Winning with Wellness 5K Run/Walk & Kids Fun Run

Sat May 12, 2018 Winchester, VA 22603 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     423 Alexander Lane III      M      Winchester           VA    US      0:17:11.3 0:17:11.3 5:33  35  77.0       1        M Top 3   
2     451 Nelson Mayienda         M      Winchester           VA    US      0:17:37.5 0:17:37.5 5:41  28  73.5       2        M Top 3   
3     447 vladimir bower          M                           VA    US      0:17:48.8 0:17:48.8 5:45  23  72.7       3        M Top 3   
4     424 Mike Legge              M      Stephens City        VA    US      0:19:50.0 0:19:50.0 6:24  39  68.5       1        M 30-39   
5     420 Jordan Iden             M      WinchesterWinchester VA    US      0:20:57.5 0:20:57.5 6:46  24  61.8       1        M 20-29   
6     441 Scot Swanson            M      Stephenson           VA    US      0:21:15.4 0:21:15.4 6:51  13  65.9       1        M 0-14    
7     446 Mario Zuniga            M      Front Royal          VA    US      0:21:15.6 0:21:15.6 6:51  53  70.9       1        M Masters 
8     433 Scott Patnode           M      Winchester           VA    US      0:21:22.7 0:21:22.7 6:54  54  71.0       1        M 50-59   
9     448 James Brewer            M      Winchester           VA    US      0:21:28.7 0:21:28.7 6:56  52  69.6       2        M 50-59   
10    427 Landen McCarty          M      Winchester           VA    US      0:21:51.9 0:21:51.9 7:03  14  62.5       2        M 0-14    
11    452 Will Hobgood            M      Winchester           VA    US      0:22:42.4 0:22:42.4 7:19  35  58.3       2        M 30-39   
12    404 Dan Blair               M      Middletown           VA    US      0:23:56.1 0:23:56.1 7:43  45  59.3       1        M 40-49   
13    442 Scott Thompson          M      Martinsburg          WV    US      0:23:58.7 0:23:58.7 7:44  50  61.4       3        M 50-59   
14    432 K. Palmer               F      Gore                 VA    US      0:24:20.0 0:24:20.0 7:51  9   73.5       1        F Top 3   
15    440 John Swanlund           M      Glen Allen           VA    US      0:24:33.3 0:24:33.3 7:55  47  58.6       2        M 40-49   
16    436 James Rohr              M      New Baltimore        VA    US      0:24:50.7 0:24:50.7 8:01  57  62.6       4        M 50-59   
17    445 Steve Wines             M      Marshall             VA    US      0:24:52.0 0:24:52.0 8:01  56  62.0       5        M 50-59   
18    443 Keith Wallace           M      Stephens City        VA    US      0:27:14.1 0:27:14.1 8:47  60  58.5       1        M 60-69   
19    439 Jim Shaughnessy         M      Winchester           VA    US      0:27:21.2 0:27:21.2 8:49  57  56.8       6        M 50-59   
20    411 Nicole Demus            F      Boyce                VA    US      0:27:32.8 0:27:32.8 8:53  38  54.4       2        F Top 3   
21    415 Tamara Hamilton         F      Clear Spring         MD    US      0:27:41.5 0:27:41.5 8:56  55  62.9       3        F Top 3   
22    449 Robin Coutts            F                           VA    US      0:27:55.4 0:27:55.4 9:00  46  56.6       1        F Masters 
23    450 David Logan             M                           VA    US      0:27:55.8 0:27:55.8 9:01  49  52.3       3        M 40-49   
24    434 L. Purtell              M      Stephens City        VA    US      0:28:21.2 0:28:21.2 9:09  10  54.7       3        M 0-14    
25    435 Stephanie Purtell       F      Stephens City        VA    US      0:28:21.4 0:28:21.4 9:09  39  53.1       1        F 30-39   
26    426 Patrick Martin          M      Stephens City        VA    US      0:28:37.5 0:28:37.5 9:14  53  52.6       7        M 50-59   
27    431 Jessica Minor-Rhinehart F      Stephenson           VA    US      0:28:42.7 0:28:42.7 9:16  41  53.0       1        F 40-49   
28    437 Cynthia Saucedo         F      Winchester           VA    US      0:29:32.2 0:29:32.2 9:32  38  50.7       2        F 30-39   
