Results For
wazUPwidis Urban Run and Stair Challenge

Roanoke, VA 24011
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country To Tower To Tower To Tower Tower   Tower   Tower Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                       
                                                                                Pace     Place            Pace    Place Time      Time                Percentage Place                                              
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= =============================== 
1     704 Christopher Coles      M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:25:53 28:46   1     0:25:53.3 0:25:53.3 6:28  43  70.0       1        M Open                                    
2     718 Sam Lev                M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:26:07 29:01   2     0:26:06.5 0:26:06.5 6:32  34  65.5       2        M Open                                    
3     754 Robert Walkiewicz      M      Salem            VA    US                                 0:26:11 29:05   3     0:26:10.8 0:26:10.8 6:33  30  64.6       3        M Open    C&C Runners                     
4     702 Matthew Clements       M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:26:44 29:42   4     0:26:43.8 0:26:43.8 6:41  25  63.2       1        M 25-29                                   
5     759 Ben Wyrick             M      Mount Sidney     VA    US                                 0:27:11 30:12   5     0:27:10.5 0:27:10.5 6:48  42  66.2       1        M Masters Northern Augusta Road Runners   
6     746 Maximilian Stallkamp   M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:27:36 30:39   6     0:27:35.5 0:27:35.5 6:54  32  61.6       1        M 30-34   Blacksburg Striders             
7     705 Franco Coniglione      M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:27:58 31:05   7     0:27:58.4 0:27:58.4 7:00  41  63.9       1        M 40-44                                   
8     638 Brandon Barker         M      Verona           VA    US                                 0:28:05 31:12   8     0:28:04.6 0:28:04.6 7:01  18  60.3       1        M 15-19   Northern Augusta Road Runners   
9     648 David Carter           M      CALLAWAY         VA    US                                 0:28:38 31:49   9     0:28:38.2 0:28:38.2 7:10  17  59.5       2        M 15-19   C&C Runners                     
10    731 Jack Perry             M      Brewster         MA    US                                 0:29:06 32:20   10    0:29:06.3 0:29:06.3 7:17  22  58.1       1        M 20-24                                   
11    751 Benjamin Tidwell       M      King George      VA    US                                 0:29:34 32:51   11    0:29:33.6 0:29:33.6 7:23  13  61.8       1        M 1-14                                    
12    721 Alec McLaren           M      Crimora          VA    US                                 0:29:34 32:51   12    0:29:33.9 0:29:33.9 7:23  14  60.3       2        M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
13    729 Erik Olsen             M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:29:39 32:57   13    0:29:38.9 0:29:38.9 7:25  51  65.1       1        M 50-54   Blacksburg Striders             
14    743 Skip Slocum            M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:30:15 33:36   14    0:30:14.8 0:30:14.8 7:34  46  61.3       1        M 45-49   Blacksburg Striders             
15    710 Dwayne Fitts           M      Forest           VA    US                                 0:30:22 33:45   15    0:30:22.4 0:30:22.4 7:36  42  59.3       2        M 40-44                                   
16    733 Andrew Riddle          M      Rocky Mount      VA    US                                 0:30:27 33:50   16    0:30:27.1 0:30:27.1 7:37  14  58.6       3        M 1-14                                    
17    757 Chris Weddle           M      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:30:29 33:52   17    0:30:28.6 0:30:28.6 7:37  38  57.4       1        M 35-39                                   
18    647 Sam Cargill            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:30:34 33:58   18    0:30:34.3 0:30:34.3 7:39  34  55.9       2        M 30-34                                   
19    728 Davis Norman           M      Salem            VA    US                                 0:30:36 34:00   19    0:30:35.7 0:30:35.7 7:39  15  57.2       3        M 15-19   C&C Runners                     
20    118 Elijah Marks           M      Staunton         VA    US                                 0:30:46 34:11   20    0:30:46.0 0:30:46.0 7:42  13  59.4       4        M 1-14                                    
21    649 Jim Casey              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:30:51 34:17   21    0:30:51.0 0:30:51.0 7:43  35  55.7       2        M 35-39                                   
22    715 Scot Harrison          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:30:57 34:23   22    0:30:56.5 0:30:56.5 7:44  46  60.0       2        M 45-49   C&C Runners                     
23    711 Richard Gallacher      M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:31:07 34:34   23    0:31:06.6 0:31:06.6 7:47  45  59.2       3        M 45-49   C&C Runners                     
24    752 Paul Tilley            M      Galax            VA    US                                 0:31:08 34:35   24    0:31:07.5 0:31:07.5 7:47  38  56.2       3        M 35-39   Beer Belly Running              
25    643 Ryan Browne            M      Boones Mill      VA    US                                 0:31:11 34:39   25    0:31:10.7 0:31:10.7 7:48  28  54.2       2        M 25-29                                   
26    725 Connor Mitchell        M      Grottoes         VA    US                                 0:31:11 34:39   26    0:31:10.7 0:31:10.7 7:48  13  58.6       5        M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
27    116 Timothy Blankenship    M      Salem            VA    US                                 0:31:15 34:43   27    0:31:14.9 0:31:14.9 7:49  50  61.2       2        M 50-54                                   
28    636 Sydney Wenger          F      Bedford          VA    US                                 0:31:15 34:43   28    0:31:15.1 0:31:15.1 7:49  23  61.4       1        F Open                                    
29    642 Jeremiah Breen         M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:31:19 34:48   29    0:31:18.9 0:31:18.9 7:50  31  54.1       3        M 30-34                                   
30    628 Caitlyn McLaughlin     F      Fairfax Station  VA    US                                 0:31:20 34:49   30    0:31:20.3 0:31:20.3 7:50  27  61.3       2        F Open                                    
31    749 Frank Surface          M      Gainesville      VA    US                                 0:31:21 34:49   31    0:31:20.5 0:31:20.5 7:50  56  64.1       1        M 55-59                                   
32    745 Charles Staley         M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:31:30 35:00   32    0:31:30.4 0:31:30.4 7:53  43  57.6       3        M 40-44                                   
33    712 John Thomas Grider     M      Rocky Mount      VA    US                                 0:31:36 35:07   33    0:31:36.2 0:31:36.2 7:54  13  57.8       6        M 1-14                                    
34    761 matthew rose           M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:31:37 35:07   34    0:31:36.6 0:31:36.6 7:54  46  58.7       4        M 45-49                                   
35    726 Morgan Myers           M      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:31:37 35:08   35    0:31:36.8 0:31:36.8 7:54  31  53.6       4        M 30-34                                   
36    730 Kirk Pearce            M      Christiansburg   VA    US                                 0:31:50 35:22   36    0:31:50.2 0:31:50.2 7:58  26  53.1       3        M 25-29   Blacksburg Striders             
37    723 Henry Melvin           M      Staunton         VA    US                                 0:32:30 36:06   37    0:32:29.8 0:32:29.8 8:07  13  56.2       7        M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
38    623 Gemma Grove            F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:32:30 36:07   38    0:32:30.0 0:32:30.0 8:08  36  59.6       3        F Open                                    
39    756 Dominiq Warner         M      Verona           VA    US                                 0:32:38 36:16   39    0:32:38.0 0:32:38.0 8:10  13  56.0       8        M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
40    717 John Hudson Jr         M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:32:41 36:19   40    0:32:41.4 0:32:41.4 8:10  50  58.5       3        M 50-54   Ferguson Fitness                
41    762 James Hutchings        M      Catawba          VA    US                                 0:32:45 36:23   41    0:32:44.6 0:32:44.6 8:11  50  58.4       4        M 50-54                                   
