Narrow Gauge 10 Mile & 4 Mile

Sun May 24, 2020 Durango, CO US 81301 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     197 John Dialesandro      M      Davis              CA    US      24:21.93   24:21.93   6:05  28  69.4       1        M2029    
2     67  Jennifer Boyd         F      Albuquerque        NM    US      28:23.24   28:23.24   7:06  45  72.1       1        F4049    
3     164 Wayne Chick           M      Los Lunas          NM    US      29:33.75   29:33.75   7:23  64  72.8       1        M6069    
4     180 Colton Leighton       M      Buckeye            AZ    US      33:16.31   33:16.31   8:19  13  54.9       1        M0019    
5     202 F. Christensen        M      Durango            CO    US      33:17.23   33:17.23   8:19  12  56.4       2        M0019    
6     199 Laura Niel            F      Albuquerque        NM    US      33:21.53   33:21.53   8:20  53  66.9       1        F5059    
7     169 Larry Macke           M      Vero Beach         FL    US      35:33.51   35:33.51   8:53  49  53.4       1        M4049    
8     157 Amanda Corbin         F      Aztec              NM    US      35:38.61   35:38.61   8:55  30  53.9       1        F3039    
9     177 A. McManus            F      Durango            CO    US      35:50.51   35:50.51   8:58  8   68.0       1        F0019    
10    219 David Palmer          M                                       35:51.49   35:51.49   8:58                                   
11    148 Gary Goold            M                                       36:33.64   36:33.64   9:08  63  58.4       2        M6069    
12    207 Courtney Groves       F      Denver             CO    US      36:58.15   36:58.15   9:15  26  51.9       1        F2029    
13    196 Shannon Groves        F      Albuquerque        NM    US      36:58.92   36:58.92   9:15  31  51.9       2        F3039    
14    251 Carla Brummel         F                                       37:29.34   37:29.34   9:22  32  51.3       3        F3039    
15    203 Ann Christensen       F      Durango            CO    US      37:34.08   37:34.08   9:24  48  56.1       2        F4049    
16    200 Dora Cde Baca         F      Santa Fe           NM    US      37:43.66   37:43.66   9:26  53  59.2       2        F5059    
17    208 Peter Brossy          M      Window Rock        AZ    US      37:59.56   37:59.56   9:30  59  54.3       1        M5059    
18    230 Catie Conroy          F                                       38:18.76   38:18.76   9:35  26  50.1       2        F2029    
19    206 Stephanie Oyenque     F      Santa Clara Pueblo NM    US      38:27.59   38:27.59   9:37  34  50.1       4        F3039    
20    205 Sam Underwood         F      Durango            CO    US      38:31.16   38:31.16   9:38  26  49.8       3        F2029    
21    97  Jaime DeMarco         F      Bayfield           CO    US      38:31.54   38:31.54   9:38  38  50.7       5        F3039    
22    204 Luke Harris           M      Durango            CO    US      38:31.72   38:31.72   9:38  25  43.9       2        M2029    
23    184 Peg Rogers            F      Ignacio            CO    US      39:35.38   39:35.38   9:54  60  61.3       1        F6069    
24    158 Joseph Corbin         M      Aztec              NM    US      41:23.07   41:23.07   10:21 36  41.7       1        M3039    
25    186 Laura Stoughton       F      Centennial         CO    US      41:59.67   41:59.67   10:30 28  45.7       4        F2029    
26    210 Dana Hutchinson       F      Denver             CO    US      42:00.24   42:00.24   10:30 27  45.7       5        F2029    
27    189 Jonathan Maestas      M      Durango            CO    US      42:11.05   42:11.05   10:33 29  40.1       3        M2029    
28    152 Joseph Intfen         M      Olathe             KS    US      42:23.07   42:23.07   10:36 64  50.8       3        M6069    
29    173 Julie Orr             F      Dolores            CO    US      43:02.15   43:02.15   10:46 67  61.9       2        F6069    
30    211 A. Scott              F      Durango            CO    US      43:04.34   43:04.34   10:46 10  53.0       2        F0019    
31    212 Ethan Scott           M      Durango            CO    US      43:05.43   43:05.43   10:46 39  40.9       2        M3039    
32    179 Monique Caswell       F      Farmington         NM    US      43:13.07   43:13.07   10:48 24  44.4       6        F2029    
33    172 Lisa Murray           F      Durango            CO    US      44:35.12   44:35.12   11:09 51  48.9       3        F5059    
34    171 Kim Kitchen           F      Durango            CO    US      44:35.24   44:35.24   11:09 58  53.1       4        F5059    
35    194 Anonymous Participant F                               US      44:46.33   44:46.33   11:12 50  48.2       5        F5059    
36    160 Jennifer Phelps       F      Bayfield           CO    US      45:20.83   45:20.83   11:20 22  42.3       7        F2029    
37    193 Dan Palmer            M      Durango            CO    US      45:45.39   45:45.39   11:26 57  44.3       2        M5059    
38    187 JOE LEDER             M      Durango            CO    US      45:45.50   45:45.50   11:26 54  43.2       3        M5059    
39    201 steve stovall         M      Hesperus           CO    US      46:10.66   46:10.66   11:33 76  54.0       1        M7099    
40    190 Sara Romero           F      Durango            CO    US      46:14.82   46:14.82   11:34 28  41.5       8        F2029    
41    246 Witchel Georgia       F                                       46:37.97   46:37.97   11:39 15  43.6       3        F0019    
42    226 Tom Crowley           M                                       46:38.78   46:38.78   11:40 67  47.4       4        M6069    
43    198 John Dialesandro      M      Munroe Falls       OH    US      47:29.02   47:29.02   11:52 62  44.5       5        M6069    
44    153 Tap Harris            M      Farmington         NM    US      48:18.04   48:18.04   12:05 61  43.4       6        M6069    
45    209 Susan Keck            F      Cortez             CO    US      48:43.30   48:43.30   12:11 66  53.9       3        F6069    
46    154 Chris Kuepper         M      durango            CO    US      50:53.96   50:53.96   12:43 37  34.1       3        M3039    
47    225 Sue Escoe             F                                       51:38.09   51:38.09   12:55 65  50.2       4        F6069    
48    192 Melisa Jackson        F      Durango            CO    US      52:57.09   52:57.09   13:14 50  40.7       6        F5059    
49    188 Pam Leder             F      Durango            CO    US      52:59.64   52:59.64   13:15 54  42.6       7        F5059    
50    170 JoAnn Weaver          F      Littleton          CO    US      53:56.31   53:56.31   13:29 57  43.4       8        F5059    
51    191 Elisha Robinson       F      Durango            CO    US      56:12.87   56:12.87   14:03 25  34.2       9        F2029    
52    260 Darryl Stevens        M                                       1:01:25.16 1:01:25.16 15:21 65  35.4       7        M6069    
53    178 Clarina Langamin      F      Farmington         NM    US      1:04:45.84 1:04:45.84 16:11 54  34.8       9        F5059    
54    50  Melissa Gillespie     F      Denver             CO    US      1:05:05.80 1:05:05.80 16:16 56  35.5       10       F5059    
55    155 Johnie Ragsdale       F      durango            CO    US      1:08:44.89 1:08:44.89 17:11 63  36.7       5        F6069    
56    156 Emily Ragsdale        F      durango            CO    US      1:08:45.20 1:08:45.20 17:11 29  27.9       10       F2029    
57    14  Leigh Parker          F      Durango            CO    US      1:11:40.94 1:11:40.94 17:55 60  33.9       6        F6069    
58    15  Emily Irwin           F      Durango            CO    US      1:11:42.06 1:11:42.06 17:56 70  38.8       1        F7099    


