Black Diamond Series - Mainline 5k

Sun June 2, 2019 Moosic, PA US 18507 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                     State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     509  Matt Lipsey           M                                             0:20:27.82 0:20:27.82 6:36  27  63.3       1        M        
2     510  Matty Byrne           M                                             0:21:48.46 0:21:48.46 7:02  41  63.1       2        M        
3     486  Eddie Kraftchisin     M      Pittston                 PA    US      0:22:25.28 0:22:25.28 7:14  45  63.3       3        M        
4     448  Dan Uhranowsky        M      Clarks Summit            PA    US      0:23:46.80 0:23:46.80 7:40  16  55.6       1        M 0-19   
5     504  Aaron Stredny         M                                             0:24:19.15 0:24:19.15 7:51  35  54.4       1        M 30-39  
6     459  Tony Korch            M      Nanticoke                              0:25:16.61 0:25:16.61 8:09  56  61.0       1        M        
7     512  Brian Hilling         M      Mayfield                 PA    US      0:26:01.57 0:26:01.57 8:24  31  50.0       2        M 30-39  
8     465  Randy Lybacu          M                                             0:26:02.80 0:26:02.80 8:24  47  55.2       1        M 40-49  
9     394  Ryan Grochal          M      Harding                  PA    US      0:26:06.95 0:26:06.95 8:25  33  50.2       3        M 30-39  
10    505  Markug Anttila        M                                             0:26:37.23 0:26:37.23 8:35  36  50.0       4        M 30-39  
11    424  MATTHEW PELUCACCI     M      COVINGTON TWP            PA    US      0:26:43.69 0:26:43.69 8:37  28  48.5       1        M 20-29  
12    999  Michael Ferrick       M                                             0:27:31.80 0:27:31.80 8:53  27  47.1       2        M 20-29  
13    488  David Krzeminski      M                                             0:27:36.38 0:27:36.38 8:54  31  47.2       5        M 30-39  
14    389  A. Gow                M      Susquehanna              PA    US      0:27:43.75 0:27:43.75 8:57  12  51.9       2        M 0-19   
15    490  Nick Chiaro           M                                             0:27:44.76 0:27:44.76 8:57  54  54.7       2        M 40-49  
16    472  D. Ross               M                                             0:28:03.31 0:28:03.31 9:03  11  53.1       3        M 0-19   
17    434  Kurt Schield          M      ROARING BROOK TWP        PA    US      0:28:06.90 0:28:06.90 9:04  45  50.5       3        M 40-49  
18    495  James Bowen           M                                             0:28:08.51 0:28:08.51 9:05  41  48.9       4        M 40-49  
19    374  William Cook          M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:28:24.16 0:28:24.16 9:10  62  57.0       1        M 60-99  
20    467  Dave Popper           M      Roaring Brook Twp                      0:28:29.31 0:28:29.31 9:11  47  50.5       5        M 40-49  
21    471  Chaz Ross             M      Clifford Township        PA    US      0:28:51.56 0:28:51.56 9:19  39  47.1       6        M 30-39  
22    411  Brianna Ligotski      F      Philadelphia             PA    US      0:29:00.93 0:29:00.93 9:22  22  50.8       1        F        
23    395  Josh Haden            M      Hazleton                 PA    US      0:29:03.77 0:29:03.77 9:23  35  45.5       7        M 30-39  
24    511  Kevin Curron          M                                             0:29:14.74 0:29:14.74 9:26  27  44.3       3        M 20-29  
25    463  E. Lee                M                                             0:29:19.17 0:29:19.17 9:27  11  50.8       4        M 0-19   
26    455  Ryan Wilson           M      Jefferson Township       PA    US      0:29:39.61 0:29:39.61 9:34  41  46.4       6        M 40-49  
27    426  Michael Quinn         M      Richmondale              PA    US      0:29:50.81 0:29:50.81 9:38  50  49.3       1        M 50-59  
28    479  B. Ware               M                                             0:30:06.77 0:30:06.77 9:43  11  49.4       5        M 0-19   
29    506  Ashley Shamus         F      Clarks Summit            PA    US      0:30:08.80 0:30:08.80 9:43  28  48.9       2        F        
30    421  Michael Olenchak      M      Roaring Brook Twp        PA    US      0:30:27.57 0:30:27.57 9:50  44  46.2       7        M 40-49  
