Lake Erie Duathlon

Sun August 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country 5k Run 5k Run T1    T1   Bike    Bike     T2    T2   5k Run Fin 5k Run Fin Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Pace         Pace         Pace           Pace            Pace       Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ====== ====== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ========== ========== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     159 Matt McClellan         M      Saegertown        PA    US      17:32  5:39   0:36       30:39   24.3 mph 0:37       17:53      5:46       1:07:15.95 1:07:15.95 N/A  29             1        M        
2     24  Aaron Garrity          M      Fairview          PA    US      18:07  5:50   1:12       28:37   26.1 mph 0:46       19:31      6:17       1:08:12.00 1:08:12.00 N/A  37             1        M 35-39  
3     156 Alexander Zarger       M      Erie              PA    US      17:32  5:39   0:55       32:47   22.8 mph 0:44       19:14      6:12       1:11:11.70 1:11:11.70 N/A  26             1        M 25-29  
4     58  John Lacy              M      Edinboro          PA    US      16:59  5:28   0:52       35:01   21.3 mph 0:54       18:14      5:52       1:11:59.25 1:11:59.25 N/A  20             1        M 20-24  
5     89  John Schlie            M      Mars              PA    US      20:22  6:34   0:52       34:00   22 mph   0:51       20:45      6:41       1:16:49.95 1:16:49.95 N/A  33             1        M 30-34  
6     53  Mike Kosteniuk         M      Erie              PA    US      20:47  6:42   0:45       32:48   22.8 mph 0:46       22:41      7:18       1:17:46.15 1:17:46.15 N/A  49             1        M 45-49  
7     60  Kelly Latimer          F      Edinboro          PA    US      20:22  6:34   1:07       37:23   20 mph   0:54       20:09      6:30       1:19:55.25 1:19:55.25 N/A  31             1        F        
8     84  Steven Riesenberg      M      Erie              PA    US      20:58  6:45   1:02       35:09   21.2 mph 1:06       21:54      7:03       1:20:08.80 1:20:08.80 N/A  44             1        M 40-44  
9     87  Jeffrey Sanford        M      Erie              PA    US      21:36  6:57   1:00       34:09   21.8 mph 0:53       23:27      7:33       1:21:04.55 1:21:04.55 N/A  25             2        M 25-29  
10    161 Eric Ellis             M      Erie              PA    US      21:35  6:57                               35:49      23:50      7:41       1:21:13.00 1:21:13.00 N/A  38             2        M 35-39  
11    23  Michael Ganio          M      Columbus          OH    US      22:50  7:21   0:52                        35:53      23:25      7:33       1:23:00.00 1:23:00.00 N/A  37             3        M 35-39  
12    19  Kyle Filicky           M      Coraopolis        PA    US      20:46  6:41   1:04       41:16   18.1 mph 0:51       20:55      6:44       1:24:52.20 1:24:52.20 N/A  23             2        M 20-24  
13    158 Donnelle Super         F      Edinboro          PA    US      22:30  7:15   1:11       35:58   20.7 mph 1:06       24:25      7:52       1:25:10.25 1:25:10.25 N/A  40             1        F 40-44  
14    102 Matthew Vogt           M      Lake City         PA    US      22:02  7:06   0:57       37:32   19.9 mph 0:58       23:50      7:41       1:25:19.00 1:25:19.00 N/A  43             2        M 40-44  
15    79  Shawn Parker           M      Columbus          OH    US      22:55  7:23   0:47       38:21   19.5 mph 0:48       24:04      7:45       1:26:55.00 1:26:55.00 N/A  52             1        M 50-54  
16    154 Colleen Campbell       F      Erie              PA    US      22:22  7:12   0:51       40:02   18.7 mph 0:45       22:57      7:24       1:26:56.30 1:26:56.30 N/A  18             1        F 1-19   