Male 0-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Colton Leighton 180 13  4       Buckeye AZ US 33:16.31 
2     F. Christensen  202 12  5       Durango CO US 33:17.23 


Female 0-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     A. McManus      177 8   9       Durango CO US 35:50.51 
2     A. Scott        211 10  30      Durango CO US 43:04.34 
3     Witchel Georgia 246 15  41                    46:37.97 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     John Dialesandro 197 28  1       Davis CA US   24:21.93 
2     Luke Harris      204 25  22      Durango CO US 38:31.72 
3     Jonathan Maestas 189 29  27      Durango CO US 42:11.05 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Courtney Groves 207 26  12      Denver CO US  36:58.15 
2     Catie Conroy    230 26  18                    38:18.76 
3     Sam Underwood   205 26  20      Durango CO US 38:31.16 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Joseph Corbin 158 36  24      Aztec NM US   41:23.07 
2     Ethan Scott   212 39  31      Durango CO US 43:05.43 
3     Chris Kuepper 154 37  46      durango CO US 50:53.96 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Amanda Corbin  157 30  8       Aztec NM US       35:38.61 
2     Shannon Groves 196 31  13      Albuquerque NM US 36:58.92 
3     Carla Brummel  251 32  14                        37:29.34 


Male 40-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Larry Macke 169 49  7       Vero Beach FL US 35:33.51 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Jennifer Boyd   67  45  2       Albuquerque NM US 28:23.24 
2     Ann Christensen 203 48  15      Durango CO US     37:34.08 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Peter Brossy 208 59  17      Window Rock AZ US 37:59.56 
2     Dan Palmer   193 57  37      Durango CO US     45:45.39 
3     JOE LEDER    187 54  38      Durango CO US     45:45.50 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Laura Niel    199 53  6       Albuquerque NM US 33:21.53 
2     Dora Cde Baca 200 53  16      Santa Fe NM US    37:43.66 
3     Lisa Murray   172 51  33      Durango CO US     44:35.12 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Wayne Chick   164 64  3       Los Lunas NM US 29:33.75 
2     Gary Goold    148 63  11                      36:33.64 
3     Joseph Intfen 152 64  28      Olathe KS US    42:23.07 


Female 60-69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Peg Rogers 184 60  23      Ignacio CO US 39:35.38 
2     Julie Orr  173 67  29      Dolores CO US 43:02.15 
3     Susan Keck 209 66  45      Cortez CO US  48:43.30 


Male 70-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     steve stovall 201 76  39      Hesperus CO US 46:10.66 


Female 70-99
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Emily Irwin 15  70  58      Durango CO US 1:11:42.06 

Embed Code