Run Your Tail Off 5K/10K

Sat April 13, 2019 Orland, CA US 95963-8901

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     103 Justin Sitton          M      Sacramento   CA    US      24:42.6   24:42.6   7:58  28  52.3       1        M OA     
2     100 Ted Reimers            M      Turlock      CA    US      25:21.9   25:07.7   8:06  42  55.1       1        M 40-49  
3     131 Trystin Crook          F      Orland       CA    US      25:20.9   25:20.9   8:11  33  58.2       1        F OA     
4     70  J. Donnelley           M      Redding      CA    US      26:19.0   26:05.3   8:25  10  59.4       1        M 1-19   
5     64  David Bumpus           M      Biggs        CA    US      27:18.2   27:13.6   8:47  53  55.3       1        M 50-59  
6     96  Luke Reimers           M      Orland       CA    US      28:09.5   27:59.4   9:02  40  48.8       2        M 40-49  
7     67  Adriana Delucchi       F      Stockton     CA    US      28:23.0   28:17.6   9:08  23  52.0       1        F 20-29  
8     66  Christabel Delgadillo  F      Arbuckle     CA    US      28:28.7   28:19.3   9:08  41  53.7       1        F 40-49  
9     122 Joseph Silveira        M      ORLAND       CA    US      29:04.3   28:45.7   9:17  16  46.0       2        M 1-19   
10    68  Brian Donnell          M      Chico        CA    US      29:19.4   29:14.7   9:26  14  46.8       3        M 1-19   
11    69  Jason Donnell          M      Chico        CA    US      29:20.2   29:15.8   9:26  46  48.7       3        M 40-49  
12    102 Jennifer Shimizu       F      Orland       CA    US      30:22.5   29:57.1   9:40  36  49.6       1        F 30-39  
13    128 Victor Silveira        M      ORLAND       CA    US      30:44.1   30:22.3   9:48  40  45.0       4        M 40-49  
14    134 Layna doerfler         F      Orland       CA    US      31:05.3   30:58.7   10:00 31  47.5       2        F 30-39  
15    127 David Silveira         M      ORLAND       CA    US      31:33.6   31:14.9   10:05 36  42.5       1        M 30-39  
16    78  Daron Lewis            M      Marysville   CA    US      31:36.6   31:31.1   10:10 45  44.9       5        M 40-49  
17    108 Samantha Stull         F      Williams     CA    US      31:47.0   31:40.2   10:13 31  46.5       3        F 30-39  
18    76  Jennifer Hoglund       F      Chicochico   CA    US      32:21.6   32:05.9   10:21 45  48.9       2        F 40-49  
19    73  Emily Harmon           F      Glenn        CA    US      33:02.7   32:49.5   10:35 26  44.8       2        F 20-29  
20    65  A. Burlison            F      Red Bluff    CA    US      33:08.7   33:04.4   10:40 12  49.6       1        F 1-19   
21    118 Robyn Warren           F      Corning      CA    US      33:30.6   33:12.5   10:43 60  55.8       1        F 60-99  
22    72  DJ Hanley              M      Chico        CA    US      33:30.5   33:20.2   10:45 24  38.8       1        M 20-29  
23    97  Michelle Reimers       F      Turlock      CA    US      33:45.1   33:30.0   10:48 36  44.3       6        M 40-49  
24    81  M. Madero              F      Los Molinos  CA    US      33:50.4   33:42.3   10:52 11  49.9       2        F 1-19   
25    80  Joshua Madero          M      Los Molinos  CA    US      33:51.6   33:43.0   10:53 33  38.8       2        M 30-39  
26    125 C. Silveira            F      Orland       CA    US      34:43.1   34:27.4   11:07 11  48.8       3        F 1-19   
27    133 Erin Mulqueeney        F      Arbuckle     CA    US      35:10.4   34:57.0   11:16 44  44.5       3        F 40-49  
28    123 N. Silveira            F      ORLAND       CA    US      35:48.3   35:30.2   11:27 7   54.0       4        F 1-19   
29    94  Lynn Pitman            F      Chico        CA    US      36:37.6   36:13.5   11:41 54  47.6       1        F 50-59  
30    129 Marlene Silveira       F      Orland       CA    US      36:31.9   36:17.9   11:43 40  41.7       4        F 40-49  
31    124 O. Silveira            F      ORLAND       CA    US      36:32.4   36:18.1   11:43 10  47.6       5        F 1-19   
