Passion For Life 5K and 5 Mile

Sat March 23, 2019 Walled Lake, MI US 48390 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                     Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place               
===== === ======================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     5   Christopher Allen        M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      27:04.6   27:02.9   5:25  16  80.5       1        M Open     
2     182 Justin Hill              M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      27:08.5   27:07.0   5:25  16  80.3       1        M 15-24    
3     365 Akshay Reddy             M      commerce twp        MI    US      27:13.1   27:11.7   5:26  15  81.2       2        M 15-24    
4     440 Alex Takla               M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      29:00.7   28:58.6   5:48  18  73.6       3        M 15-24    
5     212 Malik Jordan             M      Southfield          MI    US      29:00.7   28:59.0   5:48  20  73.5       4        M 15-24    
6     351 Thomas Polak             M      Commerce Township   MI    US      29:09.4   29:07.7   5:50  16  74.7       5        M 15-24    
7     355 Thomas Preiss            M      Waterford           MI    US      29:12.8   29:10.8   5:50  48  81.1       1        M Masters' 
8     225 Jeffrey Kochevar         M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      30:12.4   30:10.4   6:02  16  72.1       6        M 15-24    
9     461 Michael  Trombetta       M      Commerce            MI    US      30:15.1   30:12.7   6:03  16  72.0       7        M 15-24    
10    339 Jaden Phung              M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      30:57.7   30:56.4   6:11  15  71.4       8        M 15-24    
11    112 Louie DeJonge            M      Grand Blanc         MI    US      31:15.5   31:13.6   6:15  30  68.3       1        M 25-34    
12    145 Michael Fisher           M      Commerce Township   MI    US      31:25.7   31:22.5   6:17  47  74.8       1        M 45-54    
13    75  Melissa Broyles          F      Milford             MI    US      32:02.3   31:59.7   6:24  40  77.8       1        F Open     
14    68  Leonardo Brito           M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      32:12.3   32:09.7   6:26  47  73.0       2        M 45-54    
15    384 James Rutherford         M      Milford             MI    US      32:18.4   32:16.2   6:27  37  67.6       1        M 35-44    
16    438 Scott Suttle             M      Novi                MI    US      33:28.2   33:16.1   6:39  34  64.6       2        M 25-34    
17    352 Corbin Pontious          M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      33:59.7   33:56.8   6:47  21  62.8       9        M 15-24    
18    441 John Tarkowski           M      Northville          MI    US      34:10.0   34:10.0   6:50  65  80.2       1        M 55-99    
19    270 Doug Miles               M      Grand Blanc         MI    US      35:08.7   35:01.3   7:00  45  66.0       3        M 45-54    
20    478 Markus Vierl             M      Northville          MI    US      35:28.3   35:23.2   7:05  30  60.3       3        M 25-34    
21    122 Dennis Dollinger         M      Northville          MI    US      35:42.6   35:37.3   7:07  29  59.8       4        M 25-34    
22    165 Christopher Glaus        M      South Lyon          MI    US      35:41.8   35:38.8   7:08  31  59.9       5        M 25-34    
23    483 Pam Walker               F      South Lyon          MI    US      35:49.9   35:45.7   7:09  49  75.4       1        F Masters' 
24    127 Heidi Drallos            F      Commerce Township   MI    US      35:55.3   35:51.4   7:10  55  80.7       1        F 55-99    
25    410 Kyler Smead              M      Wixom               MI    US      36:12.9   36:10.3   7:14  14  62.2       1        M 0-14     
26    48  Marco Bohlen             M      Northville          MI    US      36:26.9   36:21.1   7:16  42  62.1       2        M 35-44    
27    33  eric bennett             M      Howell              MI    US      36:52.4   36:39.3   7:20  35  58.9       3        M 35-44    
28    136 ROBERT ELLWART           M      Howell              MI    US      37:04.9   36:53.6   7:23  31  57.9       6        M 25-34    
29    564 Marcus Romain            M      Commerce            MI    US      37:17.4   37:13.2   7:27  22  57.3       10       M 15-24    