29    422 Ray Kitchen             M      Martinsburg          WV    US      0:30:10.6 0:30:10.6 9:44  73  60.1       1        M 70-99   
30    417 Cynthia Hethcoat        F      Winchester           VA    US      0:30:32.8 0:30:32.8 9:51  60  60.5       1        F 60-69   
31    425 Kathy Lineburg          F      Stephens City        VA    US      0:31:11.1 0:31:11.1 10:04 50  52.8       1        F 50-59   
32    400 Thomas Affonco          M      Falling Waters       WV    US      0:31:16.4 0:31:16.4 10:05 67  54.1       2        M 60-69   
33    430 Paul Meler              M      Middletown           VA    US      0:31:25.5 0:31:25.5 10:08 52  47.6       8        M 50-59   
34    438 Aileen Seelbach         F      Stephens City        VA    US      0:31:43.4 0:31:43.4 10:14 29  46.4       1        F 20-29   
35    414 Sam Grey                M      Quinton              VA    US      0:32:07.1 0:32:07.1 10:22 50  45.8       9        M 50-59   
36    402 Jerry Barb              M      Winchester           VA    US      0:32:16.0 0:32:16.0 10:25 44  43.6       4        M 40-49   
37    444 Jannelle Williams       F      Inwood               WV    US      0:32:36.6 0:32:36.6 10:31 46  48.5       2        F 40-49   
38    408 Joseph Braghini         M      Stephens City        VA    US      0:33:18.7 0:33:18.7 10:45 32  39.2       3        M 30-39   
39    409 Katelin Braghini        F      Stephens City        VA    US      0:33:18.8 0:33:18.8 10:45 30  44.2       3        F 30-39   
40    412 Charity Eaton           F      Martinsburg          WV    US      0:33:30.0 0:33:30.0 10:48 41  45.4       3        F 40-49   
41    403 Krista Beahm            F      Bentonville          VA    US      0:34:03.7 0:34:03.7 10:59 29  43.3       2        F 20-29   
42    405 Matthew Boyd            M      Stephens City        VA    US      0:34:19.4 0:34:19.4 11:04 13  40.8       4        M 0-14    
43    406 Stephanie Boyd          F      Stephens City        VA    US      0:35:23.6 0:35:23.6 11:25 39  42.5       4        F 30-39   
44    419 Susan Hoover            F      Winchester           VA    US      0:36:30.5 0:36:30.5 11:47 68  56.1       2        F 60-69   
45    407 Doris Boyer             F      Hagerstown           MD    US      0:37:54.3 0:37:54.3 12:14 63  50.7       3        F 60-69   
46    428 Anonymous Participant   F                                 US      0:38:33.0 0:38:33.0 12:26 44  40.3       4        F 40-49   
47    418 Stephanie Hevener       F      Hagerstown           MD    US      0:42:18.8 0:42:18.8 13:39 48  38.1       5        F 40-49   
48    410 John Coker              M      Hagerstown           MD    US      0:48:01.9 0:48:01.9 15:30 66  34.9       3        M 60-69   
49    429 Lisa Meler              F      Middletown           VA    US      0:48:09.8 0:48:09.8 15:32 51  34.6       2        F 50-59   
50    401 Anonymous Participant   M                                 US      0:50:25.5 0:50:25.5 16:16 92  63.7       2        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alexander Lane III 423 35  1       M      Winchester VA US 17:11.3 
2     Nelson Mayienda    451 28  2       M      Winchester VA US 17:37.5 
3     vladimir bower     447 23  3       M       VA US           17:48.8 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     K. Palmer       432 9   14      F      Gore VA US         24:20.0 
2     Nicole Demus    411 38  20      F      Boyce VA US        27:32.8 
3     Tamara Hamilton 415 55  21      F      Clear Spring MD US 27:41.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master's
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mario Zuniga 446 53  7       M      Front Royal VA US 21:15.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master's
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robin Coutts 449 46  22      F       VA US   27:55.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.