It's A Wonderful 5K

Sat December 7, 2019 Indiana, PA US 15701

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4048 Eric Ingros         M      Punxsutawney  PA    US      18:03.3   18:03.3   5:49  22  71.9       1        M Open    
2     4010 Dean Banko          M      New Florence  PA    US      18:37.0   18:37.0   6:00  35  71.3       2        M Open    
3     4428 Brian Bell          M                                  19:40.5   19:40.5   6:20  41  70.1       1        M Masters 
4     4430 Darryl Walker       M      Indiana       PA    US      20:49.9   20:49.9   6:42  45  68.2       2        M Masters 
5     4051 Cole Kazmierczyk    M      Johnstown     PA    US      21:10.3   21:10.3   6:49  19  61.3       3        M Open    
6     4429 Shawn Bell          M                                  21:38.3   21:38.3   6:58  45  65.7       3        M Masters 
7     4023 Logan Crooks        M      Marion Center PA    US      22:13.4   22:13.4   7:09  19  58.4       1        M 16-19   
8     4090 Terry Walker        M      Windber       PA    US      22:16.6   22:16.6   7:10  41  61.9       1        M 40-44   
9     4050 T. Kauffman         M      Indiana       PA    US      22:19.0   22:19.0   7:11  12  64.7       1        M 11-15   
10    4014 Samuel Billioni     M      Houston       TX    US      22:34.6   22:34.6   7:16  40  60.8       2        M 40-44   
11    4082 Alexis Shank        F      Commodore     PA    US      22:57.0   22:57.0   7:23  35  64.8       1        F Open    
12    4052 Tyler Kiebler       M      Clarksburg    PA    US      23:25.0   23:25.0   7:32  27  55.4       1        M 25-29   
13    4020 VALERIE CHRISTOFF   F      Ligonier      PA    US      23:44.1   23:44.1   7:38  48  68.1       1        F Masters 
14    4072 Brian Plowcha       M      Homer City    PA    US      23:53.3   23:53.3   7:41  27  54.4       2        M 25-29   
15    4427 Bob Clawson         M                                  24:07.9   24:07.9   7:46  43  58.0       3        M 40-44   
16    4018 Korey Boyer         M      Johnstown     PA    US      24:22.5   24:22.5   7:51  28  53.3       3        M 25-29   
17    4017 Thomas Bollinger    M      Altoona       PA    US      24:27.7   24:27.7   7:52  63  66.9       1        M 60-64   
18    4071 Martin G Perez      M      Latrobe       PA    US      24:49.0   24:49.0   7:59  49  59.0       1        M 45-49   
19    4431 Nathan Dongilli     M      Du Bois       PA    US      25:02.9   25:02.9   8:04  39  54.4       1        M 35-39   
20    4021 Cherrie Cindric     F      Greensburg    PA    US      25:03.5   25:03.5   8:04  43  61.7       2        F Masters 
21    4074 Jenna Rady          F      Marion Center PA    US      25:11.5   25:11.5   8:07  17  59.5       2        F Open    
22    4093 Stephanie Wingerter F      Indiana       PA    US      25:25.8   25:25.8   8:11  46  62.3       3        F Masters 
23    4009 Joseph Ball         M      Indiana       PA    US      25:55.6   25:55.6   8:21  46  55.2       2        M 45-49   
24    4064 W. Nury             M      Allison Park  PA    US      26:04.2   26:04.2   8:23  11  57.2       2        M 11-15   
25    4040 B. Haggerty         F      Indiana       PA    US      26:11.0   26:11.0   8:26  11  64.5       3        F Open    
26    4035 Evelyn Gill         F      Marion Center PA    US      26:14.8   26:14.8   8:27  43  58.9       1        F 40-44   
27    4097 Michelle Wissinger  F      Laughlintown  PA    US      26:26.9   26:26.9   8:31  46  59.9       1        F 45-49   
28    4047 Susan Huston        F      Greensburg    PA    US      26:29.2   26:29.2   8:32  60  70.0       1        F 60-64   
29    4033 Bill Geiger         M                                  26:48.9   26:48.9   8:38  61  60.0       2        M 60-64   
30    4080 Dan Satler          M      Saltsburg     PA    US      26:56.1   26:56.1   8:40  51  55.2       1        M 50-54   
31    4042 Laura Heinzeroth    F      Ebensburg     PA    US      27:06.3   27:06.3   8:43  15  57.2       1        F 11-15   
32    4100 John Bomboy         M      Home          PA    US      27:09.6   27:09.6   8:45  65  61.3       1        M 65-99   
33    4008 J. Ball             F      Indiana       PA    US      27:13.2   27:13.2   8:46  12  60.6       2        F 11-15   
34    4070 Rebecca Palmer      F      Indiana       PA    US      27:29.1   27:29.1   8:51  29  53.7       1        F 25-29   
35    4029 DAVID ERFLEY        M      Greensburg    PA    US      27:33.6   27:33.6   8:52  31  47.4       1        M 30-34   
