Laugh-and-a-half-marathon

Sat June 15, 2019 Norfolk, NE US 68701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                              Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     502 Addison Albin         M      Platte City      MO    1:18:47.1 6:00  28  1        M 25-29  
2     524 Zachary Brown         M      Cozad            NE    1:18:58.1 6:01  23  1        M 19-24  
3     738 Hayden Hohnholt       M      Plainview        NE    1:19:22.0 6:03  24  2        M 19-24  
4     686 Ryan Schmidt          M      Lincoln          NE    1:25:25.4 6:31  38  1        M 35-39  
5     533 Cortland Cassidy      M      Hooper           NE    1:26:42.2 6:37  20  3        M 19-24  
6     548 John Dolechek         M      Manhattan        KS    1:27:14.6 6:39  19  4        M 19-24  
7     552 David Eads            M      Omaha            NE    1:29:21.1 6:49  24  5        M 19-24  
8     735 Matthew Rosser        M      Lincoln          NE    1:29:27.0 6:49  24  6        M 19-24  
9     567 Caleb Goeken          M      Stanton          NE    1:29:38.8 6:50  18  1        M 15-18  
10    535 Morgan Chaffin        F      Elkhorn          NE    1:29:45.5 6:51  32  1        F 30-34  
11    542 Melissa Davis         F      Randolph         NE    1:32:19.4 7:02  26  1        F 25-29  
12    720 Mitchell Wieser       M      Norfolk          NE    1:32:39.4 7:04  25  2        M 25-29  
13    610 Alissa Krebs          F       Neligh          NE    1:32:57.7 7:05  39  1        F 35-39  
14    722 Martin Wolff          M      Lincoln          NE    1:33:26.1 7:07  25  3        M 25-29  
15    556 Leah Eiting           F      Omaha            NE    1:33:46.6 7:09  38  2        F 35-39  
16    663 Tina Rees             F      Topeka           KS    1:34:00.2 7:10  32  2        F 30-34  
17    600 Larry Jones           M      Lincoln          NE    1:34:07.7 7:11  55  1        M 50-59  
18    703 Brock Taute           M      Bertrand         NE    1:34:16.4 7:11  22  7        M 19-24  
19    642 Grant Nordby          M      Stanton          NE    1:34:16.8 7:11  22  8        M 19-24  
20    651 Melissa Parks         F      Norfolk          NE    1:34:23.9 7:12  22  1        F 19-24  
21    628 Jim McCarthy          M      Papillion        NE    1:34:32.0 7:12  48  1        M 40-49  
22    627 Andrew Martin         M      Metamora         IL    1:34:39.5 7:13  36  2        M 35-39  
23    700 Mason Sudbeck         M      Norfolk          NE    1:35:39.0 7:18  23  9        M 19-24  
24    549 Matthew Dolechek      M      Wichita          KS    1:35:55.4 7:19  18  2        M 15-18  
25    545 Perry DeGroff         M      Pierce           NE    1:36:04.0 7:20  43  2        M 40-49  
26    539 Jake Claussen         M      Norfolk          NE    1:36:26.4 7:21  40  3        M 40-49  
27    695 Brian Sterud          M      Norfolk          NE    1:36:29.5 7:21  36  3        M 35-39  
28    588 Adeline Hohman        F      Seward           NE    1:37:24.0 7:26  31  3        F 30-34  
29    605 Rich Keber            M      columbus         NE    1:37:59.4 7:28  51  2        M 50-59  
30    657 Christy Prang         F      Lincoln          NE    1:38:19.4 7:30  31  4        F 30-34  
31    639 Quintin Mueller       M      norfolk          NE    1:38:33.5 7:31  26  4        M 25-29  
32    707 Christi Tomka         F      Omaha            NE    1:38:49.9 7:32  24  2        F 19-24  
