Lake Erie Duathlon

Sun August 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Team Name                            Name            Gender City       State Country 5k Run 5k Run T1    T1   Bike  Bike     T2      T2   5k Run Fin 5k Run Fin Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division    
                                                                                                      Pace         Pace       Pace             Pace            Pace       Time       Time                Percentage Place                
===== === ==================================== =============== ====== ========== ===== ======= ====== ====== ===== ==== ===== ======== ======= ==== ========== ========== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== =========== 
1     128 Cookie Monsters        Ben Miller      M      Edinboro   PA    US      21:23  6:54   0:41       31:23 23.7 mph 0:42         22:08      7:08       1:16:17.05 1:16:17.05 N/A  27             1        Mixed Relay 
          Ben Miller                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
          Dana Cerroni                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
2     121 #teamwhateverweare     Sunshine Sung   F      Columbus   OH    US      23:46  7:40   0:57       32:17 23.1 mph 0:45         24:25      7:53       1:22:10.85 1:22:10.85 N/A  39             2        Mixed Relay 
          Sunshine Sung                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
          Allen Frye                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
3     148 Team UhrmaYaple        James Uhrmacher M      Eriee      PA    US      23:33  7:36   0:57       38:32 19.4 mph 0:52         24:50      8:01       1:28:43.60 1:28:43.60 N/A  69             3        Mixed Relay 
          James Uhrmacher                                                                                                                                                                                                                
          Emily Yaple                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
4     126 Cass-Kisiel            Heather Cass    F      Erie       PA    US      25:41  8:17   1:00       35:46 20.8 mph 1:04         26:41      8:36       1:30:11.65 1:30:11.65 N/A  44             4        Mixed Relay 
          Heather Cass                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
          Joe Kisiel                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
5     146 Team REMI              Renee Wright    F      Erie       PA    US      23:37  7:37   1:12       42:02 17.7 mph 0:58         24:23      7:52       1:32:12.35 1:32:12.35 N/A  43             5        Mixed Relay 
          Renee Wright                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
          Mike Vieyra                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
6     143 Team Haines            Vickie Haines   F      Warren     PA    US      28:50  9:18   1:04       33:38 22.1 mph 1:01         29:36      9:33       1:34:09.85 1:34:09.85 N/A  47             6        Mixed Relay 
          Vickie Haines                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
          Brian Haines                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
7     141 Team Blair             Cloie Blair     F      Moon Twp.  PA    US                    27:02      41:12 18.1 mph 1:02         26:21      8:30       1:35:36.00 1:35:36.00 N/A  44             7        Mixed Relay 
          Cloie Blair                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
          Warren Blair                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
8     149 TheKnapps              Sarah Boylan    F      Columbus   OH    US      29:33  9:32   0:54       35:11 21.2 mph 0:59         30:16      9:46       1:36:52.85 1:36:52.85 N/A  38             8        Mixed Relay 
          Sarah Boylan                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
          Chris Knapp                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
9     127 CJen                   Jennifer Kelly  F      Erie       PA    US      28:50  9:18   1:19       35:21 21.1 mph 1:11         30:35      9:52       1:37:16.00 1:37:16.00 N/A  42             9        Mixed Relay 
          Jennifer Kelly                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
          Cj Kelly                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
10    122 Anderson               Walter Anderson M      Conneaut   OH    US      25:13  8:08   1:02       47:35 15.7 mph 1:14         26:09      8:26       1:41:11.75 1:41:11.75 N/A  41             10       Mixed Relay 
          Walter Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                                                
          Virginia Morlino                                                                                                                                                                                                               
11    155 Better Late Than Never Jessica Spencer F      Wellsboro  PA    US                                              1:16:25      25:54      8:21       1:42:19.20 1:42:19.20 N/A  35             11       Mixed Relay 
          Jessica Spencer                                                                                                                                                                                                                
          Chad Zengelo                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
12    131 Farrell                Jack Farrell    M      Erie       PA    US      29:00  9:21   0:58       36:42 20.2 mph 0:57         37:34      12:07      1:45:10.05 1:45:10.05 N/A  66             12       Mixed Relay 
          Jack Farrell                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
          Mckenna Blore                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
13    139 Robot Unicorn          Brianne Hodges  F      Erie       PA    US      28:50  9:18   1:21       44:32 16.7 mph 0:56         31:47      10:15      1:47:26.25 1:47:26.25 N/A  32             13       Mixed Relay 
          Brianne Hodges                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
          Matt Kleck                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
14    147 Team Ryan              Erin Ryan       F      Erie       PA    US                    29:35      46:40 15.9 mph 0:57         31:32      10:10      1:48:44.15 1:48:44.15 N/A  34             14       Mixed Relay 
          Erin Ryan                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
          Bailey Ryan                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
15    145 Team Ramrod            Robyn Giel      F      Pittsburgh PA    US      31:50  10:16  1:26       46:27 16 mph   1:37         33:39      10:51      1:54:59.30 1:54:59.30 N/A  28             15       Mixed Relay 
          Robyn Giel                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
          Brian Giel                                                                                                                                                                                                                     


Mixed Relay
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ben Miller      128 27  1       M      Edinboro PA US  1:16:17.05 
2     Sunshine Sung   121 39  2       F      Columbus OH US  1:22:10.85 
3     James Uhrmacher 148 69  3       M      Eriee PA US     1:28:43.60 
4     Heather Cass    126 44  4       F      Erie PA US      1:30:11.65 
5     Renee Wright    146 43  5       F      Erie PA US      1:32:12.35 
6     Vickie Haines   143 47  6       F      Warren PA US    1:34:09.85 
7     Cloie Blair     141 44  7       F      Moon Twp. PA US 1:35:36.00 
8     Sarah Boylan    149 38  8       F      Columbus OH US  1:36:52.85 
9     Jennifer Kelly  127 42  9       F      Erie PA US      1:37:16.00 
10    Walter Anderson 122 41  10      M      Conneaut OH US  1:41:11.75 

Embed Code