42    621 Alexis DiSilvestro     F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:32:47 36:26   42    0:32:47.3 0:32:47.3 8:12  35  59.0       1        F 35-39   C&C Runners                     
43    599 Christian Correa       M      Weyers Cave      VA    US                                 0:32:48 36:26   43    0:32:47.8 0:32:47.8 8:12  14  54.4       9        M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
44    744 Michael Smith          M      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:32:49 36:28   44    0:32:48.8 0:32:48.8 8:12  37  52.9       4        M 35-39                                   
45    722 Jeff Meadows           M      Christiansburg   VA    US                                 0:32:52 36:31   45    0:32:51.6 0:32:51.6 8:13  47  56.9       5        M 45-49                                   
46    716 Tim Hayes              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:32:54 36:33   46    0:32:53.7 0:32:53.7 8:13  49  57.7       6        M 45-49   C&C Runners                     
47    727 Gabriel Nevarez        M      Staunton         VA    US                                 0:33:22 37:05   47    0:33:22.4 0:33:22.4 8:21  14  53.4       10       M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
48    121 Dru Sexton             F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:33:24 37:07   48    0:33:24.3 0:33:24.3 8:21  67  79.8       1        F Masters                                 
49    713 Tim Haggett            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:33:29 37:12   49    0:33:29.2 0:33:29.2 8:22  39  52.6       5        M 35-39   C&C Runners                     
50    735 Chris Robertson        M      Vinton           VA    US                                 0:33:30 37:13   50    0:33:29.8 0:33:29.8 8:22  46  55.4       7        M 45-49                                   
51    625 Bethany Lang           F      Weyers Cave      VA    US                                 0:33:35 37:18   51    0:33:34.5 0:33:34.5 8:24  13  62.9       1        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
52    747 Doug Sterk             M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:33:47 37:32   52    0:33:46.7 0:33:46.7 8:27  42  53.3       4        M 40-44                                   
53    720 Eric Martin            M      Christiansburg   VA    US                                 0:33:50 37:36   53    0:33:50.4 0:33:50.4 8:28  41  52.8       5        M 40-44                                   
54    112 Rick Whisenhunt        M      Galax            VA    US                                 0:34:31 38:21   54    0:34:31.3 0:34:31.3 8:38  41  51.8       6        M 40-44   Beer Belly Running              
55    117 Scott Catron           M      Princeton        WV    US                                 0:34:34 38:24   55    0:34:33.6 0:34:33.6 8:38  60  60.1       1        M 60-64                                   
56    57  MaryBeth Starkey       F      Arlington        VA    US                                 0:34:42 38:33   56    0:34:41.5 0:34:41.5 8:40  34  55.6       1        F 30-34                                   
57    701 Sheldon Cash           M      Bedford          VA    US                                 0:34:50 38:42   57    0:34:49.9 0:34:49.9 8:42  42  51.7       7        M 40-44   C&C Runners                     
58    630 Serena Miller          F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:34:50 38:43   58    0:34:50.4 0:34:50.4 8:43  32  55.2       2        F 30-34                                   
59    71  Lenny Brown            M      Staunton         VA    US                                 0:34:51 38:44   59    0:34:51.4 0:34:51.4 8:43  34  49.1       5        M 30-34                                   
60    877 Thomas Kistler         M      Crouse           NC    US                                 0:34:54 38:47   60    0:34:54.1 0:34:54.1 8:44  49  54.4       8        M 45-49                                   
61    106 Kevin Slusher          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:34:56 38:49   61    0:34:55.7 0:34:55.7 8:44  46  53.1       9        M 45-49                                   
62    760 Travis Zimmerman       M      Rocky Mount      VA    US                                 0:34:58 38:51   62    0:34:58.3 0:34:58.3 8:45  35  49.1       6        M 35-39                                   
63    644 Brandon Brumfield      M      Mc Gaheysville   VA    US                                 0:35:27 39:23   63    0:35:26.7 0:35:26.7 8:52  36  48.7       7        M 35-39   Southside                       
64    562 Nichole Brumfield      F      Mc Gaheysville   VA    US                                 0:35:27 39:23   64    0:35:26.9 0:35:26.9 8:52  31  54.2       3        F 30-34   Southside                       
65    629 Mia McLaughlin         F      Fort Defiance    VA    US                                 0:35:30 39:27   65    0:35:30.2 0:35:30.2 8:53  13  59.5       2        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
66    626 Chelsea Liller         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:35:31 39:28   66    0:35:31.2 0:35:31.2 8:53  36  54.6       2        F 35-39                                   
67    114 Mark Adler             M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:35:32 39:29   67    0:35:31.8 0:35:31.8 8:53  43  51.0       8        M 40-44                                   
68    525 Logan Braun            F      Verona           VA    US                                 0:35:38 39:36   68    0:35:38.2 0:35:38.2 8:55  14  58.1       3        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
69    616 Morgan Corl            F      Daleville        VA    US                                 0:35:55 39:55   69    0:35:55.4 0:35:55.4 8:59  27  53.4       1        F 25-29                                   
70    739 Logan Russell          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:35:56 39:56   70    0:35:56.1 0:35:56.1 8:59  33  47.4       6        M 30-34                                   
71    620 Stacy DiBenedetto      F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:36:03 40:03   71    0:36:02.8 0:36:02.8 9:01  42  55.4       1        F 40-44                                   
72    645 Jack Bugo              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:36:03 40:03   72    0:36:02.8 0:36:02.8 9:01  46  51.5       10       M 45-49   C&C Runners                     
73    740 Austin Seaton          M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:36:07 40:08   73    0:36:07.2 0:36:07.2 9:02  13  50.6       11       M 1-14                                    
74    741 Kevin Seaton           M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:36:07 40:08   74    0:36:07.2 0:36:07.2 9:02  42  49.8       9        M 40-44                                   
75    76  C. Corbin              F      Mount Sidney     VA    US                                 0:36:12 40:13   75    0:36:12.1 0:36:12.1 9:03  11  61.3       4        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
76    70  Richard Brecht         M      Max Meadows      VA    US                                 0:36:16 40:17   76    0:36:15.5 0:36:15.5 9:04  48  52.0       11       M 45-49   Beer Belly Running              
77    708 B. Scott Crawford      M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:36:20 40:22   77    0:36:20.1 0:36:20.1 9:05  51  53.1       5        M 50-54   C&C Runners                     
78    46  Maddy Sliwoski         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:36:42 40:47   78    0:36:41.9 0:36:41.9 9:10  23  52.3       1        F 20-24                                   
79    736 Dave Robertson         M      Fort Mill        SC    US                                 0:36:42 40:47   79    0:36:41.9 0:36:41.9 9:10  44  49.8       10       M 40-44                                   
80    763 Josh Roark             M      Wytheville       VA    US                                 0:36:49 40:54   80    0:36:48.6 0:36:48.6 9:12  28  45.9       4        M 25-29                                   
81    524 Caroline Braun         F      Arlington        VA    US                                 0:36:57 41:03   81    0:36:56.9 0:36:56.9 9:14  40  53.4       2        F 40-44                                   
82    93  Joe Koncoski           M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:36:59 41:06   82    0:36:59.2 0:36:59.2 9:15  39  47.6       8        M 35-39   PlayFit StayFit                 
83    49  Mika Smith             F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:01 41:08   83    0:37:00.9 0:37:00.9 9:15  25  51.9       2        F 25-29                                   
84    523 Alexandra Bowles       F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:12 41:20   84    0:37:12.3 0:37:12.3 9:18  32  51.7       4        F 30-34   CrossFit Unify Roanoke          
85    631 Emily Norman           F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:37:16 41:24   85    0:37:15.5 0:37:15.5 9:19  41  53.3       3        F 40-44   C&C Runners                     
