Results For
Skidaway Island Sprint Triathlon at The Landings Club

Skidaway Island, GA 31411
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Age Swim 250m Swim 250m T1      Bike 18K Bike 18K T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Chip       Division Division  
                                                    Pace                       Pace                     Pace   Time       Place              
===== === ==================== ====== === ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======= ======= ====== ========== ======== ========= 
1     6   Gregory Grosicki     M      31  0:03:36   1:26      0:00:23 0:25:00  25.9 mph 0:00:27 0:19:47 6:23   0:49:12.55 1        M Overall 
2     58  Scott Ballance       M      51  0:05:09   2:03      0:00:41 0:27:54  23.2 mph 0:00:59 0:23:03 7:26   0:57:44.90 2        M Overall 
3     40  Angela Shiver        F      49  0:04:25   1:46      0:00:41 0:28:35  22.6 mph 0:00:32 0:24:50 8:01   0:59:03.66 1        F Overall 
4     30  Chris Batt           M      61  0:04:45   1:54      0:00:43 0:28:47  22.5 mph 0:00:51 0:24:16 7:50   0:59:21.98 3        M Overall 
5     24  Jessica Gladden      F      37  0:04:58   1:59      0:01:02 0:29:26  22 mph   0:00:47 0:24:28 7:53   1:00:41.41 2        F Overall 
6     41  Jessica Kaster       F      34  0:04:34   1:50      0:00:58 0:31:30  20.6 mph 0:01:12 0:23:13 7:30   1:01:28.56 3        F Overall 
7     7   Mitchell Cross       M      26  0:03:35   1:26      0:01:00 0:30:52  20.9 mph 0:00:52 0:26:18 8:29   1:02:38.29 3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                          1        M 25-29   
8     25  Daniel Nagelberg     M      66  0:05:36   2:14      0:00:58 0:28:50  22.5 mph 0:01:34 0:25:42 8:17   1:02:40.29 1        M 65-69   
9     23  Robin Estes          M      42  0:04:24   1:46      0:00:39 0:29:15  22.1 mph 0:00:47 0:28:10 9:05   1:03:14.80 1        M 40-44   
10    26  Mike Rhodes          M      47  0:05:25   2:10      0:00:52 0:31:28  20.6 mph 0:00:51 0:25:29 8:13   1:04:05.50 1        M 45-49   
11    99  Mark Arlow           M      49  0:05:33   2:13      0:01:12 0:30:32  21.2 mph 0:00:47 0:26:37 8:35   1:04:41.09 2        M 45-49   
12    59  Joel Moriarty        M      42  0:06:12   2:29      0:01:10 0:32:42  19.8 mph 0:01:04 0:24:47 8:00   1:05:54.07 2        M 40-44   
13    2   Savannah Goode       F      14  0:03:55   1:34      0:00:25 0:33:06  19.6 mph 0:00:26 0:28:22 9:09   1:06:14.16 3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                          1        F 1-14    
14    11  Kate McIntosh        F      48  0:04:19   1:44      0:00:57 0:31:23  20.7 mph 0:00:34 0:30:38 9:53   1:07:50.21 1        F 45-49   
15    55  Jon Gilbert          M      21  0:05:21   2:08      0:02:21 0:36:53  17.6 mph 0:00:39 0:23:33 7:36   1:08:47.10 1        M 20-24   
16    172 Kyle Sauer           M      26  0:05:09   2:04      0:00:45 0:36:04  18 mph   0:00:34 0:26:38 8:36   1:09:10.50 2        M 25-29   
17    4   Drew Behnke          M      40  0:04:32   1:49      0:01:40 0:35:46  18.1 mph 0:01:07 0:26:20 8:30   1:09:25.14 3        M 40-44   
18    3   C. Goode             M      12  0:03:57   1:35      0:00:28 0:34:46  18.7 mph 0:00:17 0:30:12 9:44   1:09:39.62 1        M 1-14    