33    509 Jaimee Beauvais       F      Columbus         NE    1:39:54.6 7:37  18  1        F 15-18  
34    543 Antulio De Leon       M      Columbus         NE    1:40:12.0 7:38  41  4        M 40-49  
35    737 Kent Pulfer           M      Wayne            NE    1:40:27.1 7:40  50  3        M 50-59  
36    731 Katie Ausdemore       F      Minden           IA    1:41:27.0 7:44  33  5        F 30-34  
37    593 Kyle Hotchkin         M      Norfolk          NE    1:41:27.2 7:44  29  5        M 25-29  
38    589 Don Honeycutt         M      Omaha            NE    1:41:37.0 7:45  55  4        M 50-59  
39    662 David Rastede         M      Allen            NE    1:41:45.8 7:46  28  6        M 25-29  
40    547 Nick Diediker         M      dakota city      NE    1:41:49.9 7:46  27  7        M 25-29  
41    544 Chad Dean             M      ONeill           NE    1:41:52.2 7:46  44  5        M 40-49  
42    667 Kevin Riessland       M      Lincoln          NE    1:42:11.2 7:48  39  4        M 35-39  
43    650 Marcus Papenhausen    M      Randolph         NE    1:42:16.8 7:48  29  8        M 25-29  
44    566 Jean Gill             F      South Sioux City NE    1:43:37.5 7:54  50  1        F 50-59  
45    569 Emily Grant           F      Columbus         NE    1:43:59.2 7:56  17  2        F 15-18  
46    640 Kevin Murray          M      Lincoln          NE    1:44:24.1 7:58  46  6        M 40-49  
47    705 William Terry         M      Fremont          NE    1:44:45.5 7:59  42  7        M 40-49  
48    558 Rachele Eller         F      Shelby           NE    1:45:00.7 8:00  44  1        F 40-49  
49    537 Paul Channer          M      columbus         NE    1:45:11.9 8:01  55  5        M 50-59  
50    625 Doug Lyle             M      Beresford        SD    1:45:32.8 8:03  41  8        M 40-49  
51    555 Carl Edwards          M      Columbus         NE    1:45:45.3 8:04  56  6        M 50-59  
52    634 Megan Means           F      Norfolk          NE    1:46:02.4 8:05  15  3        F 15-18  
53    666 Jake Rich             M      Norfolk          NE    1:46:02.7 8:05  24  10       M 19-24  
54    676 Scott Rutten          M      Stanton          NE    1:46:07.1 8:06  44  9        M 40-49  
55    538 Ryan Chapman          M      Norfolk          NE    1:46:12.4 8:06  35  5        M 35-39  
56    519 Tasha Breitbarth      F      Pender           NE    1:46:36.0 8:08  33  6        F 30-34  
57    529 Jason Busch           M      Norfolk          NE    1:46:36.5 8:08  41  10       M 40-49  
58    563 Jackie Freeman        F      Bloomfield       NE    1:46:52.6 8:09  34  7        F 30-34  
59    571 Paul Gubbels          M      Osmond           NE    1:46:59.9 8:10  16  3        M 15-18  
60    572 Scot Gubbels          M      Osmond           NE    1:47:24.0 8:11  20  11       M 19-24  
61    512 Todd Bircher          M      Omaha            NE    1:48:21.8 8:16  53  7        M 50-59  
62    647 Donovan Otto          M      Genoa            NE    1:48:46.6 8:18  16  4        M 15-18  
63    734 Meghan Bernholtz      F      Lincoln          NE    1:49:07.7 8:19  25  2        F 25-29  
64    568 Dante Gonzalez        M      Norfolk          NE    1:49:23.9 8:21  29  9        M 25-29  
65    526 Dana Buddecke         F      Elkhorn          NE    1:49:40.6 8:22  43  2        F 40-49  
66    515 Allison Booras        F      Norfolk          NE    1:49:45.0 8:22  22  3        F 19-24  
67    591 Melissa Hostetler     F      Sloan            IA    1:49:51.3 8:23  46  3        F 40-49  
