MT Sprint Triathlon

Sun April 14, 2019 Murfreesboro, TN US 37130 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              State Country Swim  Swim T1    Bike  Bike     T2   Run   Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                            Pace             Pace                Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ===== ======== ==== ===== ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     26  Derek Stone          M      Nashville         TN    US      4:38  1:33 0:38  29:06 22.6 mph 0:27 16:11 5:13  51:00.13   51:00.13        30             1        M OVR              
2     27  Kyle Wailes          M      Nashville         TN    US      4:46  1:35 0:50  28:06 23.5 mph 0:52 17:59 5:48  52:32.32   52:32.32        34             2        M OVR              
3     191 Scott Foland         M      Franklin          TN    US      4:00  1:20 0:49  29:03 22.8 mph 0:34 19:56 6:26  54:22.47   54:22.47        35             3        M OVR              
4     46  Jon Eichert          M      Hermitage         TN    US      5:13  1:44 0:27  30:38 21.6 mph 0:26 19:40 6:20  56:23.05   56:23.05        44             1        M MTR              
5     70  Timothy O'Leary      M      Antioch           TN    US      5:34  1:51 0:52  29:41 22.2 mph 0:55 20:13 6:31  57:14.51   57:14.51        55             1        M 55-59            
6     33  Nicholas Petsch      M      Nolensville       TN    US      5:31  1:50 0:47  31:39 20.8 mph 1:12 18:40 6:01  57:49.93   57:49.93        31             1        M 30-34            
7     5   Jack Smith           M      Nashville         TN    US      5:43  1:54 0:38  30:20 21.8 mph 0:42 20:37 6:39  58:00.33   58:00.33        48             1        M 45-49            
8     34  Phil Young           M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      5:44  1:55 0:45  31:08 21.2 mph 1:07 19:35 6:19  58:18.96   58:18.96        55             2        M 55-59            
9     60  Brock Short          M      Nashville         TN    US      4:47  1:36 1:21  28:54 22.8 mph 0:55 22:52 7:23  58:49.08   58:49.08        35             1        M 35-39            
10    25  Camden Bert          M      Thompsons Station TN    US      4:54  1:38 0:51  32:41 20.2 mph 0:51 19:45 6:22  59:01.91   59:01.91        14             1        M 0-14             
11    118 Jason Sexton         M      Hendersonville    TN    US      5:21  1:47 1:32  30:52 21.4 mph 0:55 20:24 6:35  59:03.75   59:03.75        33             2        M 30-34            
12    4   Trevor Pickard       M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      5:11  1:44 1:24  30:19 21.8 mph 1:20 20:58 6:46  59:10.83   59:10.83        28             1        M 25-29            
13    90  Erik Stephan         M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      5:45  1:55 0:51  31:58 20.7 mph 0:51 20:39 6:40  1:00:02.97 1:00:02.97      58             3        M 55-59            
14    43  Joseph Lee           M      Nashville         TN    US      5:29  1:50 0:48  31:40 20.8 mph 1:16 21:31 6:57  1:00:44.24 1:00:44.24      33             3        M 30-34            
15    201 Chuck Wicks          M      Nashville         TN    US      5:51  1:57 0:59  31:56 20.7 mph 0:59 21:43 7:00  1:01:28.17 1:01:28.17      38             2        M 35-39            
16    45  Jacob Rogers         M      Antioch           TN    US      5:23  1:48 0:51  31:01 21.3 mph 1:01 23:33 7:36  1:01:48.63 1:01:48.63      30             4        M 30-34            
17    18  Derek Brawders       M      Thompsons Station TN    US      5:52  1:57 0:47  32:11 20.5 mph 1:00 23:00 7:25  1:02:48.46 1:02:48.46      45             2        M 45-49            
18    10  Amanda Foland        F      Franklin          TN    US      5:58  1:59 0:57  32:56 20 mph   0:52 22:52 7:23  1:03:35.11 1:03:35.11      32             1        F OVR              
19    75  Greg Clark           M      Gallatin          TN    US      6:55  2:18 1:13  30:45 21.4 mph 1:10 23:45 7:40  1:03:48.61 1:03:48.61      61             1        M 60-64            
