Halloween 3.1 (5K to Scare Hunger Away)

Sun October 27, 2019 Woodland Park, NJ US 07424 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
PLACE Name                    TIME       PACE  GENDER AGE AGE GROUP/DIVISION NAME AGE GROUP/DIVISION PLACE PLP%  BIB# CITY/TOWN       STATE CHIP TIME CHIP PACE City            Country Age        
                                                                                                                                                                                        Percentage 
===== ======================= ========== ===== ====== === ======================= ======================== ===== ==== =============== ===== ========= ========= =============== ======= ========== 
1     MATTHEW LAWRENCE        18:58.42   6:06  M      26  M25-29                  1                        68.39 310  NEW MILFORD     NJ                                                           
2     MARVIN REYES GARCIA     19:24.56   6:15  M      19  M15-19                  1                        66.87 312  PALISADES PARK                                                    66.9       
3     KEVIN HUNT              20:22.94   6:33  M      48  M45-49                  1                        71.29 323  VERONA          NJ                                                           
4     TED MUSSANO             21:25.88   6:53  M      37  M35-39                  1                        62.63 314  WAYNE           NJ                                                0.0        
5     MYNOR GARCIA            21:48.05   7:01  M      20  M20-24                  1                        59.51 311  PALISADES PARK  NJ                                                0.0        
6     JORGE LOSCH             22:42.46   7:18  M      59  M55-59                  1                        69.72 265  WYCKOFF         NJ                        Wyckoff         US      0.0        
7     EMIL ESTOK              22:56.92   7:23  M      60  M60-64                  1                        69.58 313  GARFIELD        NJ                                                0.0        
8     C. MONTANA GREENWALD    23:02.33   7:24  M      30  M30-34                  1                        56.50 243  WAYNE           NJ                        Wayne           US      0.0        
9     JAMES HEINEGG           23:38.45   7:36  M      55  M55-59                  2                        64.85 246  WEST CALDWELL   NJ                        West Caldwell   US      0.0        
10    EVAN BENDER             24:10.45   7:46  M      53  M50-54                  1                        62.43 334  TARRYTOWN       NY                                                0.0        
11    PABLE TROCHE            24:32.64   7:53  M      45  M45-49                  2                        57.89 319  PATERSON        NJ                                                0.0        
12    NANCY GITIN             24:43.44   7:57  F      50  F50-54                  1                        66.80 326  PEQUANNOCK      NJ                                                0.0        
13    KYLE BEDFORD            24:48.79   7:59  M      31  M30-34                  2                        52.60 210  CLIFTON         NJ                        Clifton         US      0.0        
14    RYAN HARMAN             25:14.52   8:07  M      20  M20-24                  2                        51.42 245  BAYVILLE        NJ                        Bayville        US      0.0        
15    RON KRIETZMAN           25:23.13   8:10  M      45  M45-49                  3                        55.95 259  LITTLE FALLS    NJ                        Little Falls    US      0.0        
16    NATALIE TOMICE          25:47.58   8:18  F      30  F30-34                  1                        57.24 327                                                                    0.0        
17    BRIAN WISOWATY          26:00.18   8:22  M      29  M25-29                  2                        49.97 325  LYNDHURST       NJ                                                0.0        
18    EDWARD CASSATLY III     26:28.72   8:31  M      42  M40-44                  1                        52.51 215  CLIFTON         NJ                        Clifton         US      0.0        
19    RICHARD FREUNDLICH      26:32.63   8:32  M      65  M65-69                  1                        62.73 235  WESTFIELD       NJ                        Westfield       US      0.0        
20    JUDITH HUDSON           26:46.14   8:36  F      64  F60-64                  1                        72.76 249  WESTFIELD       NJ                        Westfield       US      0.0        
21    JUSTIN ROSS             27:07.75   8:43  M      33  M30-34                  3                        48.42 284  MONTCLAIR       NJ                        Montclair       US      0.0        
22    NICK CLUEN              27:35.36   8:52  M      53  M50-54                  2                        54.70 217  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        Bloomfield      US      0.0        
23    PRISCILLA VILLAVICENCIO 27:37.31   8:53  F      36  F35-39                  1                        53.94 303  NEW CITY        NY                        New City        US      0.0        
24    JANINE MICHAELS         27:41.68   8:54  F      56  F55-59                  1                        63.81 272  GLEN RIDGE      NJ                        Glen Ridge      US      0.0        
25    JOANNA MATUSEK          28:07.66   9:03  F      30  F30-34                  2                        52.49 268  CLIFTON         NJ                        Clifton         US      0.0        