19    60  MICHAEL BERCELI      M      36  0:05:18   2:07      0:00:50 0:31:56  20.3 mph 0:01:35 0:30:18 9:46   1:09:56.54 1        M 35-39   
20    32  Robert Case          M      61  0:05:09   2:04      0:01:08 0:32:29  20 mph   0:01:03 0:30:13 9:45   1:10:02.06 1        M 60-64   
21    13  Octavio Ayala        M      39  0:03:59   1:35      0:00:58 0:35:40  18.2 mph 0:01:17 0:28:10 9:05   1:10:03.74 2        M 35-39   
22    47  David Hamblin        M      40  0:05:30   2:12      0:01:29 0:31:21  20.7 mph 0:01:34 0:30:20 9:47   1:10:14.69 4        M 40-44   
23    167 Ortelio Bosch        M      51  0:06:02   2:25      0:01:31 0:32:49  19.8 mph 0:01:15 0:28:46 9:17   1:10:22.20 1        M 50-54   
24    12  Rebecca McCorkendale F      18  0:04:56   1:59      0:00:40 0:33:07  19.6 mph 0:00:44 0:31:03 10:01  1:10:30.00 1        F 15-19   
25    175 Gregg Guillou        M      48  0:04:56   1:58      0:02:59 0:31:01  20.9 mph 0:01:46 0:29:54 9:39   1:10:35.83 3        M 45-49   
26    171 Grant Lewis          M      43  0:05:13   2:05      0:02:21 0:33:10  19.6 mph 0:01:14 0:28:51 9:19   1:10:49.17 5        M 40-44   
27    8   Amy Munneke          F      25  0:04:12   1:41      0:00:59 0:37:31  17.3 mph 0:00:34 0:27:50 8:59   1:11:06.54 1        F 25-29   
28    31  Sam Carroll          M      42  0:06:38   2:39      0:01:55 0:34:14  18.9 mph 0:01:19 0:27:03 8:44   1:11:09.10 6        M 40-44   
29    119 Trevor McBurnett     M      27  0:04:36   1:51      0:01:41 0:35:48  18.1 mph 0:00:39 0:28:51 9:19   1:11:35.12 3        M 25-29   
30    18  Thomas James         M      21  0:04:28   1:47      0:01:30 0:35:24  18.3 mph 0:01:40 0:28:43 9:16   1:11:44.66 2        M 20-24   
31    83  Todd Jennings        M      53  0:06:04   2:26      0:01:45 0:29:51  21.7 mph 0:01:01 0:33:31 10:49  1:12:12.62 2        M 50-54   
32    97  Brett Woodcock       M      52  0:06:38   2:39      0:00:46 0:31:21  20.7 mph 0:00:51 0:32:50 10:36  1:12:26.64 3        M 50-54   
33    96  Emily Dixon          F      29  0:05:04   2:02      0:01:48 0:39:51  16.3 mph 0:00:30 0:25:18 8:10   1:12:30.83 2        F 25-29   
34    168 Justin Miyano        M      29  0:05:37   2:15      0:03:07 0:37:32  17.2 mph 0:00:59 0:25:44 8:18   1:12:59.82 4        M 25-29   
35    19  Roger Partee         M      64  0:05:48   2:19      0:01:25 0:32:24  20 mph   0:01:05 0:32:28 10:28  1:13:09.30 2        M 60-64   
36    39  Bonnie Alexander     F      48  0:05:06   2:02      0:00:46 0:34:45  18.7 mph 0:00:57 0:32:15 10:24  1:13:49.16 2        F 45-49   
37    118 Jon Shults           M      49  0:05:28   2:11      0:00:29 0:33:59  19 mph   0:00:41 0:33:31 10:49  1:14:08.54 4        M 45-49   
38    91  Nathanael Gilbert    M      48  0:06:31   2:36      0:01:09 0:35:50  18.1 mph 0:01:59 0:28:49 9:18   1:14:16.47 5        M 45-49   
39    63  Kathleen OSullivan   F      54  0:05:36   2:14      0:00:36 0:32:49  19.8 mph 0:01:01 0:35:17 11:23  1:15:19.12 1        F 50-54   
40    76  Todd Schartner       M      53  0:05:54   2:22      0:01:26 0:31:33  20.6 mph 0:01:43 0:35:05 11:19  1:15:40.80 4        M 50-54   
41    56  Bonnie Moses         F      35  0:05:38   2:15      0:01:20 0:37:26  17.3 mph 0:01:43 0:29:35 9:33   1:15:42.20 1        F 35-39   
