Results For
Steeple to Steeple Run

Homewood, AL 35209
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock     Pace Age Division Division  
                                     Time               Place              
===== === =================== ====== ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     613 Lucas Lamb          M      0:39:43.2      18  1        M Overall 
2     540 Dave King IV        M      0:41:41.4      37  2        M Overall 
3     526 Mason Falligant     M      0:41:51.6      21  3        M Overall 
4     592 Jeffrey Criswell    M      0:45:13.7      25  1        M 20-29   
5     627 Corey Rougelot      M      0:46:02.9      31  1        M 30-39   
6     599 Ethan McDaniel      M      0:46:27.0      38  2        M 30-39   
7     602 Charlie Peters      M      0:46:40.0      31  3        M 30-39   
8     533 Amy Edgerton        F      0:47:05.5      43  1        F Overall 
9     633 Adam Overstreet     M      0:47:13.8      42  1        M Masters 
10    629 Charlie Hughes      M      0:47:30.4      15  1        M 14-19   
11    507 Joey Rosser         M      0:47:45.4      53  1        M 50-59   
12    558 Matt Williams       M      0:47:53.7      31  4        M 30-39   
13    584 Jen Jackson         F      0:48:00.8      48  2        F Overall 
14    553 Chris Phillips      M      0:48:34.4      45  1        M 40-49   
15    505 Rachel Fry          F      0:48:36.1      42  3        F Overall 
16    561 Lawrence Caine      M      0:49:05.2      56  2        M 50-59   
17    585 Michelle Reid       F      0:49:11.9      38  1        F 30-39   
18    563 Tricia Kemper       F      0:49:27.1      45  1        F Masters 
19    619 Susannah Baker      F      0:49:27.8      36  2        F 30-39   
20    559 Jason Simmons       M      0:49:30.6      43  2        M 40-49   
21    634 Elena Stuewe        F      0:49:35.9      29  1        F 20-29   
22    587 Christine Gawronski F      0:49:50.9      31  3        F 30-39   
23    566 Melissa Vinson      F      0:49:53.5      42  1        F 40-49   
24    556 Amy Rimmer          F      0:50:25.6      28  2        F 20-29   
25    557 Claire Stamm        F      0:50:25.8      29  3        F 20-29   
26    620 Laura Norton        F      0:50:41.9      48  2        F 40-49   
27    600 Heather Benoit      F      0:50:54.1      40  3        F 40-49   
28    535 Tray Ivey           M      0:50:57.7      43  3        M 40-49   
29    542 William Moore       M      0:51:05.1      37  5        M 30-39   
30    509 Jason Sweatt        M      0:51:08.1      40  4        M 40-49   
31    560 Karow Wilson        M      0:51:10.3      29  2        M 20-29   
32    607 Lindsay Devening    F      0:51:24.5      41  4        F 40-49   
33    504 Brent Chambers      M      0:51:38.4      37  6        M 30-39   
34    562 Kam Patton          F      0:51:55.4      43  5        F 40-49   
35    624 Wade Pyron          M      0:52:09.1      49  5        M 40-49   
36    605 Wade Griffith       M      0:52:10.0      44  6        M 40-49   
37    612 Jane Lamb           F      0:52:19.9      46  6        F 40-49   
38    617 Susanne Moore       F      0:52:24.1      43  7        F 40-49   
39    577 Nya Boland          F      0:52:37.5      28  4        F 20-29   
40    514 Jack Hinnen         M      0:52:46.9      37  7        M 30-39   
41    614 F. Laird            M      0:52:53.3      10  1        M 1-13    
42    550 Angela Lumpkin      F      0:53:05.5      50  1        F 50-59   
43    580 Bill Crowson        M      0:53:10.4      57  3        M 50-59   
44    501 Laura Hughes        F      0:53:12.0      50  2        F 50-59   
45    565 Brian Erickson      M      0:53:51.4      43  7        M 40-49   
46    591 Kevin Alexander     M      0:54:11.4      55  4        M 50-59   
47    581 Madeline Mandy      F      0:54:11.6      55  3        F 50-59   
48    518 Duane Shroyer       M      0:54:29.1      59  5        M 50-59   
49    595 Denise Owen         F      0:54:59.4      36  4        F 30-39   
50    508 Clayton Hollinhead  M      0:55:11.1      36  8        M 30-39   
51    543 Dana Wilkes         F      0:55:11.6      47  8        F 40-49   
52    541 Steven Sanchez      M      0:55:12.7      32  9        M 30-39   
53    609 BRIAN TANNER        M      0:55:14.4      42  8        M 40-49   
54    618 Michele Kong        F      0:55:42.7      40  9        F 40-49   
55    598 George Theodore     M      0:55:47.5      68  1        M 60-69   
56    593 Brian Driskill      M      0:55:58.5      50  6        M 50-59   
57    589 Leigh Ann Sisson    F      0:56:29.0      52  4        F 50-59   
58    590 Miller Sisson       M      0:56:29.1      22  3        M 20-29   
59    626 Ashley Gooding      F      0:56:29.9      42  10       F 40-49   
60    615 Audrey Laird        F      0:56:30.1      46  11       F 40-49   
61    521 John Falligant      M      0:56:34.2      27  4        M 20-29   
62    630 Savannah Wright     F      0:56:40.6      24  5        F 20-29   
63    576 Hugh Harris         M      0:56:43.8      30  10       M 30-39   
64    623 Beth Rose           F      0:57:01.7      43  12       F 40-49   