32    82  Kathy Mann             F      chico        CA    US      36:54.4   36:38.4   11:49 67  55.4       2        F 60-99  
33    86  Margaret McMahon       F      Oregon House CA    US      37:16.3   36:59.1   11:56 29  39.8       3        F 20-29  
34    63  Rebecca Bienfang       F      Oregon House CA    US      37:16.5   36:59.2   11:56 40  40.9       5        F 40-49  
35    101 Corinne Stott Schwartz F      Yuba City    CA    US      37:58.0   37:45.9   12:11 62  50.3       3        F 60-99  
36    99  S. Reimers             F      Orland       CA    US      38:34.6   38:24.8   12:23 8   48.1       6        F 1-19   
37    109 M. van Tol             F      Orland       CA    US      38:34.6   38:29.4   12:25 8   48.0       7        F 1-19   
38    95  Lindsay Reimers        F      Orland       CA    US      38:45.2   38:32.1   12:26 37  38.7       4        F 30-39  
39    110 Sara Van Tol           F      Orland       CA    US      38:44.6   38:39.7   12:28 32  38.1       5        F 30-39  
40    126 Jessica Silveira       F      ORLAND       CA    US      39:44.5   39:25.2   12:43 28  37.3       4        F 20-29  
41    61  Renee Barrera          F      Corning      CA    US      39:50.6   39:37.5   12:47 51  42.1       2        F 50-59  
42    74  Crissy Harrigan-Smith  F      Corning      CA    US      40:03.3   39:47.1   12:50 44  39.1       6        F 40-49  
43    88  Michele Moore          F      Roseville    CA    US      40:16.8   40:08.7   12:57 48  40.2       7        F 40-49  
44    87  Andy Moore             M      Roseville    CA    US      40:53.9   40:44.3   13:08 41  33.7       7        M 40-49  
45    132 Holly OROZCO           F      Orland       CA    US      42:25.3   41:58.6   13:32 42  36.5       8        F 40-49  
46    112 Angela Varner          F      Orland       CA    US      42:27.1   42:00.5   13:33 42  36.4       9        F 40-49  
47    113 A. Vlach               F      Orland       CA    US      42:58.9   42:27.2   13:42 6   47.1       8        F 1-19   
48    115 Rob Vlach              M      Orland       CA    US      42:58.9   42:28.8   13:42 41  32.4       8        M 40-49  
49    89  CINNAMIN MORTON        F      Chico        CA    US      43:18.3   43:05.6   13:54 40  35.1       10       F 40-49  
50    90  D. Morton              M      Chico        CA    US      43:18.9   43:07.3   13:55 5   49.3       4        M 1-19   
51    107 Stephen Strukan        M      Chico        CA    US      45:01.5   44:36.4   14:23 63  36.6       1        M 60-99  
52    106 Debbie Strukan         F      Chico        CA    US      45:01.1   44:37.5   14:24 60  41.5       4        F 60-99  
53    79  E. Macdonald           F      Willows      CA    US      45:26.6   45:21.0   14:38 10  38.1       9        F 1-19   
54    98  N. Reimers             F      Orland       CA    US      45:47.2   45:35.8   14:43 10  37.9       10       F 1-19   
55    77  Dave Jones             M      Corning      CA    US      47:10.7   46:48.6   15:06 62  34.6       2        M 60-99  
56    116 T. Vlach               M      Orland       CA    US      47:55.6   47:27.9   15:19 9   34.2       5        M 1-19   
57    114 Lisa Vlach             F      Orland       CA    US      50:49.4   50:19.7   16:14 41  30.2       11       F 40-49  
58    71  David Hanley           M      Chico        CA    US      52:59.4   52:48.0   17:02 68  32.3       3        M 60-99  
59    85  R. Martin              M      Orland       CA    US      53:34.9   53:20.7   17:12 8   32.1       6        M 1-19   
60    83  BECKY MARTIN           F      Willows      CA    US      53:51.2   53:37.3   17:18 33  27.5       6        F 30-39  
61    120 Tyler Michalewicz      M      Willows      CA    US      1:01:04.6 1:00:29.5 19:31 31  21.5       3        M 30-39  
62    121 Haley Murray           F      Willows      CA    US      1:01:04.1 1:00:31.5 19:31 26  24.3       5        F 20-29  
63    84  P. Martin              F      ORLAND       CA    US      1:01:03.4 1:00:49.7 19:37 5   34.4       11       F 1-19   