86    875 Dave Oranchak          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:18 41:27   86    0:37:18.3 0:37:18.3 9:20  45  49.4       12       M 45-49                                   
87    96  Christopher McNabb     M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:37:26 41:35   87    0:37:25.5 0:37:25.5 9:21  57  54.2       2        M 55-59                                   
88    65  Tina Williams          F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:26 41:35   88    0:37:25.6 0:37:25.6 9:21  39  52.5       3        F 35-39   C&C Runners                     
89    81  Chris DeFalco          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:32 41:42   89    0:37:31.7 0:37:31.7 9:23  52  51.8       6        M 50-54   Net Positive                    
90    84  Sam Farthing           M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:41 41:53   90    0:37:41.3 0:37:41.3 9:25  51  51.2       7        M 50-54                                   
91    732 Jason Reed             M      ROANOKE          VA    US                                 0:37:41 41:53   91    0:37:41.3 0:37:41.3 9:25  31  45.0       7        M 30-34                                   
92    639 L. Barry               M      Grottoes         VA    US                                 0:37:42 41:54   92    0:37:42.4 0:37:42.4 9:26  12  49.8       12       M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
93    707 Jesse Corl             M      Daleville        VA    US                                 0:37:43 41:54   93    0:37:42.5 0:37:42.5 9:26  27  44.8       5        M 25-29                                   
94    38  Chelsha Reed           F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:43 41:55   94    0:37:43.2 0:37:43.2 9:26  37  51.6       4        F 35-39                                   
95    47  JoAnne Smart           F      Charlottesville  VA    US                                 0:37:47 41:58   95    0:37:46.6 0:37:46.6 9:27  43  53.3       4        F 40-44                                   
96    87  Brian Hapeman          M      Charlottesville  VA    US                                 0:37:47 41:59   96    0:37:46.7 0:37:46.7 9:27  47  49.5       13       M 45-49                                   
97    641 Herakles Boardman      M      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:37:49 42:01   97    0:37:48.7 0:37:48.7 9:27  30  44.7       8        M 30-34                                   
98    637 Scott Ballantyne       M      Warrenton        VA    US                                 0:37:56 42:08   98    0:37:55.5 0:37:55.5 9:29  51  50.9       8        M 50-54                                   
99    67  Norman Barry, Jr.      M      Grottoes         VA    US                                 0:37:56 42:08   99    0:37:55.6 0:37:55.6 9:29  43  47.8       11       M 40-44   Northern Augusta Road Runners   
100   619 Melissa Diaz           F      Warrenton        VA    US                                 0:37:56 42:09   100   0:37:55.7 0:37:55.7 9:29  45  54.0       1        F 45-49                                   
101   709 Chris DeMars           M      Fincastle        VA    US                                 0:37:56 42:09   101   0:37:56.4 0:37:56.4 9:29  53  51.7       9        M 50-54                                   
102   703 Dan Cole               M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:57 42:09   102   0:37:56.5 0:37:56.5 9:29  49  50.0       14       M 45-49   Ferguson Fitness                
103   52  Cristina Spicher       F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:37:59 42:12   103   0:37:58.6 0:37:58.6 9:30  27  50.6       3        F 25-29                                   
104   18  Kathleen Gorman        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:38:05 42:18   104   0:38:04.6 0:38:04.6 9:31  60  63.8       1        F 60-64                                   
105   750 Seth Thomas            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:38:19 42:34   105   0:38:18.8 0:38:18.8 9:35  30  44.2       9        M 30-34   C&C Runners                     
106   737 Jacob Roupe            M      Salem            VA    US                                 0:38:30 42:47   106   0:38:30.0 0:38:30.0 9:38  20  43.9       2        M 20-24                                   
107   738 scott roupe            M      Salem            VA    US                                 0:38:31 42:47   107   0:38:30.7 0:38:30.7 9:38  47  48.6       15       M 45-49                                   
108   748 Jeff Strom             M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:38:31 42:48   108   0:38:31.1 0:38:31.1 9:38  55  51.8       3        M 55-59                                   
109   103 Michael Santoroski     M                             US                                 0:38:34 42:51   109   0:38:33.7 0:38:33.7 9:38  49  49.2       16       M 45-49                                   
110   105 Tim Shank              M                             US                                 0:38:43 43:01   110   0:38:42.9 0:38:42.9 9:41  59  53.3       4        M 55-59                                   
111   89  Nate Hertzog           M      Concord          VA    US                                 0:38:45 43:04   111   0:38:45.3 0:38:45.3 9:41  30  43.7       10       M 30-34                                   
112   742 Josh Shrader           M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:38:47 43:05   112   0:38:46.7 0:38:46.7 9:42  37  44.8       9        M 35-39   C&C Runners                     
113   624 Mary Hall              F      Gloucester       VA    US                                 0:38:48 43:07   113   0:38:48.4 0:38:48.4 9:42  38  50.3       5        F 35-39                                   
114   12  Kara Dagley            F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:38:49 43:08   114   0:38:49.3 0:38:49.3 9:42  37  50.1       6        F 35-39                                   
115   854 Mark Harris            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:38:52 43:11   115   0:38:52.2 0:38:52.2 9:43  26  43.5       6        M 25-29                                   
116   95  Jeff Mcinnis           M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:38:55 43:14   116   0:38:54.5 0:38:54.5 9:44  57  52.1       5        M 55-59   C&C Runners                     
117   697 Jennifer Pfister       F                             US                                 0:39:04 43:24   117   0:39:04.0 0:39:04.0 9:46  48  54.0       2        F 45-49                                   
118   640 John Bast              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:39:05 43:26   118   0:39:05.0 0:39:05.0 9:46  32  43.5       11       M 30-34                                   
119   758 Joey Williams          M      Pulaski          VA    US                                 0:39:08 43:29   119   0:39:08.3 0:39:08.3 9:47  55  50.9       6        M 55-59   C&C Runners                     
120   2   Megan Beatty           F      Christiansburg   VA    US                                 0:39:21 43:43   120   0:39:20.7 0:39:20.7 9:50  24  48.8       2        F 20-24   Blacksburg Striders             
121   115 Matt Vinciguerra       M      Arlington        VA    US                                 0:39:31 43:55   121   0:39:31.2 0:39:31.2 9:53  43  45.9       12       M 40-44                                   
122   82  David Edwards          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:39:32 43:56   122   0:39:32.0 0:39:32.0 9:53  35  43.5       10       M 35-39   C&C Runners                     
123   874 kathryn mustard        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:39:36 44:00   123   0:39:36.1 0:39:36.1 9:54  44  51.3       5        F 40-44                                   
124   695 Adrien Monti           F                             US                                 0:39:46 44:11   124   0:39:46.3 0:39:46.3 9:57  40  49.6       6        F 40-44                                   
125   840 Finn Bui               M      Salem            VA    US                                 0:39:53 44:19   125   0:39:52.8 0:39:52.8 9:58  19  42.4       4        M 15-19                                   
126   86  David Hackett          M      Hardy            VA    US                                 0:39:57 44:24   126   0:39:57.2 0:39:57.2 9:59  61  52.5       2        M 60-64                                   
127   4   Jenny Braun            F      Verona           VA    US                                 0:40:00 44:26   127   0:39:59.5 0:39:59.5 10:00 46  51.7       3        F 45-49   Northern Augusta Road Runners   
128   21  L. Hayes               F      Fort Defiance    VA    US                                 0:40:02 44:29   128   0:40:02.0 0:40:02.0 10:01 12  54.0       5        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
129   99  Adam Phlegar           M      Mechanicsville   VA    US                                 0:40:11 44:39   129   0:40:10.8 0:40:10.8 10:03 35  42.8       11       M 35-39   What the Heck Were We Thinking? 
