Lake Erie Duathlon

Sun August 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City      State Country 5k Run 5k Run T1    T1   Bike  Bike     T2   T2   5k Run Fin 5k Run Fin Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division    Team Name                            
                                                                        Pace         Pace       Pace          Pace            Pace       Time       Time                Percentage Place                                                     
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ===== ======= ====== ====== ===== ==== ===== ======== ==== ==== ========== ========== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== =========== ==================================== 
1     134 Dana Cerroni            F      Sharon    PA    US      21:58  7:05   0:39       31:01 24 mph   0:42      22:59      7:24       1:17:18.50 1:17:18.50 N/A  21             1        Mixed Relay Power Couple           
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dana Cerroni                         
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ben Miller                           
2     143 Dustin Rhoades          M      Erie      PA    US      21:54  7:03   0:44       40:08 18.6 mph 0:42      22:17      7:11       1:25:45.75 1:25:45.75 N/A  35             2        Mixed Relay Thunder & Lightning    
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dustin Rhoades                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Emily Rhoades                        
3     133 Heather Cass            F      Erie      PA    US      25:06  8:05   1:01       36:41 20.3 mph 0:49      26:05      8:24       1:29:41.80 1:29:41.80 N/A  43             3        Mixed Relay Cass-Kisiel            
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Heather Cass                         
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Joe Kisiel                           
4     136 Patrick Extein          M      Erie      PA    US      24:30  7:54   0:59       38:45 19.3 mph 0:46      25:44      8:18       1:30:44.70 1:30:44.70 N/A  28             4        Mixed Relay P&P Power Pacers!      
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Patrick Extein                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Pam Marlowe                          
5     147 Christina Stanhope      F      Kinsman   OH    US      22:29  7:15   0:50       44:08 16.9 mph 0:54      22:53      7:22       1:31:13.25 1:31:13.25 N/A  39             5        Mixed Relay Hopenet                
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Christina Stanhope                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ronald Bennett                       
6     148 James Uhrmacher         M      erie      PA    US      24:42  7:57   0:55       39:09 19 mph   0:44      25:52      8:20       1:31:22.35 1:31:22.35 N/A  68             6        Mixed Relay juey                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                        James Uhrmacher                      
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Emily Yaple                          
7     142 Melanie Nickou          F      Waterford PA    US      28:08  9:04   0:47       34:17 21.8 mph 0:48      29:56      9:39       1:33:56.05 1:33:56.05 N/A  31             7        Mixed Relay Let it SNOW            
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Melanie Nickou                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ned Reade                            
8     151 Adam Williams           M      erie      PA    US      24:47  7:59   0:51       43:00 17.3 mph 0:48      25:47      8:19       1:35:13.95 1:35:13.95 N/A  32             8        Mixed Relay Du All The Things      
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Adam Williams                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jacqueline Williams                  
9     132 Jack Byers              M      Erie      PA    US      23:51  7:41   1:00       44:36 16.7 mph 0:54      25:10      8:07       1:35:31.10 1:35:31.10 N/A  56             9        Mixed Relay Silver Streak          
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jack Byers                           
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Doreen Calabrese                     
10    138 Jennifer Kelly          F      Erie      PA    US      30:38  9:53   1:04       34:53 21.4 mph 1:01      32:28      10:28      1:40:04.45 1:40:04.45 N/A  41             10       Mixed Relay CJen                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jen Kelly                            
                                                                                                                                                                                                        CJ Kelly                             
11    149 Lisa Urbaniak           F      Erie      PA    US                    28:57      42:34 17.6 mph 0:48      28:53      9:19       1:41:12.55 1:41:12.55 N/A  39             11       Mixed Relay Meh!                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Lisa Urbaniak                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                        James Urbaniak                       
12    146 Brian Shaffer           M      Waterford PA    US      32:29  10:28  1:01       40:22 18.5 mph 0:58      29:31      9:31       1:44:20.45 1:44:20.45 N/A  36             12       Mixed Relay BK Kruisers            
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Brian Shaffer                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kristen Farbo                        
13    144 Judy Rowe               F      Ripley    NY    US      25:55  8:21   1:06       49:35 15.1 mph 1:07      27:43      8:56       1:45:25.20 1:45:25.20 N/A  58             13       Mixed Relay ROWES                  
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Judy Rowe                            
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Marty Rowe                           
14    137 Brianne Hodges          F      Erie      PA    US      30:21  9:47   1:03       44:29 16.7 mph 1:05      32:49      10:35      1:49:46.95 1:49:46.95 N/A  31             14       Mixed Relay Team Robot Unicorn     
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Brianne Hodges                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Matt Kleck                           
15    145 Stephanie Schreckengost F      Erie      PA    US      31:49  10:15  1:02       47:21 15.7 mph 1:00      35:50      11:33      1:57:01.80 1:57:01.80 N/A  37             15       Mixed Relay Runny Leggs and Bikin' 
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Stephanie Schreckengost              
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Matt Friday                          
16    139 Heather Lum             F      Erie      PA    US      30:46  9:55   0:59       50:59 14.6 mph 1:04      33:32      10:49      1:57:20.00 1:57:20.00 N/A  31             16       Mixed Relay Duck Run!              
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Heather Lum                          
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Shane Halse                          
17    141 Jaime Musone            F      Fairview  PA    US      32:30  10:28  1:09       51:24 14.5 mph 0:43      34:01      10:58      1:59:47.15 1:59:47.15 N/A  33             17       Mixed Relay Three's Company        
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jaime Musone                         
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Steve Musone                         


Mixed Relay
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Dana Cerroni       134 21  1       F      Sharon PA US    1:17:18.50 
2     Dustin Rhoades     143 35  2       M      Erie PA US      1:25:45.75 
3     Heather Cass       133 43  3       F      Erie PA US      1:29:41.80 
4     Patrick Extein     136 28  4       M      Erie PA US      1:30:44.70 
5     Christina Stanhope 147 39  5       F      Kinsman OH US   1:31:13.25 
6     James Uhrmacher    148 68  6       M      erie PA US      1:31:22.35 
7     Melanie Nickou     142 31  7       F      Waterford PA US 1:33:56.05 
8     Adam Williams      151 32  8       M      erie PA US      1:35:13.95 
9     Jack Byers         132 56  9       M      Erie PA US      1:35:31.10 
10    Jennifer Kelly     138 41  10      F      Erie PA US      1:40:04.45 

Embed Code