64    105 Wendell Stephens       M      ORLAND       CA    US      1:05:10.7 1:04:48.8 20:54 57  24.0       2        M 50-59  
65    93  Timothy Perraie        M      Orland       CA    US      1:05:08.7 1:04:49.4 20:55 29  20.0       2        M 20-29  
66    119 Christine Zaveson      F      Gridley      CA    US      1:07:15.6 1:07:06.2 21:39 52  25.1       3        F 50-59  
67    130 Catherine Madsack      F      Chico        CA    US      1:11:19.6 1:11:04.9 22:56 40  21.3       12       F 40-49  
68    104 Karen Stephens         F      Orland       CA    US      1:12:42.9 1:12:21.7 23:21 53  23.6       4        F 50-59  
69    92  Dawna Perraie          F      Orland       CA    US      1:12:44.5 1:12:25.4 23:22 36  20.5       7        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Sitton 103 28  1       M      Sacramento CA US 24:42.6 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trystin Crook 131 33  3       F      Orland CA US 25:20.9 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     J. Donnelley    70  10  4       M      Redding CA US 26:05.3 
2     Joseph Silveira 122 16  9       M      ORLAND CA US  28:45.7 
3     Brian Donnell   68  14  10      M      Chico CA US   29:14.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     DJ Hanley       72  24  22      M      Chico CA US  33:20.2   
2     Timothy Perraie 93  29  65      M      Orland CA US 1:04:49.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     David Silveira    127 36  15      M      ORLAND CA US      31:14.9   
2     Joshua Madero     80  33  25      M      Los Molinos CA US 33:43.0   
3     Tyler Michalewicz 120 31  61      M      Willows CA US     1:00:29.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ted Reimers   100 42  2       M      Turlock CA US 25:07.7 
2     Luke Reimers  96  40  6       M      Orland CA US  27:59.4 
3     Jason Donnell 69  46  11      M      Chico CA US   29:15.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     David Bumpus     64  53  5       M      Biggs CA US  27:13.6   
2     Wendell Stephens 105 57  64      M      ORLAND CA US 1:04:48.8 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephen Strukan 107 63  51      M      Chico CA US   44:36.4 
2     Dave Jones      77  62  55      M      Corning CA US 46:48.6 
3     David Hanley    71  68  58      M      Chico CA US   52:48.0 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Burlison 65  12  20      F      Red Bluff CA US   33:04.4 
2     M. Madero   81  11  24      F      Los Molinos CA US 33:42.3 
3     C. Silveira 125 11  26      F      Orland CA US      34:27.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adriana Delucchi 67  23  7       F      Stockton CA US     28:17.6 
2     Emily Harmon     73  26  19      F      Glenn CA US        32:49.5 
3     Margaret McMahon 86  29  33      F      Oregon House CA US 36:59.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Shimizu 102 36  12      F      Orland CA US   29:57.1 
2     Layna doerfler   134 31  14      F      Orland CA US   30:58.7 
3     Samantha Stull   108 31  17      F      Williams CA US 31:40.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christabel Delgadillo 66  41  8       F      Arbuckle CA US   28:19.3 
2     Jennifer Hoglund      76  45  18      F      Chicochico CA US 32:05.9 
3     Erin Mulqueeney       133 44  27      F      Arbuckle CA US   34:57.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lynn Pitman       94  54  29      F      Chico CA US   36:13.5   
2     Renee Barrera     61  51  41      F      Corning CA US 39:37.5   
3     Christine Zaveson 119 52  66      F      Gridley CA US 1:07:06.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Robyn Warren           118 60  21      F      Corning CA US   33:12.5 
2     Kathy Mann             82  67  32      F      chico CA US     36:38.4 
3     Corinne Stott Schwartz 101 62  35      F      Yuba City CA US 37:45.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.underthesunevents.org/results.html.

Embed Code