20    136 Jason Roanhouse      M      Mount Juliet      TN    US      8:02  2:41 1:41  33:22 19.8 mph 1:24 21:03 6:47  1:05:31.62 1:05:31.62      47             3        M 45-49            
21    61  Joel Oertling        M      Franklin          TN    US      5:54  1:58 1:10  32:11 20.5 mph 1:01 25:20 8:10  1:05:35.15 1:05:35.15      58             4        M 55-59            
22    69  jeff lane            M      Ashland City      TN    US      6:46  2:15 0:45  30:47 21.4 mph 1:06 27:07 8:45  1:06:30.70 1:06:30.70      57             5        M 55-59            
23    103 Jeffrey Bandy        M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      8:10  2:43 1:34  35:17 18.8 mph 1:06 20:51 6:43  1:06:56.75 1:06:56.75      47             4        M 45-49            
24    19  Todd Gober           M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      5:53  1:58 0:41  33:20 19.8 mph 0:43 26:20 8:30  1:06:57.57 1:06:57.57      52             1        M 50-54            
25    53  Gracie Pendleton     F      Christiana        TN    US      5:40  1:53 1:13  32:50 20.1 mph 0:44 26:31 8:33  1:06:59.19 1:06:59.19      16             2        F OVR              
26    9   Brian Egan           M      Mount Juliet      TN    US      4:58  1:39 0:39  34:18 19.3 mph 1:26 25:56 8:22  1:07:17.71 1:07:17.71      50             2        M 50-54            
27    87  Jason Rinks          M      Cookeville        TN    US      5:46  1:55 1:01  35:11 18.8 mph 1:06 24:20 7:51  1:07:25.31 1:07:25.31      48             5        M 45-49            
28    17  Marty Bonick         M      Brentwood         TN    US      6:19  2:06 1:21  33:25 19.8 mph 0:59 25:49 8:20  1:07:54.28 1:07:54.28      44             1        M 40-44            
29    85  Kara Molitor         F      Antioch           TN    US      7:30  2:30 2:04  34:07 19.4 mph 1:23 23:58 7:44  1:09:02.31 1:09:02.31      31             3        F OVR              
30    96  Stephen Young        M      Lebanon           TN    US      6:34  2:11 1:21  34:12 19.3 mph 1:21 25:48 8:20  1:09:16.92 1:09:16.92      44             2        M 40-44            
31    83  Jon Gault            M      Nashville         TN    US      6:24  2:08 0:57  32:39 20.2 mph 1:18 28:04 9:03  1:09:21.33 1:09:21.33      34             5        M 30-34            
32    65  Kevin Frost          M      Baxter            TN    US      6:54  2:18 2:02  34:26 19.1 mph 2:20 23:47 7:40  1:09:29.28 1:09:29.28      48             6        M 45-49            
33    84  Keith Martin         M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      6:41  2:14 2:52  34:35 19 mph   2:00 23:33 7:36  1:09:41.11 1:09:41.11      45             7        M 45-49            
34    195 Jon Schneider        M      Brentwood         TN    US      6:35  2:12 1:31  36:33 18.1 mph 0:58 24:40 7:57  1:10:17.18 1:10:17.18      38             3        M 35-39            
35    104 Jody Ferrell         M      Estill Springs    TN    US      6:45  2:15 0:53  36:38 18 mph   1:36 24:31 7:54  1:10:23.42 1:10:23.42      45             8        M 45-49            
36    200 emma smith           F      Nolensville       TN    US      5:21  1:47 1:39  39:43 16.6 mph 0:43 24:13 7:49  1:11:39.64 1:11:39.64      43             1        F MTR              
37    102 Judy Aberg           F      Nashville         TN    US      7:06  2:22 1:07  34:54 18.9 mph 1:08 27:38 8:55  1:11:53.58 1:11:53.58      58             1        F 55-59            
38    50  Newton Allen         M      Nashville         TN    US      6:30  2:10 2:46  36:04 18.3 mph 1:59 24:36 7:56  1:11:53.91 1:11:53.91      58             6        M 55-59            
39    157 Bob Fuller           M      Brentwood         TN    US      6:56  2:19 2:30  35:19 18.7 mph 1:44 25:28 8:13  1:11:56.64 1:11:56.64      59             7        M 55-59            
40    32  Rick Peters          M      Ooltewah          TN    US      5:40  1:53 2:32  37:18 17.7 mph 1:16 25:51 8:20  1:12:37.09 1:12:37.09      58             8        M 55-59            