68    736 Katherine Schomer     F      Lincoln          NE    1:49:51.5 8:23  29  3        F 25-29  
69    592 Scott Hostetler       M      Sloan            IA    1:49:51.5 8:23  47  11       M 40-49  
70    721 Conrad Woerner        M      Lincoln          NE    1:49:53.9 8:23  63  1        M 60-99  
71    661 Lia Raabe             F      Wisner           NE    1:49:58.1 8:23  34  8        F 30-34  
72    694 Scott Stange          M      Norfolk          NE    1:50:56.7 8:28  55  8        M 50-59  
73    576 Melissa Hansen        F      Pender           NE    1:51:02.7 8:28  30  9        F 30-34  
74    739 Dana Beckman          F      Pender           ND    1:51:04.6 8:28  38  3        F 35-39  
75    685 Jonathan Schlomer     M      Winner           SD    1:51:14.1 8:29  39  6        M 35-39  
76    655 Sarah Pillen          F      Columbus         NE    1:51:16.2 8:29  34  10       F 30-34  
77    673 Aydan Ronspies        M      Pierce           NE    1:51:40.0 8:31  19  12       M 19-24  
78    590 Sonja Honeycutt       F      Omaha            NE    1:52:06.8 8:33  45  4        F 40-49  
79    678 Mike Sampson          M      Blair            NE    1:52:55.0 8:37  28  10       M 25-29  
80    582 Tony Heiniger         M      Blair            NE    1:52:55.4 8:37  37  7        M 35-39  
81    511 Nolan Beyer           M      Omaha            NE    1:53:27.9 8:39  46  12       M 40-49  
82    518 Christopher Brantley  M      Bellevue         NE    1:53:39.0 8:40  35  8        M 35-39  
83    599 Megan Johnson         F      Columbus         NE    1:54:11.4 8:43  28  4        F 25-29  
84    579 Melanie Hartung       F      laurel           NE    1:54:18.3 8:43  38  4        F 35-39  
85    631 Jayne McManis         F      Omaha            NE    1:54:24.7 8:44  41  5        F 40-49  
86    645 Kenny Osten           M      Columbus         NE    1:54:31.3 8:44  16  5        M 15-18  
87    646 Leann Osten           F      Columbus         NE    1:54:31.4 8:44  22  4        F 19-24  
88    664 Aaron Reichmuth       M      Humphrey         NE    1:54:36.9 8:44  36  9        M 35-39  
89    648 Brooke Paczosa        F      Columbus         NE    1:55:15.3 8:47  18  4        F 15-18  
90    517 Jade Boyles           M      norfolk          NE    1:55:19.8 8:48  31  1        M 30-34  
91    596 Jonathan Ingram       M      Norfolk          NE    1:55:46.8 8:50  20  13       M 19-24  
92    658 Josh Purcell          M      Omaha            NE    1:56:22.4 8:53  31  2        M 30-34  
93    659 Mike Purcell          M      Ames             IA    1:56:27.7 8:53  52  9        M 50-59  
94    671 Llovana Rojo          F      Columbus         NE    1:58:10.5 9:01  30  11       F 30-34  
95    733 Christopher Berry     M      Papillion        NE    1:58:30.8 9:02  40  13       M 40-49  
96    680 Justin Scalise        M      Nashville        TN    1:58:39.4 9:03  37  10       M 35-39  
97    713 Kayla Uhing           F      Omaha            NE    1:58:58.9 9:04  26  5        F 25-29  
98    690 Zach Simon            M      Norfolk          NE    1:58:59.3 9:04  25  11       M 25-29  
99    604 TAMMY KAUFMAN         F      Meadow Grove     NE    1:59:35.9 9:07  34  12       F 30-34  
100   679 Tina Sauser           F      Tilden           NE    1:59:36.7 9:07  37  5        F 35-39  
101   587 Angi Hoff             F      Madison          NE    1:59:59.0 9:09  32  13       F 30-34  
