Laugh-and-a-half-marathon

Sat June 15, 2019 Norfolk, NE US 68701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time                Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     145 Nick Schmit             M      Randolph          NE    17:49.2   5:44  20  1        M 19-24  
2     59  Brett Hart              M      Lincoln           NE    19:14.3   6:12  51  1        M 50-59  
3     27  Doug Clausen            M      Norfolk           NE    19:45.4   6:22  46  1        M 40-49  
4     137 Tyler Rigby             M      South Park        PA    19:58.0   6:26  20  2        M 19-24  
5     4   Matt Bachman            M      Norfolk           NE    20:12.4   6:31  40  2        M 40-49  
6     683 Martin Schlautman       M      Clarkson          NE    20:56.0   6:45  57  2        M 50-59  
7     98  Lyle Lingenfelter       M      Plainview         NE    21:17.6   6:52  61  1        M 60-99  
8     96  Matthew Lillard         M      Norfolk           NE    21:42.0   7:00  15  1        M 15-18  
9     118 M. Olmer                M      Norfolk           NE    22:19.3   7:12  12  1        M 1-14   
10    49  M. Gasper               M      Columbus          NE    22:30.9   7:15  12  2        M 1-14   
11    105 C. Means                M      Norfolk           NE    22:34.6   7:16  12  3        M 1-14   
12    22  Alberto Cartela         M      Norfolk           NE    22:39.8   7:18  37  1        M 35-39  
13    6   Jon Barnes              M      Norfolk           NE    22:43.1   7:19  31  1        M 30-34  
14    3   Kimberley Bachman       F      Norfolk           NE    23:05.8   7:27  35  1        F 35-39  
15    164 Chris Todd              M      Topeka            KS    23:14.7   7:29  39  2        M 35-39  
16    128 Sam Princ               M      Lucas             KS    23:16.0   7:30  14  4        M 1-14   
17    151 Zachary Spiegel         M      Norfolk           NE    23:56.3   7:43  29  1        M 25-29  
18    9   Tenna Beel              F      stanton           NE    24:06.5   7:46  15  1        F 15-18  
19    162 Dan Tiede               M      Norfolk           NE    24:39.4   7:57  27  2        M 25-29  
20    152 Greg Springer           M      Norfolk           NE    25:06.5   8:05  32  2        M 30-34  
21    80  Deb Kluthe              F      Scotia            NE    25:21.5   8:10  57  1        F 50-59  
22    66  Laddie Hickson          M      Norfolk           NE    25:49.8   8:19  26  3        M 25-29  
23    81  John Kluthe             M      Scotia            NE    25:51.3   8:20  60  2        M 60-99  
24    86  Chelsea Kuchta          F      Randolph          NE    25:57.0   8:22  26  1        F 25-29  
25    123 Shawn Patsios           M      Kearney           NE    26:00.0   8:23  29  4        M 25-29  
26    148 Tim Siegel              M      Columbus          NE    26:06.7   8:25  32  3        M 30-34  
27    32  Jeff DAHL               M      Estherville       IA    26:22.3   8:30  51  3        M 50-59  
28    21  Jennifer Carlisle       F      Norfolk           NE    26:27.9   8:32  36  2        F 35-39  
29    40  Melissa Eischeid        F      Elgin             NE    26:31.0   8:33  28  2        F 25-29  
30    78  Deb Kesting             F      Norfolk           NE    26:33.6   8:34  57  2        F 50-59  
31    127 Autumn Princ            F      Lucas             KS    26:35.6   8:34  13  1        F 1-14   
32    19  Christie Burbach        F      Hartington        NE    26:48.2   8:38  55  3        F 50-59  
33    87  Jared Kumm              M      Norfolk           NE    26:51.7   8:39  33  4        M 30-34  
34    150 Megan Snell             F      Kansas City       MO    26:57.8   8:41  29  3        F 25-29  
35    85  Craig Krupka            M      Lincoln           NE    27:10.6   8:46  31  5        M 30-34  
36    113 Chris Nelson            M      Norfolk           NE    27:13.4   8:46  33  6        M 30-34  
37    180 Stacie Wolfe            F      Norfolk           NE    27:15.1   8:47  32  1        F 30-34  
38    53  Daniel Gustafson        M      Omaha             NE    27:29.8   8:52  23  3        M 19-24  