30    455 Mark Tolhurst            M      Livonia             MI    US      37:34.3   37:22.6   7:29  41  60.0       4        M 35-44    
31    360 Tim Quaintance           M      Waterford           MI    US      37:53.5   37:50.4   7:34  58  68.0       2        M 55-99    
32    418 Hannah Smith             F      Novi                MI    US      38:17.7   38:10.6   7:38  25  63.4       1        F 25-34    
33    105 Sean Crump               M      Clawson             MI    US      38:34.7   38:22.4   7:40  27  55.6       7        M 25-34    
34    396 Kimberly Schepis         F      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      38:37.9   38:31.4   7:42  39  64.3       1        F 35-44    
35    36  Bruce Berndt             M      Farmington          MI    US      39:25.9   39:17.4   7:51  59  66.1       3        M 55-99    
36    385 Jason Rutherford         M      Rochester Hills, MI MI    US      39:29.0   39:22.0   7:52  34  54.6       8        M 25-34    
37    370 Donna Reincke            F      Walled Lake         MI    US      39:34.2   39:28.1   7:54  29  61.3       2        F 25-34    
38    172 Marvin Guitar            M      Harrison Twp        MI    US      39:51.7   39:31.3   7:54  61  66.9       4        M 55-99    
39    240 Eric Lipinski            M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      40:04.5   39:49.2   7:58  35  54.2       5        M 35-44    
40    458 Lauren Trapp             F      South Bend          IN    US      40:02.3   39:53.4   7:59  28  60.7       3        F 25-34    
41    94  Rick Clark               M      Clarkston           MI    US      40:32.9   40:22.2   8:04  63  66.7       5        M 55-99    
42    245 Riley Lokar              M      Ferndale            MI    US      40:41.0   40:28.5   8:06  29  52.7       9        M 25-34    
43    336 Jake  Perry              M      Commerce            MI    US      40:44.3   40:42.0   8:08  17  52.8       11       M 15-24    
44    254 Robert May               M      Commerce Township   MI    US      41:10.7   40:58.6   8:12  56  61.7       6        M 55-99    
45    95  Christy Clement          F      Rochester Hills     MI    US      41:06.4   41:00.2   8:12  43  62.0       2        F 35-44    
46    580 Paul Kurtzhals           M      Walled Lake         MI    US      41:16.3   41:10.6   8:14  53  59.9       4        M 45-54    
47    229 Maanas Kompalli          M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      41:16.7   41:14.5   8:15  16  52.8       12       M 15-24    
48    581 Laura Johnecheck         F      Flat Rock           MI    US      41:25.7   41:20.0   8:16  45  62.5       1        F 45-54    
49    349 Daniel Polak             M      Commerce Township   MI    US      41:34.1   41:25.3   8:17  15  53.3       13       M 15-24    
50    265 Daniel Metz              M      Wixom               MI    US      41:38.0   41:30.9   8:18  32  51.5       10       M 25-34    
51    482 Cody Wagner              M      Northville          MI    US      41:49.3   41:37.0   8:19  30  51.3       11       M 25-34    
52    390 Jane Sanders             F      Milford             MI    US      41:44.0   41:39.1   8:20  62  76.0       2        F 55-99    
53    238 Troy Lewis               M      Clarkston           MI    US      41:57.8   41:52.6   8:23  39  52.7       6        M 35-44    
54    119 Alexandria Dmoch         F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      42:12.7   41:56.0   8:23  25  57.7       4        F 25-34    
55    537 Jacob Mack               M      Walled Lake         MI    US      42:08.0   41:59.1   8:24  16  51.8       14       M 15-24    
56    314 Jim O'Connor             M      Troy                MI    US      42:08.6   42:02.3   8:24  53  58.7       5        M 45-54    
57    237 Kari Lewis               F      Clarkston           MI    US      42:37.3   42:32.1   8:30  39  58.2       3        F 35-44    
58    517 Jacob Williams           M      New Hudson          MI    US      42:59.3   42:47.4   8:33  24  49.8       15       M 15-24    
59    93  Kathleen Clark           F      Fraser              MI    US      42:56.9   42:48.4   8:34  61  73.0       3        F 55-99    
60    259 Michael McGuire          M      Plymouth            MI    US      43:06.4   42:56.2   8:35  64  63.3       7        M 55-99    