130   706 David Cooper           M      Rustburg         VA    US                                 0:40:20 44:49   130   0:40:19.8 0:40:19.8 10:05 44  45.3       13       M 40-44                                   
131   35  Kendall Moyer          F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:40:25 44:54   131   0:40:24.7 0:40:24.7 10:06 24  47.5       3        F 20-24                                   
132   66  Shannon Zaccaria       F      Fort Defiance    VA    US                                 0:40:26 44:56   132   0:40:26.1 0:40:26.1 10:07 43  49.8       7        F 40-44   Northern Augusta Road Runners   
133   568 Amanda Bunke           F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:40:31 45:01   133   0:40:30.7 0:40:30.7 10:08 26  47.4       4        F 25-29   Net Positive                    
134   646 Sam Bush               M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:40:31 45:01   134   0:40:31.2 0:40:31.2 10:08 16  42.6       5        M 15-19                                   
135   753 Thomas Van Pelt        M      Verona           VA    US                                 0:40:33 45:03   135   0:40:33.0 0:40:33.0 10:08 13  45.0       13       M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
136   550 Bianca Brensinger      F      Grottoes         VA    US                                 0:40:33 45:04   136   0:40:33.4 0:40:33.4 10:08 13  52.1       6        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
137   17  Katherine Gipson       F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:40:37 45:08   137   0:40:37.2 0:40:37.2 10:09 29  47.3       5        F 25-29                                   
138   53  Vanessa Spiller        F      Centreville      VA    US                                 0:40:47 45:19   138   0:40:46.9 0:40:46.9 10:12 54  55.3       1        F 50-54                                   
139   97  Aaron Miller           M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:40:49 45:22   139   0:40:49.4 0:40:49.4 10:12 37  42.5       12       M 35-39                                   
140   39  Kathy Rice             F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:40:54 45:27   140   0:40:54.0 0:40:54.0 10:14 58  57.9       1        F 55-59                                   
141   78  Glen Dalton            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:40:55 45:28   141   0:40:55.0 0:40:55.0 10:14 49  46.4       17       M 45-49   C&C Runners                     
142   91  John Jackson           M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:41:00 45:33   142   0:40:59.8 0:40:59.8 10:15 47  45.6       18       M 45-49                                   
143   836 Steve Agee             M      Callaway         VA    US                                 0:41:01 45:35   143   0:41:01.2 0:41:01.2 10:15 42  43.9       14       M 40-44   C&C Runners                     
144   679 Kelsey Higginbotham    F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:41:02 45:36   144   0:41:02.0 0:41:02.0 10:16 33  46.9       5        F 30-34   Grit Group                      
145   633 Marissa Powell         F      Weyers Cave      VA    US                                 0:41:02 45:36   145   0:41:02.3 0:41:02.3 10:16 14  50.5       7        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
146   848 David Fleming          M      Green Bank       WV    US                                 0:41:04 45:38   146   0:41:04.1 0:41:04.1 10:16 50  46.6       10       M 50-54                                   
147   853 Jacoby Harper          M      north dinwiddie  VA    US                                 0:41:21 45:56   147   0:41:20.8 0:41:20.8 10:20 27  40.9       7        M 25-29   Net Positive                    
148   837 John Averill           M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:41:30 46:06   148   0:41:29.6 0:41:29.6 10:22 72  56.4       1        M 70-99                                   
149   101 Kevin Rock             M      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:41:49 46:28   149   0:41:48.9 0:41:48.9 10:27 39  42.1       13       M 35-39                                   
150   63  Jennifer White         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:41:50 46:28   150   0:41:49.5 0:41:49.5 10:27 47  49.9       4        F 45-49                                   
151   9   Katy Coniglione        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:41:50 46:28   151   0:41:49.6 0:41:49.6 10:27 42  47.8       8        F 40-44                                   
152   847 Mike Ellery            M      Elliston         VA    US                                 0:41:50 46:29   152   0:41:50.4 0:41:50.4 10:28 35  41.1       14       M 35-39                                   
153   73  Jacob Charlwood        M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:41:51 46:29   153   0:41:50.5 0:41:50.5 10:28 27  40.4       8        M 25-29                                   
154   32  Laura McCauley         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:41:54 46:33   154   0:41:54.1 0:41:54.1 10:29 55  54.5       2        F 55-59   C&C Runners                     
155   34  Sarah Miller           F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:41:59 46:39   155   0:41:58.8 0:41:58.8 10:30 37  46.4       7        F 35-39   C&C Runners                     
156   120 Briana Apgar           F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:42:00 46:40   156   0:41:59.6 0:41:59.6 10:30 29  45.7       6        F 25-29                                   
157   873 Peter Whiteis          M      Radford          VA    US                                 0:42:00 46:40   157   0:42:00.1 0:42:00.1 10:30 60  49.5       3        M 60-64                                   
158   678 Jamie-lynne Hertzog    F      Concord          VA    US                                 0:42:04 46:44   158   0:42:03.9 0:42:03.9 10:31 29  45.6       7        F 25-29                                   
159   61  Janet Vickers          F      Forest           VA    US                                 0:42:06 46:46   159   0:42:05.6 0:42:05.6 10:31 54  53.6       2        F 50-54                                   
160   29  Tracy Lancaster        F      Bent Mountain    VA    US                                 0:42:06 46:47   160   0:42:06.4 0:42:06.4 10:32 53  53.0       3        F 50-54                                   
161   58  P. Chafin              F      Mount Sidney     VA    US                                 0:42:16 46:58   161   0:42:15.9 0:42:15.9 10:34 12  51.2       8        F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
162   92  Lonnie Johnson         M      Vinton           VA    US                                 0:42:21 47:03   162   0:42:20.6 0:42:20.6 10:35 40  41.9       15       M 40-44                                   
163   680 Rachel Hogan           F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:42:28 47:11   163   0:42:27.8 0:42:27.8 10:37 41  46.8       9        F 40-44                                   
164   876 Erin Stenger           F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:42:28 47:11   164   0:42:28.0 0:42:28.0 10:37 37  45.8       8        F 35-39                                   
165   870 Mark Turner            M      Moneta           VA    US                                 0:42:30 47:14   165   0:42:30.2 0:42:30.2 10:38 60  48.9       4        M 60-64                                   
166   845 Kevin Coker            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:42:30 47:14   166   0:42:30.3 0:42:30.3 10:38 58  48.1       7        M 55-59                                   
167   663 Erica Danko            F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:42:32 47:15   167   0:42:31.9 0:42:31.9 10:38 32  45.2       6        F 30-34                                   
168   869 Rob Tidwell            M      King George      VA    US                                 0:42:35 47:19   168   0:42:34.8 0:42:34.8 10:39 49  44.6       19       M 45-49                                   
169   826 A. Tidwell             F      King George      VA    US                                 0:42:35 47:19   169   0:42:34.8 0:42:34.8 10:39 9   55.3       9        F 1-14                                    
170   878 Kristin Tidwell        F      King George      VA    US                                 0:42:52 47:38   170   0:42:52.0 0:42:52.0 10:43 47  48.7       5        F 45-49                                   
171   85  Joshua Fish            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:05 47:53   171   0:43:05.3 0:43:05.3 10:46 33  39.5       12       M 30-34                                   
172   110 Sam Vickers            M      Forest           VA    US                                 0:43:16 48:05   172   0:43:16.1 0:43:16.1 10:49 23  39.1       3        M 20-24                                   
173   22  Becky Hertling         F      Riner            VA    US                                 0:43:17 48:06   173   0:43:17.4 0:43:17.4 10:49 48  48.7       6        F 45-49                                   
174   669 Mariana Fortier        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:18 48:06   174   0:43:17.5 0:43:17.5 10:49 40  45.6       10       F 40-44                                   
