Hands of Hope Turkey Trot 5K/10K

Sat November 23, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                 
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place                                           
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================= 
1     285 David Kerstan          M      Marysville    CA    US      0:14:47.55 0:14:47.55 4:46  18  87.6       1        M OA                                   
                                                                                                               1        M 13-18                                
2     279 Aidan Jukes            M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:15:26.89 0:15:26.89 4:59  16  85.6       2        M 13-18                                
3     307 Nicholas Martin        M      Truckee       CA    US      0:19:48.06 0:15:33.83 5:01  32  83.9       1        M 30-39                                
4     385 David Weisgerber       M      Livermore     CA    US      0:19:48.07 0:15:34.37 5:01  32  83.8       2        M 30-39                                
5     280 Brian Jukes            M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:17:33.20 0:17:33.20 5:40  49  83.2       1        M 40-49                                
6     215 Alex Blatt             M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:18:13.06 0:18:05.38 5:50  15  74.1       3        M 13-18      ORTC Family               
7     428 Mike Buzbee            M                                  0:18:07.56 0:18:07.56 5:51  64  90.9       1        M 60-69                                
8     424 Bradley Harrington     M                                  0:18:21.40 0:18:21.40 5:55  18  70.6       4        M 13-18                                
9     372 Alisha Taylor          F      Chico         CA    US      0:19:21.12 0:19:21.12 6:15  31  76.1       1        F OA                                   
                                                                                                               1        F 30-39                                
10    345 Brian Remund           M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:19:25.31 0:19:25.31 6:16  38  69.4       3        M 30-39                                
11    287 Chris Keslinger        M                                  0:19:32.12 0:19:32.12 6:18  34  67.4       4        M 30-39      Combat                    
12    234 Rick Cole              M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:19:42.31 0:19:42.31 6:21  58  79.6       1        M 50-59                                
13    333 B. Peck, Jr            M                                  0:19:45.48 0:19:45.48 6:22  11  75.3       1        M 9-12       Combat                    
14    270 Viviana Hough          F      Live Oak      CA    US      0:20:32.82 0:20:27.63 6:36  31  72.0       2        F 30-39      Fowl Play                 
15    339 Amanda Pfeil           F                                  0:20:33.24 0:20:31.12 6:37  38  73.0       3        F 30-39      Combat                    
16    288 O. Keslinger           M                                  0:20:34.46 0:20:34.46 6:38  9   78.9       2        M 9-12       Combat                    
17    418 Kyle Taylor            M                                  0:20:56.72 0:20:51.30 6:44  26  62.1       1        M 19-29      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
18    219 David Bumpus           M      Biggs         CA    US      0:21:04.28 0:21:04.28 6:48  51  70.4       2        M 50-59                                
19    312 Mark Miller            M      Beale Afb     CA    US      0:21:37.39 0:21:37.39 6:59  50  68.1       3        M 50-59                                
20    409 Toni Cole              F                                  0:21:51.68 0:21:51.68 7:03  32  67.5       4        F 30-39                                
21    289 Alicia Lee             F                                  0:21:54.93 0:21:52.60 7:03  47  73.0       1        F 40-49      Combat                    
22    291 J. Lee                 F                                  0:21:54.32 0:21:53.42 7:04  11  77.0       1        F 9-12       Combat                    
23    332 Christina Peck         F                                  0:21:59.89 0:21:58.99 7:05  38  68.2       5        F 30-39      Combat                    
24    292 Dawnita LiaBraaten     F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:22:06.21 0:22:06.21 7:08  36  67.3       6        F 30-39      Team Riverbend            
25    413 S. Ramirez             M      Marysville    CA    US      0:23:07.44 0:22:33.30 7:17  10  68.7       3        M 9-12       Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