65    594 Sara Thompson       F      0:57:15.5      37  5        F 30-39   
66    513 Lisa Fuller         F      0:58:17.4      59  5        F 50-59   
67    572 David Thompson      M      0:58:42.1      38  11       M 30-39   
68    578 Robin Abel          F      0:59:05.2      45  13       F 40-49   
69    573 Dan March           M      0:59:05.3      59  7        M 50-59   
70    546 Courtney Ober       F      0:59:28.6      30  6        F 30-39   
71    552 Heather Forbush     F      0:59:34.7      29  6        F 20-29   
72    608 Tamara Moser        F      1:00:39.0      53  6        F 50-59   
73    534 Everett Fuller      M      1:00:39.3      22  5        M 20-29   
74    506 Doug Estes          M      1:00:57.0      41  9        M 40-49   
75    545 Christel Sanchez    F      1:00:59.4      33  7        F 30-39   
76    610 Justin Moore        M      1:01:14.3      42  10       M 40-49   
77    511 Abigail White       F      1:01:37.0      42  14       F 40-49   
78    579 Belinda Eckhoff     F      1:01:56.6      37  8        F 30-39   
79    596 Melanie Burns       F      1:01:59.6      35  9        F 30-39   
80    597 Melanie Thompson    F      1:01:59.7      39  10       F 30-39   
81    616 Lauren Wright       F      1:02:20.8      21  7        F 20-29   
82    519 Michelle Shroyer    F      1:02:26.3      29  8        F 20-29   
83    604 April Dowling       F      1:02:36.9      37  11       F 30-39   
84    628 Janis Posey         F      1:05:00.6      58  7        F 50-59   
85    554 Stephanie Bailey    F      1:05:06.5      30  12       F 30-39   
86    588 Linda Allen         F      1:05:16.1      66  1        F 60-69   
87    555 Joe Kendrick        M      1:05:16.9      18  2        M 14-19   
88    601 Andrea Barnes       F      1:05:41.0      45  15       F 40-49   
89    567 Sarah mezzy         F      1:06:00.6      23  9        F 20-29   
90    524 Amelia Spencer      F      1:06:00.7      55  8        F 50-59   
91    544 Greg Wilkes         M      1:06:22.6      46  11       M 40-49   
92    510 James White         M      1:06:22.7      47  12       M 40-49   
93    606 Julia Drabiuk       F      1:06:30.6      34  13       F 30-39   
94    520 Kristina Wilburn    F      1:07:18.1      33  14       F 30-39   
95    515 Kathleen Woodruff   F      1:08:57.7      32  15       F 30-39   
96    528 Judy Pittman        F      1:09:04.8      52  9        F 50-59   
97    527 Maria Alexander     F      1:09:04.9      54  10       F 50-59   
98    547 Karen Fairfax       F      1:10:20.5      46  16       F 40-49   
99    582 Candace Mitchell    F      1:10:42.5      34  16       F 30-39   
100   548 Chethan Acharya     M      1:10:50.8      40  13       M 40-49   
101   549 Dana Acharya        F      1:10:50.8      38  17       F 30-39   
102   632 Rusty Henderson     M      1:10:54.3      42  14       M 40-49   
103   516 Lynn Bass           F      1:14:17.0      53  11       F 50-59   
104   603 Erika Miller        F      1:14:25.4      51  12       F 50-59   
105   551 Sally Kellman       F      1:15:07.4      34  18       F 30-39   
106   586 Chelsie Coker       F      1:17:55.4      28  10       F 20-29   
107   583 Adele Pitts         F      1:19:09.4      52  13       F 50-59   
108   522 Sara Falligant      F      1:20:15.5      27  11       F 20-29   
109   525 Christy Falligant   F      1:21:41.9      58  14       F 50-59   
110   517 Kyle Bass           M      1:24:21.2      54  8        M 50-59   
111   625 Brittany Mann       F      1:26:40.9      29  12       F 20-29   
112   631 Alli Herring        F      1:26:40.9      28  13       F 20-29   
113   538 Ken Nolen           M      1:26:41.0      57  9        M 50-59   
114   523 Betty Gunn          F      1:27:06.4      79  1        F 70-79   
115   537 Kim Nolen           F      1:28:18.2      57  15       F 50-59   
116   531 Beth Odom           F      1:30:07.3      54  16       F 50-59   
117   530 Tracy Crutchfield   F      1:30:08.0      54  17       F 50-59   
118   532 Angela Bennett      F      1:30:12.6      54  18       F 50-59   
119   570 Jack Knight         M      1:38:20.5      25  6        M 20-29   
120   571 Vicki Brasfield     F      1:38:20.5      57  19       F 50-59   
121   569 Diane Knight        F      1:38:20.7      55  20       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lucas Lamb      613 18  1       M      Birmingham AL US 39:43.2 
2     Dave King IV    540 37  2       M      Auburn AL US     41:41.4 
3     Mason Falligant 526 21  3       M      Birmingham AL US 41:51.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Edgerton 533 43  8       F      Birmingham AL US 47:05.5 
2     Jen Jackson  584 48  13      F      Homewood AL US   48:00.8 
3     Rachel Fry   505 42  15      F        US             48:36.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adam Overstreet 633 42  9       M      Birmingham AL US 47:13.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tricia Kemper 563 45  18      F      Birmingham AL US 49:27.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.