175   79  Jacob Dalton           M      North Charleston SC    US                                 0:43:18 48:07   175   0:43:18.3 0:43:18.3 10:50 29  39.0       9        M 25-29                                   
176   622 Darby Fleming          F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:20 48:08   176   0:43:19.6 0:43:19.6 10:50 25  44.3       8        F 25-29                                   
177   676 Jessica Harper         F      Vinton           VA    US                                 0:43:22 48:12   177   0:43:22.4 0:43:22.4 10:51 34  44.5       7        F 30-34   Net Positive                    
178   26  Meredith Hudson        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:25 48:14   178   0:43:24.5 0:43:24.5 10:51 46  47.6       7        F 45-49   Ferguson Fitness                
179   866 Luke Saechao           M      Madison Heights  VA    US                                 0:43:25 48:14   179   0:43:24.8 0:43:24.8 10:51 40  40.8       16       M 40-44                                   
180   864 Prathmesh Mundhe       M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:26 48:16   180   0:43:26.3 0:43:26.3 10:52 24  38.9       4        M 20-24                                   
181   661 Katie Conner           F      Vinton           VA    US                                 0:43:29 48:19   181   0:43:29.2 0:43:29.2 10:52 41  45.7       11       F 40-44                                   
182   72  Artie Bush             M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:30 48:20   182   0:43:30.1 0:43:30.1 10:53 45  42.3       20       M 45-49                                   
183   45  Jenny Shail            F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:31 48:21   183   0:43:31.3 0:43:31.3 10:53 50  49.6       4        F 50-54   C&C Runners                     
184   40  Debi Robison           F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:43:34 48:24   184   0:43:33.6 0:43:33.6 10:53 65  59.5       1        F 65-69                                   
185   102 Lynn Bradshaw          F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:34 48:24   185   0:43:34.0 0:43:34.0 10:54 63  58.0       2        F 60-64   C&C Runners                     
186   682 Marie Kleine           F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:43:35 48:25   186   0:43:34.8 0:43:34.8 10:54 28  44.1       9        F 25-29                                   
187   108 Steven Staker          M      Rocky Mount      VA    US                                 0:43:35 48:25   187   0:43:34.8 0:43:34.8 10:54 56  46.1       8        M 55-59                                   
188   686 Erin Lewis             F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:49 48:41   188   0:43:48.9 0:43:48.9 10:57 41  45.3       12       F 40-44                                   
189   11  Amy Cundiff            F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:54 48:47   189   0:43:54.1 0:43:54.1 10:59 43  45.9       13       F 40-44                                   
190   856 Doug Hines             M      Hillsville       VA    US                                 0:43:56 48:49   190   0:43:56.3 0:43:56.3 10:59 62  48.1       5        M 60-64                                   
191   841 Marion Childress       M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:43:59 48:53   191   0:43:59.4 0:43:59.4 11:00 67  50.3       1        M 65-69   C&C Runners                     
192   666 Dana Diefenderfer      F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:44:00 48:53   192   0:43:59.7 0:43:59.7 11:00 37  44.2       9        F 35-39                                   
193   3   Jaki Bonesteel         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:44:21 49:17   193   0:44:21.1 0:44:21.1 11:05 43  45.4       14       F 40-44   PlayFit StayFit                 
194   691 Nicki McLaughlin       F      Weyers Cave      VA    US                                 0:44:22 49:17   194   0:44:21.6 0:44:21.6 11:05 40  44.5       15       F 40-44   Northern Augusta Road Runners   
195   69  Bobby Blankinship      M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:44:22 49:18   195   0:44:21.9 0:44:21.9 11:05 31  38.2       13       M 30-34                                   
196   31  Brittany Lane          F      Vinton           VA    US                                 0:44:25 49:21   196   0:44:24.5 0:44:24.5 11:06 28  43.2       10       F 25-29                                   
197   56  Molly Staker           F      Rocky Mount      VA    US                                 0:44:47 49:46   197   0:44:47.2 0:44:47.2 11:12 19  43.0       1        F 15-19                                   
198   699 Brenda Ratcliff        F      Natural Bridge   VA    US                                 0:44:51 49:49   198   0:44:50.5 0:44:50.5 11:13 61  54.9       3        F 60-64   C&C Runners                     
199   15  Cynthia Fallon         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:44:56 49:55   199   0:44:55.6 0:44:55.6 11:14 54  50.2       5        F 50-54                                   
200   6   Jamie Capaldo          F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:44:58 49:58   200   0:44:57.8 0:44:57.8 11:14 40  43.9       16       F 40-44   C&C Runners                     
201   80  Giuseppe D'Arpa        M      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:45:09 50:10   201   0:45:09.1 0:45:09.1 11:17 48  41.7       21       M 45-49                                   
202   672 Lisa Garcia            F                             US                                 0:45:11 50:12   202   0:45:10.5 0:45:10.5 11:18 52  48.8       6        F 50-54   Blacksburg Striders             
203   768 Glenn Sexton           M      Forest           VA    US                                 0:45:18 50:20   203   0:45:17.7 0:45:17.7 11:19 52  42.9       11       M 50-54                                   
204   846 Kirk Dewyea            M      Stanardsville    VA    US                                 0:45:28 50:32   204   0:45:28.4 0:45:28.4 11:22 54  43.5       12       M 50-54                                   
205   865 Francis O'Buckley      M                             US                                 0:45:32 50:36   205   0:45:32.2 0:45:32.2 11:23 36  37.9       15       M 35-39                                   
206   64  Stefanie Williams      F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:45:33 50:37   206   0:45:33.2 0:45:33.2 11:23 40  43.3       17       F 40-44                                   
207   880 Elyssa Nackley         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:45:36 50:39   207   0:45:35.5 0:45:35.5 11:24 26  42.1       11       F 25-29                                   
208       Fain Storey            F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:45:36 50:40   208   0:45:35.7 0:45:35.7 11:24 31  42.1       8        F 30-34                                   
209   852 W. Frease              M      Weyers Cave      VA    US                                 0:45:37 50:41   209   0:45:36.5 0:45:36.5 11:24 12  41.2       14       M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
210   851 S. Frease              M      Weyers Cave      VA    US                                 0:45:37 50:41   210   0:45:36.5 0:45:36.5 11:24 12  41.2       15       M 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
211   68  Darius Bazemore        M      Petersburg       VA    US                                 0:45:38 50:43   211   0:45:38.3 0:45:38.3 11:25 33  37.3       14       M 30-34                                   
212   36  E. Nevarez             F      Staunton         VA    US                                 0:45:39 50:43   212   0:45:38.5 0:45:38.5 11:25 12  47.4       10       F 1-14    Northern Augusta Road Runners   
213   850 Joseph Frease          M      Weyers Cave      VA    US                                 0:45:47 50:52   213   0:45:47.2 0:45:47.2 11:27 47  40.8       22       M 45-49   Northern Augusta Road Runners   
214   60  Robin Taylor           F      Hurt             VA    US                                 0:45:48 50:53   214   0:45:47.7 0:45:47.7 11:27 57  51.1       3        F 55-59   Southside                       
215   627 Denise Mattox          F      Altavista        VA    US                                 0:45:48 50:54   215   0:45:48.4 0:45:48.4 11:27 55  49.9       4        F 55-59   Southside                       
216   83  Robert Fallon          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:45:56 51:03   216   0:45:56.3 0:45:56.3 11:29 66  47.7       2        M 65-69                                   
217   41  Anna Seaton            F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:46:03 51:10   217   0:46:03.3 0:46:03.3 11:31 14  45.0       11       F 1-14                                    
218   10  Vicki Cromer           F      Boones Mill      VA    US                                 0:46:05 51:12   218   0:46:04.8 0:46:04.8 11:31 64  55.5       4        F 60-64   C&C Runners                     
219   37  Beth Orr               F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:46:05 51:12   219   0:46:04.9 0:46:04.9 11:31 55  49.6       5        F 55-59                                   