41    92  Virgil Teter         M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      6:28  2:09 1:13  39:05 16.9 mph 1:05 25:02 8:05  1:12:52.64 1:12:52.64      38             4        M 35-39            
42    59  Nick Amick           M      Smyrna            TN    US      6:12  2:04 2:25  35:08 18.8 mph 1:51 27:34 8:54  1:13:09.22 1:13:09.22      54             3        M 50-54            
43    67  Timothy House        M      Mundelein         IL    US      7:24  2:28 1:29  35:25 18.7 mph 1:05 28:23 9:09  1:13:46.12 1:13:46.12      47             9        M 45-49            
44    151 Brandon Wright       M      Nashville         TN    US      7:03  2:21 2:10  40:29 16.3 mph 0:48 23:24 7:33  1:13:53.57 1:13:53.57      30             6        M 30-34            
45    78  Brian Lord           M      Franklin          TN    US      6:54  2:18 0:46  39:48 16.6 mph 1:37 25:35 8:15  1:14:40.03 1:14:40.03      42             3        M 40-44            
46    94  Christine Williams   F      Antioch           TN    US      6:40  2:13 2:07  38:41 17.1 mph 1:33 26:35 8:34  1:15:36.20 1:15:36.20      53             1        F 50-54            
47    86  Renee Parsons        F      Smyrna            TN    US      7:31  2:30 1:54  36:30 18.1 mph 1:38 28:08 9:05  1:15:40.29 1:15:40.29      57             2        F 55-59            
48    21  Allen Williams       M      Christiana        TN    US      6:07  2:02 1:03  39:16 16.8 mph 0:39 28:44 9:16  1:15:48.37 1:15:48.37      36             5        M 35-39            
49    107 Michael Intorcia     M      Smyrna            TN    US      7:27  2:29 1:51  35:41 18.5 mph 1:21 29:36 9:33  1:15:57.41 1:15:57.41      45             10       M 45-49            
50    28  Manual Cader         M                                      5:11  1:44 1:12  44:35 14.8 mph 0:33 24:26 7:53  1:15:57.94 1:15:57.94      27             2        M 25-29            
51    100 Kristin Pherson      F      Hendersonville    TN    US      7:14  2:25 1:13  41:56 15.7 mph 1:10 25:09 8:07  1:16:41.68 1:16:41.68      38             1        F 35-39            
52    193 Rupal Patel          F                                      7:14  2:25 2:36  40:22 16.4 mph 1:57 25:14 8:09  1:17:24.31 1:17:24.31      28             1        F 25-29            
53    199 Christian Fraser     M      Thompsons Station TN    US      6:31  2:10 2:57  42:35 15.5 mph 1:06 24:23 7:52  1:17:32.15 1:17:32.15      45             11       M 45-49            
54    117 Laura Pfeifer        F      Murfreesboro      TN    US      7:52  2:37 2:08  36:18 18.2 mph 1:42 29:39 9:34  1:17:39.20 1:17:39.20      47             1        F 45-49            
55    111 Marty Boyce          M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      7:03  2:21 2:49  36:06 18.3 mph 1:13 30:45 9:55  1:17:56.23 1:17:56.23      44             4        M 40-44            
56    82  Eddie Clemons        M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      10:18 3:26 3:08  32:48 20.1 mph 2:40 29:10 9:25  1:18:05.15 1:18:05.15      48             12       M 45-49            
57    140 Scott Johnson        M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      6:16  2:05 0:47  39:59 16.5 mph 1:10 30:04 9:42  1:18:15.10 1:18:15.10      46             13       M 45-49            
58    63  Ken Brawner          M      Goodlettsville    TN    US      8:32  2:51 2:07  36:59 17.8 mph 2:22 29:31 9:31  1:19:29.47 1:19:29.47      65             1        M 65-69            
59    137 Jenny Thompson       F      Murfreesboro      TN    US      7:26  2:29 1:42  37:11 17.7 mph 1:27 32:04 10:21 1:19:48.94 1:19:48.94      44             1        F 40-44            
60    73  Neil Watson          M      Shelbyville       TN    US      6:33  2:11 1:54  42:10 15.7 mph 0:53 28:32 9:12  1:20:02.99 1:20:02.99      42             5        M 40-44            
61    170 Tyler Langford       M                                      8:15  2:45 2:05  42:46 15.5 mph 0:46 26:17 8:29  1:20:09.46 1:20:09.46      29             3        M 25-29            