26    414 Crystal Kamirez        F                                  0:23:06.66 0:22:34.79 7:17  40  67.0       2        F 40-49      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
27    245 Linzee DeGraff         F      Loma Rica     CA    US      0:24:16.24 0:22:48.06 7:21  14  69.1       1        F 13-18                                
28    430 Camille Estrada        F                                  0:23:50.08 0:23:13.88 7:30  24  63.4       1        F 19-29      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
29    323 M. Newland             F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:23:31.69 0:23:30.81 7:35  11  71.7       2        F 9-12       Team Riverbend            
30    311 C. Miller              M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:23:34.33 0:23:32.61 7:36  12  61.1       4        M 9-12                                 
31    322 D. Newland             M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:23:34.08 0:23:34.08 7:36  10  65.8       5        M 9-12       Team Riverbend            
32    376 Crystal Vannucci       F      Paradise      CA    US      0:23:48.58 0:23:47.00 7:40  36  62.5       7        F 30-39                                
33    257 Jenny Gibbs            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:24:19.83 0:24:01.76 7:45  29  61.3       2        F 19-29                                
34    310 April Miller           F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:24:11.75 0:24:09.16 7:47  35  61.4       8        F 30-39                                
35    204 Heather Azevedo        F      Sutter        CA    US      0:24:14.58 0:24:12.04 7:48  38  61.9       9        F 30-39      DoubleL2016               
36    296 Steve Lobue            M      Plumas Lake   CA    US      0:24:25.83 0:24:17.14 7:50  69  71.0       2        M 60-69                                
37    410 J. Unknown             F                                  0:24:40.19 0:24:37.65 7:57  9   72.7       3        F 9-12       Team Riverbend            
38    411 J. Unknown             F                                  0:24:40.80 0:24:38.04 7:57  12  66.8       4        F 9-12       Team Riverbend            
39    208 Sarah Baadsgaard       F      Marysville    CA    US      0:26:27.33 0:24:59.71 8:04  13  64.3       2        F 13-18                                
40    412 Kate Biando            F                                  0:26:10.83 0:25:36.22 8:16  50  64.4       1        F 50-59      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
41    420 Carlton Bradley        M                                  0:25:49.58 0:25:44.31 8:18  26  50.3       2        M 19-29      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
42    236 M. Cruz                M      Marysville    CA    US      0:25:54.34 0:25:48.97 8:20  11  57.7       6        M 9-12       Team Riverbend            
43    346 Sarah Remund           F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:25:50.83 0:25:49.57 8:20  35  57.4       10       F 30-39                                
44    433 Jayda Labraten         F                                  0:25:50.42 0:25:50.42 8:20  16  58.9       3        F 13-18                                
45    278 Martina Jones          F      Marysville    CA    US      0:26:05.39 0:26:01.62 8:24  40  58.1       3        F 40-49                                
46    419 Chalene Taylor         F                                  0:26:14.74 0:26:09.48 8:26  25  56.3       3        F 19-29      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
47    396 Susan Zanchi           F      Marysville    CA    US      0:26:28.41 0:26:23.82 8:31  59  69.2       2        F 50-59                                
48    353 Elizabeth Sanchez      F      Live Oak      CA    US      0:26:58.84 0:26:42.72 8:37  38  56.1       11       F 30-39      Fowl Play                 
49    259 Kris Graben            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:26:49.83 0:26:45.66 8:38  58  67.5       3        F 50-59                                
50    416 A. Redfield            F      Marysville    CA    US      0:27:23.59 0:26:47.79 8:39  11  62.9       5        F 9-12       Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
51    415 Sarah Redfield         F      Marysville    CA    US      0:27:23.62 0:26:48.45 8:39  33  55.1       12       F 30-39      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
52    435 Phil Hubbard           M                                  0:26:57.83 0:26:48.72 8:39  67  63.1       3        M 60-69                                
53    228 Alexandra Castro       F      Olivehurst    CA    US      0:27:26.84 0:27:10.09 8:46  32  54.3       13       F 30-39      Fowl Play                 
