Results For
Skidaway Island Sprint Triathlon at The Landings Club

Skidaway Island, GA 31411
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Age Swim 250m Swim 250m T1      Bike 18K Bike 18K T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Chip       Division Division 
                                                   Pace                       Pace                     Pace   Time       Place             
===== === =================== ====== === ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======= ======= ====== ========== ======== ======== 
1     27  Emily Glick         F      35  0:05:07   2:03      0:01:15 0:34:30  18.8 mph 0:00:41 0:25:27 8:12   1:06:59.98 1        F 0-99   
2     15  Austin-John Fordham M      25  0:04:16   1:42      0:01:03 0:33:21  19.5 mph 0:00:52 0:31:25 10:08  1:10:57.16 1        M 0-99   
3     123 Hayley McBurnett    F      27  0:04:33   1:49      0:01:27 0:38:28  16.8 mph 0:00:40 0:31:26 10:08  1:16:34.21 2        F 0-99   
4     81  Paul Nieman         M      32  0:05:28   2:11      0:01:59 0:39:10  16.5 mph 0:00:37 0:30:00 9:41   1:17:13.85 2        M 0-99   
5     149 HANNA PANCH         F      23  0:06:49   2:43      0:01:18 0:38:15  16.9 mph 0:01:05 0:30:20 9:47   1:17:47.26 3        F 0-99   
6     75  Heather Jenkins     F      43  0:05:57   2:23      0:01:09 0:37:52  17.1 mph 0:00:38 0:33:10 10:42  1:18:46.63 4        F 0-99   
7     1   Jorge Castillo      M      39  0:06:13   2:29      0:02:12 0:36:18  17.8 mph 0:01:41 0:32:39 10:32  1:19:03.14 3        M 0-99   
8     92  Nicole LaPaglia     F      35  0:06:33   2:37      0:01:13 0:40:42  15.9 mph 0:01:23 0:31:13 10:04  1:21:03.35 5        F 0-99   
9     78  Emily Moody         F      40  0:06:40   2:40      0:01:24 0:40:29  16 mph   0:00:34 0:32:09 10:22  1:21:15.63 6        F 0-99   
10    150 Ryan Funkhouser     M      37  0:09:12   3:41      0:01:50 0:34:57  18.6 mph 0:01:50 0:33:28 10:48  1:21:16.94 4        M 0-99   
11    66  Lauren Plumley      F      40  0:05:34   2:14      0:01:17 0:37:57  17.1 mph 0:01:11 0:35:59 11:36  1:21:57.85 7        F 0-99   
12    165 Michael Brainin     M      35  0:05:55   2:22      0:01:57 0:38:48  16.7 mph 0:01:34 0:34:25 11:06  1:22:39.14 5        M 0-99   
13    79  Alison Smith        F      45  0:06:18   2:31      0:02:04 0:40:29  16 mph   0:00:44 0:34:57 11:16  1:24:31.74 8        F 0-99   
14    145 Zeb Treece          M      43  0:07:31   3:00      0:02:21 0:35:31  18.3 mph 0:01:30 0:37:41 12:09  1:24:33.84 6        M 0-99   
15    158 Banks Bader         M      27  0:06:26   2:34      0:01:57 0:39:22  16.4 mph 0:00:49 0:36:22 11:44  1:24:55.68 7        M 0-99   
16    84  Lindsay Gardner     F      36  0:05:28   2:11      0:01:48 0:41:49  15.5 mph 0:00:52 0:35:55 11:35  1:25:52.90 9        F 0-99   
17    128 Deborah Gordon      F      53  0:06:45   2:42      0:02:06 0:37:23  17.3 mph 0:01:07 0:38:58 12:34  1:26:19.00 10       F 0-99   
18    126 Christina Hodges    F      38  0:10:00   4:00      0:01:54 0:38:30  16.8 mph 0:00:49 0:35:46 11:32  1:26:59.42 11       F 0-99   
19    98  Tricia Barrett      F      49  0:07:43   3:05      0:01:48 0:36:33  17.7 mph 0:01:17 0:40:36 13:06  1:27:57.01 12       F 0-99   