17    47  Gerry Kielar           M      Erie              PA    US      22:44  7:20   1:03       39:15   19 mph   1:01       23:09      7:27       1:27:11.55 1:27:11.55 N/A  51             2        M 50-54  
18    9   Ira Bush               M      Erie              PA    US      24:20  7:51   1:11       34:18   21.8 mph 1:08       26:29      8:32       1:27:26.05 1:27:26.05 N/A  36             4        M 35-39  
19    152 Stephanie Montgomery   F      Erie              PA    US      22:10  7:09   1:06       38:31   19.4 mph 0:59       24:46      7:59       1:27:32.10 1:27:32.10 N/A  34             1        F 30-34  
20    4   Rick Becht             M      Jamestown         NY    US      23:27  7:33   1:23       37:55   19.7 mph 1:03       24:26      7:52       1:28:13.15 1:28:13.15 N/A  57             1        M 55-59  
21    97  Steve Stoddard         M      Corry             PA    US      23:50  7:41   0:59       37:55   19.7 mph 0:48       24:46      7:59       1:28:17.65 1:28:17.65 N/A  51             3        M 50-54  
22    55  Steven Krauza          M      ERIE              PA    US      24:27  7:53   1:14       35:25   21.1 mph 1:10       27:12      8:46       1:29:28.55 1:29:28.55 N/A  37             5        M 35-39  
23    78  Mark Negro             M      Erie              PA    US      25:00  8:03   1:55       38:54   19.1 mph 1:43       22:02      7:06       1:29:34.05 1:29:34.05 N/A  27             3        M 25-29  
24    76  Denny Morell           M      Erie              PA    US      24:03  7:45   1:54       37:07   20.1 mph 1:43       24:56      8:02       1:29:42.85 1:29:42.85 N/A  51             4        M 50-54  
25    62  Chris Marchant         M      Erie              PA    US      21:43  7:00   0:35       42:20   17.6 mph 0:35       25:14      8:08       1:30:27.75 1:30:27.75 N/A  48             2        M 45-49  
26    49  Patrick Klice          M      Jamestown         NY    US      23:47  7:40   0:47       39:01   19.1 mph 0:53       26:03      8:24       1:30:31.45 1:30:31.45 N/A  31             2        M 30-34  
27    155 Kimberly Parenti       F      Greenville        SC    US      24:54  8:01   1:07       39:38   18.8 mph 1:02       24:27      7:53       1:31:07.65 1:31:07.65 N/A  36             1        F 35-39  
28    2   Mochael Anthony        M      Erie              PA    US      26:42  8:36   1:07       34:42   21.6 mph 1:00       27:40      8:55       1:31:11.35 1:31:11.35 N/A  51             5        M 50-54  
29    3   Corey Barbato          M      Edinboro          PA    US      25:08  8:06   1:22       36:19   20.6 mph 1:09       27:46      8:57       1:31:43.95 1:31:43.95 N/A  36             6        M 35-39  
30    70  Jamie Mead             M      Fairview          PA    US      24:42  7:58   1:04       38:22   19.5 mph 1:14       26:32      8:33       1:31:53.25 1:31:53.25 N/A  57             2        M 55-59  
31    34  Christopher Hawes      M      Erie              PA    US      23:30  7:34   1:10       42:00   17.7 mph 1:13       24:21      7:51       1:32:14.15 1:32:14.15 N/A  42             3        M 40-44  
32    20  Corey Flannagan        M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      22:57  7:24   2:00       38:36   19.4 mph 2:30       26:22      8:30       1:32:24.50 1:32:24.50 N/A  36             7        M 35-39  
33    74  Susan Misevski         F      Erie              PA    US      24:50  8:00   1:02       41:28   18 mph   0:40       25:04      8:05       1:33:04.55 1:33:04.55 N/A  31             2        F 30-34  
34    1   Kate Amatuzzo          F      Erie              PA    US      23:22  7:32   1:22       42:25   17.6 mph 1:20       24:51      8:00       1:33:19.30 1:33:19.30 N/A  30             3        F 30-34  
