Frosty 5 & Mistletoe Mile

Tue December 24, 2019 Hudson, OH US 44236 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                       Time     Time               Percentage Place                   
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     1056 Daniel Hoornbeek    M      Hudson             OH    US      5:31.34  5:28.09  5:28  20  76.4       1        M Overall      
2     1152 J. Mooney           M                               US      5:57.73  5:57.73  5:58  11  80.5       2        M Overall      
3     1145 N. Fried            F      Peninsula          OH    US      5:59.14  5:59.14  5:59  12  88.6       1        F Overall      
4     1074 Connor Mays         M      Cleveland          OH    US      6:28.15  6:22.18  6:22  15  67.9       3        M Overall      
5     1076 Kevin Mays          M      Cleveland          OH    US      6:30.09  6:25.12  6:25  13  70.3       1        M 1-99         
6     1139 T. Ginther          M      Hudson             OH    US      6:31.77  6:31.77  6:32  10  76.6       2        M 1-99         
7     1122 Colette Sutton      F      Hudson             OH    US      6:33.95  6:33.95  6:34  13  79.0       2        F Overall      
8     1129 J. VIVEIROS         M      Hudson             OH    US      6:42.91  6:42.91  6:43  8   82.3       3        M 1-99         
9     1121 C. Sutton           F      Hudson             OH    US      6:43.93  6:43.93  6:44  11  80.8       3        F Overall      
10    1075 Eric Mays           M      Cleveland          OH    US      6:58.99  6:52.99  6:53  46  66.9       1        M Masters      
11    1058 B. Hunter           M      Aurora             OH    US      7:06.34  7:06.34  7:06  10  70.4       4        M 1-99         
12    1144 N. Fried            M      Peninsula          OH    US      7:25.71  7:25.71  7:26  9   70.5       5        M 1-99         
13    1066 Robert Klamar       M      Cleveland          OH    US      7:33.99  7:29.94  7:30  54  65.3       2        M Masters      
14    1019 F. Betts            F      New Washington     OH    US      7:46.04  7:40.40  7:40  10  72.9       1        F 1-99         
15    1141 Eva Miller          F      Hudson             OH    US      7:45.32  7:42.40  7:42  36  62.2       2        F 1-99         
16    1115 A. Sogan            M      Evergreen          CO    US      7:43.53  7:43.53  7:44  10  64.7       6        M 1-99         
17    1103 M. Rodstrom         M      Hudson             OH    US      7:49.22  7:44.28  7:44  5   89.1       7        M 1-99         
18    1130 C. Wilson           M      Aurora             OH    US      7:44.74  7:44.74  7:45  9   67.6       8        M 1-99         
19    1142 N. Miller           M      Hudson             OH    US      7:44.75  7:44.75  7:45  6   81.7       9        M 1-99         
20    1051 M. Hannan           F      Hudson             OH    US      7:53.18  7:48.51  7:49  9   73.9       3        F 1-99         
21    1034 Brandon Dean        M      Hudson             OH    US      7:53.13  7:49.68  7:50  15  55.2       10       M 1-99         
22    1151 Kylee Mccracken     F      Tallmadge          OH    US      8:02.55  7:52.00  7:52  15  63.5       4        F 1-99         
23    1038 Ethan Estes         M      Kent               OH    US      8:02.50  7:52.01  7:52  14  56.1       11       M 1-99         
24    1033 James Cunningham    M      Seven Hills        OH    US      7:59.35  7:53.28  7:53  35  54.1       12       M 1-99         
25    1013 Michael Barnes      M      Macedonia          OH    US      7:57.19  7:54.85  7:55  41  56.1       3        M Masters      
26    1128 R. Verespej         F      aurora             OH    US      7:57.04  7:57.04  7:57  8   75.2       5        F 1-99         
27    1011 B. Barnes           F      Macedonia          OH    US      7:57.18  7:57.18  7:57  11  68.4       6        F 1-99         
28    1035 C. Dean             M      Hudson             OH    US      8:03.93  8:00.41  8:00  11  60.0       13       M 1-99         
29    1026 Mitchell Ciccarello M      Middleburg Heights OH    US      8:15.71  8:12.22  8:12  53  59.2       1        M GrandMasters 