102   581 Kami Hebb             F      Norfolk          NE    2:00:03.7 9:09  41  6        F 40-49  
103   711 Rebecca Tuttle        F      Lincoln          NE    2:00:09.3 9:10  43  7        F 40-49  
104   621 Nicole Levander       F      Albion           NE    2:00:50.8 9:13  30  14       F 30-34  
105   623 Larry Luedke          M      Wisner           NE    2:00:53.1 9:13  57  10       M 50-59  
106   573 Richard Hake          M      Madison          NE    2:01:21.5 9:15  64  2        M 60-99  
107   698 Ryan Stover           M      Norfolk          NE    2:01:26.4 9:16  39  11       M 35-39  
108   701 Myles Sudbeck         M      norfolk          NE    2:01:30.5 9:16  19  14       M 19-24  
109   702 Kendra Suhr           F      Wausa            NE    2:01:34.5 9:16  28  6        F 25-29  
110   530 Brenda Carhart        F      Norfolk          NE    2:01:43.0 9:17  42  8        F 40-49  
111   551 Victoria Duncan       F      Bellevue         NE    2:02:24.6 9:20  33  15       F 30-34  
112   691 Katie Sondgeroth      F      Omaha            NE    2:02:38.2 9:21  29  7        F 25-29  
113   564 Cindy Gasper          F      Columbus         NE    2:02:47.5 9:22  51  2        F 50-59  
114   717 Danielle Wells        F      Norfolk          NE    2:03:09.6 9:24  32  16       F 30-34  
115   633 Karla McPhillips      F      Lindsay          NE    2:03:11.7 9:24  29  8        F 25-29  
116   570 Marcia Grant          F      Columbus         NE    2:03:30.6 9:25  54  3        F 50-59  
117   602 Jennifer Kassing      F      Sioux City       IA    2:03:41.7 9:26  31  17       F 30-34  
118   709 Austin Truex          M      norfolk          NE    2:03:58.2 9:27  14  1        M 1-14   
119   550 Tyler Duncan          M      Bellevue         NE    2:05:00.9 9:32  32  3        M 30-34  
120   561 Tyler Fletcher        M      Norfolk          NE    2:05:03.8 9:32  27  12       M 25-29  
121   609 Jaime Kobs            F      Omaha            NE    2:05:20.7 9:34  30  18       F 30-34  
122   699 Carla Streff          F      Pierce           NE    2:06:06.2 9:37  36  6        F 35-39  
123   607 Sarah Kimmel          F      Hoskins          NE    2:06:23.1 9:38  32  19       F 30-34  
124   508 Virginia Ballard      F      Yankton          SD    2:06:23.6 9:38  46  9        F 40-49  
125   501 Mae Ahrendsen         F      Omaha            NE    2:06:36.4 9:39  47  10       F 40-49  
126   560 Brittanie Ferden      F      Crofton          NE    2:06:36.9 9:39  29  9        F 25-29  
127   656 Becky Potts           F      Yankton          SD    2:06:55.4 9:41  31  20       F 30-34  
128   613 Barb Kruid            F      Elkhorn          NE    2:07:13.9 9:42  49  11       F 40-49  
129   546 Joshua Derickson      M      Saint Helena     NE    2:07:43.7 9:45  40  14       M 40-49  
130   675 Luanne Rutt           F      Deltona          FL    2:07:56.8 9:46  57  4        F 50-59  
131   531 Gerardo Carreon       M      omaha            NE    2:07:58.2 9:46  47  15       M 40-49  
132   643 Katie O'Brien         F      Tilden           NE    2:08:01.3 9:46  23  5        F 19-24  
133   716 Coleen Waage          F      West Des Moines  IA    2:08:19.9 9:47  64  1        F 60-99  
134   525 Kelly Bruszewski      F      Carmel           IN    2:08:20.3 9:47  38  7        F 35-39  
135   635 Nic Meyer             M      Norfolk          NE    2:08:46.6 9:49  27  13       M 25-29  