42    9   Hayden Maynor        F      16  0:04:53   1:57      0:00:54 0:34:32  18.8 mph 0:00:33 0:35:02 11:18  1:15:54.37 2        F 15-19   
43    49  Alberto Tapia        M      34  0:06:50   2:44      0:00:59 0:34:51  18.6 mph 0:02:33 0:30:42 9:54   1:15:54.69 1        M 30-34   
44    170 Jeanne Arlow         F      49  0:07:03   2:49      0:01:50 0:36:33  17.7 mph 0:01:33 0:29:12 9:25   1:16:10.33 3        F 45-49   
45    94  Jason Hooper         M      36  0:06:08   2:27      0:01:35 0:36:41  17.6 mph 0:02:12 0:30:16 9:46   1:16:52.02 3        M 35-39   
46    77  Debbie Sarratt       F      59  0:05:37   2:15      0:01:28 0:39:11  16.5 mph 0:01:27 0:29:27 9:30   1:17:09.30 1        F 55-59   
47    61  Jennifer Walker      F      55  0:05:16   2:06      0:01:20 0:36:33  17.7 mph 0:02:09 0:32:02 10:20  1:17:19.00 2        F 55-59   
48    105 Mark Reed            M      62  0:06:43   2:41      0:01:20 0:37:36  17.2 mph 0:00:42 0:31:13 10:04  1:17:33.27 3        M 60-64   
49    137 Sarah DeRoo          F      35  0:05:56   2:22      0:00:53 0:34:57  18.6 mph 0:01:19 0:34:40 11:11  1:17:43.58 2        F 35-39   
50    131 Andrew Stack         M      38  0:06:24   2:34      0:01:54 0:37:43  17.1 mph 0:00:46 0:31:48 10:15  1:18:35.67 4        M 35-39   
51    173 Katherine Dobbins    F      37  0:06:37   2:39      0:01:27 0:41:22  15.7 mph 0:00:33 0:28:48 9:17   1:18:47.40 3        F 35-39   
52    28  Ashley Randall       M      64  0:05:12   2:05      0:01:03 0:37:00  17.5 mph 0:01:25 0:34:16 11:03  1:18:57.04 4        M 60-64   
53    117 JOHN ADAMS           M      45  0:05:50   2:20      0:02:28 0:36:49  17.6 mph 0:01:32 0:32:24 10:27  1:19:03.01 6        M 45-49   
54    37  Ann Williams         F      54  0:04:58   1:59      0:01:26 0:35:44  18.1 mph 0:00:40 0:36:36 11:48  1:19:23.45 2        F 50-54   
55    106 Kim Campbell         F      30  0:05:33   2:13      0:02:13 0:37:37  17.2 mph 0:01:22 0:32:55 10:37  1:19:39.10 1        F 30-34   
56    57  Brock Purtell        M      27  0:05:36   2:14      0:03:03 0:40:46  15.9 mph 0:01:03 0:29:38 9:34   1:20:05.85 5        M 25-29   
57    104 Douglas Baker        M      67  0:06:29   2:36      0:02:44 0:35:32  18.3 mph 0:01:48 0:34:05 11:00  1:20:38.46 2        M 65-69   
58    53  Austin Williams      M      19  0:05:11   2:04      0:01:44 0:39:02  16.6 mph 0:01:42 0:33:47 10:54  1:21:25.40 1        M 15-19   
59    17  R. Pettit            M      10  0:06:16   2:30      0:01:42 0:44:16  14.6 mph 0:01:02 0:28:39 9:15   1:21:55.76 2        M 1-14    
60    90  Sara Knauss          F      50  0:07:19   2:56      0:01:52 0:39:33  16.4 mph 0:00:59 0:33:10 10:42  1:22:52.13 3        F 50-54   
61    95  Kinsley Jennings     F      23  0:06:27   2:35      0:01:48 0:39:36  16.4 mph 0:00:52 0:34:28 11:07  1:23:10.16 1        F 20-24   
62    48  A. Ballance          M      12  0:04:51   1:56      0:01:19 0:45:09  14.3 mph 0:00:48 0:31:15 10:05  1:23:21.84 3        M 1-14    
63    72  Ryan Bargeron        M      30  0:05:21   2:08      0:01:01 0:40:10  16.1 mph 0:01:47 0:35:17 11:23  1:23:36.00 2        M 30-34   
