Run Your Tail Off 5K/10K

Sat April 13, 2019 Orland, CA US 95963-8901

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place               
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     116 Heladio Punzo         M      Orland    CA    US      39:43.0   39:41.6   6:24  24  67.2       1        M OA       
                                                                                                        1        All Male   
2     109 Eric Jessen           M      Chico     CA    US      51:48.3   51:46.7   8:21  32  51.6       2        M OA       
                                                                                                        2        All Male   
3     125 Jerry Kraemer         M      Orland    CA    US      54:55.2   54:51.0   8:50  52  55.6       3        M OA       
                                                                                                        3        All Male   
4     118 Michael Ricketts      M      Chico     CA    US      58:43.5   58:42.4   9:28  56  53.8       1        M 1-99     
                                                                                                        4        All Male   
5     105 Carla Ceccon          F      Willows   CA    US      59:31.5   59:29.2   9:35  27  50.9       1        F OA       
                                                                                                        1        All Female 
6     101 Heidi Arredondo       F      Chico     CA    US      59:59.7   59:58.2   9:40  32  50.5       2        F OA       
                                                                                                        2        All Female 
7     108 Robin Harper          F      Orland    CA    US      1:10:51.6 1:10:46.1 11:24 45  45.7       3        F OA       
                                                                                                        3        All Female 
8     114 Edward Ordorica       M      chico     CA    US      1:11:20.2 1:11:15.5 11:29 65  48.1       2        M 1-99     
                                                                                                        5        All Male   
9     121 Dayna Silveira        F      Chico     CA    US      1:11:55.6 1:11:51.4 11:35 39  43.1       1        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        4        All Female 
10    110 Peggy Ketting Olivier F      Chico     CA    US      1:12:02.3 1:11:59.6 11:36 63  56.2       2        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        5        All Female 
11    112 Barbara Massey        F      Chico     CA    US      1:12:19.1 1:12:16.6 11:39 56  50.9       3        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        6        All Female 
12    107 Melissa Freeman       F      Chico     CA    US      1:12:23.0 1:12:17.0 11:39 31  41.9       4        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        7        All Female 
13    106 Cassie Freeman        F      Red Bluff CA    US      1:12:23.3 1:12:17.1 11:39 31  41.9       5        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        8        All Female 
14    119 Theresa Schneider     F      Chico     CA    US      1:14:07.0 1:14:02.7 11:56 33  41.0       6        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        9        All Female 
15    117 Rayni Quintel         F      Oroville  CA    US      1:14:17.0 1:14:10.6 11:57 49  45.6       7        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        10       All Female 
16    123 Karen White           F      Chico     CA    US      1:17:54.0 1:17:53.3 12:33 54  46.1       8        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        11       All Female 
17    103 Katie Bennett         F      Chico     CA    US      1:18:08.3 1:18:05.5 12:35 31  38.8       9        F 1-99     
                                                                                                        12       All Female 
18    124 Holly Whittaker       F      Chico     CA    US      1:21:00.4 1:20:56.9 13:03 39  38.3       10       F 1-99     
                                                                                                        13       All Female 
19    122 Kristi Theveos        F      Oroville  CA    US      1:21:54.6 1:21:48.1 13:11 39  37.9       11       F 1-99     
                                                                                                        14       All Female 
20    113 Jocelyn Olander       F      Corning   CA    US      1:24:46.2 1:24:43.8 13:39 55  42.9       12       F 1-99     
                                                                                                        15       All Female 
21    104 Sarah Casia           F      Corning   CA    US      1:24:46.6 1:24:45.5 13:40 38  36.4       13       F 1-99     
                                                                                                        16       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Heladio Punzo 116 24  1       M      Orland CA US 39:43.0 
2     Eric Jessen   109 32  2       M      Chico CA US  51:48.3 
3     Jerry Kraemer 125 52  3       M      Orland CA US 54:55.2 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Carla Ceccon    105 27  5       F      Willows CA US 59:31.5   
2     Heidi Arredondo 101 32  6       F      Chico CA US   59:59.7   
3     Robin Harper    108 45  7       F      Orland CA US  1:10:51.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.underthesunevents.org/results.html.

Embed Code