136   522 Amanda Broberg        F      Wayne            NE    2:08:50.4 9:50  27  10       F 25-29  
137   516 Jennifer Borer        F      Albion           NE    2:09:25.5 9:52  25  11       F 25-29  
138   668 Gretchen Riggert      F      Pierce           NE    2:10:13.9 9:56  34  21       F 30-34  
139   521 Sarah Bretschneider   F      Pierce           NE    2:10:20.4 9:56  34  22       F 30-34  
140   574 Ashley Halsey         F      Pierce           NE    2:10:24.7 9:57  32  23       F 30-34  
141   611 Abbie Kretz           F      Omaha            NE    2:10:33.9 9:58  32  24       F 30-34  
142   578 Michelle Hanson       F      mission hill     SD    2:12:50.0 10:08 37  8        F 35-39  
143   577 Sarah Hansen          F      Scotia           NE    2:13:26.9 10:11 21  6        F 19-24  
144   565 Jackie Gates          F      Ord              NE    2:13:27.0 10:11 27  12       F 25-29  
145   706 Lisa Throener         F      Wisner           NE    2:13:35.6 10:11 46  12       F 40-49  
146   677 Suzanne Rutten        F      Stanton          NE    2:14:41.5 10:16 44  13       F 40-49  
147   615 Emily Kumm            F      Wisner           NE    2:14:58.4 10:18 32  25       F 30-34  
148   652 Pam Peters            F      Pender           NE    2:14:58.8 10:18 44  14       F 40-49  
149   528 McKenzie Buettner     F      OMAHA            NE    2:15:07.0 10:18 24  7        F 19-24  
150   583 Jessica Heithoff      F      Elgin            NE    2:15:40.1 10:21 21  8        F 19-24  
151   696 William Stott         M      Omaha            NE    2:15:42.1 10:21 52  11       M 50-59  
152   584 Wendi Hess            F      Lawton           IA    2:16:19.0 10:24 43  15       F 40-49  
153   536 Nathan Channer        M      columbus         NE    2:16:31.6 10:25 23  15       M 19-24  
154   708 Marianne Toovey       F      Gretna           NE    2:17:14.0 10:28 31  26       F 30-34  
155   595 Tonya Hunt            F      Albion           NE    2:18:26.2 10:34 32  27       F 30-34  
156   693 Megan Stalling        F      Wayne            NE    2:19:12.8 10:37 20  9        F 19-24  
157   532 LANA CASEY            F      PONCA            NE    2:19:21.3 10:38 41  16       F 40-49  
158   562 Brooke Fozzard        F      Rising City      NE    2:19:59.7 10:41 22  10       F 19-24  
159   632 Tana McMillan         F      Albion           NE    2:20:45.7 10:44 28  13       F 25-29  
160   601 Kendra Kapels         F      Columbus         NE    2:21:24.6 10:47 27  14       F 25-29  
161   665 Hannah Reynoldson     F      Norfolk          NE    2:22:32.0 10:52 22  11       F 19-24  
162   575 Andrea Hansen         F      Pender           NE    2:22:45.4 10:53 37  9        F 35-39  
163   520 Roxanne Bretschneider F      Norfolk          NE    2:23:42.8 10:58 54  5        F 50-59  
164   554 Deb Ebeling           F      Norfolk          NE    2:23:43.0 10:58 56  6        F 50-59  
165   619 Tori Petsche          F      Petersburg       NE    2:23:44.9 10:58 25  15       F 25-29  
166   681 Melissa Scalise       F      Nashville        TN    2:23:48.8 10:58 35  10       F 35-39  
167   612 Chuck Krueger         M      Norfolk          NE    2:24:29.0 11:01 19  16       M 19-24  
168   559 Jade Eucker           F      Omaha            NE    2:24:29.6 11:01 26  16       F 25-29  
169   506 Diane Babel           F      Columbus         NE    2:26:13.4 11:09 55  7        F 50-59  
170   714 Amy Vacek             F      Omaha            NE    2:27:13.0 11:14 31  28       F 30-34  