64    113 Roy Jackson          M      37  0:09:33   3:49      0:03:41 0:37:25  17.3 mph 0:01:01 0:32:24 10:27  1:24:04.46 5        M 35-39   
65    160 Rod Ball             M      59  0:07:31   3:00      0:02:26 0:41:45  15.5 mph 0:01:22 0:31:42 10:13  1:24:45.01 1        M 55-59   
66    159 Mark Manocha         M      53  0:07:11   2:52      0:02:26 0:40:46  15.9 mph 0:00:52 0:34:26 11:06  1:25:40.76 5        M 50-54   
67    80  Larry Crews          M      55  0:06:25   2:34      0:01:54 0:38:20  16.9 mph 0:01:19 0:38:03 12:16  1:26:01.85 2        M 55-59   
68    88  Thomas Scarboro      M      17  0:06:20   2:32      0:01:08 0:35:47  18.1 mph 0:01:40 0:41:16 13:19  1:26:10.33 2        M 15-19   
69    52  Fred Wood            M      79  0:06:12   2:29      0:01:11 0:36:35  17.7 mph 0:01:31 0:40:51 13:11  1:26:20.13 1        M 75-79   
70    136 Gail Campbell        F      61  0:07:12   2:53      0:01:46 0:39:40  16.4 mph 0:00:52 0:37:40 12:09  1:27:10.28 1        F 60-64   
71    82  William Horne        M      55  0:07:12   2:53      0:01:57 0:36:55  17.6 mph 0:02:09 0:39:02 12:35  1:27:14.59 3        M 55-59   
72    125 Omid Ardakani        M      35  0:11:00   4:24      0:02:19 0:37:43  17.1 mph 0:00:57 0:35:20 11:24  1:27:19.45 6        M 35-39   
73    134 Jon Love             M      38  0:07:53   3:09      0:01:54 0:37:22  17.3 mph 0:00:43 0:39:56 12:53  1:27:48.02 7        M 35-39   
74    157 Monica Mathias       F      61  0:06:50   2:44      0:01:18 0:40:17  16.1 mph 0:00:33 0:38:56 12:34  1:27:52.44 2        F 60-64   
75    152 Jason Brown          M      53  0:06:35   2:38      0:03:09 0:36:38  17.6 mph 0:02:55 0:38:44 12:30  1:28:01.82 6        M 50-54   
76    102 Joseph Barnes        M      50  0:05:49   2:20      0:02:27 0:38:25  16.9 mph 0:02:00 0:39:25 12:43  1:28:06.09 7        M 50-54   
77    103 Molly Barnes         F      24  0:05:32   2:13      0:03:10 0:38:16  16.9 mph 0:01:56 0:39:25 12:43  1:28:18.70 2        F 20-24   
78    35  Tara Hardy           F      31  0:05:59   2:24      0:02:52 0:43:54  14.8 mph 0:00:57 0:34:47 11:13  1:28:28.89 2        F 30-34   
79    36  Will Basinger        M      29  0:06:17   2:31      0:02:50 0:43:47  14.8 mph 0:01:02 0:34:47 11:13  1:28:43.59 6        M 25-29   
80    46  Thomas James         M      77  0:08:10   3:16      0:01:33 0:40:42  15.9 mph 0:01:31 0:36:50 11:53  1:28:46.09 2        M 75-79   
81    135 ROGER MILLS          M      74  0:08:52   3:33      0:01:10 0:36:12  17.9 mph 0:00:50 0:41:58 13:32  1:29:01.85 1        M 70-74   
82    45  Todd Veland          M      47  0:05:20   2:08      0:01:05 0:40:57  15.9 mph 0:00:55 0:42:10 13:36  1:30:26.51 7        M 45-49   
83    112 Shannon Bowman       F      44  0:09:43   3:53      0:03:50 0:41:25  15.7 mph 0:00:48 0:34:59 11:17  1:30:44.54 1        F 40-44   
84    14  Rachel Balsitis      F      24  0:04:24   1:45      0:01:17 0:46:55  13.8 mph 0:01:03 0:38:27 12:24  1:32:06.14 3        F 20-24   
85    44  William Brezenski    M      47  0:05:02   2:01      0:01:41 0:38:35  16.8 mph 0:02:04 0:46:06 14:52  1:33:27.82 8        M 45-49   
86    34  Mary Oliver          F      43  0:06:42   2:41      0:01:15 0:43:02  15.1 mph 0:02:03 0:40:45 13:09  1:33:47.23 2        F 40-44   