220   50  Annabelle Soete        F      Forest           VA    US                                 0:46:05 51:12   220   0:46:05.1 0:46:05.1 11:31 47  45.3       8        F 45-49                                   
221   42  Stefanie Seaton        F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:46:06 51:13   221   0:46:05.9 0:46:05.9 11:31 43  43.7       18       F 40-44                                   
222   694 Allie Mitchem          F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:46:06 51:13   222   0:46:06.0 0:46:06.0 11:32 15  44.1       2        F 15-19                                   
223   8   Kesler Coalson         F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:46:11 51:18   223   0:46:10.6 0:46:10.6 11:33 26  41.6       12       F 25-29   C&C Runners                     
224   94  Matt Lintz             M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:46:11 51:19   224   0:46:11.3 0:46:11.3 11:33 36  37.4       16       M 35-39                                   
225   43  Brianna Sellers        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:46:11 51:19   225   0:46:11.3 0:46:11.3 11:33 27  41.6       13       F 25-29                                   
226   24  Jacqueline Hogan       F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:46:18 51:27   226   0:46:18.1 0:46:18.1 11:35 42  43.2       19       F 40-44                                   
227   107 David Sperber          M      Blue Ridge       VA    US                                 0:46:24 51:33   227   0:46:23.6 0:46:23.6 11:36 50  41.2       13       M 50-54                                   
228   1   Larissa Marie Ambrose  F      Hampton          VA    US                                 0:46:27 51:37   228   0:46:26.9 0:46:26.9 11:37 39  42.3       10       F 35-39                                   
229   7   Carol Carr             F      Brookneal        VA    US                                 0:46:28 51:38   229   0:46:28.4 0:46:28.4 11:37 63  54.3       5        F 60-64                                   
230   688 Sara Lloyd             F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:46:29 51:39   230   0:46:28.9 0:46:28.9 11:37 32  41.3       9        F 30-34                                   
231   670 Myrnouse Gabriel       F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:46:43 51:54   231   0:46:42.5 0:46:42.5 11:41 50  46.2       7        F 50-54                                   
232   818 Alicia Sanders         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:46:46 51:58   232   0:46:45.9 0:46:45.9 11:41 39  42.0       11       F 35-39                                   
233   104 Kelly Scott            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:46:49 52:01   233   0:46:48.9 0:46:48.9 11:42 51  41.2       14       M 50-54                                   
234   51  Gwen Spangler          F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:46:53 52:06   234   0:46:53.3 0:46:53.3 11:43 41  42.4       20       F 40-44   C&C Runners                     
235   690 Brittny McGraw         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:47:14 52:29   235   0:47:14.0 0:47:14.0 11:49 38  41.4       12       F 35-39                                   
236   685 Eileen Lepro           F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:47:27 52:43   236   0:47:26.8 0:47:26.8 11:52 58  49.9       6        F 55-59                                   
237   25  Cheryl Holt            F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:47:33 52:50   237   0:47:32.9 0:47:32.9 11:53 58  49.8       7        F 55-59   C&C Runners                     
238   656 Lindsay Carhart        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:47:34 52:51   238   0:47:34.2 0:47:34.2 11:54 36  40.7       13       F 35-39                                   
239   20  Nancy Hans             F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:47:36 52:53   239   0:47:36.1 0:47:36.1 11:54 62  52.3       6        F 60-64                                   
240   843 S. Clifft              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:47:37 52:55   240   0:47:37.1 0:47:37.1 11:54 11  40.8       16       M 1-14                                    
241   858 David Kaplan           M      Vinton           VA    US                                 0:47:51 53:10   241   0:47:51.4 0:47:51.4 11:58 34  35.7       15       M 30-34   Net Positive                    
242   13  Deanna D'Arpa          F      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:48:06 53:27   242   0:48:06.4 0:48:06.4 12:02 47  43.4       9        F 45-49                                   
243   111 K. Walton              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:48:08 53:29   243   0:48:08.0 0:48:08.0 12:02 11  40.4       17       M 1-14                                    
244   62  Carly Walton           F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:48:09 53:30   244   0:48:08.9 0:48:08.9 12:02 42  41.5       21       F 40-44                                   
245   700 Ce-Anna Reed           F      Hardy            VA    US                                 0:48:48 54:13   245   0:48:47.7 0:48:47.7 12:12 38  40.0       14       F 35-39                                   
246   816 Sandy Ritchie          F      Gretna           VA    US                                 0:48:52 54:18   246   0:48:52.2 0:48:52.2 12:13 46  42.3       10       F 45-49   Southside                       
247   681 Lauren Jones           F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:48:55 54:21   247   0:48:54.9 0:48:54.9 12:14 29  39.3       14       F 25-29   C&C Runners                     
248   33  Kim McInnis            F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:49:01 54:27   248   0:49:00.5 0:49:00.5 12:15 56  47.2       8        F 55-59   C&C Runners                     
249   14  Catherine Davis        F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:49:01 54:28   249   0:49:00.8 0:49:00.8 12:15 38  39.9       15       F 35-39   C&C Runners                     
250   16  Kindal Fitzgerald      F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:49:01 54:28   250   0:49:00.9 0:49:00.9 12:15 42  40.8       22       F 40-44   C&C Runners                     
251   825 Vicky Tate             F      Daleville        VA    US                                 0:49:19 54:48   251   0:49:19.1 0:49:19.1 12:20 60  49.2       7        F 60-64                                   
252   838 Jeremy Barker          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:49:28 54:58   252   0:49:28.4 0:49:28.4 12:22 41  36.1       17       M 40-44   PlayFit StayFit                 
253   861 Tim Miles              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:49:29 54:59   253   0:49:29.2 0:49:29.2 12:22 50  38.7       15       M 50-54   C&C Runners                     
254   819 Kristina Scott         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:49:50 55:22   254   0:49:49.6 0:49:49.6 12:27 39  39.4       16       F 35-39                                   
255   824 Cori Sterk             F      Blacksburg       VA    US                                 0:49:55 55:28   255   0:49:55.2 0:49:55.2 12:29 42  40.0       23       F 40-44                                   
256   855 Bobby Henry            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:49:58 55:31   256   0:49:58.1 0:49:58.1 12:30 52  38.9       16       M 50-54   C&C Runners                     
257   665 Kristine DeMars        F      Fincastle        VA    US                                 0:50:02 55:35   257   0:50:01.9 0:50:01.9 12:30 53  44.6       8        F 50-54                                   
258   652 Cindi Bowen            F      Amherst          VA    US                                 0:50:16 55:51   258   0:50:15.8 0:50:15.8 12:34 59  47.7       9        F 55-59                                   
259   651 Carrie Blankenship     F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:50:17 55:52   259   0:50:17.0 0:50:17.0 12:34 39  39.0       17       F 35-39                                   
260   827 Christine Torzewski    F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:50:25 56:01   260   0:50:25.2 0:50:25.2 12:36 38  38.7       18       F 35-39                                   
261   863 Michael Morris         M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:50:26 56:03   261   0:50:26.3 0:50:26.3 12:37 66  43.5       3        M 65-69   C&C Runners                     
262   698 Gwen Pope              F      Hurt             VA    US                                 0:50:36 56:13   262   0:50:35.5 0:50:35.5 12:39 55  45.2       10       F 55-59   Southside                       
263   857 Nicholas Jones         M      Henrico          VA    US                                 0:50:37 56:15   263   0:50:37.4 0:50:37.4 12:39 27  33.4       10       M 25-29                                   
264   664 Tierra DeHaven         F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:50:52 56:31   264   0:50:52.0 0:50:52.0 12:43 29  37.7       15       F 25-29                                   
265   77  Joseph Curulla         M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:50:55 56:35   265   0:50:55.2 0:50:55.2 12:44 35  33.7       17       M 35-39   What the Heck Were We Thinking? 