54    337 T. Petersen            M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:27:15.33 0:27:14.86 8:47  8   62.9       1        M 1- 8       Sutter Medical Foundation 
55    425 Carolyn Ward           F                                  0:27:31.31 0:27:24.80 8:51  75  82.6       1        F 70-99                                
56    207 L. Baadsgaard          M      Marysville    CA    US      0:29:08.08 0:27:35.20 8:54  6   71.1       2        M 1- 8                                 
57    431 Rylie Hudson           F                                  0:27:49.76 0:27:49.00 8:58  13  57.8       4        F 13-18                                
58    206 John Baadsgaard        M      Marysville    CA    US      0:29:24.33 0:27:51.66 8:59  48  52.0       2        M 40-49                                
59    338 Nicole Peterson        F      Redding       CA    US      0:28:03.84 0:27:56.10 9:01  24  52.7       4        F 19-29                                
60    318 Charles Moore          M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:28:09.19 0:28:04.63 9:03  66  59.7       4        M 60-69                                
61    224 Kip Bushnell           M                                  0:29:09.09 0:28:48.40 9:18  47  49.9       3        M 40-49                                
62    251 Vanjie Flores          F                                  0:29:09.51 0:28:49.02 9:18  43  53.6       4        F 40-49      Three Rivers Optometry    
63    384 Amber Watson           F      Browns Valley CA    US      0:29:41.59 0:29:07.08 9:24  36  51.1       14       F 30-39      Suba Lunch Heroes         
64    350 Mary Rowntree          F      Olivehurst    CA    US      0:29:59.34 0:29:42.58 9:35  57  60.1       4        F 50-59      Sunny 95.5                
65    222 Kimberly Burdick       F      Loma Rica     CA    US      0:30:16.69 0:30:02.82 9:42  47  53.1       5        F 40-49      Turducken                 
66    360 Maria Schumacher       F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:30:33.32 0:30:30.55 9:51  49  53.5       6        F 40-49                                
67    361 Corinne Stott Schwartz F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:30:53.66 0:30:49.90 9:57  60  60.0       1        F 60-69      Team Riverbend            
68    426 Jertartan Jelavieh                                        0:30:54.81 0:30:50.05 9:57                 1        No Age Given                           
69    286 Cassidy Keslinger      F                                  0:30:57.51 0:30:56.61 9:59  32  47.7       15       F 30-39      Combat                    
70    371 Kelsey Tamez           F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:31:15.35 0:30:58.09 9:59  17  48.3       5        F 13-18                                
71    210 Sara Baggett           F      Live Oak      CA    US      0:31:15.10 0:31:00.34 10:00 36  47.9       16       F 30-39                                
72    370 Kathy Tamez            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:31:37.85 0:31:19.34 10:06 51  53.2       5        F 50-59                                
73    255 Jacqueline Garcia      F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:32:08.55 0:31:51.78 10:17 23  46.2       5        F 19-29      Fowl Play                 
74    367 Heather Smith          F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:32:04.66 0:31:52.89 10:17 37  46.8       17       F 30-39      Team Riverbend            
75    398 A. Zamoron                                                0:32:55.10 0:32:48.34 10:35 5              1        F 1- 8                                 
76    202 Esperanza Arellano     F      Marysville    CA    US      0:33:10.21 0:32:58.64 10:38 39  45.6       18       F 30-39      Team Riverbend            
77    209 Cristina Badillo       F                                  0:33:22.10 0:33:01.84 10:39 39  45.6       19       F 30-39                                
78    250 Amber Farrar           F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:33:50.25 0:33:36.19 10:50 31  43.8       20       F 30-39      Turducken                 
79    295 Pauline Litchfield     F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:33:55.10 0:33:39.51 10:51 27  43.8       6        F 19-29                                
80    373 Nancy Taylor           F      Marysville    CA    US      0:33:55.10 0:33:51.76 10:55 61  55.3       2        F 60-69      Sutter Medical Foundation 
81    324 Kate Nielson           F      Sacramento    CA    US      0:34:06.63 0:33:52.15 10:56 39  44.4       21       F 30-39                                