31    446  Robert Torch          M      Throop                   PA    US      0:30:50.52 0:30:50.52 9:57  44  45.6       8        M 40-49  
32    494  Kate Weaver           F      Scranton                 PA    US      0:30:57.19 0:30:57.19 9:59  27  47.6       3        F        
33    464  Bob Lee               M      Jermyn                   PA    US      0:31:17.49 0:31:17.49 10:06 48  46.3       9        M 40-49  
34    436  Randy Shemanski       M      Dunmore                  PA    US      0:31:30.72 0:31:30.72 10:10 39  43.1       8        M 30-39  
35    497  Bill Arther           M                                             0:31:41.82 0:31:41.82 10:13 28  40.9       4        M 20-29  
36    414  Jessica McCauley      F      GOULDSBORO               PA    US      0:31:48.80 0:31:48.80 10:16 25  46.3       1        F 20-29  
37    393  Richard Griffin       M      South Abington Twp       PA    US      0:32:15.80 0:32:15.80 10:24 45  44.0       10       M 40-49  
38    369  Sharon Cardamone      F      Old Forge                PA    US      0:32:20.55 0:32:20.55 10:26 38  46.3       1        F 30-39  
39    419  Mike Mullen           M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:32:23.98 0:32:23.98 10:27 49  45.1       11       M 40-49  
40    381  Bill Fiore            M      Clarks Green             PA    US      0:32:24.72 0:32:24.72 10:27 65  51.3       2        M 60-99  
41    437  Michael Shoff         M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:32:30.82 0:32:30.82 10:29 41  42.4       12       M 40-49  
42    462  Dominick Scalise      M                                             0:32:39.18 0:32:39.18 10:32 13  42.8       6        M 0-19   
43    423  Bruce Parola          M      Moscow                   PA    US      0:32:39.76 0:32:39.76 10:32 44  43.1       13       M 40-49  
44    457  Dennis Wozniak        M      Olyphant                 PA    US      0:32:40.43 0:32:40.43 10:32 43  42.8       14       M 40-49  
45    375  John Curley           M      jenkins township         PA    US      0:32:43.34 0:32:43.34 10:33 44  43.0       15       M 40-49  
46    441  Edward Steber         M      shickshinny              PA    US      0:32:46.26 0:32:46.26 10:34 46  43.6       16       M 40-49  
47    451  Francis Walsh JR      M      Olyphant                 PA    US      0:32:56.57 0:32:56.57 10:38 36  40.4       9        M 30-39  
48    492  G. Estadt             M                                             0:33:02.32 0:33:02.32 10:39 1              7        M 0-19   
49    427  Michael Rafter        M      Jessup                   PA    US      0:33:03.54 0:33:03.54 10:40 24  39.2       5        M 20-29  
50    422  Thomas Owen           M      Archbald                 PA    US      0:33:03.74 0:33:03.74 10:40 33  39.6       10       M 30-39  
51    413  Riley Marcks          F      Scranton                 PA    US      0:33:03.94 0:33:03.94 10:40 25  44.6       2        F 20-29  
52    379  Gavin Elliott         M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:33:09.40 0:33:09.40 10:42 15  40.4       11       M 30-39  
53    408  Rachael Laboranti     F      scott township           PA    US      0:33:33.21 0:33:33.21 10:49 36  44.3       2        F 30-39  
54    378  Mike Dutrow           M      Hanover Township         PA    US      0:33:36.57 0:33:36.57 10:51 40  40.7       17       M 40-49  
55    420  Gino Ofcharsky        M      Scott Township           PA    US      0:33:42.82 0:33:42.82 10:53 13  41.5       8        M 0-19   
56    480  C. Ware               M                                             0:33:49.27 0:33:49.27 10:55 9   48.0       9        M 0-19   
57    481  Eddie Ware            M      Nicholson                PA    US      0:33:52.17 0:33:52.17 10:56 39  40.1       12       M 30-39  
58    397  Heidi Hemak           F      Jermyn                   PA    US      0:33:58.98 0:33:58.98 10:58 43  45.4       1        F        
59    377  Misty Duchnik         F      S Abington Township      PA    US      0:34:06.30 0:34:06.30 11:00 33  43.3       3        F 30-39  
60    362  Jeff Adamson          M      Southlake                TX    US      0:34:08.55 0:34:08.55 11:01 55  44.8       2        M 50-59  
61    452  Heather Walters       F      Greenfield Township      PA    US      0:34:08.57 0:34:08.57 11:01 37  43.7       4        F 30-39  