26    JAVIER SANCHEZ          28:09.18   9:03  M      17  M15-19                  2                        46.46 346  HALEDON         NJ                                                0.0        
27    XINHANG ZOU             28:26.41   9:09  M      30  M30-34                  4                        45.77 309  MONTCLAIR       NJ                        Montclair       US      0.0        
28    R. LIPUT                28:44.55   9:15  M      11  M1-14                   1                        51.90 263  WAYNE           NJ                        Wayne           US      0.0        
29    KATIE SMEILUS           28:50.45   9:16  F      19  F15-19                  1                        51.18 293  BUTLER          NJ                        Butler          US      0.0        
30    JOHN RICH               28:54.60   9:18  M      53  M50-54                  3                        52.21 341  LITTLE FALLS    NJ                                                0.0        
31    BRIAN TRIVINOS          28:57.65   9:19  M      20  M20-24                  3                        44.82 298  PATERSON        NJ                        Paterson        US      0.0        
32    CHRIS OBUTLIA           29:04.56   9:21  M      33  M30-34                  5                        45.17 359  WAYNE           NJ                                                0.0        
33    RAQUEL FOOTE            29:09.89   9:23  F      36  F35-39                  2                        51.11 230  PATERSON        NJ                        Paterson        US      0.0        
34    ANTHONY VELTRI          29:12.41   9:24  M      26  M25-29                  3                        44.44 302  MOONACHIE       NJ                        Moonachie       US      0.0        
35    JODI FADER              29:14.82   9:24  F      40  F40-44                  1                        51.86 228  WYCKOFF         NJ                        Wyckoff         US      0.0        
36    MEREDITH RISS           29:14.89   9:24  F      38  F35-39                  3                        51.35 283  WYCKOFF         NJ                        Wyckoff         US      0.0        
37    NICOLE FOLEY            29:23.47   9:27  F      46  F45-49                  1                        53.93 229  WEST MILFORD    NJ                        West Milford    US      0.0        
38    Josephine Gottilla      30:04.35   9:40  F      32  F30-34                  3                        49.14 242  BUTLER          NJ                        Butler          US                 
39    Jillian Schmidt         30:13.95   9:43  F      22  F20-24                  1                        48.84 286  RARITAN         NJ                        Raritan         US                 
40    Shawn Orzechowski       30:14.19   9:43  M      25  M25-29                  4                        42.92 275  RARITAN         NJ                        Raritan         US                 
41    Maureen Kemunto         30:34.81   9:50  F      74  F70-74                  1                        73.09 255  WEST CALDWELL   NJ                        West Caldwell   US                 
42    Carl Mercado            30:37.26   9:51  M      35  M35-39                  2                        43.29 270  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        BLOOMFIELD      US                 
43    Christina Mercado       30:37.50   9:51  F      36  F35-39                  4                        48.66 271  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        Bloomfield      US                 
44    E. ARANGO               30:46.48   9:54  F      12  F1-14                   1                        53.55 337  WAYNE           NJ                                                           
45    Marty Slutzky           30:53.28   9:56  M      72  M70-74                  1                        57.96 292  EDISON          NJ                        Edison          US                 
46    Martta Kelly            30:57.27   9:57  F      60  F60-64                  2                        59.86 253  WEST ORANGE     NJ                        West Orange     US                 
47    JULIETTE SCIAVOLINO     30:59.52   9:58  F      53  F50-54                  2                        55.10 335  WAYNE           NJ                                                           
48    George Bates            31:18.42   10:04 M      53  M50-54                  4                        48.21 208  OAKLAND         NJ                        Oakland         US                 
49    Adrianna Amendola       31:27.72   10:07 F      27  F25-29                  1                        46.93 204  LITTLE FALLS    NJ                        Little Falls    US                 
50    Tom Kelly               31:41.24   10:11 M      77  M75-79                  1                        61.31 254  WEST ORANGE     NJ                        West Orange     US                 
51    GIOVANNI SANCHEZ        32:00.96   10:18 M      47  M45-49                  4                        45.05 345  HALEDON         NJ                                                           
52    Julie Lanni             32:07.37   10:20 F      50  F50-54                  3                        51.42 261  RIDGEWOOD       NJ                        Ridgewood       US                 
53    Isabella Pacheco        32:11.50   10:21 F      26  F25-29                  2                        45.86 276  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        Bloomfield      US                 
54    Michael Delplato        32:12.26   10:21 M      26  M25-29                  5                        40.30 219  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        Bloomfield      US                 