20    174 James Dennis        M      34  0:10:16   4:06      0:02:34 0:37:59  17.1 mph 0:01:09 0:38:57 12:34  1:30:54.60 8        M 0-99   
21    89  Chet Deshpande      M      42  0:06:39   2:40      0:02:18 0:40:30  16 mph   0:02:07 0:39:40 12:48  1:31:13.61 9        M 0-99   
22    120 David McLendon      M      54  0:07:19   2:56      0:02:28 0:39:17  16.5 mph 0:01:15 0:43:12 13:56  1:33:30.49 10       M 0-99   
23    121 Elena McLendon      F      54  0:10:11   4:04      0:02:13 0:45:33  14.2 mph 0:01:48 0:34:19 11:04  1:34:03.28 13       F 0-99   
24    107 Trent Samples       M      34  0:08:02   3:13      0:03:32 0:46:54  13.8 mph 0:02:05 0:34:44 11:12  1:35:17.60 11       M 0-99   
25    140 Duane Harris        M      50  0:07:09   2:51      0:03:16 0:46:26  14 mph   0:00:46 0:38:15 12:20  1:35:51.89 12       M 0-99   
26    108 Jenna Samples       F      32  0:07:24   2:57      0:03:32 0:47:59  13.5 mph 0:01:08 0:37:22 12:03  1:37:24.68 14       F 0-99   
27    111 Ginger Thompson     F      40  0:07:07   2:51      0:01:41 0:47:00  13.8 mph 0:00:44 0:40:57 13:12  1:37:28.43 15       F 0-99   
28    65  Corey Arnold        M      26  0:05:29   2:12      0:01:51 0:41:44  15.5 mph 0:00:31 0:48:20 15:36  1:37:55.05 13       M 0-99   
29    69  Selena Roney        F      40  0:05:53   2:21      0:02:25 0:46:25  14 mph   0:00:45 0:44:05 14:13  1:39:32.47 16       F 0-99   
30    100 Laura Brodmann      F      43  0:06:31   2:36      0:03:31 0:47:18  13.7 mph 0:00:40 0:44:21 14:18  1:42:21.96 17       F 0-99   
31    133 Elizabeth Bacon     F      50  0:07:59   3:11      0:03:37 0:52:42  12.3 mph 0:01:10 0:37:31 12:06  1:42:58.70 18       F 0-99   
32    138 Kristen Anthony     F      42  0:07:41   3:04      0:01:54 0:46:23  14 mph   0:01:01 0:46:18 14:56  1:43:16.78 19       F 0-99   
33    139 Amy Balogh          F      51  0:08:37   3:27      0:02:31 0:48:58  13.2 mph 0:01:38 0:45:48 14:46  1:47:32.01 20       F 0-99   
34    64  Andrew O'Shea       M      32  0:05:35   2:14      0:04:35 0:54:13  12 mph   0:01:41 0:42:24 13:41  1:48:28.68 14       M 0-99   
35    153 Talon Vazquez       M      35  0:06:07   2:27      0:02:14 0:46:47  13.8 mph 0:01:08 0:52:42 17:00  1:48:57.49 15       M 0-99   
36    156 Kevin Bacon         M      52  0:08:00   3:12      0:02:46 0:54:53  11.8 mph 0:01:08 0:43:40 14:05  1:50:27.28 16       M 0-99   
37    129 Emily Forlenza      F      25  0:07:55   3:10      0:03:26 1:07:15  9.6 mph  0:01:21 0:49:31 15:59  2:09:29.00 21       F 0-99   


Novice Male
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Austin-John Fordham 15  25  2       M      Baxley GA US    1:10:57.16 
2     Paul Nieman         81  32  4       M      Braselton GA US 1:17:13.85 
3     Jorge Castillo      1   39  7       M      Norcross GA US  1:19:03.14 


Novice Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Emily Glick      27  35  1       F      Savannah GA US   1:06:59.98 
2     Hayley McBurnett 123 27  3       F      Savannah GA US   1:16:34.21 
3     HANNA PANCH      149 23  5       F      Statesboro GA US 1:17:47.26 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.