39    171 Mason Vrbka             M      Norfolk           NE    28:18.8   9:08  20  4        M 19-24  
40    170 Mark Vrbka              M      Norfolk           NE    28:20.2   9:08  46  3        M 40-49  
41    378 Sydney Hurley           F      Norfolk           NE    28:35.5   9:13  24  1        F 19-24  
42    144 Corinne Schmit          F      Randolph          NE    28:37.9   9:14  50  4        F 50-59  
43    185 Tonia Presley           F      Manhattan         KS    28:43.8   9:16  24  2        F 19-24  
44    36  Dylan DeGroff           M      Pierce            NE    28:47.6   9:17  19  5        M 19-24  
45    89  Nancy Lammers           F      Norfolk           NE    28:47.6   9:17  62  1        F 60-99  
46    126 Nathan Pospisil         M      Wayne             NE    28:51.8   9:18  28  5        M 25-29  
47    84  Lydee Jo Krueger        F      Pierce            NE    28:52.5   9:18  32  2        F 30-34  
48    7   Traci Beckman           F      Elgin             NE    28:55.5   9:19  31  3        F 30-34  
49    122 Heidi Patsios           F      Kearney           NE    29:01.5   9:21  30  4        F 30-34  
50    169 Trevor Vettel           M      Kansas City       MO    29:06.4   9:23  24  6        M 19-24  
51    131 Jeremy Rasmussen        M      Norfolk           NE    29:12.5   9:25  31  7        M 30-34  
52    79  Anonymous Participant   M                              29:29.9   9:30  59  4        M 50-59  
53    48  Lindsey Gasper          F      Kansas City       MO    29:38.9   9:33  23  3        F 19-24  
54    47  Beth Gard               F      Omaha             NE    29:44.1   9:35  41  1        F 40-49  
55    52  Holly Goodman           F      Omaha             NE    29:47.8   9:36  30  5        F 30-34  
56    119 Darwin Ortez            M      norfolk           NE    30:12.1   9:44  30  8        M 30-34  
57    183 Megan Zoucha            F      Fullerton         NE    30:20.0   9:47  30  6        F 30-34  
58    25  Lori Classen            F      Humphrey          NE    30:34.1   9:51  41  2        F 40-49  
59    154 Anonymous Participant   F                              30:34.5   9:51  33  7        F 30-34  
60    95  Kelcie Lieswald         F      Clearwater        NE    30:35.2   9:52  23  4        F 19-24  
61    102 Jennifer Maleshafske    F      West Point        NE    30:49.8   9:56  30  8        F 30-34  
62    61  Rebecca Haschke         F      Madison           NE    30:54.8   9:58  30  9        F 30-34  
63    110 Mike Morton             M      Norfolk           NE    30:56.2   9:58  21  7        M 19-24  
64    67  MIKE HOCHSTEIN          M      Norfolk           NE    31:05.8   10:01 54  5        M 50-59  
65    12  Kurt Bogner             M      Norfolk           NE    31:19.9   10:06 51  6        M 50-59  
66    103 April Martens           F      Norfolk           NE    31:21.6   10:06 23  5        F 19-24  
67    116 Samantha Oestreich      F      Stanton           NE    31:30.0   10:09 21  6        F 19-24  
68    181 Alisha Wright           F      Kearney           NE    31:43.6   10:14 36  3        F 35-39  
69    92  Sherry Lawson           F      Tilden            NE    31:45.0   10:14 37  4        F 35-39  
70    26  Mikaela Classen         F      Humphrey          NE    31:46.4   10:14 19  7        F 19-24  
71    121 Kyle Papousek           M      Norfolk           NE    31:52.3   10:16 30  9        M 30-34  
72    139 Haley Rozgay            F      Platte            SD    31:53.9   10:17 19  8        F 19-24  
73    64  Kole Heller             M      Platte            SD    31:54.2   10:17 19  8        M 19-24  
74    146 Brock Schroder          M      Pierce            NE    32:35.8   10:30 22  9        M 19-24  
75    20  Kari Calvillo           F      Norfolk           NE    32:48.7   10:35 36  5        F 35-39  
76    160 Brittni Ternus          F      Norfolk           NE    32:52.3   10:36 24  9        F 19-24  
77    41  Jolene Ellenberger      F      Norfolk           NE    32:52.9   10:36 33  10       F 30-34  