55    Allison Gibbons         32:22.82   10:25 F      27  F25-29                  3                        45.60 238  TOTOWA          NJ                        Totowa          US                 
56    Michele Kavesh          32:24.44   10:25 F      45  F45-49                  2                        48.47 251  MONTCLAIR       NJ                        Montclair       US                 
57    LORDES FABIAN           32:31.35   10:28 F      31  F30-34                  4                        45.40 324  PATERSON        NJ                                                           
58    Lawrence Yang           32:42.01   10:31 M      42  M40-44                  2                        42.50 308  LAKE HIAWATHA   NJ                        Lake Hiawatha   US                 
59    GRUMILDA PILLAGA        32:45.75   10:32 F      37  F35-39                  5                        45.66 343  PATERSON        NJ                                                           
60    Mirit Fournier          32:47.61   10:33 F      17  F15-19                  2                        45.75 233  WEST ORANGE     NJ                        West Orange     US                 
61    CARLY KLEINFELD         32:49.66   10:33 F      26  F25-29                  4                        44.97 322  WAYNE           NJ                                                           
62    GUILLERMO GARCIA        32:54.98   10:35 M      54  M50-54                  5                        46.22 353  RICHMOND HILL   NY                                                           
63    Lucy Lora               32:56.45   10:36 F      25  F25-29                  5                        44.82 264  HALEDON         NJ                        Haledon         US                 
64    John Maxwell            32:58.19   10:36 M      68  M65-69                  2                        51.85 269  CLIFTON         NJ                        Clifton         US                 
65    Alexander Diaz          33:22.31   10:44 M      30  M30-34                  6                        39.01 221  CLIFTON         NJ                        Clifton         US                 
66    Adrian Diaz             33:22.93   10:44 M      32  M30-34                  7                        39.21 220  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        Bloomfield      US                 
67    MICHELLE YUKHTMAN       33:45.93   10:52 F      33  F30-34                  5                        43.83 360  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                                                           
68    Carla Holusha           33:54.73   10:54 F      57  F55-59                  2                        52.73 247  BUDD LAKE       NJ                        Budd Lake       US                 
69    Amy Cahill              33:58.97   10:56 F      26  F25-29                  6                        43.45 214  MOONACHIE       NJ                        Moonachie       US                 
70    ARTHUR GUESS            34:57.01   11:14 M      50  M50-54                  6                        42.19 332  TOTOWA          NJ                                                           
71    BRYANNA ROBLES          34:57.17   11:14 F      22  F20-24                  2                        42.23 340  TOTOWA          NJ                                                           
72    MARIE ROTOLO            35:29.11   11:25 F      42  F40-44                  2                        43.26 338  RAMSEY          NJ                                                           
73    SOFIA ROTOLO            35:29.91   11:25 F          F1-14                   2                        52.30 339  RAMSEY          NJ                                                           
74    THOMAS BERGAMASCO       35:31.19   11:25 M      51  M50-54                  7                        41.83 328  TOTOWA          NJ                                                           
75    ANDREW SMOLIN           36:21.10   11:41 M      32  M30-34                  8                        36.00 315  JERSEY CITY     NJ                                                           
76    Vanessa Diaz            36:33.32   11:45 F      24  F20-24                  3                        40.38 223  JERSEY CITY     NJ                        Jersey City     US                 
77    NICK RUDD               36:33.99   11:46 M      28  M25-29                  6                        35.52 344  HIGHTSTOWN      NJ                                                           
78    Erica Fuhrman           36:34.05   11:46 F      24  F20-24                  4                        40.36 236  HOBOKEN         NJ                        Hoboken         US                 
79    Ariel Fournier          36:47.62   11:50 M      49  M45-49                  5                        39.78 232  WEST ORANGE     NJ                        West Orange     US                 
80    Ana Paula Mourao        36:55.24   11:52 F      61  F60-64                  3                        50.81 273  HILLSIDE        NJ                        Hillside        US                 
81    Stephen Holusha         37:02.80   11:55 M      66  M65-69                  3                        45.34 248  BUDD LAKE       NJ                        Budd Lake       US                 
82    S. Seybold              37:27.11   12:03 F      11  F1-14                   3                        45.13 290  RIDGEWOOD       NJ                        Ridgewood       US                 