266   30  Brandon Landes         F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:50:58 56:38   266   0:50:57.8 0:50:57.8 12:44 43  39.5       24       F 40-44                                   
267   346 Norma Barrett          F      Daleville        VA    US                                 0:51:35 57:19   267   0:51:34.9 0:51:34.9 12:54 51  42.3       9        F 50-54                                   
268   839 Jesse Bower            M      Salem            VA    US                                 0:51:38 57:22   268   0:51:38.2 0:51:38.2 12:55 33  33.0       16       M 30-34   C&C Runners                     
269   867 Scot Shippee           M      Christiansburg   VA    US                                 0:51:47 57:32   269   0:51:46.8 0:51:46.8 12:57 41  34.5       18       M 40-44                                   
270   674 Andrea Hammond         F      Christiansburg   VA    US                                 0:51:47 57:32   270   0:51:47.0 0:51:47.0 12:57 44  39.2       25       F 40-44                                   
271   657 Chad Hall              M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:51:57 57:43   271   0:51:56.7 0:51:56.7 12:59 42  34.7       19       M 40-44                                   
272   88  Edward Hertling        M      Riner            VA    US                                 0:51:59 57:46   272   0:51:59.2 0:51:59.2 13:00 45  35.4       23       M 45-49                                   
273   860 Thomas Mantey          M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:52:31 58:21   273   0:52:30.9 0:52:30.9 13:08 53  37.3       17       M 50-54                                   
274   659 Susan Coalson          F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:52:47 58:39   274   0:52:46.7 0:52:46.7 13:12 53  42.3       10       F 50-54   C&C Runners                     
275   658 Heather Clifft         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:53:33 59:30   275   0:53:32.9 0:53:32.9 13:23 41  37.1       26       F 40-44                                   
276   830 Stephany White         F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:53:37 59:34   276   0:53:37.0 0:53:37.0 13:24 27  35.8       16       F 25-29                                   
277   683 Francene Kristoff      F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:53:39 59:37   277   0:53:38.9 0:53:38.9 13:25 56  43.1       11       F 55-59   Grit Group                      
278   823 JULIE SNEAD            F      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:53:39 59:37   278   0:53:39.0 0:53:39.0 13:25 54  42.1       11       F 50-54                                   
279   684 Melissa Lang           F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:53:42 59:40   279   0:53:42.1 0:53:42.1 13:26 40  36.7       27       F 40-44                                   
280   871 Edward Wayland         M      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:53:50 59:49   280   0:53:49.9 0:53:49.9 13:27 68  41.5       4        M 65-69                                   
281   831 Tracey White           F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 0:53:50 59:49   281   0:53:50.0 0:53:50.0 13:28 32  35.7       10       F 30-34                                   
282   119 Amy Paderick           F      Fincastle        VA    US                                 0:54:01 1:00:01 282   0:54:00.8 0:54:00.8 13:30 48  39.0       11       F 45-49   C&C Runners                     
283   828 Sue Trussell           F      Bedford          VA    US                                 0:54:44 1:00:49 283   0:54:44.2 0:54:44.2 13:41 51  39.8       12       F 50-54                                   
284   696 Alyssa Osorio          F      Blue Ridge       VA    US                                 0:54:46 1:00:51 284   0:54:45.6 0:54:45.6 13:41 24  35.1       4        F 20-24                                   
285   673 MELISSA GODSEY         F      Wirtz            VA    US                                 0:55:44 1:01:55 285   0:55:43.6 0:55:43.6 13:56 53  40.0       13       F 50-54                                   
286   668 Denise Fleming         F      Moneta           VA    US                                 0:55:44 1:01:56 286   0:55:44.2 0:55:44.2 13:56 57  42.0       12       F 55-59                                   
287   660 Jennifer Coburn        F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:55:44 1:01:56 287   0:55:44.2 0:55:44.2 13:56 45  36.7       12       F 45-49   C&C Runners                     
288   693 Suzan Merten           F      Boones Mill      VA    US                                 0:56:36 1:02:53 288   0:56:35.9 0:56:35.9 14:09 58  41.8       13       F 55-59                                   
289   842 Bradford Clay          M      Goodview         VA    US                                 0:56:36 1:02:53 289   0:56:36.0 0:56:36.0 14:09 64  38.0       6        M 60-64   C&C Runners                     
290   655 Amy Bramblett-Robinson F      Troutville       VA    US                                 0:56:39 1:02:56 290   0:56:38.5 0:56:38.5 14:10 47  36.8       13       F 45-49                                   
291   667 Amy Finch              F      Roanoke          VA    US                                 0:56:46 1:03:04 291   0:56:46.0 0:56:46.0 14:12 50  38.0       14       F 50-54                                   
292   821 Heidi Shumate          F      Rustburg         VA    US                                 0:57:22 1:03:45 292   0:57:22.4 0:57:22.4 14:21 35  33.7       19       F 35-39                                   
293   653 Gina Bradley           F      Wirtz            VA    US                                 0:57:26 1:03:49 293   0:57:25.9 0:57:25.9 14:21 53  38.9       15       F 50-54                                   
294   689 Marlene Manning        F      Roanoke          WA    US                                 0:57:26 1:03:49 294   0:57:26.3 0:57:26.3 14:22 53  38.9       16       F 50-54                                   
295   308 Kitty Alba             F      Salem            VA    US                                 0:58:09 1:04:37 295   0:58:09.2 0:58:09.2 14:32 59  41.2       14       F 55-59                                   
296   662 Renea Cooper           F      Rustburg         VA    US                                 1:00:13 1:06:54 296   1:00:12.6 1:00:12.6 15:03 44  33.7       28       F 40-44                                   
297   675 Angelita Hansford      F      Covington        VA    US                                 1:00:14 1:06:56 297   1:00:14.0 1:00:14.0 15:04 40  32.8       29       F 40-44                                   
298   671 Cara Gangloff          F                             US                                 1:00:30 1:07:13 298   1:00:30.1 1:00:30.1 15:08 60  40.1       8        F 60-64                                   
299   872 Damon White            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 1:02:58 1:09:58 299   1:02:58.1 1:02:58.1 15:45 50  30.4       18       M 50-54                                   
300   879 Timothy Shelton        M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 1:02:59 1:09:59 300   1:02:58.8 1:02:58.8 15:45 52  30.9       19       M 50-54                                   
301   849 Luke Foster            M      Roanoke          VA    US                                 1:04:11 1:11:19 301   1:04:10.9 1:04:10.9 16:03 59  32.1       9        M 55-59   C&C Runners                     
