Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country 1st Half 1st Half 1st Half 2nd Half 2nd Half 2nd Half Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Pace     Place             Pace     Place    Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     138 Drew Coco         M      Whitefish        MT    US      1:21:25  6:16     1        1:33:45  7:06     1        2:55:10.97 2:55:09.27 6:41  28  70.5       1        M 25-29  
2     127 Michael Edin      M      Dallas           TX    US      1:34:31  7:16     4        1:37:52  7:25     2        3:12:22.85 3:12:22.85 7:21  31  64.2       1        M 30-34  
3     131 Tor Gudmundsen    M      Helena           MT    US      1:34:52  7:18     6        1:43:58  7:53     3        3:18:49.56 3:18:49.56 7:35  55  72.5       1        M 55-59  
4     147 David P Amrein    M      Somers           MT    US      1:34:35  7:17     5        1:51:33  8:27     7        3:26:10.79 3:26:07.93 7:52  47  65.2       1        M 45-49  
5     124 Gregory Duffy     M      Philadelphia     PA    US      1:38:18  7:34     8        1:49:51  8:19     5        3:28:13.46 3:28:09.48 7:57  38  60.3       1        M 35-39  
6     145 Matt Huston       M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:38:33  7:35     9        1:51:29  8:27     6        3:30:13.74 3:30:01.51 8:01  27  58.8       2        M 25-29  
7     144 Calie Hill        F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:39:16  7:38     10       1:52:14  8:30     8        3:31:33.38 3:31:29.43 8:04  30  64.3       1        F 30-34  
8     135 Colton Born       M      Whitefish        MT    US      1:45:56  8:09     14       1:49:42  8:19     4        3:35:55.85 3:35:38.39 8:14  22  57.3       1        M 20-24  
9     121 Patrick Reilly    M      Missoula         MT    US      1:34:20  7:15     3        2:02:02  9:15     11       3:36:24.79 3:36:21.69 8:15  24  57.1       2        M 20-24  
10    148 Justin Sorensen   M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:34:13  7:15     2        2:05:33  9:31     13       3:40:32.39 3:39:46.28 8:23  39  57.4       2        M 35-39  
11    118 Emily Sterbis     F      Missoula         MT    US      1:41:29  7:48     12       2:01:26  9:12     9        3:42:58.46 3:42:54.67 8:30  24  61.0       1        F 20-24  
12    119 Seth Carbonari    M      Hamilton         MT    US      1:37:16  7:29     7        2:12:09  10:01    15       3:49:29.20 3:49:25.46 8:45  46  58.0       2        M 45-49  
13    120 Jim Barber        M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:48:09  8:19     15       2:05:03  9:28     12       3:53:20.09 3:53:11.66 8:54  39  54.1       3        M 35-39  
14    128 Bill Levine       M      Great Falls      MT    US      1:40:18  7:43     11       2:18:02  10:27    17       3:58:22.19 3:58:19.16 9:06  34  52.0       2        M 30-34  
15    139 Ruth Bury         F      Columbia Falls   MT    US      1:51:28  8:34     16       2:12:40  10:03    16       4:04:16.17 4:04:08.35 9:19  59  71.4       1        F 55-59  
16    140 Ben Houser        M      Whitefish        MT    US      2:05:44  9:40     27       2:01:46  9:13     10       4:08:10.73 4:07:29.96 9:27  20  49.9       3        M 20-24  
17    106 Kelsey Hughes     F      Livingston       MT    US      2:03:05  9:28     24       2:08:56  9:46     14       4:12:26.05 4:12:00.32 9:37  28  54.0       1        F 25-29  
18    149 Samantha Poulin   F      Edmonton                       1:54:33  8:49     18       2:23:17  10:51    20       4:18:03.67 4:17:50.21 9:50  24  52.7       2        F 20-24  
19    123 Roman Rubio       F      Anchorage        AK    US      2:08:43  9:54     29       2:18:15  10:28    18       4:27:29.93 4:26:58.15 10:11 37  51.7       1        F 35-39  
20    129 Andrew Matulionis M      Whitefish        MT    US      1:56:58  9:00     19       2:30:11  11:23    23       4:27:17.26 4:27:08.86 10:12 53  53.0       1        M 50-54  
21    104 Susan Armstrong   F      South Ogden      UT    US      2:04:15  9:33     26       2:27:21  11:10    21       4:31:40.09 4:31:35.90 10:22 60  65.1       1        F 60-64  
22    141 Kat Gebauer       F      Whitefish        MT    US      2:10:45  10:03    32       2:21:20  10:42    19       4:32:46.21 4:32:04.35 10:23 42  52.3       1        F 40-44  
23    146 Joe Pioro         M      Missoula         MT    US      2:02:31  9:25     23       2:30:00  11:22    22       4:33:01.89 4:32:31.53 10:24 34  45.4       3        M 30-34  
24    143 Lisa Slagle       F      Whitefish        MT    US      2:02:15  9:24     22       2:40:16  12:09    25       4:42:44.86 4:42:31.27 10:47 32  48.2       2        F 30-34  
25    105 Sharon Sterbis    F      Missoula         MT    US      2:10:43  10:03    31       2:33:32  11:38    24       4:44:25.67 4:44:15.28 10:51 52  55.8       1        F 50-54  
26    132 Justin O'Dea      M      Columbia Falls   MT    US      1:53:47  8:45     17       2:59:49  13:37    30       4:53:42.43 4:53:35.89 11:12 25  42.1       3        M 25-29  
27    114 Susan Henry       F      Calgary          AB            2:09:26  9:57     30       2:45:01  12:30    27       4:54:52.73 4:54:27.45 11:14 44  49.1       2        F 40-44  
28    100 Martin Knight     M      Centreville      MD    US      1:58:15  9:06     20       2:59:10  13:34    29       4:57:40.65 4:57:24.63 11:21 58  49.8       2        M 55-59  
29    142 Tracy Corey       F      Portland         OR    US      2:02:09  9:24     21       2:57:42  13:28    28       4:59:56.40 4:59:50.66 11:27 51  52.2       2        F 50-54  