61    125 Laura Doran              F      White Lake          MI    US      43:13.1   42:58.6   8:36  42  58.7       4        F 35-44    
62    196 Joey Hudspeth            M      Commerce Township   MI    US      43:14.3   43:03.7   8:37  15  51.3       16       M 15-24    
63    230 Mikhail Kopyrin          M      White Lake          MI    US      43:12.2   43:06.4   8:37  31  49.5       12       M 25-34    
64    13  Michael Arnhold          M      Hamtramck           MI    US      43:16.7   43:09.0   8:38  32  49.6       13       M 25-34    
65    518 Ken Rozenboom            M      Commerce Twp        MI    US      43:24.1   43:12.0   8:38  44  53.1       7        M 35-44    
66    248 Kris Mackson             F      Clarkston           MI    US      43:24.0   43:13.0   8:39  45  59.8       2        F 45-54    
67    374 Traci Rink               F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      44:08.5   43:57.7   8:48  51  62.7       3        F 45-54    
68    472 Joe Vegas                M      Wayne               MI    US      44:47.4   44:26.5   8:53  35  48.6       8        M 35-44    
69    465 Matthew Tucker           M      Troy                MI    US      44:53.5   44:41.2   8:56  25  47.7       14       M 25-34    
70    557 Jessica Schultz-Verdusco F      Brighton            MI    US      45:07.4   44:54.2   8:59  31  53.9       5        F 25-34    
71    25  Nicole Barclay           F      Commerce Township   MI    US      45:09.6   45:05.4   9:01  36  54.2       5        F 35-44    
72    588 Darth Nick Porada        M      White Lake          MI    US      46:35.7   45:08.5   9:02  39  48.9       9        M 35-44    
73    12  Peter Andersson          M      Northville          MI    US      45:18.1   45:18.1   9:04  46  51.4       6        M 45-54    
74    550 Jim Zittel               M      Waterford           MI    US      45:45.7   45:37.0   9:07  54  54.5       7        M 45-54    
75    381 Patrick Rori             M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      46:13.1   46:09.1   9:14  20  46.2       17       M 15-24    
76    263 Gordon McWilliams        M      Walled Lake         MI    US      46:13.2   46:09.3   9:14  19  46.2       18       M 15-24    
77    32  Dan Beard                M      Commerce Twp.       MI    US      46:31.3   46:14.7   9:15  58  55.7       8        M 55-99    
78    211 Rebecca Jones            F      Ferndale            MI    US      46:32.7   46:24.8   9:17  38  53.1       6        F 35-44    
79    343 Molly Pinho              F      Westbrook           ME    US      46:45.4   46:31.3   9:18  24  52.0       1        F 15-24    
80    146 Michelle Folden          F      Mount Clemens       MI    US      46:59.5   46:51.0   9:22  28  51.7       6        F 25-34    
81    84  Ashlee Carnahan          F      Walled Lake         MI    US      46:59.7   46:51.2   9:22  31  51.7       7        F 25-34    
82    10  Chelsea Amman            F      Plymouth            MI    US      46:59.6   46:51.3   9:22  25  51.6       8        F 25-34    
83    88  Mike Chekal              M      Farmington          MI    US      47:09.0   47:03.6   9:25  54  52.9       8        M 45-54    
84    262 David McWIlliams         M      Commerce            MI    US      47:37.4   47:26.7   9:29  51  51.1       9        M 45-54    
85    558 Robert Takla             M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      47:50.6   47:44.5   9:33  52  51.2       10       M 45-54    
86    350 Meagan Polak             F      Commerce Township   MI    US      48:16.7   48:02.9   9:37  43  52.9       7        F 35-44    
87    426 Katie Stenger            F      Troy                MI    US      48:13.9   48:04.3   9:37  37  51.0       8        F 35-44    
88    246 Greg Luck                M      Fenton              MI    US      48:23.9   48:05.0   9:37  42  47.0       10       M 35-44    
89    128 Bob Drapal               M      Commerce Township   MI    US      48:38.4   48:23.8   9:41  72  61.0       9        M 55-99    
90    55  Meghan Bonk              F      Clarkston           MI    US      48:52.7   48:52.7   9:47  30  49.5       9        F 25-34    
91    574 Jodie Gordon             F      White Lake          MI    US      49:15.5   49:07.9   9:50  40  50.7       9        F 35-44    
92    186 Suzanne Hollyer          F      Walled Lake         MI    US      49:33.1   49:23.0   9:53  49  54.6       4        F 45-54    