30    1046 C. Goodman          M      Twinsburg          OH    US      8:14.85  8:14.85  8:15  7   71.4       14       M 1-99         
31    1090 M. Monroe           F      Hudson             OH    US      8:19.32  8:19.32  8:19  9   69.4       7        F 1-99         
32    1012 Ellen Barnes        F      Macedonia          OH    US      8:21.72  8:19.37  8:19  42  59.4       1        F Masters      
33    1014 N. Barnes           F      Macedonia          OH    US      8:21.31  8:21.31  8:21  8   71.5       8        F 1-99         
34    1116 M. Sogan            F      Evergreen          CO    US      8:21.40  8:21.40  8:21  8   71.5       9        F 1-99         
35    1072 J. Kramer           M      Aurora             OH    US      8:32.18  8:23.91  8:24  8   65.8       15       M 1-99         
36    1073 R. Kramer           M      Aurora             OH    US      8:33.79  8:25.62  8:26  10  59.3       16       M 1-99         
37    1123 L. Sutton           M      Hudson             OH    US      8:28.94  8:25.88  8:26  9   62.1       17       M 1-99         
38    1131 G. Wilson           F      Aurora             OH    US      8:30.17  8:26.22  8:26  11  64.5       10       F 1-99         
39    1102 L. Rodstrom         M      Hudson             OH    US      8:34.90  8:29.39  8:29  7   69.3       18       M 1-99         
40    1048 T. Goodman          M      Twinsburg          OH    US      8:30.55  8:30.55  8:31  7   69.2       19       M 1-99         
41    1071 Joseph Kramer       M      Aurora             OH    US      8:40.07  8:31.23  8:31  34  49.9       20       M 1-99         
42    1064 Trevor Kershevich   M      Cleveland          OH    US      8:36.03  8:31.27  8:31  58  59.4       2        M GrandMasters 
43    1127 P. Verespej         F      aurora             OH    US      8:32.82  8:32.82  8:33  12  62.1       11       F 1-99         
44    1124 W. Sutton           M      Hudson             OH    US      8:38.35  8:36.09  8:36  5   80.1       21       M 1-99         
45    1138 Beth Ginther        F      Hudson             OH    US      8:36.92  8:36.92  8:37  40  56.7       2        F Masters      
46    1140 G. Ginther          M      Hudson             OH    US      8:37.17  8:37.17  8:37  8   64.1       22       M 1-99         
47    1158 Sarah Sogan         F                               US      8:38.25  8:38.25  8:38  39  56.2       12       F 1-99         
48    1135 Z. Yonally          M      Streetsboro        OH    US      8:48.30  8:39.01  8:39  7   68.0       23       M 1-99         
49    1047 Katharine Goodman   M      Twinsburg          OH    US      8:39.81  8:39.81  8:40  35  49.3       24       M 1-99         
50    1009 A. Bang             F      Beachwood          OH    US      8:46.41  8:42.71  8:43  10  64.2       13       F 1-99         
51    1053 Joe Harper          M      Hudson             OH    US      8:58.29  8:43.85  8:44  44  52.0       25       M 1-99         
52    1114 Michelle Smith      F      Streetsboro        OH    US      8:51.05  8:43.89  8:44  41  56.2       3        F Masters      
53    1113 B. Smith            M      Streetsboro        OH    US      8:51.53  8:44.42  8:44  9   59.9       26       M 1-99         
54    1052 B. Harper           F      Hudson             OH    US      8:58.56  8:45.56  8:46  8   68.2       14       F 1-99         
55    1080 Gabe Michel         M      Hudson             OH    US      8:58.92  8:48.49  8:48  41  50.4       27       M 1-99         
56    1084 K. Michel           F      Hudson             OH    US      8:59.12  8:48.79  8:49  7   70.4       15       F 1-99         
57    1059 K. Hunter           F      Aurora             OH    US      8:57.00  8:57.00  8:57  7   69.3       16       F 1-99         
58    1136 G. Baylor           F      Hudson             OH    US      9:10.42  9:07.64  9:08  10  61.3       17       F 1-99         
59    1092 M. Monroe           F      Hudson             OH    US      9:11.39  9:11.39  9:11  6   70.5       18       F 1-99         