35    37  Kelly Hilling          F      Erie              PA    US      24:34  7:55   1:35       39:26   18.9 mph 1:33       26:17      8:28       1:33:25.70 1:33:25.70 N/A  47             1        F 45-49  
36    30  Stuart Gruber          M      North East        PA    US      25:40  8:16   1:52       37:07   20.1 mph 1:16       29:14      9:25       1:35:09.55 1:35:09.55 N/A  45             3        M 45-49  
37    96  Jordan Steele          F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      23:09  7:28   0:59       47:30   15.7 mph 0:44       22:49      7:21       1:35:10.50 1:35:10.50 N/A  23             1        F 20-24  
38    63  Danny Marchant         M      Erie              PA    US      24:55  8:02   1:04       43:00   17.3 mph 0:50       25:28      8:13       1:35:17.30 1:35:17.30 N/A  63             1        M 60-99  
39    41  Pamela Jewell          F      Erie              PA    US      25:25  8:12   1:42       39:57   18.7 mph 1:26       27:15      8:47       1:35:45.15 1:35:45.15 N/A  54             1        F 50-54  
40    101 Jenny "Miles" Turak    F      Erie              PA    US      24:56  8:02   1:06       43:35   17.1 mph 0:59       25:11      8:07       1:35:47.20 1:35:47.20 N/A  30             4        F 30-34  
41    80  James Pike             M      Fairview          PA    US      27:26  8:50   2:24       34:38   21.6 mph 2:21       29:34      9:32       1:36:23.65 1:36:23.65 N/A  63             2        M 60-99  
42    28  Jeff Gibbens           M      Erie              PA    US      23:02  7:25   2:16       44:09   16.9 mph 1:40       25:37      8:15       1:36:43.75 1:36:43.75 N/A  46             4        M 45-49  
43    92  Maria Seman            F      North East        PA    US      24:41  7:57   2:36       41:29   18 mph   2:02       26:11      8:26       1:36:57.50 1:36:57.50 N/A  46             2        F 45-49  
44        Tracey Weaver          F      mars              PA    US      24:25  7:52   1:48       42:46   17.5 mph 1:11       26:52      8:40       1:37:01.60 1:37:01.60 N/A  44             2        F 40-44  
45    90  Mike Schoonover        M      Girard            PA    US      22:53  7:22   0:55       49:07   15.2 mph 0:57       23:14      7:29       1:37:06.00 1:37:06.00 N/A  38             8        M 35-39  
46    86  Wesley Rowden          M      Cambridge Springs PA    US      25:06  8:05   2:23       43:10   17.3 mph 1:49       25:55      8:21       1:38:23.80 1:38:23.80 N/A  53             6        M 50-54  
47    27  James Ghofulpo         M      Erie              PA    US      27:31  8:52   1:18       35:45   20.8 mph 1:33       32:45      10:33      1:38:51.55 1:38:51.55 N/A  44             4        M 40-44  
48    99  Anne Styn              F      Erie              PA    US      27:07  8:44   2:20       40:57   18.2 mph 1:53       26:35      8:34       1:38:52.20 1:38:52.20 N/A  31             5        F 30-34  
49    33  Randy Harris           M      Erie              PA    US      29:28  9:30   1:34       36:36   20.3 mph 1:25       30:17      9:46       1:39:19.40 1:39:19.40 N/A  39             9        M 35-39  
50    160 Lisa Celeski           F      Edinboro          PA    US      26:01  8:23   1:55       42:14   17.6 mph 1:31       27:47      8:57       1:39:27.55 1:39:27.55 N/A  46             3        F 45-49  
51    77  Jeffrey Nagel          M      Erie              PA    US      27:34  8:53   1:44       38:33   19.4 mph 1:17       30:32      9:50       1:39:39.20 1:39:39.20 N/A  46             5        M 45-49  
52    13  Phoebe Clemente        F      Fairview          PA    US      23:48  7:40   1:15       47:44   15.7 mph 1:04       25:51      8:20       1:39:41.90 1:39:41.90 N/A  41             3        F 40-44  
53    157 Molly Spaeder          F      Erie              PA    US      25:38  8:15   1:03       43:42   17.1 mph 1:07       28:24      9:09       1:39:53.70 1:39:53.70 N/A  30             6        F 30-34  
