Race Header

The Butterfly Run/Walk


Sat March 31, 2018
Location: Malvern, PA US 19355 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015

The Butterfly Run/Walk
Malvern, PA 03/31/2018 9:00 AM Weather: Sunny, 40 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
11989Eric Arnold2715:1115:114:54
21992Zach Miller3415:3115:315:00
32381Brock Butler4015:4115:415:03

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
11988Maddie Ivy2316:5916:595:28
22299Kinjal Parikh3017:5517:545:46
31991Laura Steel2817:5817:565:47

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Time
129Sam Kelchner12Oaks21:21
275Dylan Graham11West Chester25:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Time
1140Lily McCusker10Malvern29:08
2211Adalyn Hansen8Wayne36:19

MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15

Place Place Name Age City Time
119Chris Tilton15Kingston20:03
222Matt Wisel14Chester Springs20:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15

Place Place Name Age City Time
1109Holly Cameron13Kennett Square27:33
2148Madeleine Cameron15Kennett Square30:20

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Time
136Henry Burom17Bethesda21:59
251Joshua Bauer17Newtown Square23:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Time
169Evan Haines17Malvern24:47
2166Kelly Fitzgerald17Media31:55

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Time
14Vincent Perozze26Philadelphia16:08
25Nicholas Lefavor22Philadelphia16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Time
115Corrine Manela23Philadelphia18:17
227Grace Chang22Media21:09

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Time
16Dave Favorito30Galloway16:43
211Murat Kayali30Washington17:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Time
118Kimberly Cary33West Chester19:40
244Steven Couper30Washington22:44

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Time
110Jim Zaslavsky42West Chester17:32
217Brian Troland45West Chester18:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Time
137Terri Cook42Exton22:00
295Angie McCusker46Malvern26:45

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Time
120Steve Hranilovich54Phoenixville20:07
232Craig Marcks51Malvern21:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Time
1101Cindy Claffey53Malvern27:13
2133Regina Creighton55Glen Mills28:33

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Time
138Peter Crooke61Downingtown22:06
249Chad Pearce63Glenmoore23:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Time
1175Andrea Lynch62Southport32:27
2195Carol Stalker61Malvern34:39

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Time
1106Richard Kelly70Paoli27:22
2124Ron Rasmussen78West Chester28:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Time
1150Cathie Cooper70Radnor30:40
2237Kathleen Bohrer72Malvern41:15