60    1126 C. Verespej         F      aurora             OH    US      9:16.89  9:16.89  9:17  7   66.9       19       F 1-99         
61    1120 Kim Strausser       F      Hudson             OH    US      9:31.33  9:18.49  9:18  57  61.8       1        F GrandMasters 
62    1040 H. Filmer           F      Seven Hills        OH    US      9:25.57  9:22.44  9:22  7   66.2       20       F 1-99         
63    1039 G. Filmer           F      Seven Hills        OH    US      9:25.48  9:23.18  9:23  10  59.6       21       F 1-99         
64    1067 E. Kosanovich       F      Hudson             OH    US      9:31.80  9:24.13  9:24  7   66.0       22       F 1-99         
65    1137 V. BAylor           F      Hudson             OH    US      9:28.24  9:25.09  9:25  8   63.5       23       F 1-99         
66    1070 Milan Kosanovich    M      Hudson             OH    US      9:31.84  9:25.51  9:26  37  45.8       28       M 1-99         
67    1082 Jennifer Michel     F      Hudson             OH    US      9:46.75  9:35.34  9:35  37  50.2       24       F 1-99         
68    1088 N. Michel           M      Hudson             OH    US      9:46.45  9:35.38  9:35  4              29       M 1-99         
69    1023 Jessica Chamberlin  F      Seville            OH    US      9:47.73  9:38.85  9:39  45  52.4       25       F 1-99         
70    1094 J. O'Connell        M      Seville            OH    US      9:48.66  9:39.59  9:40  8   57.2       30       M 1-99         
71    1077 M. Mays             F      Cleveland          OH    US      9:59.23  9:52.91  9:53  10  56.6       26       F 1-99         
72    1109 M. Schopmeyer       F      Hudson             OH    US      10:32.92 10:10.65 10:11 6   63.6       27       F 1-99         
73    1107 Bryan Schopmeyer    M      Hudson             OH    US      10:32.39 10:10.67 10:11 39  43.1       31       M 1-99         
74    1091 M. Monroe           M      Hudson             OH    US      10:14.96 10:14.96 10:15 5   67.3       32       M 1-99         
75    1093 Michelle Monroe     F      Hudson             OH    US      10:15.10 10:15.10 10:15 39  47.4       28       F 1-99         
76    1020 Stella Betts        F      New Washington     OH    US      10:22.18 10:15.80 10:16 13  50.5       29       F 1-99         
77    1085 L. Michel           F      Hudson             OH    US      10:30.45 10:16.94 10:17 9   56.1       30       F 1-99         
78    1086 L. Michel           F      Kent               OH    US      10:31.11 10:17.56 10:18 8   58.1       31       F 1-99         
79    1081 Jen Michel          F      Kent               OH    US      10:31.88 10:19.88 10:20 37  46.6       32       F 1-99         
80    1018 Charlotte Betts     F      New Washington     OH    US      10:25.61 10:20.08 10:20 13  50.2       33       F 1-99         
81    1087 Nate Michel         M      Kent               OH    US      10:43.08 10:29.55 10:30 38  41.5       33       M 1-99         
82    1079 E. Michel           F      Kent               OH    US      10:43.05 10:30.54 10:31 6   61.6       34       F 1-99         
83    1134 M. Yonally          F      Streetsboro        OH    US      10:44.59 10:35.54 10:36 5   64.0       35       F 1-99         
84    1068 Jessica Kosanovich  F      Hudson             OH    US      10:47.93 10:40.56 10:41 37  45.1       36       F 1-99         
85    1069 M. Kosanovich       F      Hudson             OH    US      10:48.50 10:41.84 10:42 4              37       F 1-99         
86    1143 N. Fried            F      Peninsula          OH    US      10:53.99 10:48.61 10:49 6   59.9       38       F 1-99         
87    1146 Jason Fried         M      Peninsula          OH    US      10:54.10 10:49.04 10:49 44  42.0       34       M 1-99         
88    1017 Zachary Bernstein   M      Cleveland          OH    US      10:58.07 10:51.55 10:52 13  41.5       35       M 1-99         
89    1060 L. Hunter           F      Aurora             OH    US      11:01.20 10:57.06 10:57 4              39       F 1-99         
90    1061 Lynn Hunter         F      Aurora             OH    US      11:01.07 10:57.28 10:57 39  44.3       40       F 1-99         