83    Jennifer Domiano        37:30.22   12:04 F      44  F40-44                  3                        41.54 227  RIDGEWOOD       NJ                        Ridgewood       US                 
84    Charles Seybold         37:31.26   12:04 M      43  M40-44                  3                        37.32 289  RIDGEWOOD       NJ                        Ridgewood       US                 
85    Betsy Van Dyke          37:34.75   12:05 F      74  F70-74                  2                        59.48 301  RAMSEY          NJ                        Ramsey          US                 
86    Nancy Freundlich        38:10.59   12:17 F      65  F65-69                  1                        51.70 234  WESTFIELD       NJ                        Westfield       US                 
87    MATTHEW MOLOSHOK        38:10.68   12:17 M      65  M65-69                  4                        43.62 316  WESTFIELD       NJ                                                           
88    J. RYAN                 38:28.54   12:23 M      12  M1-14                   2                        37.48 336  WAYNE           NJ                                                           
89    WHITNEY TCHONIA         38:39.98   12:26 F      28  F25-29                  7                        38.19 350  MONTCLAIR       NJ                                                           
90    CHRISSY TCHOULA         38:43.33   12:27 F      26  F25-29                  8                        38.12 349  MONTCLAIR       NJ                                                           
91    Laura Busch             40:14.03   12:56 F      35  F35-39                  6                        36.93 213  LITTLE FALLS    NJ                        Little Falls    US                 
92    Anonymous Participant   40:30.81   13:02 F      27  F25-29                  9                        36.45 280  PASSAIC                                                   US                 
93    Angeli Jayme            41:04.91   13:13 F      36  F35-39                  7                        36.28 250  JERSEY CITY     NJ                        Jersey City     US                 
94    Ashleigh Keller         41:18.13   13:17 F      27  F25-29                  10                       35.74 252  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        Bloomfield      US                 
95    Mark Dinglasan          41:51.55   13:28 M      37  M35-39                  3                        32.06 224  MILLBURN        NJ                        Millburn        US                 
96    Michelle Dinglasan      41:51.66   13:28 F      35  F35-39                  8                        35.50 225  MILLBURN        NJ                        Millburn        US                 
97    AL SWAN                 42:08.25   13:33 M      78  M75-79                  2                        47.05 333  CLIFTON         NJ                                                           
98    Sheila Forbes           44:39.62   14:22 F      51  F50-54                  4                        37.40 231  WAYNE           NJ                        Wayne           US                 
99    Anonymous Participant   45:58.43   14:47 F      42  F40-44                  4                        33.40 278  ELMWOOD PARK                                              US                 
100   Danielle Sossi          46:01.03   14:48 F      20  F20-24                  5                        32.08 294  BROOKLYN        NY                        Brooklyn        US                 
101   KATHLEEN DAVIES         46:25.21   14:56 F      72  F70-74                  3                        46.76 320  HILLBURN        NJ                                                           
102   Pedro Dinglasan         46:51.41   15:04 M      71  M70-74                  2                        37.72 226  LIVINGSTON      NJ                        Livingston      US                 
103   Christine Guerra        46:55.38   15:06 F      26  F25-29                  11                       31.46 244  HACKENSACK      NJ                        Hackensack      US                 
104   Alyssa Murphy           46:56.02   15:06 F      25  F25-29                  12                       31.45 274  CLIFTON         NJ                        Clifton         US                 
105   CAROLYN CORNELL         47:21.72   15:14 F      79  F75-79                  1                        50.94 317  NORTH BERGEN    NJ                                                           
106   Monica David            47:23.66   15:15 F      33  F30-34                  6                        31.23 218  KENILWORTH      NJ                        Kenilworth      US                 
107   ARCH SEAMANS            47:30.05   15:17 M      86  M85-98                  1                        51.93 318  ROCKAWAY        NJ                                                           
108   Luis Garcia             49:06.23   15:48 M      33  M30-34                  9                        26.75 237  EAST RUTHERFORD NJ                        East Rutherford US                 
109   Christina Diaz          49:07.52   15:48 F      32  F30-34                  7                        30.08 222  BLOOMFIELD      NJ                        Bloomfield      US                 
110   Sarah kohles            50:12.12   16:09 F      14  F1-14                   4                        31.45 258  WAYNE           NJ                        Wayne           US                 
111   Anonymous Participant   50:19.49   16:11 F      50  F50-54                  5                        32.83 257  WAYNE                                                     US                 
