Run Your Tail Off 5K/10K

Sat April 13, 2019 Orland, CA US 95963-8901

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =============== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     238 Heladio Punzo   M      Orland     CA    US      42:27.7   42:25.2   6:51  26  62.8       1        M OA     
2     237 Erik King       M      Chico      CA    US      48:29.7   48:25.8   7:49  50  61.9       1        M 50-59  
3     225 David Rehse     M      Orland     CA    US      51:25.0   51:21.3   8:17  29  51.9       1        M 20-29  
4     231 Darek Sumera    M      St. Thomas ON    CA      52:05.5   52:01.9   8:24  41  53.6       1        M 40-49  
5     232 Shannon Sumera  F      St. Thomas ON    CA      52:07.2   52:04.5   8:24  38  59.2       1        F OA     
6     202 r Barlow        F      Chico      CA    US      53:41.2   53:27.2   8:37  41  58.7       1        F 40-49  
7     227 Lisa Reimers    F      Orland     CA    US      54:06.7   54:03.8   8:43  32  56.0       1        F 30-39  
8     219 Jason Orgain    M      Chico      CA    US      58:18.9   58:15.3   9:24  56  54.2       2        M 50-59  
9     213 Gerald Kraemer  M      Orland     CA    US      59:21.0   59:17.2   9:34  54  52.3       3        M 50-59  
10    234 Nik Weber       M      Magalia    CA    US      59:57.8   59:54.9   9:40  47  48.8       2        M 40-49  
11    235 michelle woods  F      Chico      CA    US      1:01:15.3 1:01:11.3 9:52  32  49.5       2        F 30-39  
12    220 Lolita Partida  F      Chico      CA    US      1:01:37.4 1:01:29.8 9:55  27  49.2       1        F 20-29  
13    204 Ed Conrado      M      Colusa     CA    US      1:02:05.5 1:01:55.2 9:59  67  56.5       1        M 60-99  
14    224 Ben Reed        M      Chico      CA    US      1:05:19.0 1:05:12.8 10:31 53  47.1       4        M 50-59  
15    222 Theresa Ragudo  F      Red Bluff  CA    US      1:05:56.2 1:05:51.7 10:37 34  46.2       3        F 30-39  
16    207 Melissa Freeman F      Chico      CA    US      1:06:13.5 1:06:09.0 10:40 33  45.9       4        F 30-39  
17    228 Seth Roach      M      Willows    CA    US      1:07:53.6 1:07:39.1 10:55 28  39.4       2        M 20-29  
18    206 Cassie Freeman  F      Chico      CA    US      1:07:44.8 1:07:39.7 10:55 33  44.9       5        F 30-39  
19    215 Calvin Lindeman M      Chico      CA    US      1:08:19.2 1:08:13.4 11:00 34  39.3       1        M 30-39  
20    229 Monica So       F      Chico      CA    US      1:09:39.7 1:09:34.7 11:13 28  43.5       2        F 20-29  
21    201 Heather Barber  F      Chico      CA    US      1:11:14.7 1:11:07.2 11:28 48  47.0       2        F 40-49  
22    226 Patti Rehse     F      Orland     CA    US      1:11:34.0 1:11:27.1 11:31 60  54.3       1        F 60-99  
23    236 Cindy King      F      Chico      CA    US      1:12:45.5 1:12:33.7 11:42 45  44.6       3        F 40-49  
24    208 Emmett Gwin     M      Elk Creek  CA    US      1:14:13.0 1:14:01.4 11:56 18  36.0       1        M 1-19   
25    210 Marcus Gwin     M      Elk Creek  CA    US      1:14:19.4 1:14:07.3 11:57 21  36.0       3        M 20-29  
26    209 Joanne Gwin     F      Elk Creek  CA    US      1:14:28.0 1:14:16.8 11:59 54  48.3       1        F 50-59  
27    223 A Reed          F      Chico      CA    US      1:17:46.6 1:17:39.5 12:32 52  45.1       2        F 50-59  
28    218 Edward Ordorica M      chico      CA    US      1:19:14.7 1:19:03.0 12:45 67  44.2       2        M 60-99  
29    211 Robin Harper    F      Orland     CA    US      1:21:34.3 1:21:29.3 13:09 47  40.5       4        F 40-49  
30    221 Lorri Pride     F      Orland     CA    US      1:32:03.3 1:31:53.4 14:49 54  39.1       3        F 50-59  
31    233 Kay Sweeney     F      Bangor     CA    US      1:32:57.8 1:32:43.7 14:57 59  41.3       4        F 50-59  
32    205 Laura Filbeck   F      Oroville   CA    US      1:43:06.2 1:42:56.1 16:36 53  34.4       5        F 50-59  
33    217 Patricia Nay    F      Oroville   CA    US      1:43:21.8 1:43:12.3 16:39 75  47.1       2        F 60-99  
34    212 Lollie Knight   F      Willows    CA    US      2:13:45.3 2:13:31.5 21:32 74  35.8       3        F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Heladio Punzo 238 26  1       M      Orland CA US 42:27.7 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shannon Sumera 232 38  5       F      St. Thomas ON CA 52:07.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Emmett Gwin 208 18  24      M      Elk Creek CA US 1:14:01.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Rehse 225 29  3       M      Orland CA US    51:21.3   
2     Seth Roach  228 28  17      M      Willows CA US   1:07:39.1 
3     Marcus Gwin 210 21  25      M      Elk Creek CA US 1:14:07.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Calvin Lindeman 215 34  19      M      Chico CA US 1:08:13.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Darek Sumera 231 41  4       M      St. Thomas ON CA 52:01.9 
2     Nik Weber    234 47  10      M      Magalia CA US    59:54.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Erik King      237 50  2       M      Chico CA US  48:25.8 
2     Jason Orgain   219 56  8       M      Chico CA US  58:15.3 
3     Gerald Kraemer 213 54  9       M      Orland CA US 59:17.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ed Conrado      204 67  13      M      Colusa CA US 1:01:55.2 
2     Edward Ordorica 218 67  28      M      chico CA US  1:19:03.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Lolita Partida 220 27  12      F      Chico CA US 1:01:29.8 
2     Monica So      229 28  20      F      Chico CA US 1:09:34.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lisa Reimers   227 32  7       F      Orland CA US    54:03.8   
2     michelle woods 235 32  11      F      Chico CA US     1:01:11.3 
3     Theresa Ragudo 222 34  15      F      Red Bluff CA US 1:05:51.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     r Barlow       202 41  6       F      Chico CA US 53:27.2   
2     Heather Barber 201 48  21      F      Chico CA US 1:11:07.2 
3     Cindy King     236 45  23      F      Chico CA US 1:12:33.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joanne Gwin 209 54  26      F      Elk Creek CA US 1:14:16.8 
2     A Reed      223 52  27      F      Chico CA US     1:17:39.5 
3     Lorri Pride 221 54  30      F      Orland CA US    1:31:53.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Patti Rehse   226 60  22      F      Orland CA US   1:11:27.1 
2     Patricia Nay  217 75  33      F      Oroville CA US 1:43:12.3 
3     Lollie Knight 212 74  34      F      Willows CA US  2:13:31.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.underthesunevents.org/results.html.

Embed Code