87    115 Kiley Malewicki      F      25  0:06:44   2:42      0:01:19 0:51:58  12.5 mph 0:00:59 0:32:48 10:35  1:33:48.46 3        F 25-29   
88    87  Lisa Scarboro        F      46  0:09:07   3:39      0:01:28 0:41:27  15.7 mph 0:02:04 0:39:50 12:51  1:33:56.79 4        F 45-49   
89    21  Nicholas Hitt        M      36  0:05:22   2:09      0:02:32 0:51:49  12.5 mph 0:00:35 0:34:02 10:59  1:34:18.65 8        M 35-39   
90    154 Celeste Cavert       F      60  0:09:24   3:46      0:03:16 0:42:45  15.1 mph 0:02:29 0:37:27 12:05  1:35:21.99 3        F 60-64   
91    110 Taylor Shults        F      17  0:06:11   2:29      0:01:26 0:43:48  14.8 mph 0:00:50 0:44:11 14:15  1:36:27.23 3        F 15-19   
92    50  Ellen Miller         F      61  0:06:26   2:34      0:01:09 0:40:52  15.9 mph 0:02:09 0:45:59 14:50  1:36:34.29 4        F 60-64   
93    176 Keith Snyder         M      43  0:06:30   2:36      0:03:36 0:41:59  15.5 mph 0:01:40 0:43:55 14:10  1:37:39.05 7        M 40-44   
94    70  charlie duncan       M      59  0:05:47   2:19      0:01:36 0:38:30  16.8 mph 0:02:50 0:49:45 16:03  1:38:27.69 4        M 55-59   
95    166 Mike Brown           M      66  0:10:31   4:12      0:02:54 0:43:23  14.9 mph 0:01:03 0:42:55 13:51  1:40:46.94 3        M 65-69   
96    116 Meredith Walker      F      46  0:07:10   2:52      0:02:16 0:40:39  15.9 mph 0:01:43 0:49:47 16:03  1:41:35.00 5        F 45-49   
97    148 Suzanne Hallman      F      38  0:07:17   2:55      0:02:10 0:49:40  13 mph   0:02:26 0:40:19 13:00  1:41:52.75 4        F 35-39   
98    147 Colleen Quick        F      43  0:09:30   3:48      0:01:15 0:44:48  14.5 mph 0:01:06 0:46:18 14:56  1:42:56.27 3        F 40-44   
99    127 Sean Davidson        M      49  0:07:24   2:57      0:04:14 0:41:01  15.8 mph 0:01:59 0:50:19 16:14  1:44:56.87 9        M 45-49   
100   33  Andy Nix             M      46  0:06:47   2:43      0:03:08 0:50:14  12.9 mph 0:01:00 0:44:32 14:22  1:45:41.60 10       M 45-49   
101   42  Julia Rodgers        F      44  0:06:38   2:39      0:01:34 0:50:22  12.9 mph 0:01:54 0:45:32 14:41  1:46:01.14 4        F 40-44   
102   132 Sheryl Bingham       F      73  0:09:57   3:59      0:01:40 0:47:05  13.7 mph 0:02:58 0:47:00 15:10  1:48:40.81 1        F 70-74   
103   5   madeline duncan      F      60  0:08:51   3:32      0:01:59 0:42:06  15.4 mph 0:02:37 0:54:45 17:40  1:50:16.83 5        F 60-64   
104   169 Marybeth Head        F      33  0:07:51   3:08      0:01:38 0:58:42  11 mph   0:01:58 0:41:56 13:32  1:52:03.81 3        F 30-34   
105   122 Kimberly Allston     F      47  0:07:05   2:50      0:02:46 0:48:56  13.2 mph 0:01:01 0:53:41 17:19  1:53:30.31 6        F 45-49   
106   86  Marie Singleton      F      28  0:06:12   2:29      0:02:28 0:59:50  10.8 mph 0:01:00 0:53:12 17:10  2:02:42.63 4        F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Gregory Grosicki 6   31  1       M      Savannah GA US 49:12.55   
2     Scott Ballance   58  51  2       M      Evans GA US    57:44.90   
3     Mitchell Cross   7   26  7       M      Savannah GA US 1:02:38.29 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Angela Shiver   40  49  3       F      Savannah GA US      59:03.66   
2     Jessica Gladden 24  37  5       F      Richmond Hill GA US 1:00:41.41 