62    126 Darrell Schuh        M      Franklin          TN    US      6:51  2:17 2:43  38:44 17.1 mph 1:46 30:58 9:59  1:21:01.32 1:21:01.32      50             4        M 50-54            
63    68  Randy Kundert        M      Franklin          TN    US      9:33  3:11 2:34  38:16 17.2 mph 0:51 30:06 9:43  1:21:20.04 1:21:20.04      58             9        M 55-59            
64    91  Jeremy Taylor        M      Nashville         TN    US      7:36  2:32 1:37  42:16 15.6 mph 2:16 28:13 9:06  1:21:58.16 1:21:58.16      42             6        M 40-44            
65    38  Jessica Cannon       F      Murfreesboro      TN    US      8:35  2:52 2:29  38:13 17.3 mph 1:53 31:11 10:03 1:22:20.91 1:22:20.91      38             2        F 35-39            
66    7   taylor limbaugh      M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      5:08  1:43 2:34  48:47 13.5 mph 0:45 25:22 8:11  1:22:36.65 1:22:36.65      27             4        M 25-29            
67    51  Matthew Dunn         M      Brentwood         TN    US      7:03  2:21 2:27  42:55 15.4 mph 2:19 28:13 9:06  1:22:56.69 1:22:56.69      53             5        M 50-54            
68    132 Adam McCurry         M      Smyrna            TN    US      8:01  2:40 1:49  47:01 14.1 mph 0:36 26:03 8:24  1:23:30.81 1:23:30.81      95             1        M 80-99            
69    169 Pamela Elliott       F      Christiana        TN    US      8:14  2:45 2:12  42:40 15.5 mph 2:05 28:52 9:19  1:24:03.84 1:24:03.84      47             2        F 45-49            
70    76  Beverly Purvis       F      Hermitage         TN    US      8:18  2:46 2:27  41:23 15.9 mph 2:05 30:43 9:55  1:24:57.20 1:24:57.20      61             1        F 60-64            
71    113 Robin Daugherty      F      Cleveland         TN    US      9:03  3:01 1:08  43:38 15.1 mph 1:42 29:40 9:34  1:25:10.88 1:25:10.88      43             2        F 40-44            
72    128 Billy Crawford       M      Smyrna            TN    US      8:08  2:43 2:32  37:34 17.6 mph 1:08 35:51 11:34 1:25:12.36 1:25:12.36      56             10       M 55-59            
73    165 Blake Walker         M      Mount Juliet      TN    US      10:05 3:22 2:42  44:01 15 mph   1:30 27:01 8:43  1:25:18.63 1:25:18.63      33             7        M 30-34            
74    123 Martha Garman        F                                      7:06  2:22 2:08  43:45 15.1 mph 0:47 32:08 10:22 1:25:54.89 1:25:54.89      25             2        F 25-29            
75    120 Christopher Thurmond M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      9:41  3:14 4:16  42:04 15.7 mph 2:06 27:57 9:01  1:26:04.23 1:26:04.23      44             7        M 40-44            
76    89  Kirk Smiley          M      Gallatin          TN    US      8:23  2:48 2:29  41:14 16 mph   2:11 33:02 10:39 1:27:20.07 1:27:20.07      53             6        M 50-54            
77    95  Christopher Williams M      MURFREESBORO      TN    US      5:55  1:58 3:35  46:47 14.1 mph 0:56 30:07 9:43  1:27:20.32 1:27:20.32      41             8        M 40-44            
78    168 Jacqueline Johnson   F      Tullahoma         TN    US      7:18  2:26 2:47  44:44 14.8 mph 2:00 30:47 9:56  1:27:36.96 1:27:36.96      58             3        F 55-59            
79    58  Chelsea Williams     F      MURFREESBORO      TN    US      7:17  2:26 3:01  46:48 14.1 mph 1:45 30:56 9:59  1:29:45.50 1:29:45.50      32             1        F 30-34            
80    131 Lance Lamb           M      Rockvale          TN    US      7:47  2:36 2:46  44:34 14.8 mph 2:04 32:54 10:37 1:30:04.67 1:30:04.67      35             6        M 35-39            
81    29  Lisa Dennison        F      Brentwood         TN    US      7:48  2:36 1:56  43:21 15.3 mph 1:36 35:26 11:26 1:30:07.13 1:30:07.13      54             2        F 50-54            
82    124 Evan Moran           M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      7:20  2:27 3:23  45:00 14.7 mph 0:47 35:19 11:24 1:31:49.74 1:31:49.74      43             9        M 40-44            
