20-29            
18    58  Clay Nelson           M      Whitefish      MT    US      4:00:59.72 4:00:59.72 9:11  35  51.5       8        M 30-39            
19    15  Riley Clement         M      Missoula       MT    US      4:03:09.17 4:03:09.17 9:16  25  50.8       4        M 20-29            
20    48  Michael Lawlor        M      Missoula       MT    US      4:08:18.73 4:08:18.73 9:28  38  50.6       9        M 30-39            
21    63  Luke Oursland         M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:09:14.42 4:09:14.42 9:30  23  49.5       5        M 20-29            
22    62  Erica Oursland        F      Kalispell      MT    US      4:09:14.58 4:09:14.58 9:30  23  54.6       3        F                  
                                                                                                               2        F 20-29            
23    34  Michael Gullo         M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:09:30.10 4:09:30.10 9:31  35  49.7       10       M 30-39            
24    12  Seth Carbonari        M      Columbia Falls MT    US      4:09:59.45 4:09:59.45 9:32  43  52.0       4        M 40-49            
25    30  Nikki Griffis         F      Kalispell      MT    US      4:10:05.44 4:10:05.44 9:32  32  54.4       2        F 30-39            
26    50  Alex "pudding P Levan M      Missoula       MT    US      4:10:42.81 4:10:42.81 9:34  28  49.3       6        M 20-29            
27    71  Amanda Steichen       F      Helena         MT    US      4:10:50.00 4:10:50.00 9:34  36  54.8       3        F 30-39            
28    28  Ben Grant             M      Black Mountain NC    US      4:10:51.72 4:10:51.72 9:34  38  50.0       11       M 30-39            
29    41  Andrew Jacobs         M      Ponoka         AB    CA      4:11:34.18 4:11:34.18 9:36  22  49.1       7        M 20-29            
30    3   Susan Armstrong       F      Columbia Falls MT    US      4:13:50.09 4:13:50.09 9:41  56  65.8       1        F                  
                                                                                                               1        F 50-59            
31    56  Becky Middleton       F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:15:00.27 4:15:00.27 9:43  38  54.4       4        F 30-39            
32    65  Jill Pennington       F      Moiese         MT    US      4:15:33.16 4:15:33.16 9:45  33  53.3       5        F 30-39            
33    35  Bruce Hagstrom        M      Spokane        WA    US      4:18:16.89 4:18:16.89 9:51  49  52.9       5        M 40-49            
34    74  Jenna Svoboda         F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:18:31.68 4:18:31.68 9:52  27  52.6       3        F 20-29            
35    25  Grete Gansauer        F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:23:51.84 4:23:51.84 10:04 24  51.5       4        F 20-29            
36    24  Amanda Evers          F      Kalispell      MT    US      4:25:04.26 4:25:04.26 10:07 35  51.7       6        F 30-39            
37    55  Andrew Matulionis     M      Whitefish      MT    US      4:26:24.89 4:26:24.89 10:10 50  51.7       3        M 50-59            
38    72  Chad Strickland       M      Missoula       MT    US      4:27:21.17 4:27:21.17 10:12 41  47.8       6        M 40-49            
39    46  Ilonka Langeberg      F      Krommenie      NH    NL      4:28:29.76 4:28:29.76 10:14 43  53.4       1        F 40-49            
40    66  Bill Ramey            M      Spokane        WA    US      4:32:28.05 4:32:28.05 10:23 38  46.1       12       M 30-39            
41    2   Tyler Anfinson        M      helena         MT    US      4:33:22.34 4:33:22.34 10:26 25  45.2       8        M 20-29            
42    20  Julie Donagan         F      Bozeman        MT    US      4:36:52.67 4:36:52.67 10:34 21  49.1       5        F 20-29            
43    73  Jake Stueben          M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:40:57.18 4:40:57.18 10:43 22  44.0       9        M 20-29            
44    10  John Breneman         M      Colbert        WA    US      4:41:29.89 4:41:29.89 10:44 45  46.9       7        M 40-49            
45    67  Cole Schneider        M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:41:32.40 4:41:32.40 10:44 32  43.9       13       M 30-39            
46    19  Tabatha Dickey        F      Missoula       MT    US      4:43:34.39 4:43:34.39 10:49 24  48.0       6        F 20-29            
47    54  Jim Manley            M      Salina         KS    US      4:43:58.55 4:43:58.55 10:50 61  53.6       1        M 60-69            
48    45  Thomas Kujawa         M      Calgary        AB    CA      4:51:58.08 4:51:58.08 11:08 52  48.0       4        M 50-59            
49    61  Luke Opp              M      COLUMBIA FALLS MT    US      4:52:35.49 4:52:35.49 11:10 36  42.5       14       M 30-39            
50    44  Lucia Kujawa          F      Calgary        AB    CA      4:54:41.46 4:54:41.46 11:14 50  52.5       2        F 50-59            
51    38  Don Hickethier        M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:58:54.63 4:58:54.63 11:24 50  46.1       5        M 50-59            
52    37  Joel Hibshman         M      Whitehall      PA    US      5:03:00.51 5:03:00.51 11:33 51  45.9       6        M 50-59            