62    491  Christine Estadt      F                                             0:34:08.75 0:34:08.75 11:01 48  47.2       1        F 40-49  
63    477  Mark Walters          M      Greenfield Township      PA    US      0:34:29.36 0:34:29.36 11:08 40  39.7       18       M 40-49  
64    443  Frank Swaha           M      Archbald                 PA    US      0:34:29.83 0:34:29.83 11:08 21  37.6       6        M 20-29  
65    366  Lori Brister          F      Clarks Summit            PA    US      0:34:30.47 0:34:30.47 11:08 38  43.4       5        F 30-39  
66    1842 Unknown Partic. 1842  M                                             0:34:30.69 0:34:30.69 11:08                10       M 0-19   
67    376  Eileen Dammer         F      Clarks Summit            PA    US      0:34:34.92 0:34:34.92 11:09 50  47.7       1        F 50-59  
68    499  Bill Lawrence         M      Scranton                               0:34:37.85 0:34:37.85 11:10 57  44.9       3        M 50-59  
69    418  Jack Moran            M      South Abington Twp       PA    US      0:34:40.77 0:34:40.77 11:11 55  44.1       4        M 50-59  
70    385  Charles Galenas       M      Dunmore                  PA    US      0:34:52.18 0:34:52.18 11:15 52  42.9       5        M 50-59  
71    410  Justin Leri           M      jessup                   PA    US      0:34:54.20 0:34:54.20 11:16 31  37.3       13       M 30-39  
72    466  Mark Siekierka        M                                             0:35:14.30 0:35:14.30 11:22 42  39.4       19       M 40-49  
73    454  Kate Welby            F      Scranton                 PA    US      0:35:18.77 0:35:18.77 11:23 15  43.8       1        F 0-19   
74    474  Tajah Thomas          M                                             0:35:21.82 0:35:21.82 11:24 14  38.7       11       M 0-19   
75    473  S. Ross               M                                             0:35:22.35 0:35:22.35 11:25 11  42.1       12       M 0-19   
76    435  John Schultz          M      Dunmore                  PA    US      0:35:25.47 0:35:25.47 11:26 57  43.9       6        M 50-59  
77    412  Amy Lyback            F      Pittston                 PA    US      0:35:29.80 0:35:29.80 11:27 26  41.5       3        F 20-29  
78    500  Michael Wyland        M                                             0:35:50.33 0:35:50.33 11:34 36  37.1       14       M 30-39  
79    470  Ken Sebastianelli     M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:35:50.47 0:35:50.47 11:34 56  43.0       7        M 50-59  
80    478  Mark O'Malley         M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:35:50.83 0:35:50.83 11:34 50  41.1       8        M 50-59  
81    501  Frank Richards        M                                             0:35:51.28 0:35:51.28 11:34 46  39.8       20       M 40-49  
82    406  Colleen Kostiak       F      Clarks Summit            PA    US      0:35:53.82 0:35:53.82 11:35 46  44.1       2        F 40-49  
83    396  Sherry Harvey         F      Jermyn                   PA    US      0:35:56.83 0:35:56.83 11:36 45  43.6       3        F 40-49  
84    367  Zackery Burgess       M      Dallas                   PA    US      0:35:58.33 0:35:58.33 11:36 23  36.0       7        M 20-29  
85    475  Jill Kaminski         F                                             0:36:02.63 0:36:02.63 11:38 44  43.1       4        F 40-49  
86    482  Joe Kranick           M      Olyphant                 PA    US      0:36:05.83 0:36:05.83 11:39 26  35.9       8        M 20-29  
87    433  Ali Schappert         F      Wilkes Barre             PA    US      0:36:12.58 0:36:12.58 11:41 29  40.7       4        F 20-29  
88    483  Sam Snead             F      Moscow                   PA    US      0:36:12.83 0:36:12.83 11:41 27  40.7       5        F 20-29  
89    487  Nadine Lippa          F                                             0:36:15.85 0:36:15.85 11:42 30  40.6       6        F 30-39  
90    438  Stephanie Siekierka   F      Scranton                 PA    US      0:36:28.83 0:36:28.83 11:46 41  41.7       5        F 40-49  
91    407  Paige Kupsky          F      Bear Creek Twp           PA    US      0:36:32.75 0:36:32.75 11:47 18  40.5       2        F 0-19   
92    431  Brian Sapak           M      Mountain Top             PA    US      0:36:33.33 0:36:33.33 11:48 34  36.0       15       M 30-39  