3     Savannah Goode  2   14  13      F      Richmond Hill GA US 1:06:14.16 


Male 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     C. Goode    3   12  18      M      Richmond Hill GA US 1:09:39.62 
2     R. Pettit   17  10  59      M      Evans GA US         1:21:55.76 
3     A. Ballance 48  12  62      M      Evans GA US         1:23:21.84 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Austin Williams 53  19  58      M      SavannahSavannah GA US 1:21:25.40 
2     Thomas Scarboro 88  17  68      M      Claxton GA US          1:26:10.33 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jon Gilbert  55  21  15      M      Cochran GA US  1:08:47.10 
2     Thomas James 18  21  30      M      Marietta GA US 1:11:44.66 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mitchell Cross   7   26  7       M      Savannah GA US 1:02:38.29 
2     Kyle Sauer       172 26  16      M      Savannah GA US 1:09:10.50 
3     Trevor McBurnett 119 27  29      M      Savannah GA US 1:11:35.12 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Alberto Tapia 49  34  43      M      Richmond Hill GA US 1:15:54.69 
2     Ryan Bargeron 72  30  63      M      Savannah GA US      1:23:36.00 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     MICHAEL BERCELI 60  36  19      M      Richmond Hill GA US 1:09:56.54 
2     Octavio Ayala   13  39  21      M      Richmond Hill GA US 1:10:03.74 
3     Jason Hooper    94  36  45      M      Atlanta GA US       1:16:52.02 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Robin Estes   23  42  9       M      Savannah GA US      1:03:14.80 
2     Joel Moriarty 59  42  12      M      Richmond Hill GA US 1:05:54.07 
3     Drew Behnke   4   40  17      M      Savannah GA US      1:09:25.14 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Mike Rhodes   26  47  10      M      Savannah GA US      1:04:05.50 
2     Mark Arlow    99  49  11      M      Richmond Hill GA US 1:04:41.09 
3     Gregg Guillou 175 48  25      M      Savannah GA US      1:10:35.83 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ortelio Bosch  167 51  23      M      Savannah GA US 1:10:22.20 
2     Todd Jennings  83  53  31      M      Suwanee GA US  1:12:12.62 
3     Brett Woodcock 97  52  32      M      Savannah GA US 1:12:26.64 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Rod Ball      160 59  65      M      Savannah GA US        1:24:45.01 
2     Larry Crews   80  55  67      M      Saint Augustine FL US 1:26:01.85 
3     William Horne 82  55  71      M      Savannah GA US        1:27:14.59 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Robert Case  32  61  20      M      Savannah GA US      1:10:02.06 
2     Roger Partee 19  64  35      M      Lawrenceville GA US 1:13:09.30 
3     Mark Reed    105 62  48      M      Tybee Island GA US  1:17:33.27 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Daniel Nagelberg 25  66  8       M      Savannah GA US    1:02:40.29 
2     Douglas Baker    104 67  57      M      Albuquerque NM US 1:20:38.46 
3     Mike Brown       166 66  95      M      Cave Spring GA US 1:40:46.94 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     ROGER MILLS 135 74  81      M      Stockbridge GA US 1:29:01.85 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Fred Wood    52  79  69      M      Fleming Island FL US 1:26:20.13 