82    325 T. Nobles              M      Colusa        CA    US      0:34:07.61 0:33:52.66 10:56 6   57.9       3        M 1- 8                                 
83    205 B. Baadsgaard          M      Marysville    CA    US      0:36:00.11 0:34:27.03 11:07 12  41.8       7        M 9-12                                 
84    436 Sarah Griffith         F                                  0:34:49.68 0:34:44.15 11:12 60  53.2       3        F 60-69                                
85    363 Jayne Silveira         F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:34:54.54 0:34:44.19 11:12 51  48.0       6        F 50-59      ORTC Family               
86    364 Tesh-Ann Silveira      F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:34:53.09 0:34:44.83 11:13 23  42.4       7        F 19-29      ORTC Family               
87    256 Marissa Garcia         F                                  0:35:08.85 0:34:48.58 11:14 21  42.3       8        F 19-29                                
88    335 M. Petersen            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:34:58.86 0:34:57.97 11:17 12  47.0       6        F 9-12       Sutter Medical Foundation 
89    217 M. Breuning            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:35:37.86 0:35:15.81 11:23 7   54.6       2        F 1- 8                                 
90    218 Michael Breuning       M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:35:38.08 0:35:16.76 11:23 33  37.1       5        M 30-39                                
91    344 Hannah Reif            F                                  0:35:24.75 0:35:24.27 11:25 28  41.6       9        F 19-29      River Valley Comm Bank    
92    379 Randy Warner           M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:36:08.60 0:35:50.01 11:34 36  37.1       6        M 30-39      A Bunch of Turkeys        
93    253 Chaya Galicia          F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:36:09.83 0:35:50.07 11:34 37  41.7       22       F 30-39      A Bunch of Turkeys        
94    380 Shiloh Warner          F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:36:10.72 0:35:52.21 11:34 41  42.4       7        F 40-49      A Bunch of Turkeys        
95    275 Eric Iwasaki           M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:36:17.20 0:35:58.69 11:36 36  37.0       7        M 30-39                                
96    274 Candace Iwasaki        F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:36:17.61 0:35:59.24 11:37 35  41.2       23       F 30-39                                
97    429 Glenn Reed             M                                  0:36:05.11 0:36:00.34 11:37 77  53.9       1        M 70-99                                
98    216 Lisa Blatt             F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:37:01.90 0:36:52.64 11:54 49  44.2       8        F 40-49      ORTC Family               
99    432 Cristina Sanchez       F                                  0:37:48.92 0:37:32.27 12:07 30  39.3       24       F 30-39      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
100   233 Bonnie Cole            F      Browns Valley CA    US      0:38:57.62 0:38:26.36 12:24 52  43.8       7        F 50-59      Suba Lunch Heroes         
101   237 Maile D'Arcy           F      Browns Valley CA    US      0:38:58.51 0:38:26.84 12:24 47  41.5       9        F 40-49      Suba Lunch Heroes         
102   238 Riley D'Arcy           F      Browns Valley CA    US      0:38:58.50 0:38:26.90 12:24 13  41.8       6        F 13-18      Suba Lunch Heroes         
103   334 Ben Petersen           M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:38:34.38 0:38:33.07 12:26 37  34.7       8        M 30-39      Sutter Medical Foundation 
104   387 Terrence White         M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:39:04.89 0:38:57.40 12:34 56  39.6       4        M 50-59                                
105   375 Richard Valentin       M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:39:10.78 0:39:03.28 12:36 66  42.9       5        M 60-69                                
106   417 Donna Yee              F                                  0:39:25.53 0:39:19.09 12:41 64  49.4       4        F 60-69                                
107   254 Adriana Garcia         F      Olivehurst    CA    US      0:39:30.67 0:39:19.30 12:41 34  37.6       25       F 30-39                                
108   230 Ron Chance             M      Marysville    CA    US      0:40:34.60 0:39:59.35 12:54 53  37.7       5        M 50-59      Suba Lunch Heroes         
109   229 Rhonda Chance          F      Marysville    CA    US      0:40:34.60 0:40:00.08 12:54 52  42.1       8        F 50-59      Suba Lunch Heroes         