54    17  Joanna Dzionara-Norsen F      Rochester         NY    US      27:31  8:52   0:59       41:37   17.9 mph 0:55       29:05      9:23       1:40:07.45 1:40:07.45 N/A  23             2        F 20-24  
55    38  Mike Hirsch            M      Erie              PA    US      25:24  8:11   2:23       40:28   18.5 mph 2:07       29:45      9:35       1:40:07.55 1:40:07.55 N/A  54             7        M 50-54  
56    98  Tammy Stoddard         F      Corry             PA    US      27:45  8:57   0:58       41:23   18 mph   0:49       29:24      9:28       1:40:18.05 1:40:18.05 N/A  47             4        F 45-49  
57    56  Phillip Kuchman        M      Erie              PA    US      30:46  9:55   1:15       39:18   18.9 mph 1:02       28:17      9:07       1:40:38.75 1:40:38.75 N/A  37             10       M 35-39  
58    81  Leah Polakoff          F      Allentown         PA    US      25:04  8:05   2:06       46:10   16.1 mph 2:08       25:17      8:09       1:40:45.50 1:40:45.50 N/A  22             3        F 20-24  
59    68  Cherish McCartney      F      New Brighton      PA    US      25:42  8:17   1:06       46:58   15.9 mph 1:03       27:12      8:46       1:42:00.70 1:42:00.70 N/A  42             4        F 40-44  
60    71  Brian Melewski         M      Edinboro          PA    US      27:01  8:42   1:14       42:19   17.6 mph 1:06       32:13      10:23      1:43:52.60 1:43:52.60 N/A  34             3        M 30-34  
61    108 Matthew Zajac          M      Wattsburg         PA    US      24:32  7:54   0:55       47:12   15.8 mph 0:47       30:37      9:52       1:44:03.00 1:44:03.00 N/A  13             1        M 1-19   
62    51  Aaron Kopay            M      Erie              PA    US      28:07  9:04   1:29       39:00   19.1 mph 2:19       33:22      10:45      1:44:17.10 1:44:17.10 N/A  24             3        M 20-24  
63    5   Anthony Berdis         M      Cleveland         OH    US      25:17  8:09   0:59       44:04   16.9 mph 1:10       32:57      10:37      1:44:26.85 1:44:26.85 N/A  48             6        M 45-49  
64    16  Trill Dreistadt        F      girard            PA    US      29:33  9:31   1:10       43:16   17.2 mph 1:00       29:35      9:32       1:44:33.55 1:44:33.55 N/A  66             1        F 60-99  
65    93  Emily Shimko           F      Glenshaw          PA    US      27:17  8:48   1:01       49:35   15.1 mph 1:10       26:22      8:30       1:45:24.75 1:45:24.75 N/A  33             7        F 30-34  
66    66  Shannon Mathis         F      Oakmont           PA    US      27:18  8:48   1:01       49:33   15.1 mph 1:10       26:22      8:30       1:45:25.10 1:45:25.10 N/A  33             8        F 30-34  
67    65  Peter Mathis           M      Oakmont           PA    US      27:18  8:48   1:07       49:32   15.1 mph 1:09       26:21      8:29       1:45:25.75 1:45:25.75 N/A  32             4        M 30-34  
68    48  Christie King          F      Erie              PA    US      28:45  9:16   1:30       43:46   17.1 mph 1:29       30:45      9:55       1:46:15.25 1:46:15.25 N/A  38             2        F 35-39  
69    75  Jordyn Moon            F      Enon Valley       PA    US      25:20  8:10   1:12       51:36   14.5 mph 1:08       27:30      8:52       1:46:45.75 1:46:45.75 N/A  22             4        F 20-24  
70    91  Amanda Scully          F      Erie              PA    US      27:10  8:45   2:25       47:07   15.9 mph 1:43       28:36      9:13       1:47:01.55 1:47:01.55 N/A  29             1        F 25-29  
71    85  Gosha Riley            F      Waterford         PA    US      24:53  8:01   2:06       49:56   14.9 mph 1:33       29:02      9:21       1:47:28.75 1:47:28.75 N/A  36             3        F 35-39  