2     Thomas James 46  77  80      M      Tybee Island GA US   1:28:46.09 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Savannah Goode 2   14  13      F      Richmond Hill GA US 1:06:14.16 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Rebecca McCorkendale 12  18  24      F      Hilton Head SC US 1:10:30.00 
2     Hayden Maynor        9   16  42      F      Savannah GA US    1:15:54.37 
3     Taylor Shults        110 17  91      F      Savannah GA US    1:36:27.23 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Kinsley Jennings 95  23  61      F      Suwanee GA US        1:23:10.16 
2     Molly Barnes     103 24  77      F      Virginia Beach VA US 1:28:18.70 
3     Rachel Balsitis  14  24  84      F      Savannah GA US       1:32:06.14 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Amy Munneke     8   25  27      F      Washington DC US 1:11:06.54 
2     Emily Dixon     96  29  33      F      Savannah GA US   1:12:30.83 
3     Kiley Malewicki 115 25  87      F      Ludowici GA US   1:33:48.46 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================= ========== 
1     Kim Campbell  106 30  55      F      Saint Simons Island GA US 1:19:39.10 
2     Tara Hardy    35  31  78      F      Irmo SC US                1:28:28.89 
3     Marybeth Head 169 33  104     F      Savannah GA US            1:52:03.81 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Bonnie Moses      56  35  41      F      Dallas TX US        1:15:42.20 
2     Sarah DeRoo       137 35  49      F      Richmond Hill GA US 1:17:43.58 
3     Katherine Dobbins 173 37  51      F      Naples FL US        1:18:47.40 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Shannon Bowman 112 44  83      F      Hardeeville SC US 1:30:44.54 
2     Mary Oliver    34  43  86      F      Savannah GA US    1:33:47.23 
3     Colleen Quick  147 43  98      F      Yulee FL US       1:42:56.27 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Kate McIntosh    11  48  14      F      Savannah GA US      1:07:50.21 
2     Bonnie Alexander 39  48  36      F      Bluffton SC US      1:13:49.16 
3     Jeanne Arlow     170 49  44      F      Richmond Hill GA US 1:16:10.33 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Kathleen OSullivan 63  54  39      F      Savannah GA US         1:15:19.12 
2     Ann Williams       37  54  54      F      Savannah GA US         1:19:23.45 
3     Sara Knauss        90  50  60      F      SavannahSavannah GA US 1:22:52.13 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Debbie Sarratt  77  59  46      F      Statesboro GA US 1:17:09.3 
2     Jennifer Walker 61  55  47      F      Irmo SC US       1:17:19.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Gail Campbell  136 61  70      F      Saluda SC US   1:27:10.28 
2     Monica Mathias 157 61  74      F      Savannah GA US 1:27:52.44 
3     Celeste Cavert 154 60  90      F      Savannah GA US 1:35:21.99 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sheryl Bingham 132 73  102     F      Columbia SC US 1:48:40.81 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.