93    251 Samuel Marsh             M      Dundee              MI    US      49:45.0   49:34.5   9:55  26  43.0       15       M 25-34    
94    185 Jennifer Hollister       F      Washington          MI    US      49:45.5   49:35.3   9:55  42  50.9       10       F 35-44    
95    227 Greg Kokko               M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      50:07.9   49:54.3   9:59  54  49.9       11       M 45-54    
96    369 Anonymous Participant    M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      50:22.3   50:03.6   10:01 49  47.7       12       M 45-54    
97    220 john Kinch               M      Armada              MI    US      50:44.4   50:24.1   10:05 61  52.4       10       M 55-99    
98    249 Kristy Mallory           F      White Lake          MI    US      50:42.2   50:27.2   10:05 37  48.6       11       F 35-44    
99    218 Graham Keto              M      Novi                MI    US      51:04.6   50:54.5   10:11 26  41.9       16       M 25-34    
100   198 Eiji Ikeda               M      Novi                MI    US      51:01.8   50:55.1   10:11 47  46.1       13       M 45-54    
101   445 Louise Taylor            F      Novi                MI    US      51:05.3   50:55.2   10:11 29  47.5       10       F 25-34    
102   286 Michelle Moskal          F      Wixom               MI    US      51:42.5   51:38.7   10:20 40  48.2       12       F 35-44    
103   285 Michael Moskal           M      New Baltimore       MI    US      51:42.3   51:42.3   10:20 42  43.7       11       M 35-44    
104   147 Ronald Foon              M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      52:19.6   52:08.6   10:26 73  57.4       11       M 55-99    
105   151 Richard FRANCZAK         M      Walled Lake         MI    US      52:21.3   52:09.5   10:26 60  50.2       12       M 55-99    
106   231 Laurie Krentz            F      Bloomfield Hills    MI    US      52:33.2   52:13.4   10:27 58  57.5       4        F 55-99    
107   456 Lorie Toutant            F      COMMERCE TOWNSHIP   MI    US      52:49.7   52:42.9   10:33 49  51.1       5        F 45-54    
108   383 Jason Ruge               M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      53:36.4   53:22.1   10:40 46  43.7       14       M 45-54    
109   323 Patrick Ohl              M      Waterford           MI    US      53:59.3   53:48.0   10:46 29  39.6       17       M 25-34    
110   102 Leonard Constantine      M      Chesterfield        MI    US      55:39.0   55:27.1   11:05 64  49.0       13       M 55-99    
111   547 Jon Hayes                M      Richmond            MI    US      55:44.0   55:34.5   11:07 63  48.4       14       M 55-99    
112   511 Joe Hodi                 M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      56:16.8   56:02.6   11:13 57  45.5       15       M 55-99    
113   255 Ross Maynard             M      Troy                MI    US      56:29.3   56:16.7   11:15 25  37.9       18       M 25-34    
114   460 Chris  Trombetta         M      Commerce            MI    US      56:51.7   56:36.7   11:19 48  41.8       15       M 45-54    
115   561 Marty Hood               F                                        58:03.2   57:49.8   11:34 50  47.1       6        F 45-54    
116   479 Maria Villarreal         F      South Lyon          MI    US      58:03.7   57:49.9   11:34 44  44.3       13       F 35-44    
117   400 Yub Raj Sedhai           M      Livonia             MI    US      57:59.3   57:54.7   11:35 31  36.9       19       M 25-34    
118   582 Mike Oconnor             M      Waterford           MI    US      59:02.1   58:46.6   11:45 47  40.0       16       M 45-54    
119   392 Ed Sawicki               M      Plymouth            MI    US      1:10:17.0 1:10:04.4 14:01 45  33.0       17       M 45-54    
120   344 Colton Plautz            M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      1:17:14.0 1:17:14.0 15:27 17  27.8       19       M 15-24    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Christopher Allen 5   16  1       M      West Bloomfield MI US 27:02.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Melissa Broyles 75  40  13      F      Milford MI US 31:59.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Thomas Preiss 355 48  7       M      Waterford MI US 29:10.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Pam Walker 483 49  23      F      South Lyon MI US 35:45.7 

Embed Code