36    4058 Amanda Loscar       F      Ebensburg     PA    US      27:36.7   27:36.7   8:53  24  53.5       1        F 20-24   
37    4060 Alyssa McCombie     F      Hastings      PA    US      27:46.8   27:46.8   8:56  26  53.2       2        F 25-29   
38    4037 Tracy Gordish       F      Creeksidee    PA    US      27:55.2   27:55.2   8:59  46  56.8       2        F 45-49   
39    4053 Sarah Kitchen       F      Indiana       PA    US      28:30.2   28:30.2   9:10  31  51.8       1        F 30-34   
40    4092 Nicole Weaver       F      Home          PA    US      28:39.2   28:39.2   9:13  41  53.2       2        F 40-44   
41    4099 Cindie McQuiston    F                                  28:57.8   28:57.8   9:19  59  63.2       1        F 55-59   
42    4036 Manon Gill          F      Indiana       PA    US      29:09.0   29:09.0   9:23  41  52.3       3        F 40-44   
43    4083 Sherry Shank        F      Marion Center PA    US      29:44.4   29:44.4   9:34  59  61.6       2        F 55-59   
44    4057 Michael Lipchik     M      Indiana       PA    US      29:51.0   29:51.0   9:36  66  56.3       2        M 65-99   
45    4073 Susan Plowcha       F      Homer City    PA    US      29:52.0   29:52.0   9:37  55  58.5       3        F 55-59   
46    4085 Melana Simms        F      Johnstown     PA    US      30:01.2   30:01.2   9:40  37  49.9       1        F 35-39   
47    4002 Mara Alterio        F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      30:12.9   30:12.9   9:44  40  50.2       4        F 40-44   
48    4086 Emily Smeltz        F      Indiana       PA    US      30:17.7   30:17.7   9:45  40  50.1       5        F 40-44   
49    4095 Brittany Young      F      Johnstown     PA    US      30:50.5   30:50.5   9:56  25  47.9       3        F 25-29   
50    4038 Spenser Greeley     M      Johnstown     PA    US      30:50.6   30:50.6   9:56  24  42.1       1        M 20-24   
51    4068 John Olinger        M                                  31:03.7   31:03.7   10:00 63  52.7       3        M 60-64   
52    4030 Sara Fanell         F      Greensburg    PA    US      31:11.2   31:11.2   10:02 26  47.3       4        F 25-29   
53    4066 Alex Oakes          M      Grove City    PA    US      31:20.5   31:20.5   10:05 14  43.7       3        M 11-15   
54    4067 Nicole Oakes        F      Corsica       PA    US      31:20.8   31:20.8   10:05 32  47.2       2        F 30-34   
55    4063 D J Noel            M      Nanty Glo     PA    US      31:30.6   31:30.6   10:09 42  44.1       4        M 40-44   
56    4039 Alicia Haggerty     F      Indiana       PA    US      31:32.1   31:32.1   10:09 42  48.7       6        F 40-44   
57    4004 James Antus         M      Latrobe       PA    US      31:43.1   31:43.1   10:13 64  52.1       4        M 60-64   
58    4024 Jess Crowell        F      Patton        PA    US      31:50.0   31:50.0   10:15 25  46.4       5        F 25-29   
59    4075 Meagan Reed         F      Grove City    PA    US      32:27.6   32:27.6   10:27 32  45.5       3        F 30-34   
60    4026 Rebekah Daugherty   F      Ligonier      PA    US      33:39.8   33:39.8   10:50 37  44.5       2        F 35-39   
61    4055 Deborah Kosor       F      Ligonier      PA    US      33:44.1   33:44.1   10:51 52  50.0       1        F 50-54   
62    4081 Tawnya Satler       F      Saltsburg     PA    US      34:34.3   34:34.3   11:08 49  47.3       3        F 45-49   
63    4088 Janet Stewart       F      Creekside     PA    US      34:47.3   34:47.3   11:12 55  50.2       4        F 55-59   
64    4098 Mary Beth Rine      F      Homer City    PA    US      34:48.0   34:48.0   11:12 54  49.6       2        F 50-54   
65    4046 Tina Honkus         F      Hooversville  PA    US      35:25.9   35:25.9   11:24 62  53.6       2        F 60-64   
66    4003 Marcus Altman       M      Greensburg    PA    US      35:35.2   35:35.2   11:27 26  36.5       4        M 25-29   
67    4087 Susan M. Smith      F                                  36:13.1   36:13.1   11:39 54  47.7       3        F 50-54   
68    4049 Linda Ireland       F                                  36:16.6   36:16.6   11:41 71  59.0       1        F 65-99   
69    4027 Kathryn Edmondson   F      Indiana       PA    US      36:24.7   36:24.7   11:43 28  40.6       6        F 25-29   
70    4056 Jennifer Legrand    F      Hastings      PA    US      36:40.4   36:40.4   11:48 40  41.4       7        F 40-44   
71    4041 Dennis Heinzeroth   M      Ebensburg     PA    US      37:45.3   37:45.3   12:09 49  38.8       3        M 45-49   