302   692 Angela Merryman        F      Lynchburg        VA    US                                 1:07:10 1:14:38 302   1:07:10.1 1:07:10.1 16:48 36  28.9       20       F 35-39                                   
303   829 KATHY ULRICH           F      Troutville       VA    US                                 1:07:10 1:14:38 303   1:07:10.2 1:07:10.2 16:48 59  35.7       15       F 55-59                                   
304   817 April Robertson        F      Hurt             VA    US                                 1:13:50 1:22:02 304   1:13:49.9 1:13:49.9 18:27 33  26.1       11       F 30-34   Southside                       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christopher Coles 704 43  1       M      Roanoke VA US 25:53.3 
2     Sam Lev           718 34  2       M      Roanoke VA US 26:06.5 
3     Robert Walkiewicz 754 30  3       M      Salem VA US   26:10.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Sydney Wenger      636 23  28      F      Bedford VA US         31:15.1 
2     Caitlyn McLaughlin 628 27  30      F      Fairfax Station VA US 31:20.3 
3     Gemma Grove        623 36  38      F      Blacksburg VA US      32:30.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ben Wyrick 759 42  5       M      Mount Sidney VA US 27:10.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dru Sexton 121 67  48      F      Roanoke VA US 33:24.3 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Benjamin Tidwell 751 13  11      M      King George VA US 29:33.6 
2     Alec McLaren     721 14  12      M      Crimora VA US     29:33.9 
3     Andrew Riddle    733 14  16      M      Rocky Mount VA US 30:27.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brandon Barker 638 18  8       M      Verona VA US   28:04.6 
2     David Carter   648 17  9       M      CALLAWAY VA US 28:38.2 
3     Davis Norman   728 15  19      M      Salem VA US    30:35.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jack Perry  731 22  10      M      Brewster MA US 29:06.3 
2     Jacob Roupe 737 20  106     M      Salem VA US    38:30.0 
3     Sam Vickers 110 23  172     M      Forest VA US   43:16.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Matthew Clements 702 25  4       M      Roanoke VA US        26:43.8 
2     Ryan Browne      643 28  25      M      Boones Mill VA US    31:10.7 
3     Kirk Pearce      730 26  36      M      Christiansburg VA US 31:50.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maximilian Stallkamp 746 32  6       M      Blacksburg VA US 27:35.5 
2     Sam Cargill          647 34  18      M      Roanoke VA US    30:34.3 
3     Jeremiah Breen       642 31  29      M      Roanoke VA US    31:18.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chris Weddle 757 38  17      M      Troutville VA US 30:28.6 
2     Jim Casey    649 35  21      M      Roanoke VA US    30:51.0 
3     Paul Tilley  752 38  24      M      Galax VA US      31:07.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Franco Coniglione 705 41  7       M      Roanoke VA US 27:58.4 
2     Dwayne Fitts      710 42  15      M      Forest VA US  30:22.4 
3     Charles Staley    745 43  32      M      Roanoke VA US 31:30.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Skip Slocum       743 46  14      M      Blacksburg VA US 30:14.8 
2     Scot Harrison     715 46  22      M      Roanoke VA US    30:56.5 
3     Richard Gallacher 711 45  23      M      Roanoke VA US    31:06.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erik Olsen          729 51  13      M      Blacksburg VA US 29:38.9 
2     Timothy Blankenship 116 50  27      M      Salem VA US      31:14.9 
3     John Hudson Jr      717 50  40      M      Roanoke VA US    32:41.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Frank Surface      749 56  31      M      Gainesville VA US 31:20.5 
2     Christopher McNabb 96  57  87      M      Blacksburg VA US  37:25.5 
3     Jeff Strom         748 55  108     M      Roanoke VA US     38:31.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Scott Catron  117 60  55      M      Princeton WV US 34:33.6 
2     David Hackett 86  61  126     M      Hardy VA US     39:57.2 
3     Peter Whiteis 873 60  157     M      Radford VA US   42:00.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Marion Childress 841 67  191     M      Roanoke VA US 43:59.4 
2     Robert Fallon    83  66  216     M      Roanoke VA US 45:56.3 
3     Michael Morris   863 66  261     M      Roanoke VA US 50:26.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Averill 837 72  148     M      Blacksburg VA US 41:29.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bethany Lang   625 13  51      F      Weyers Cave VA US   33:34.5 
2     Mia McLaughlin 629 13  65      F      Fort Defiance VA US 35:30.2 
3     Logan Braun    525 14  68      F      Verona VA US        35:38.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Molly Staker  56  19  197     F      Rocky Mount VA US 44:47.2 
2     Allie Mitchem 694 15  222     F      Salem VA US       46:06.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Maddy Sliwoski 46  23  78      F      Roanoke VA US        36:41.9 
2     Megan Beatty   2   24  120     F      Christiansburg VA US 39:20.7 
3     Kendall Moyer  35  24  131     F      Lynchburg VA US      40:24.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Morgan Corl      616 27  69      F      Daleville VA US 35:55.4 
2     Mika Smith       49  25  83      F      Roanoke VA US   37:00.9 
3     Cristina Spicher 52  27  103     F      Roanoke VA US   37:58.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     MaryBeth Starkey  57  34  56      F      Arlington VA US      34:41.5 
2     Serena Miller     630 32  58      F      Blacksburg VA US     34:50.4 
3     Nichole Brumfield 562 31  64      F      Mc Gaheysville VA US 35:26.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alexis DiSilvestro 621 35  42      F      Roanoke VA US 32:47.3 
2     Chelsea Liller     626 36  66      F      Roanoke VA US 35:31.2 
3     Tina Williams      65  39  88      F      Roanoke VA US 37:25.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Stacy DiBenedetto 620 42  71      F      Roanoke VA US   36:02.8 
2     Caroline Braun    524 40  81      F      Arlington VA US 36:56.9 
3     Emily Norman      631 41  85      F      Salem VA US     37:15.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melissa Diaz     619 45  100     F      Warrenton VA US 37:55.7 
2     Jennifer Pfister 697 48  117     F        US            39:04.0 
3     Jenny Braun      4   46  127     F      Verona VA US    39:59.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Vanessa Spiller 53  54  138     F      Centreville VA US   40:46.9 
2     Janet Vickers   61  54  159     F      Forest VA US        42:05.6 
3     Tracy Lancaster 29  53  160     F      Bent Mountain VA US 42:06.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathy Rice     39  58  140     F      Roanoke VA US 40:54.0 
2     Laura McCauley 32  55  154     F      Roanoke VA US 41:54.1 
3     Robin Taylor   60  57  214     F      Hurt VA US    45:47.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kathleen Gorman 18  60  104     F      Roanoke VA US        38:04.6 
2     Lynn Bradshaw   102 63  185     F      Roanoke VA US        43:34.0 
3     Brenda Ratcliff 699 61  198     F      Natural Bridge VA US 44:50.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Debi Robison 40  65  184     F      Salem VA US 43:33.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.mountainjunkies.net/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.