93    416  Erin McGrady          F      Mountain Top             PA    US      0:36:33.34 0:36:33.34 11:48 29  40.3       6        F 20-29  
94    428  Bob Rainey            M      Dunmore                  PA    US      0:36:36.33 0:36:36.33 11:48 61  43.9       3        M 60-99  
95    456  Eric Woodton          M      Philadelphia             PA    US      0:36:39.24 0:36:39.24 11:49 44  38.4       21       M 40-49  
96    365  Anonymous Participant M                                     US      0:36:39.58 0:36:39.58 11:50 39  37.1       16       M 30-39  
97    469  Paul Wylam            M      Clarks Summitt           PA    US      0:37:14.33 0:37:14.33 12:01 50  39.5       9        M 50-59  
98    400  Steve Jaditz          M      South Abington Twp       PA    US      0:37:15.96 0:37:15.96 12:01 61  43.1       4        M 60-99  
99    373  Terry Coletti         M      Moosic                   PA    US      0:37:17.85 0:37:17.85 12:02 52  40.1       10       M 50-59  
100   368  Susan Burke           F      Clarks Summit            PA    US      0:37:18.58 0:37:18.58 12:02 47  42.8       6        F 40-49  
101   442  Susan Steinbach       F      Clarks Green             PA    US      0:37:35.83 0:37:35.83 12:08 52  44.8       2        F 50-59  
102   371  Jon Casey             M      Dickson City             PA    US      0:37:39.13 0:37:39.13 12:09 29  34.5       9        M 20-29  
103   429  Dave Repshas          M      Forty Fort               PA    US      0:37:41.78 0:37:41.78 12:10 55  40.6       11       M 50-59  
104   401  Bob Kaville           M      Roaring Brook Twp        PA    US      0:37:46.59 0:37:46.59 12:11 65  44.0       5        M 60-99  
105   392  Jennifer Griffin      F      Olyphant                 PA    US      0:37:50.84 0:37:50.84 12:13 33  39.0       7        F 30-39  
106   458  Molly Zvirblis        F      Scranton                 PA    US      0:37:50.91 0:37:50.91 12:13 27  38.9       7        F 20-29  
107   485  Dawn Yates            F                                             0:38:12.58 0:38:12.58 12:20 43  40.4       7        F 40-49  
108   388  Irene Ghezzi          F      Dallas                   PA    US      0:38:14.26 0:38:14.26 12:20 54  45.1       3        F 50-59  
109   391  Vincent Grattolino    M      Roaring Brook Twp        PA    US      0:38:20.84 0:38:20.84 12:22 60  41.5       6        M 60-99  
110   417  Kevin McHale          M      Jefferson township       PA    US      0:39:03.36 0:39:03.36 12:36 42  35.5       22       M 40-49  
111   461  Frank Swaha           M                                             0:39:17.77 0:39:17.77 12:41 51  37.7       12       M 50-59  
112   409  Justine Lengyel       F      Dalton                   PA    US      0:39:44.97 0:39:44.97 12:49 40  38.1       8        F 40-49  
113   364  Debbie Alunni         F      Jessup                   PA    US      0:39:49.61 0:39:49.61 12:51 64  48.8       1        F 60-99  
114   484  Jared Yates           M                                             0:40:08.58 0:40:08.58 12:57 15  33.4       13       M 0-19   
115   453  Dave Weisenfluh       M      Taylor                   PA    US      0:40:13.45 0:40:13.45 12:59 41  34.2       23       M 40-49  
116   386  Nicole Genova         F      Roaring Brook Twp        PA    US      0:40:19.55 0:40:19.55 13:01 40  37.5       9        F 40-49  
117   503  Ariel Kavulich        F      Taylor                   PA    US      0:40:19.76 0:40:19.76 13:01 26  36.5       8        F 20-29  
118   398  Bethann Hoffman       F      Plains                   PA    US      0:40:22.70 0:40:22.70 13:02 53  42.2       4        F 50-59  
119   372  Brenda Cassaro        F      Carbondale               PA    US      0:40:37.34 0:40:37.34 13:06 48  39.7       10       F 40-49  
120   384  Rebecca Franco        F      West Pittston            PA    US      0:40:38.84 0:40:38.84 13:07 30  36.2       8        F 30-39  
121   402  Anonymous Participant M                                     US      0:40:43.56 0:40:43.56 13:08 40  33.6       24       M 40-49  
122   496  Michele Medico        F      Rinaldi & Poveramo, P.C.               0:41:14.84 0:41:14.84 13:18 31  35.7       9        F 30-39  
123   489  Jay Nardone           M      Moosic                                 0:41:53.43 0:41:53.43 13:31 45  33.9       25       M 40-49  