72    95  Bethany Slomski        F      Dallas            TX    US      25:09  8:06   0:52       54:06   13.8 mph 0:43       27:23      8:50       1:48:13.90 1:48:13.90 N/A  30             9        F 30-34  
73    21  Anne Foster            F      North East        PA    US      27:51  8:59   1:00       48:32   15.4 mph 0:54       30:04      9:41       1:48:20.15 1:48:20.15 N/A  46             5        F 45-49  
74    45  Bethany Kelley         F      Harborcreek       PA    US      28:21  9:08   1:30       49:50   14.9 mph 1:31       27:45      8:57       1:48:56.85 1:48:56.85 N/A  28             2        F 25-29  
75    44  Lisa Keller            F      Erie              PA    US      28:42  9:15   1:54       43:31   17.1 mph 2:18       32:47      10:34      1:49:11.60 1:49:11.60 N/A  52             2        F 50-54  
76    54  Kristin Kramer         F      Girard            PA    US      29:18  9:27   1:10       47:06   15.9 mph 1:01       30:45      9:55       1:49:20.05 1:49:20.05 N/A  45             6        F 45-49  
77    107 Cindy Zajac            F      Wattsburg         PA    US      26:01  8:23   0:44                        52:44      29:56      9:39       1:49:24.45 1:49:24.45 N/A  48             7        F 45-49  
78    36  Clair Hilliard         M      Erie              PA    US      27:42  8:56   2:27       43:31   17.1 mph 1:06       35:02      11:18      1:49:47.15 1:49:47.15 N/A  41             5        M 40-44  
79    31  Tina Gruber            F      North East        PA    US      27:53  8:59   0:59       48:37   15.3 mph 0:47       31:53      10:17      1:50:09.30 1:50:09.30 N/A  41             5        F 40-44  
80    64  Sherry Mason           F      Cochranton        PA    US      31:39  10:12  1:21       40:51   18.3 mph 1:23       35:25      11:25      1:50:38.10 1:50:38.10 N/A  62             2        F 60-99  
81    26  Kelly Gheres           F      Edinboro          PA    US      31:35  10:11  1:42       42:35   17.5 mph 2:07       33:02      10:39      1:51:00.60 1:51:00.60 N/A  55             1        F 55-59  
82    69  Scot McCartney         M      New Brighton      PA    US      30:21  9:47   1:03       45:21   16.4 mph 1:11       34:23      11:05      1:52:18.55 1:52:18.55 N/A  43             6        M 40-44  
83    8   Julie Burkhardt        F      Drums             PA    US      29:40  9:34   2:19       46:01   16.2 mph 2:01       32:51      10:35      1:52:51.85 1:52:51.85 N/A  42             6        F 40-44  
84    106 Suzanne Wasilko        F      Greenock          PA    US      28:32  9:12   1:21       50:29   14.8 mph 1:04       31:56      10:17      1:53:21.40 1:53:21.40 N/A  22             5        F 20-24  
85    50  Adam Knapp             M      Edinboro          PA    US      26:08  8:25   4:04       53:00   14.1 mph 2:07       28:16      9:07       1:53:34.55 1:53:34.55 N/A  35             11       M 35-39  
86    82  Pat Rafferty           M      Erie              PA    US      28:43  9:15   1:49       51:51   14.4 mph 1:28       31:24      10:07      1:55:15.00 1:55:15.00 N/A  63             3        M 60-99  
87    72  BUD CHARLES            M      Lake City         PA    US      28:19  9:07   2:31       50:52   14.6 mph 3:07       30:41      9:53       1:55:29.65 1:55:29.65 N/A  37             4        F 35-39  
88    14  Pat Conti              M      Lake City         PA    US      28:20  9:08   2:29       41:52   17.8 mph 12:09      30:41      9:53       1:55:30.30 1:55:30.30 N/A  40             7        M 40-44  
89    29  Kayla Gloekler         F      Erie              PA    US      30:32  9:50   1:30       46:23   16.1 mph 1:41       36:24      11:44      1:56:30.05 1:56:30.05 N/A  30             10       F 30-34  
90    39  Christopher Holmberg   M      Erie              PA    US      30:24  9:48   1:52       52:55   14.1 mph 1:35       32:18      10:25      1:59:03.50 1:59:03.50 N/A  46             7        M 45-49  
