Lake Erie Duathlon

Sun August 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Team Name                         Name            Gender City          State Country 5k Run 5k Run T1   T1   Bike  Bike     T2   T2   5k Run Fin 5k Run Fin Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                                                      Pace        Pace       Pace          Pace            Pace       Time       Time                Percentage Place               
===== === ================================= =============== ====== ============= ===== ======= ====== ====== ==== ==== ===== ======== ==== ==== ========== ========== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     136 McGee's             Richard McGee   M      Fairview      PA    US      20:30  6:37   0:50      33:23 22.2 mph 0:44      22:18      7:11       1:17:44.95 1:17:44.95 N/A  52             1        Male Relay 
          Richard McGee                                                                                                                                                                                                             
          Joshua McGee                                                                                                                                                                                                              
2     154 Team MEP            Dan Cass        M      Erie          PA    US      20:13  6:31   0:53      35:07 21.2 mph 0:50      20:43      6:41       1:17:45.40 1:17:45.40 N/A  46             2        Male Relay 
          Dan Cass                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
          Doug Wurst                                                                                                                                                                                                                
3     134 Huskies             Aaron Cavalline M      Erie          PA    US      17:46  5:44   0:56      39:51 18.7 mph 0:41      19:11      6:11       1:18:25.20 1:18:25.20 N/A  45             3        Male Relay 
          Aaron Cavalline                                                                                                                                                                                                           
          Aiden Weber                                                                                                                                                                                                               
4     129 Crashwiper          Nathan Muhanna  M      Moon Township PA    US      21:57  7:05   0:59      36:44 20.2 mph 0:52      23:19      7:31       1:23:50.30 1:23:50.30 N/A  38             4        Male Relay 
          Nathan Muhanna                                                                                                                                                                                                            
          Joshua Wisinski                                                                                                                                                                                                           
5     151 Thunderin Herd Guys Steve Stoddard  M      Corry         PA    US      22:29  7:15   0:50      37:16 20 mph   1:26      22:32      7:16       1:24:32.15 1:24:32.15 N/A  52             5        Male Relay 
          Steve Stoddard                                                                                                                                                                                                            
          David Eliason                                                                                                                                                                                                             
6     124 Bozos               Brian Farrell   M      Erie          PA    US      23:57  7:44   0:48      38:00 19.6 mph 0:49      24:44      7:59       1:28:18.45 1:28:18.45 N/A  34             6        Male Relay 
          Brian Farrell                                                                                                                                                                                                             
          Noah Blore                                                                                                                                                                                                                
7     123 Black Ducks         Peter Gauriloff M      Edinboro      PA    US      21:25  6:54   1:18      52:10 14.3 mph 1:07      22:09      7:09       1:38:08.10 1:38:08.10 N/A  67             7        Male Relay 
          Peter Gauriloff                                                                                                                                                                                                           
          Mark Schaefer                                                                                                                                                                                                             
8     153 Beckwith-Beckwith   A. Beckwith     M      Erie          PA    US      27:20  8:49   1:00      52:51 14.1 mph 1:08      27:45      8:57       1:50:03.30 1:50:03.30 N/A  11             8        Male Relay 
          Aivry Beckwith                                                                                                                                                                                                            
          Fred F. Beckwith                                                                                                                                                                                                          


Male Relay
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Richard McGee   136 52  1       M      Fairview PA US      1:17:44.95 
2     Dan Cass        154 46  2       M      Erie PA US          1:17:45.40 
3     Aaron Cavalline 134 45  3       M      Erie PA US          1:18:25.20 
4     Nathan Muhanna  129 38  4       M      Moon Township PA US 1:23:50.30 
5     Steve Stoddard  151 52  5       M      Corry PA US         1:24:32.15 
6     Brian Farrell   124 34  6       M      Erie PA US          1:28:18.45 
7     Peter Gauriloff 123 67  7       M      Edinboro PA US      1:38:08.10 
8     A. Beckwith     153 11  8       M      Erie PA US          1:50:03.30 

Embed Code