83    164 Kellie Tishma        F      Murfreesboro      TN    US      9:47  3:16 2:27  46:07 14.3 mph 2:22 33:38 10:51 1:34:21.40 1:34:21.40      55             4        F 55-59            
84    150 David Wood           M      Atwood            TN    US      10:32 3:31 2:46  42:21 15.6 mph 2:49 36:09 11:40 1:34:37.15 1:34:37.15      65             2        M 65-69            
85    149 Melissa Reeder       F      Mc Kenzie         TN    US      7:59  2:40 5:26  43:46 15.1 mph 1:24 36:19 11:43 1:34:54.34 1:34:54.34      46             3        F 45-49            
86    143 Ben Whitehead        M      Huntingdon        TN    US      9:26  3:09 4:09  44:00 15 mph   2:14 35:26 11:26 1:35:15.22 1:35:15.22      68             3        M 65-69            
87    133 Anne McGinn          F      Nashville         TN    US      8:13  2:44 3:59  47:24 13.9 mph 3:03 34:09 11:01 1:36:47.51 1:36:47.51      27             3        F 25-29            
88    198 Arthur Dinkins       M      Lavergne          TN    US      11:00 3:40 3:14  43:36 15.1 mph 2:10 37:02 11:57 1:37:01.34 1:37:01.34      55             11       M 55-59            
89    127 Christopher Climaco  M      Nashville         TN    US      12:06 4:02 1:39  51:37 12.8 mph 1:38 34:12 11:02 1:41:10.69 1:41:10.69      57             12       M 55-59            
90    159 Ashley Leahy         F      Hermitage         TN    US      9:16  3:05 2:51  50:24 13.1 mph 1:06 38:25 12:24 1:42:01.37 1:42:01.37      31             2        F 30-34            
91    15  Meg Van Patten       F      Murfreesboro      TN    US      6:12  2:04 3:49  51:13 12.9 mph 2:05 40:18 13:00 1:43:35.71 1:43:35.71      49             4        F 45-49            
92    163 Angela Smotherman    F      Christiana        TN    US      9:43  3:14 2:52  53:44 12.3 mph 1:11 38:16 12:20 1:45:44.27 1:45:44.27      30             3        F 30-34            
93    171 TOWHID ALAM          M      Antioch           TN    US      11:27 3:49 4:54  56:28 11.7 mph 1:39 32:30 10:29 1:46:57.45 1:46:57.45      56             13       M 55-59            
94    202 Marissa Morren       F                                      8:30  2:50 10:40 59:40 11.1 mph 0:56 29:37 9:33  1:49:22.94 1:49:22.94      22             1        F 20-24            
95    156 Matthew Duran        M      Manchester        TN    US      8:59  3:00 7:21  50:44 13 mph   2:16 42:01 13:33 1:51:21.75 1:51:21.75      35             7        M 35-39            
96    129 Christy Croley       F      Smyrna            TN    US      12:21 4:07 7:52  53:50 12.2 mph 2:04 36:31 11:47 1:52:36.95 1:52:36.95      40             3        F 40-44            
97    79  Ashley Morgan        F      Murfreesboro      TN    US      6:08  2:03 3:48  55:11 12 mph   1:28 47:18 15:16 1:53:52.64 1:53:52.64      34             4        F 30-34            
98    145 Tomas de Paulis      M      Hermitage         TN    US      11:31 3:50 3:24  41:48 15.8 mph 3:27 56:17 18:09 1:56:27.49 1:56:27.49      75             1        M 75-79            
99    160 Leanne Malone        F      Smyrna            TN    US      14:14 4:45 6:11  53:55 12.2 mph 1:58 43:23 14:00 1:59:40.52 1:59:40.52      47             5        F 45-49            


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Derek Stone  26  30  1       M      Nashville TN US 51:00.13 
2     Kyle Wailes  27  34  2       M      Nashville TN US 52:32.32 
3     Scott Foland 191 35  3       M      Franklin TN US  54:22.47 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Amanda Foland    10  32  18      F      Franklin TN US   1:03:35.11 
2     Gracie Pendleton 53  16  25      F      Christiana TN US 1:06:59.19 
3     Kara Molitor     85  31  29      F      Antioch TN US    1:09:02.31 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jon Eichert 46  44  4       M      Hermitage TN US 56:23.05 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     emma smith 200 43  36      F      Nolensville TN US 1:11:39.64 

Embed Code