78    63  Kody Heller             M      Norfolk           NE    32:55.2   10:37 25  6        M 25-29  
79    70  Morgan Hoferer          F      Norfolk           NE    32:55.4   10:37 21  10       F 19-24  
80    50  Melinda Gerber          F      Norfolk           NE    32:55.5   10:37 24  11       F 19-24  
81    65  Charissa Hickson        F      Norfolk           NE    32:58.0   10:38 24  12       F 19-24  
82    179 Gary Wisnieski          M      Norfolk           NE    33:37.2   10:50 46  4        M 40-49  
83    88  Amber Labenz            F      Pilger            NE    33:39.9   10:51 33  11       F 30-34  
84    104 Jenny McCarthy          F      Wisner            NE    33:40.0   10:51 38  6        F 35-39  
85    135 Ricardo Renteria        M      Norfolk           NE    33:41.8   10:52 21  10       M 19-24  
86    109 Patty Miller            F      Plainview         NE    33:53.1   10:55 58  5        F 50-59  
87    18  Cristina Brovont        F      Pierce            NE    33:55.6   10:56 31  12       F 30-34  
88    39  E. Duncan               M      Bellevue          NE    34:49.9   11:14 7   5        M 1-14   
89    38  Tony Drahota            M      Norfolk           NE    35:06.5   11:19 31  10       M 30-34  
90    37  Jamie Drahota           F      Norfolk           NE    35:06.6   11:19 32  13       F 30-34  
91    69  Tom Hockabout           M      Battle Creek      NE    35:20.4   11:24 49  5        M 40-49  
92    173 Lori Wagner             F      Grand Island      NE    35:22.7   11:24 50  6        F 50-59  
93    143 R. Schlomer             F      norfolk           NE    35:33.4   11:28 12  2        F 1-14   
94    142 Julie Schlomer          F      Norfolk           NE    35:33.5   11:28 45  3        F 40-49  
95    93  C. Lee                  M      Norfolk           NE    35:34.5   11:28 11  6        M 1-14   
96    33  KAY DAHL                F      Estherville       IA    35:35.7   11:28 47  4        F 40-49  
97    660 Fran Pytleski           F      Pierce            NE    35:35.7   11:28 52  7        F 50-59  
98    114 Shay Nelson             M      Spencer           NE    35:55.5   11:35 14  7        M 1-14   
99    91  John Laskowski          M      Norfolk           NE    36:10.2   11:40 43  6        M 40-49  
100   62  Stacey Hawkins          F      winside           NE    36:16.2   11:42 30  14       F 30-34  
101   108 Jenifer Miles           F      Norfolk           NE    37:11.3   11:59 30  15       F 30-34  
102   130 Susie Rabe              F      winside           NE    37:16.4   12:01 53  8        F 50-59  
103   319 Korene Fehringer        F      Columbus          NE    38:12.7   12:19 61  2        F 60-99  
104   132 Jordan Rathje           F      Shelby            NE    38:43.1   12:29 17  2        F 15-18  
105   10  Mandy Bessmer           F      Winside           NE    38:46.9   12:30 39  7        F 35-39  
106   120 Kandra Ortez            F      United States     NE    38:56.7   12:33 30  16       F 30-34  
107   74  James Jones             M      Pierce            NE    39:29.9   12:44 34  11       M 30-34  
108   75  Jodi Jones              F      Pierce            NE    39:30.1   12:44 33  17       F 30-34  
109   99  H. Loewe                M      Norfolk           NE    39:32.7   12:45 12  8        M 1-14   
110   56  Nicholas Haase          M      Wayne             NE    39:49.6   12:50 40  7        M 40-49  
111   112 Connor Neal             M      Norfolk           NE    39:52.9   12:51 17  2        M 15-18  
112   174 Jane Wentling           F      Norfolk           NE    39:55.2   12:52 46  5        F 40-49  
113   28  Jim Claussen            M      Norfolk           NE    40:28.1   13:03 65  3        M 60-99  
114   42  Janell Feenstra         F      Norfolk           NE    40:43.7   13:08 32  18       F 30-34  
115   147 Camille Schwager        F      Neligh            NE    40:54.3   13:11 28  4        F 25-29  
116   163 Alyssa Tillema          F      Clearwater        NE    40:54.4   13:11 29  5        F 25-29  
117   134 Michele Reeves          F      Madison           NE    41:03.6   13:14 47  6        F 40-49  