91    46  Elizabeth Kelly        F      Erie              PA    US      32:54  10:36  1:30       44:35   16.7 mph 1:12       39:09      12:37      1:59:20.55 1:59:20.55 N/A  56             2        F 55-59  
92    83  Katherine Reim         F      Erie              PA    US      26:31  8:33   2:28       57:33   12.9 mph 1:10       32:35      10:30      2:00:16.70 2:00:16.70 N/A  50             3        F 50-54  
93    73  Amanda Miller          F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      32:36  10:30  1:23       56:45   13.1 mph 1:18       32:49      10:35      2:04:49.95 2:04:49.95 N/A  28             3        F 25-29  
94    35  Deb Hess               F      Erie              PA    US      33:37  10:50  1:44       55:02   13.5 mph 1:42       33:20      10:45      2:05:24.25 2:05:24.25 N/A  60             3        F 60-99  
95    32  Brenda Hall            F      Cuyahoga falls    OH    US      32:36  10:30  1:26       56:41   13.1 mph 1:20       34:00      10:58      2:06:02.10 2:06:02.10 N/A  44             7        F 40-44  
      10  Jodie Camillo          F      Erie              PA    US      34:20  11:04  3:03       57:00   13.1 mph 2:02                                                   N/A  40                               
      59  Jen Lang               F      Erie              PA    US      34:00  10:58  2:42       1:03:29 11.7 mph 1:36                                                   N/A  36                               
      105 Heather Ward           F      New Brighton      PA    US      37:30  12:05  2:12       1:05:19 11.4 mph 1:24                                                   N/A  40                               
      6   Lawrence Berdis        M      Erie              PA    US      36:50  11:53  1:42       52:58   14.1 mph 1:59                                                   N/A  81                               
      52  Beth Ann Kopay         F      Erie              PA    US      36:01  11:37  1:35       1:00:04 12.4 mph 1:19                                                   N/A  26                               
      40  Bea Jewart             F      Cleveland         OH    US      36:19  11:42  2:25       56:21   13.2 mph 1:55                                                   N/A  31                               
      7   Eric Brink             M      Erie              PA    US      35:24  11:25  2:30       53:15   14 mph   1:23                                                   N/A  36                               
      153 Scott Campbell         M      Erie              PA    US                    23:13      40:01   18.7 mph                                                        N/A  23                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Matt McClellan 159 29  1       M      Saegertown PA US 1:07:15.95 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kelly Latimer 60  31  7       F      Edinboro PA US 1:19:55.25 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Zajac 108 13  61      M      Wattsburg PA US 1:44:03 


Men 60 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Danny Marchant 63  63  38      M      Erie PA US     1:35:17.30 
2     James Pike     80  63  41      M      Fairview PA US 1:36:23.65 
3     Pat Rafferty   82  63  86      M      Erie PA US     1:55:15.00 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Colleen Campbell 154 18  16      F      Erie PA US 1:26:56.3 


Female 60 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Trill Dreistadt 16  66  64      F      girard PA US     1:44:33.55 
2     Sherry Mason    64  62  80      F      Cochranton PA US 1:50:38.10 
3     Deb Hess        35  60  94      F      Erie PA US       2:05:24.25 

Embed Code