112   ROSE VOHRA              50:22.42   16:12 F      41  F40-44                  5                        30.28 321  HILLSBOROUGH    NJ                                                           
113   ABRIL BARRALES          52:33.03   16:54 F      36  F35-39                  9                        28.36 358                                                                               
114   ROSSIE BARRALES         52:34.74   16:55 F      39  F35-39                  10                       28.70 352                                                                               
115   Freddy Semrau           52:39.47   16:56 M      18  M15-19                  3                        24.66 287  WAYNE           NJ                        Wayne           US                 
116   Kelly Semrau            52:39.81   16:56 F      53  F50-54                  6                        32.43 288  WAYNE           NJ                        Wayne           US                 
117   JANE SIMPSON            53:01.10   17:03 F      77  F75-79                  2                        44.09 347  WAYNE           NJ                                                           
118   Ivonne Gonzalez         53:48.12   17:18 F      30  F30-34                  8                        27.44 241  CLIFTON         NJ                        Clifton         US                 
119   GERARD HARRERA          54:38.78   17:35 M      17  M15-19                  4                        23.94 356                                                                               
120   ASHLEY POLANCO          54:39.69   17:35 F      16  F15-19                  3                        27.91 355                                                                               
121   Arthur Szproch          55:59.71   18:01 M      29  M25-29                  7                        23.21 296  LINCOLN PARK    NJ                        Lincoln Park    US                 
122   Tom Walters             56:00.07   18:01 M      33  M30-34                  10                       23.45 307  RIVERDALE       NJ                        Riverdale       US                 
123   Maggie Walters          56:04.55   18:02 F      27  F25-29                  13                       26.33 306  POMPTON LAKES   NJ                        Pompton Lakes   US                 
124   Andrew Pedroso          56:04.99   18:03 M      31  M30-34                  11                       23.27 277  RIDGEFIELD PARK NJ                        Ridgefield Park US                 
125   Gabrielle Read          56:05.70   18:03 F      27  F25-29                  14                       26.32 282  MANASQUAN       NJ                        Manasquan       US                 
126   Emily Szproch           56:09.15   18:04 F      30  F30-34                  9                        26.29 297  LINCOLN PARK    NJ                        Lincoln Park    US                 
127   Cindy Walters           56:11.46   18:05 F      31  F30-34                  10                       26.28 305  RIVERDALE       NJ                        Riverdale       US                 
128   ROCIO MATEO             57:21.48   18:27 F      38  F35-39                  11                       26.18 351                                                                               
129   YAEL TLATELPA           57:21.67   18:27 M      99  M99-99                  1                        97.43 357                                                                               
130   Michael Portela         57:34.32   18:31 M      23  M20-24                  4                        22.55 279  LIVINGSTON      NJ                        Livingston      US                 
131   Wendell Alvero          58:24.88   18:48 M      38  M35-39                  4                        23.14 203  LAUREL          MD                        Laurel          US                 
132   Patricia Gibbons        58:59.13   18:59 F      57  F55-59                  3                        30.31 240  TOTOWA          NJ                        Totowa          US                 
133   Erica Gibbons           59:00.94   18:59 F      24  F20-24                  6                        25.02 239  TOTOWA          NJ                        Totowa          US                 
134   MIKE AIESE              1:00:20.54 19:25 M      38  M35-39                  5                        22.40 202  MIDDLESEX       NJ                        Middlesex       US      0.0        
135   Allison Vogel           1:00:20.69 19:25 F      36  F35-39                  12                       24.70 304  DOVER           NJ                        Dover           US                 
136   Anonymous Participant   1:00:20.95 19:25 F      34  F30-34                  11                       24.57 216  LAKE HIAWATHA                                             US                 
137   COLE GUES               1:00:55.76 19:36 M          M1-14                   3                        35.15 329  TOTOWA          NJ                                                           
138   DEREK GUESS             1:00:56.65 19:36 M          M1-14                   4                        26.69 331  TOTOWA          NJ                                                           
139   NANCY ROBLES-GUESS      1:00:56.78 19:36 F      45  F45-49                  3                        25.78 330  TOTOWA          NJ                                                           

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=14573#resultSetId-100587.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.