110   434 Sherrie Krehe          F                                  0:40:16.76 0:40:09.16 12:57 60  46.1       5        F 60-69                                
111   320 Sheila Moore           F                                  0:40:17.87 0:40:11.02 12:58 69  51.7       6        F 60-69      Tennis Turkeys            
112   293 Linda LiaBraaten       F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:40:35.43 0:40:18.09 13:00 65  48.9       7        F 60-69      Team Riverbend            
113   349 Russell Rossiter       M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:40:34.61 0:40:23.84 13:02 57  38.5       6        M 50-59      ORTC Family               
114   211 Connie Baker           F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:41:05.12 0:40:35.29 13:06 51  41.1       9        F 50-59      Sutter Medical Foundation 
115   258 Joey Gonzales          M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:41:09.87 0:41:09.87 13:17 27  31.5       3        M 19-29                                
116   326 Morgan Olivera         F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:41:47.17 0:41:34.40 13:25 30  35.4       26       F 30-39                                
117   282 Gurjit Kang            M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:41:53.12 0:41:39.87 13:26 41  33.0       4        M 40-49                                
118   243 Jennifer Davis         F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:41:57.38 0:41:42.46 13:27 55  41.8       10       F 50-59                                
119   244 John Davis             M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:41:56.83 0:41:43.38 13:28 58  37.6       7        M 50-59                                
120   421 Denise Fairbanks       F                                  0:41:50.25 0:41:50.25 13:30 49  39.0       10       F 40-49      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
121   422 Justin Sherwood        M                                  0:41:50.38 0:41:50.38 13:30 37  32.0       9        M 30-39      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
122   423 Haley Hurst            F                                  0:41:51.68 0:41:51.68 13:30 21  35.2       10       F 19-29      Yuba Sutter Training Zone 
123   397 Tarris Thompson        F                                  0:42:26.52 0:42:14.92 13:38 50  39.0       11       F 50-59                                
124   386 Beverly White          F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:42:25.28 0:42:17.52 13:39 51  39.4       12       F 50-59                                
125   368 Yvonne Spiers          F      Loma Rica     CA    US      0:42:52.63 0:42:37.37 13:45 48  37.8       11       F 40-49      Turducken                 
126   329 Maggie Page            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:43:26.38 0:43:09.78 13:55 30  34.1       27       F 30-39      Turducken                 
127   330 Mary Page              F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:43:27.11 0:43:12.20 13:56 62  43.9       8        F 60-69      Turducken                 
128   306 Doug Marr              M                                  0:44:03.13 0:43:26.52 14:01 63  37.6       6        M 60-69      River Valley Comm Bank    
129   248 Jeri Echols            F      Marysville    CA    US      0:44:04.62 0:43:31.36 14:02 48  37.1       12       F 40-49      Suba Lunch Heroes         
130   408 Nicole Hildreth        F                                  0:43:54.50 0:43:45.17 14:07 47  36.5       13       F 40-49                                
131   214 Karen Benning          F      Colusa        CA    US      0:44:19.63 0:44:01.26 14:12 41  34.6       14       F 40-49                                
132   348 Leslye Rossiter        F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:44:23.63 0:44:12.87 14:16 53  38.6       13       F 50-59      ORTC Family               
133   263 Isabel Harris          F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:44:43.48 0:44:28.87 14:21 17  33.6       7        F 13-18      ORTC Family               
134   264 J. Harris              F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:44:44.09 0:44:29.82 14:21 12  37.0       7        F 9-12       ORTC Family               
135   281 Noel Jurado            M      Yuba City     CA    US      0:44:54.64 0:44:44.90 14:26 38  30.1       10       M 30-39      ORTC Family               
136   406 Barbara Bacarella      F                          US      0:44:49.13 0:44:45.36 14:26 74  49.8       2        F 70-99                                
137   354 Hailey Schaefer        F      Marysville    CA    US      0:45:22.15 0:44:46.89 14:27 13  35.9       8        F 13-18      Suba Lunch Heroes         