124   440  John Spitzer          M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:42:07.75 0:42:07.75 13:35 27  30.7       10       M 20-29  
125   430  Nanette Rinaldi       F      Old Forge                PA    US      0:42:11.56 0:42:11.56 13:37 38  35.5       10       F 30-39  
126   507  Jennifer Covlombe     F                                             0:42:15.35 0:42:15.35 13:38 24  34.9       9        F 20-29  
127   363  Alyssa Allen          F      Jessup                   PA    US      0:42:18.49 0:42:18.49 13:39 26  34.8       10       F 20-29  
128   444  Sara Teeple           F      Jermyn                   PA    US      0:42:19.31 0:42:19.31 13:39 25  34.8       11       F 20-29  
129   387  Daniel Ghezzi         M      Dallas                   PA    US      0:42:25.84 0:42:25.84 13:41 58  37.0       13       M 50-59  
130   468  Stacey Wasmanski      F                                             0:42:33.33 0:42:33.33 13:44 24  34.6       12       F 20-29  
131   425  Valerie Pratt         F      Carbondale               PA    US      0:43:02.85 0:43:02.85 13:53 54  40.0       5        F 50-59  
132   432  Jim Sapak Jr.         M      Mountain Top             PA    US      0:44:53.29 0:44:53.29 14:29 38  30.0       17       M 30-39  
133   382  Lisa Flaherty         F      Scranton                 PA    US      0:45:11.86 0:45:11.86 14:35 28  32.6       13       F 20-29  
134   493  Bradley Frauh         M                                             0:45:16.46 0:45:16.46 14:36 34  29.1       18       M 30-39  
135   476  Susan Halley          F                                             0:45:18.49 0:45:18.49 14:37 46  34.9       11       F 40-49  
136   447  Mike Toye             M      Factoryville             PA    US      0:46:04.57 0:46:04.57 14:52 46  31.0       26       M 40-49  
137   439  Eric Snyder           M      Sugarloaf                PA    US      0:46:54.89 0:46:54.89 15:08 71  37.6       7        M 60-99  
138   445  Kyle Threlfall        M      Scranton                 PA    US      0:47:00.10 0:47:00.10 15:10 39  28.9       19       M 30-39  
139   370  Sandy Carney          F      Moscow                   PA    US      0:47:57.24 0:47:57.24 15:28 45  32.7       12       F 40-49  
140   399  Betsy Huhn            F      Falls                    PA    US      0:48:13.36 0:48:13.36 15:33 45  32.5       13       F 40-49  
141   390  Lisa Granahan         F      Dunmore                  PA    US      0:48:22.20 0:48:22.20 15:36 34  30.6       11       F 30-39  
142   405  R. Koss               F      Old Forge                PA    US      0:49:20.87 0:49:20.87 15:55 12  33.3       3        F 0-19   
143   403  Amy Koss              F      Old Forge                PA    US      0:49:38.11 0:49:38.11 16:01 38  30.2       12       F 30-39  
144   404  Jason Koss            M      Old Forge                PA    US      0:49:49.11 0:49:49.11 16:04 41  27.6       27       M 40-49  
145   460  Amy Seully            F                                             0:50:01.72 0:50:01.72 16:08 45  31.3       14       F 40-49  
146   415  Cindee McGrady        F      Clifford                 PA    US      0:51:12.12 0:51:12.12 16:31 58  35.3       6        F 50-59  
147   383  Jess Ford             F      Carbondale               PA    US      0:52:23.37 0:52:23.37 16:54 49  31.1       15       F 40-49  
148   1000 Faith Loiselle        F      Taylor                   PA    US      0:53:40.87 0:53:40.87 17:19 46  29.5       16       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Matt Lipsey       509 27  1       M                     20:27.82 
2     Matty Byrne       510 41  2       M                     21:48.46 
3     Eddie Kraftchisin 486 45  3       M      Pittston PA US 22:25.28 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Brianna Ligotski 411 22  22      F      Philadelphia PA US  29:00.93 
2     Ashley Shamus    506 28  29      F      Clarks Summit PA US 30:08.80 
3     Kate Weaver      494 27  32      F      Scranton PA US      30:57.19 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Tony Korch 459 56  6       M      Nanticoke   25:16.61 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Heidi Hemak 397 43  58      F      Jermyn PA US 33:58.98 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.