53    53  Rose Logan Surgeon    F      Portland       OR    US      5:03:00.55 5:03:00.55 11:33 48  49.8       2        F 40-49            
54    26  Eric Gislason         M      Whitefish      MT    US      5:04:34.09 5:04:34.09 11:37 46  43.7       8        M 40-49            
55    42  Bob Johnson           M      Clancy         MT    US      5:07:06.45 5:07:06.45 11:43 58  48.2       7        M 50-59            
56    36  Susan Henry           F      calgary        AB    CA      5:09:52.06 5:09:52.06 11:49 40  45.2       3        F 40-49            
57    64  Eric Paavola          M      Lakeside       CA    US      5:17:52.85 5:17:52.85 12:07 62  48.4       2        M 60-69            
58    59  Samuel Nelson         M      Clinton        MT    US      5:19:31.73 5:19:31.73 12:11 34  38.8       15       M 30-39            
59    11  Hallie Brown          F      Columbia Falls MT    US      5:22:11.82 5:22:11.82 12:17 33  42.3       7        F 30-39            
60    17  Emily Cossitt         F      Kalispell      MT    US      5:23:30.07 5:23:30.07 12:20 28  42.0       7        F 20-29            
61    14  Tiffany Castillon     F      Havre          MT    US      5:26:38.28 5:26:38.28 12:28 25  41.6       8        F 20-29            
62    13  Jason Castillon       M      Havre          MT    US      5:27:00.41 5:27:00.41 12:28 25  37.8       10       M 20-29            
63    80  Della Yurcik          F      Flagstaff      AZ    US      5:44:16.70 5:44:16.70 13:08 48  43.8       4        F 40-49            
64    4   Lisa Austin           F      West Glacier   MT    US      5:44:16.87 5:44:16.87 13:08 42  41.3       5        F 40-49            
65    21  Michelle Dudkiewicz   F      Eden Prairie   MN    US      5:45:37.36 5:45:37.36 13:11 41  40.8       6        F 40-49            
66    60  Roberta Olafson       F      Burnsville     MN    US      5:45:37.41 5:45:37.41 13:11 47  43.1       7        F 40-49            
67    52  Daniel Lipinski       M      Kalispell      MT    US      6:05:11.79 6:05:11.79 13:56 67  44.3       3        M 60-69            
68    79  Ruth Wrightsman       F      Bigfork        MT    US      6:05:11.86 6:05:11.86 13:56 59  47.7       3        F 50-59            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Austin Allen   1   34  1       M      Moiese MT US 3:13:33.46 
2     Ben Coyle      18  41  2       M      Orange CA US 3:15:31.29 
3     Tor Gudmundsen 33  51  3       M      Helena MT US 3:21:50.70 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Amanda Blair   8   25  4       F      Kalispell MT US 3:33:07.40 
2     Jody Bostock   9   32  9       F      Kalispell MT US 3:46:26.74 
3     Erica Oursland 62  23  22      F      Kalispell MT US 4:09:14.58 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Ben Coyle 18  41  2       M      Orange CA US 3:15:31.29 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Susan Armstrong 3   56  30      F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:13:50.09 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Matthew Thompson 76  25  8       M      Great Falls MT US 3:43:34.26 
2     Matt Grindrod    31  25  10      M      Whitefish MT US   3:47:45.20 
3     Nick LeVan       51  25  17      M      missoula MT US    3:59:02.01 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Austin Allen       1   34  1       M      Moiese MT US    3:13:33.46 
2     Matt Lautzenheiser 47  38  7       M      Missoula MT US  3:39:54.20 
3     Doug Muir          57  37  11      M      Whitefish MT US 3:50:58.74 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ben Coyle    18  41  2       M      Orange CA US    3:15:31.29 
2     Izaak Betjes 7   47  6       M      Krommenie NH NL 3:39:22.06 
3     Toby Tobeck  77  45  16      M      Clayton WA US   3:58:40.86 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Tor Gudmundsen    33  51  3       M      Helena MT US     3:21:50.70 
2     Jeff Jones        43  52  5       M      The Dalles OR US 3:36:33.49 
3     Andrew Matulionis 55  50  37      M      Whitefish MT US  4:26:24.89 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jim Manley      54  61  47      M      Salina KS US    4:43:58.55 
2     Eric Paavola    64  62  57      M      Lakeside CA US  5:17:52.85 
3     Daniel Lipinski 52  67  67      M      Kalispell MT US 6:05:11.79 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Amanda Blair   8   25  4       F      Kalispell MT US 3:33:07.40 
2     Erica Oursland 62  23  22      F      Kalispell MT US 4:09:14.58 
3     Jenna Svoboda  74  27  34      F      Whitefish MT US 4:18:31.68 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jody Bostock    9   32  9       F      Kalispell MT US 3:46:26.74 
2     Nikki Griffis   30  32  25      F      Kalispell MT US 4:10:05.44 
3     Amanda Steichen 71  36  27      F      Helena MT US    4:10:50.00 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ilonka Langeberg   46  43  39      F      Krommenie NH NL 4:28:29.76 
2     Rose Logan Surgeon 53  48  53      F      Portland OR US  5:03:00.55 
3     Susan Henry        36  40  56      F      calgary AB CA   5:09:52.06 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Susan Armstrong 3   56  30      F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:13:50.09 
2     Lucia Kujawa    44  50  50      F      Calgary AB CA        4:54:41.46 
3     Ruth Wrightsman 79  59  68      F      Bigfork MT US        6:05:11.86 

Embed Code