138   407 Cliff Petersen         M                                  0:44:50.42 0:44:47.65 14:27 72  39.9       2        M 70-99                                
139   262 Alma Harris            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:44:54.64 0:44:54.64 14:29 40  33.7       15       F 40-49      ORTC Family               
140   267 Christina Hong         F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:45:24.23 0:44:54.82 14:29 19  32.8       11       F 19-29                                
141   268 Karen Hong             F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:45:22.77 0:44:55.03 14:29 62  42.2       9        F 60-69                                
142   356 Kimberly Schlemmer     F      Marysville    CA    US      0:46:40.42 0:46:27.66 14:59 37  32.1       28       F 30-39                                
143   358 Tina Schuck            F      Live Oak      CA    US      0:46:41.87 0:46:30.50 15:00 48  34.7       16       F 40-49                                
144   427 Stephanie Cottrell     F                                  0:47:18.13 0:46:45.85 15:05 40  32.4       17       F 40-49                                
145   328 Sava Pack              F                                  0:47:51.34 0:47:28.82 15:19 33  31.1       29       F 30-39                                
146   252 Krista Foster          F                                  0:47:52.56 0:47:29.31 15:19 39  31.7       30       F 30-39                                
147   355 Lori Schenken          F      Sutter        CA    US      0:48:00.89 0:47:29.41 15:19 52  35.5       14       F 50-59      DoubleL2016               
148   366 Barbara Smith          F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:48:02.38 0:47:31.53 15:20 62  39.9       10       F 60-69      DoubleL2016               
149   378 Darla Voorshees        F                                  0:47:56.25 0:47:31.63 15:20 55  36.7       15       F 50-59                                
150   231 Kathleen Childers      F      Live Oak      CA    US      0:48:07.14 0:47:36.70 15:22 63  40.3       11       F 60-69                                
151   297 David Loewen           M                                  0:48:09.11 0:47:44.90 15:24 62  33.9       7        M 60-69      REST                      
152   298 Val Loewen             F                                  0:48:09.11 0:47:44.91 15:24 62  39.7       12       F 60-69      REST                      
153   351 Tamie Russ             F                                  0:48:15.47 0:47:52.70 15:27                1        No Age Given REST                      
154   272 Jen Hudson             F                                  0:49:06.33 0:48:39.62 15:42 36  30.6       31       F 30-39      River Valley Comm Bank    
155   225 Rachel Canada          F                                  0:49:46.35 0:49:18.76 15:54 36  30.1       32       F 30-39      River Valley Comm Bank    
156   261 Lisa Handlos           F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:49:46.15 0:49:19.23 15:55 43  31.3       18       F 40-49      River Valley Comm Bank    
157   357 Kendra Schmidl         F                                  0:49:48.59 0:49:21.26 15:55 43  31.3       19       F 40-49      River Valley Comm Bank    
158   393 Lisa Wright            F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:49:51.15 0:49:28.40 15:58 55  35.2       16       F 50-59      Sutter Medical Foundation 
159   392 Kimberly Wright        F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:49:51.40 0:49:29.67 15:58 30  29.8       33       F 30-39      Sutter Medical Foundation 
160   352 SAIRA SALAZAR          F      Yuba City     CA    US      0:50:59.08 0:50:25.97 16:16 31  29.2       34       F 30-39      Suba Lunch Heroes         
161   369 Stella Stone           F                                  0:54:18.40 0:54:10.91 17:29 72  40.0       3        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys            
162   394 Pat Wright             F                                  0:54:18.81 0:54:10.94 17:29 82  47.1       4        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys            
163   221 Stanley Burbach        M      Yuba City     CA    US      1:07:08.15 1:03:36.78 20:31 67  26.6       8        M 60-69                                
164   220 Denice Burbach         F      Yuba City     CA    US      1:07:07.79 1:03:38.03 20:32 58  28.4       17       F 50-59                                
165   317 Jenna Montano          F      Yuba City     CA    US      1:03:44.94 1:03:44.94 20:34 26  23.1       12       F 19-29                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     David Kerstan 285 18  1       M      Marysville CA US 14:47.55 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Alisha Taylor 372 31  9       F      Chico CA US 19:21.12 