91    1041 L. Fondran          F      Akron              OH    US      11:15.33 11:10.03 11:10 7   55.6       41       F 1-99         
92    1042 S. Fondran          F      Akron              OH    US      11:17.11 11:12.31 11:12 9   51.5       42       F 1-99         
93    1037 A. Durbin           F      Hudson             OH    US      11:32.34 11:19.08 11:19 7   54.8       43       F 1-99         
94    1089 Sue Michos          F      Euclid             OH    US      11:28.85 11:20.46 11:20 55  49.6       2        F GrandMasters 
95    1029 G. Claassen         F      Hudson             OH    US      12:14.06 11:22.70 11:23 5   59.6       44       F 1-99         
96    1125 Connor Swim         M      Streetsboro        OH    US      11:30.23 11:23.45 11:23 15  38.0       36       M 1-99         
97    1030 Ryan Claassen       M      Hudson             OH    US      12:15.01 11:24.03 11:24 44  39.8       37       M 1-99         
98    1002 Brooke Alexander    F      Chicago            IL    US      11:33.93 11:29.08 11:29 32  41.4       45       F 1-99         
99    1097 H. Pace             M      Medina             OH    US      11:31.00 11:31.00 11:31 4              38       M 1-99         
100   1095 A. Pace             F      Medina             OH    US      11:47.00 11:47.00 11:47 6   54.9       46       F 1-99         
101   1096 Bryan Pace          M      Medina             OH    US      11:50.65 11:47.27 11:47 33  35.9       39       M 1-99         
102   1005 Brad Ayers          M      Hudson             OH    US      12:13.82 12:02.39 12:02 41  36.9       40       M 1-99         
103   1006 M. Ayers            F      Hudson             OH    US      12:14.44 12:02.43 12:02 5   56.3       47       F 1-99         
104   1150 Jeff Heimerman      M      Hiram              OH    US      12:10.48 12:03.01 12:03 52  40.0       3        M GrandMasters 
105   1083 Kamryn Michel       F      Kent               OH    US      12:36.83 12:25.85 12:26 14  40.9       48       F 1-99         
106   1111 Nathalie Seiler     F      Aurora             OH    US      12:43.40 12:36.59 12:37 39  38.5       49       F 1-99         
107   1112 S. Seiler           F      Aurora             OH    US      12:43.64 12:36.74 12:37 9   45.8       50       F 1-99         
108   1021 E. Calcei           F      Clinton            OH    US      12:44.66 12:39.73 12:40 5   53.6       51       F 1-99         
109   1022 J. Carpenter        M      North Canton       OH    US      13:08.75 12:54.26 12:54 6   49.1       41       M 1-99         
110   1133 Keith Yonally       M      Streetsboro        OH    US      13:30.20 13:20.36 13:20 40  33.1       42       M 1-99         
111   1016 Kathleen Behnke     F      Hudson             OH    US      13:30.31 13:22.04 13:22 27  35.6       52       F 1-99         
112   1015 Doris Behnke        F      Willoughby Hills   OH    US      13:30.46 13:22.41 13:22 59  44.1       3        F GrandMasters 
113   1132 J. Yonally          F      Streetsboro        OH    US      13:29.36 13:25.35 13:25 11  40.5       53       F 1-99         
114   1110 Michele Schopmeyer  F      Hudson             OH    US      13:49.85 13:26.90 13:27 39  36.1       54       F 1-99         
115   1108 K. Schopmeyer       F      Hudson             OH    US      13:50.33 13:27.31 13:27 4              55       F 1-99         
116   1106 A. Schopmeyer       F      Hudson             OH    US      13:50.96 13:27.81 13:28 6   48.1       56       F 1-99         
117   1031 Jim Cottrell        M      Tallmadge          OH    US      13:41.31 13:38.81 13:39 64  39.0       43       M 1-99         
118   1055 T. Hawkins          M      Katy               TX    US      13:40.41 13:40.41 13:40 4              44       M 1-99         
119   1101 Jennifer Riley      F      Ravenna            OH    US      13:40.79 13:40.79 13:41 26  34.7       57       F 1-99         
120   1054 Shelley Hawkins     F      Katy               TX    US      13:41.43 13:41.43 13:41 33  34.8       58       F 1-99         