118   161 Sandy Terry             F      Fremont           NE    42:07.2   13:35 63  3        F 60-99  
119   43  Mary Jo Fozzard         F      Rising City       NE    42:21.5   13:39 52  9        F 50-59  
120   54  Vincent Guzman          M      Norfolk           NE    42:36.9   13:44 42  8        M 40-49  
121   34  Dori Dailey             F      Norfolk           NE    42:37.4   13:44 40  7        F 40-49  
122   97  Samantha Lindahl        F      1804 Clark Street NE    44:45.7   14:26 28  6        F 25-29  
123   46  Angie Fuchs             F      norfolk           NE    45:53.0   14:48 36  8        F 35-39  
124   172 Cheryl Waddington       F      Wayne             NE    46:24.6   14:58 54  10       F 50-59  
125   184 Jesse Presley           M      Manhattan         KS    46:50.5   15:06 27  7        M 25-29  
126   14  Nicole Briant           F      Wichita           KS    46:58.5   15:09 13  3        F 1-14   
127   13  Mary Ann Briant         F      Wichita           KS    46:59.1   15:09 45  8        F 40-49  
128   76  Amy Jorgensen           F      Norfolk           NE    47:11.7   15:13 35  9        F 35-39  
129   77  Greg Jorgensen          M      Norfolk           NE    47:13.0   15:13 35  3        M 35-39  
130   8   Misty Beel              F      stanton           NE    47:27.8   15:18 39  10       F 35-39  
131   133 Nancy M Rathje          F      Boise             ID    47:45.7   15:24 45  9        F 40-49  
132   136 Karen Richard           F      Mount Pleasant    IA    47:53.8   15:27 62  4        F 60-99  
133   5   Mary Baker              F      Papillion         NE    48:04.9   15:30 50  11       F 50-59  
134   111 Stephen Morton          M      Norfolk           NE    49:19.3   15:54 58  7        M 50-59  
135   138 JoAnne Roberts          F      Norfolk           NE    49:19.5   15:54 57  12       F 50-59  
136   44  Darryl Frerichs         M      Pilger            NE    49:40.6   16:01 75  4        M 60-99  
137   178 Diana Windeshausen      F      Norfolk           NE    50:17.2   16:13 51  13       F 50-59  
138   155 Deb Sudbeck             F      norfolk           NE    50:18.4   16:13 51  14       F 50-59  
139   156 Terri Sudbeck           F      Norfolk           NE    50:18.4   16:13 53  15       F 50-59  
140   166 Linda Tuttle            F      Meadow Grove      NE    50:32.0   16:18 47  10       F 40-49  
141   90  April Laskowski         F      Norfolk           NE    51:38.0   16:39 43  11       F 40-49  
142   167 Jane Uzzell             F      Norfolk           NE    52:17.4   16:52 64  5        F 60-99  
143   60  Mary Haschke            F      Madison           NE    53:11.5   17:09 59  16       F 50-59  
144   186 Lori Pfeifer            F      Madison           NE    53:11.9   17:09 50  17       F 50-59  
145   68  Lena Hockabout          F      Battle Creek      NE    53:36.7   17:17 43  12       F 40-49  
146   100 Amanda Loewe-Hasebroock F      Norfolk           NE    53:47.1   17:21 36  11       F 35-39  
147   30  Jerry Connealy          M      Stanton           NE    53:59.6   17:25 60  5        M 60-99  
148   153 DeAnn Stodola           F      Stanton           NE    54:00.0   17:25 45  13       F 40-49  
149   158 Lonnie Svitak           M      Randolph          NE    54:23.7   17:32 51  8        M 50-59  
150   159 Margaret Svitak         F      Randolph          NE    54:23.7   17:32 52  18       F 50-59  
151   157 Emily Svitak            F      Norfolk           NE    54:23.8   17:32 21  13       F 19-24  
152   129 Heather Quaid           F      Canton            SD    54:24.7   17:33 46  14       F 40-49  
153   11  Andrea Bogner           F      Norfolk           NE    54:27.7   17:34 18  3        F 15-18  
154   101 Amanda Lund             F      Stanton           NE    54:29.4   17:34 23  14       F 19-24  
155   141 Katie Schaefers         F      Norfolk           NE    54:29.7   17:34 24  15       F 19-24  
156   94  Paige Lee               F      Norfolk           NE    1:21:16.1 26:12 16  4        F 15-18  

Embed Code