30    112 Helen Maze        F      Lethbridge                     2:19:25  10:43    34       2:43:07  12:21    26       5:02:40.80 5:02:31.39 11:33 53  53.1       3        F 50-54  
31    116 Caitlin McCoy     F      Missoula         MT            2:03:20  9:29     25       3:04:19  13:58    32       5:07:53.34 5:07:39.04 11:45 32  44.3       3        F 30-34  
32    122 Emily Lessard     F      Gallatin Gateway MT    US      2:14:26  10:20    33       3:01:06  13:43    31       5:15:53.42 5:15:31.98 12:03 25  43.1       2        F 25-29  
33    102 Jess Glass        F      Charlotte        NC    US      2:27:37  11:21    35       3:10:19  14:25    33       5:38:16.69 5:37:56.15 12:54 33  40.3       4        F 30-34  
34    137 Robert Hanson     M      Whitefish        MT    US      2:07:36  9:49     28       3:35:42  16:20    36       5:43:59.47 5:43:17.35 13:06 36  36.3       4        M 35-39  
35    113 Hannah Howard     F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:36:42  12:03    37       3:33:57  16:12    35       6:10:52.28 6:10:38.57 14:09 27  36.7       3        F 25-29  
36    134 Isis Garcia       F      Roseburg         OR    US      2:37:30  12:07    38       3:37:15  16:28    37       6:15:25.66 6:14:45.59 14:18 34  36.5       5        F 30-34  
37    130 Jordan Claveria   M      Missoula         MT    US      3:01:09  13:56    41       3:33:55  16:12    34       6:35:07.96 6:35:04.72 15:05 19  31.3       1        M 12-19  
38    136 Roseann Dougherty F      Elkridge         MD    US      2:53:43  13:22    39       4:05:17  18:35    39       6:59:07.49 6:58:59.84 16:00 60  42.2       2        F 60-64  
39    111 Kristen Adelman   F      Colorado Springs CO    US      2:53:44  13:22    40       4:05:16  18:35    38       6:59:07.51 6:59:00.20 16:00 49  36.4       1        F 45-49  
      125 Cory Powell       M      Goshen           MA    US      1:42:33  7:53     13                                                              30                               
      110 Freya Erickson    F      Calgary          AB            2:36:42  12:03    36                                                              35                               


Male 12 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jordan Claveria 130 19  37      M      Missoula MT US 6:35:04.72 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Colton Born    135 22  8       M      Whitefish MT US 3:35:38.39 
2     Patrick Reilly 121 24  9       M      Missoula MT US  3:36:21.69 
3     Ben Houser     140 20  16      M      Whitefish MT US 4:07:29.96 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Drew Coco    138 28  1       M      Whitefish MT US      2:55:09.27 
2     Matt Huston  145 27  6       M      Kalispell MT US      3:30:01.51 
3     Justin O'Dea 132 25  26      M      Columbia Falls MT US 4:53:35.89 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Michael Edin 127 31  2       M      Dallas TX US      3:12:22.85 
2     Bill Levine  128 34  14      M      Great Falls MT US 3:58:19.16 
3     Joe Pioro    146 34  23      M      Missoula MT US    4:32:31.53 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Gregory Duffy   124 38  5       M      Philadelphia PA US 3:28:09.48 
2     Justin Sorensen 148 39  10      M      Kalispell MT US    3:39:46.28 
3     Jim Barber      120 39  13      M      Kalispell MT US    3:53:11.66 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     David P Amrein 147 47  4       M      Somers MT US   3:26:07.93 
2     Seth Carbonari 119 46  12      M      Hamilton MT US 3:49:25.46 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Andrew Matulionis 129 53  20      M      Whitefish MT US 4:27:08.86 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Tor Gudmundsen 131 55  3       M      Helena MT US      3:18:49.56 
2     Martin Knight  100 58  28      M      Centreville MD US 4:57:24.63 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Emily Sterbis   118 24  11      F      Missoula MT US 3:42:54.67 
2     Samantha Poulin 149 24  18      F      Edmonton       4:17:50.21 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Kelsey Hughes 106 28  17      F      Livingston MT US       4:12:00.32 
2     Emily Lessard 122 25  32      F      Gallatin Gateway MT US 5:15:31.98 
3     Hannah Howard 113 27  35      F      Kalispell MT US        6:10:38.57 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Calie Hill    144 30  7       F      Salt Lake City UT US 3:31:29.43 
2     Lisa Slagle   143 32  24      F      Whitefish MT US      4:42:31.27 
3     Caitlin McCoy 116 32  31      F      Missoula MT          5:07:39.04 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Roman Rubio 123 37  19      F      Anchorage AK US 4:26:58.15 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kat Gebauer 141 42  22      F      Whitefish MT US 4:32:04.35 
2     Susan Henry 114 44  27      F      Calgary AB      4:54:27.45 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kristen Adelman 111 49  39      F      Colorado Springs CO US 6:59:00.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sharon Sterbis 105 52  25      F      Missoula MT US 4:44:15.28 
2     Tracy Corey    142 51  29      F      Portland OR US 4:59:50.66 
3     Helen Maze     112 53  30      F      Lethbridge     5:02:31.39 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Ruth Bury 139 59  15      F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:04:08.35 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Susan Armstrong   104 60  21      F      South Ogden UT US 4:31:35.90 
2     Roseann Dougherty 136 60  38      F      Elkridge MD US    6:58:59.84 

Embed Code