121   1024 Ashley Christman    F      Florence           AL    US      14:04.56 13:55.12 13:55 25  34.1       59       F 1-99         
122   1025 A. Christman        F      Lorain             OH    US      14:05.22 13:55.60 13:56 4              60       F 1-99         
123   1157 Hannah Barry        F      Hudson             OH    US      14:13.52 13:59.82 14:00 24  34.0       61       F 1-99         
124   1156 Tom Barry           M      Hudson             OH    US      14:17.01 14:03.27 14:03 58  36.0       45       M 1-99         
125   1159 Sarah Gingerich     F                               US      15:04.12 14:11.85 14:12 38  34.0       62       F 1-99         
126   1045 Amy Gingerich       F      Hudson             OH    US      15:04.53 14:12.59 14:13 40  34.4       63       F 1-99         
127   1001 Diane Adloff        F      Aurora             OH    US      14:30.16 14:25.56 14:26 68  45.8       64       F 1-99         
128   1008 Sarah Ayers         F      Hudson             OH    US      14:45.62 14:32.53 14:33 38  33.2       65       F 1-99         
129   1007 R. Ayers            F      Hudson             OH    US      14:48.93 14:36.22 14:36 3              66       F 1-99         
130   1049 Jenny Gorski        F      Hudson             OH    US      14:56.60 14:50.32 14:50 32  32.1       67       F 1-99         
131   1154 L. Flessner         M                               US      15:10.97 15:00.61 15:01 5   45.9       46       M 1-99         
132   1153 E. Flessner         M                               US      15:12.70 15:02.59 15:03 3              47       M 1-99         
133   1050 L. Gorski           M      Hudson             OH    US      15:09.49 15:03.20 15:03 3              48       M 1-99         
134   1155 Chris Flessner      M                               US      15:13.54 15:03.29 15:03 37  28.7       49       M 1-99         
135   1027 Pamela Ciccarello   F      Cleveland          OH    US      17:28.52 17:25.00 17:25 52  31.2       68       F 1-99         
136   1160 S. Gingerich        M                               US      18:58.33 18:05.80 18:06 3              50       M 1-99         
137   1161 Susan Gingerich     F                               US      19:00.28 18:05.91 18:06 67  36.0       69       F 1-99         
138   1028 A. Claassen         F      Hudson             OH    US      19:00.82 19:00.82 19:01 3              70       F 1-99         


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Hoornbeek 1056 20  1       M      Hudson OH US    5:28.09 
2     J. Mooney        1152 11  2       M        US            5:57.73 
3     Connor Mays      1074 15  4       M      Cleveland OH US 6:22.18 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     N. Fried       1145 12  3       F      Peninsula OH US 5:59.14 
2     Colette Sutton 1122 13  7       F      Hudson OH US    6:33.95 
3     C. Sutton      1121 11  9       F      Hudson OH US    6:43.93 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eric Mays      1075 46  10      M      Cleveland OH US 6:52.99 
2     Robert Klamar  1066 54  13      M      Cleveland OH US 7:29.94 
3     Michael Barnes 1013 41  25      M      Macedonia OH US 7:54.85 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ellen Barnes   1012 42  32      F      Macedonia OH US   8:19.37 
2     Beth Ginther   1138 40  45      F      Hudson OH US      8:36.92 
3     Michelle Smith 1114 41  52      F      Streetsboro OH US 8:43.89 


Top Male Finisher - GrandMasters
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Mitchell Ciccarello 1026 53  29      M      Middleburg Heights OH US 8:12.22  
2     Trevor Kershevich   1064 58  42      M      Cleveland OH US          8:31.27  
3     Jeff Heimerman      1150 52  104     M      Hiram OH US              12:03.01 


Top Female Finisher - GrandMasters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Kim Strausser 1120 57  61      F      Hudson OH US           9:18.49  
2     Sue Michos    1089 55  94      F      Euclid OH US           11:20.46 
3     Doris Behnke  1015 59  112     F      Willoughby Hills OH US 13:22.41 

Embed Code