72    4094 Ashley Young        F      Johnstown     PA    US      37:54.8   37:54.8   12:12 22  38.9       2        F 20-24   
73    4096 Ronald Young        M      Johnstown     PA    US      37:55.9   37:55.9   12:13 53  39.8       2        M 50-54   
74    4028 Emily Enterline     F      Dayton        PA    US      38:33.9   38:33.9   12:25 27  38.3       7        F 25-29   
75    4089 Brianna Traxler     F      Dayton        PA    US      38:34.2   38:34.2   12:25 29  38.3       8        F 25-29   
76    4016 Bobbi Bollinger     F      Altoona       PA    US      39:11.2   39:11.2   12:37 59  46.7       5        F 55-59   
77    4006 Chuck Baith         M      Ligonier      PA    US      39:36.3   39:36.3   12:45 67  42.8       3        M 65-99   
78    4061 Barb Miller         F                                  39:58.0   39:58.0   12:52 63  48.2       3        F 60-64   
79    4034 Kathleen Giesey     F                                  40:01.2   40:01.2   12:53 49  40.9       4        F 45-49   
80    4031 Brianna Fulmer      F      Blairsville   PA    US      40:58.9   40:58.9   13:11 19  36.0       1        F 16-19   
81    4091 Kari Weakland       F      Johnstown     PA    US      41:03.6   41:03.6   13:13 39  36.7       3        F 35-39   
82    4007 Nancy Baith         F      Ligonier      PA    US      41:13.3   41:13.3   13:16 66  48.5       2        F 65-99   
83    4013 Barbara Bickle      F      Ligonier      PA    US      41:13.4   41:13.4   13:16 75  55.0       3        F 65-99   
84    4054 Kristina Klavuhn    F      New Florence  PA    US      42:08.6   42:08.6   13:34 57  42.4       6        F 55-59   
85    4432 Paul Hicks          M      Marion Center PA    US      42:24.8   42:24.8   13:39 75  44.2       4        M 65-99   
86    4001 Kristin Achhammer   F      Lower Burrell PA    US      43:12.3   43:12.3   13:54 42  35.5       8        F 40-44   
87    4059 Leah Marr           F      Ligonier      PA    US      43:55.2   43:55.2   14:08 66  45.5       4        F 65-99   
88    4022 Ashlan Clark        F      Portage       PA    US      45:26.3   45:26.3   14:38 32  32.5       4        F 30-34   
89    4076 Sarah Royce         F                                  45:51.6   45:51.6   14:46 29  32.2       9        F 25-29   
90    4062 Bruce Miller        M                                  46:22.7   46:22.7   14:56 66  36.2       5        M 65-99   
91    4069 Christine Omiatek   F      Ligonier      PA    US      47:42.6   47:42.6   15:21 68  43.0       5        F 65-99   
92    4015 Patty Bloomer       F      Ligonier      PA    US      47:44.4   47:44.4   15:22 61  39.3       4        F 60-64   
93    4005 Madison Antus       F      Latrobe       PA    US      47:51.1   47:51.1   15:24 24  30.9       3        F 20-24   
94    4032 Kimberly Geesey     F      Indiana       PA    US      50:35.6   50:35.6   16:17 53  33.8       4        F 50-54   
95    4043 Lisa Heller         F      Clymer        PA    US      50:35.6   50:35.6   16:17 53  33.8       5        F 50-54   
96    4084 SHERRI SIFORD       F      Vandergrift   PA    US      56:45.4   56:45.4   18:16 42  27.0       9        F 40-44   
97    4044 Debra Hershberger   F      Salisbury     PA    US      56:57.7   56:57.7   18:20 50  29.0       6        F 50-54   
98    4011 Shari Beitzel       F      Springs       PA    US      56:58.1   56:58.1   18:20 56  31.0       7        F 55-59   
99    4079 Nathanael Sarra     M      Blairsville   PA    US      1:03:28.0 1:03:28.0 20:26 41  21.7       5        M 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eric Ingros      4048 22  1       M      Punxsutawney PA US 18:03.3 
2     Dean Banko       4010 35  2       M      New Florence PA US 18:37.0 
3     Cole Kazmierczyk 4051 19  5       M      Johnstown PA US    21:10.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alexis Shank 4082 35  11      F      Commodore PA US     22:57.0 
2     Jenna Rady   4074 17  21      F      Marion Center PA US 25:11.5 
3     B. Haggerty  4040 11  25      F      Indiana PA US       26:11.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Bell    4428 41  3       M                    19:40.5 
2     Darryl Walker 4430 45  4       M      Indiana PA US 20:49.9 
3     Shawn Bell    4429 45  6       M                    21:38.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     VALERIE CHRISTOFF   4020 48  13      F      Ligonier PA US   23:44.1 
2     Cherrie Cindric     4021 43  20      F      Greensburg PA US 25:03.5 
3     Stephanie Wingerter 4093 46  22      F      Indiana PA US    25:25.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.