Male  1 to  8
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     T. Petersen   337 8   54      M      Yuba City CA US  27:14.86 
2     L. Baadsgaard 207 6   56      M      Marysville CA US 27:35.20 
3     T. Nobles     325 6   82      M      Colusa CA US     33:52.66 


Male  9 to 12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     B. Peck, Jr  333 11  13      M                       19:45.48 
2     O. Keslinger 288 9   16      M                       20:34.46 
3     S. Ramirez   413 10  25      M      Marysville CA US 22:33.30 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     David Kerstan 285 18  1       M      Marysville CA US 14:47.55 
2     Aidan Jukes   279 16  2       M      Yuba City CA US  15:26.89 
3     Alex Blatt    215 15  6       M      Yuba City CA US  18:05.38 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kyle Taylor     418 26  17      M                      20:51.30 
2     Carlton Bradley 420 26  41      M                      25:44.31 
3     Joey Gonzales   258 27  115     M      Yuba City CA US 41:09.87 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Nicholas Martin  307 32  3       M      Truckee CA US   15:33.83 
2     David Weisgerber 385 32  4       M      Livermore CA US 15:34.37 
3     Brian Remund     345 38  10      M      Yuba City CA US 19:25.31 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Brian Jukes     280 49  5       M      Yuba City CA US  17:33.20 
2     John Baadsgaard 206 48  58      M      Marysville CA US 27:51.66 
3     Kip Bushnell    224 47  61      M                       28:48.40 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Rick Cole    234 58  12      M      Yuba City CA US 19:42.31 
2     David Bumpus 219 51  18      M      Biggs CA US     21:04.28 
3     Mark Miller  312 50  19      M      Beale Afb CA US 21:37.39 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mike Buzbee  428 64  7       M                        18:07.56 
2     Steve Lobue  296 69  36      M      Plumas Lake CA US 24:17.14 
3     Phil Hubbard 435 67  52      M                        26:48.72 


Male 70 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Glenn Reed     429 77  97      M               36:00.34 
2     Cliff Petersen 407 72  138     M               44:47.65 


Female  1 to  8
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     A. Zamoron  398 5   75                             32:48.34 
2     M. Breuning 217 7   89      F      Yuba City CA US 35:15.81 


Female  9 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     J. Lee     291 11  22      F                      21:53.42 
2     M. Newland 323 11  29      F      Yuba City CA US 23:30.81 
3     J. Unknown 410 9   37      F                      24:37.65 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Linzee DeGraff   245 14  27      F      Loma Rica CA US  22:48.06 
2     Sarah Baadsgaard 208 13  39      F      Marysville CA US 24:59.71 
3     Jayda Labraten   433 16  44      F                       25:50.42 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Camille Estrada 430 24  28      F                      23:13.88 
2     Jenny Gibbs     257 29  33      F      Yuba City CA US 24:01.76 
3     Chalene Taylor  419 25  46      F                      26:09.48 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Alisha Taylor 372 31  9       F      Chico CA US    19:21.12 
2     Viviana Hough 270 31  14      F      Live Oak CA US 20:27.63 
3     Amanda Pfeil  339 38  15      F                     20:31.12 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Alicia Lee      289 47  21      F                       21:52.60 
2     Crystal Kamirez 414 40  26      F                       22:34.79 
3     Martina Jones   278 40  45      F      Marysville CA US 26:01.62 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kate Biando  412 50  40      F                       25:36.22 
2     Susan Zanchi 396 59  47      F      Marysville CA US 26:23.82 
3     Kris Graben  259 58  49      F      Yuba City CA US  26:45.66 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Corinne Stott Schwartz 361 60  67      F      Yuba City CA US  30:49.90 
2     Nancy Taylor           373 61  80      F      Marysville CA US 33:51.76 
3     Sarah Griffith         436 60  84      F                       34:44.15 


Female 70 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Carolyn Ward      425 75  55      F               27:24.80 
2     Barbara Bacarella 406 74  136     F        US     44:45.36 
3     Stella Stone      369 72  161     F               54:10.91 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.