171   585 Tara Hill             F      Omaha            NE    2:28:22.9 11:19 39  11       F 35-39  
172   586 Alesha Hintz          F      Omaha            NE    2:28:23.0 11:19 33  29       F 30-34  
173   712 Rachel Tweedy         F      Kearney          NE    2:28:30.5 11:20 19  12       F 19-24  
174   540 Abby Clutter          F      Lincoln          NE    2:28:58.2 11:22 53  8        F 50-59  
175   672 Becky Romshek         F      Bellwood         NE    2:29:14.5 11:23 36  12       F 35-39  
176   510 Lynda Belt            F      Wayne            NE    2:30:09.1 11:27 50  9        F 50-59  
177   626 Renae Mackender       F      Omaha            NE    2:33:02.7 11:40 46  17       F 40-49  
178   710 Elaina Tucker         F      Pierce           NE    2:33:36.6 11:43 19  13       F 19-24  
179   557 Kari Ekberg           F      Grand Island     NE    2:34:19.1 11:46 31  30       F 30-34  
180   614 Amber Kuester         F      Plainview        NE    2:34:29.0 11:47 28  17       F 25-29  
181   603 Amanda Kastrup        F      United States    NE    2:36:24.3 11:56 30  31       F 30-34  
182   689 Anonymous Participant F      Butte            MT    2:36:24.5 11:56 30  32       F 30-34  
183   617 Deb Kyncl             F      Albion           NE    2:38:10.8 12:04 53  10       F 50-59  
184   618 Melissa Kyncl         F      Albion           NE    2:38:11.0 12:04 18  5        F 15-18  
185   636 Daniela Miller        F      Bellevue         NE    2:38:42.6 12:06 24  14       F 19-24  
186   637 Morgan Molacek        F      Norfolk          NE    2:38:49.9 12:07 19  15       F 19-24  
187   527 Madison Buettner      F      Norfolk          NE    2:38:50.2 12:07 18  6        F 15-18  
188   504 Amy Anderson          F      Norfolk          NE    2:39:19.9 12:09 35  13       F 35-39  
189   620 Jenny Larson          F      Norfolk          NE    2:39:20.1 12:09 32  33       F 30-34  
190   594 Jami Hulsey           F      Atkinson         NE    2:40:24.6 12:14 38  14       F 35-39  
191   534 Stacey Centarri       F      Omaha            NE    2:42:06.1 12:22 44  18       F 40-49  
192   597 Nean Jamison          M      Bellevue         NE    2:43:56.9 12:30 43  16       M 40-49  
193   616 Emma Kwapnioski       F      Norfolk          NE    2:44:19.0 12:32 19  16       F 19-24  
194   692 Dan Springer          M      Pender           NE    2:46:44.6 12:43 45  17       M 40-49  
195   719 Kate Weyhrich         F      Randolph         NE    2:49:03.7 12:54 31  34       F 30-34  
196   654 Patricia Petersen     F      Sioux City       IA    2:49:19.4 12:55 49  19       F 40-49  
197   503 Heather Andersen      F      Fremont          NE    2:49:58.7 12:58 46  20       F 40-49  
198   598 Pam Jamison           F      Bellevue         NE    2:51:24.2 13:05 43  21       F 40-49  
199   638 Danielle Mortensen    F      Neligh           NE    2:55:16.1 13:22 59  11       F 50-59  
200   580 Laura Haschke         F      Madison          NE    2:58:18.6 13:36 20  17       F 19-24  
201   513 Melissa Birdsong      F      Herman           NE    2:58:57.7 13:39 26  18       F 25-29  
202   684 Anna Schlesener       F      Hope             KS    2:59:04.5 13:40 43  22       F 40-49  
203   682 Megan Scherling       F      Lincoln          NE    3:03:40.3 14:01 24  18       F 19-24  
204   725 William Wostoupal     M      Omaha            NE    3:04:52.0 14:06 46  18       M 40-49  
205   688 Ed Siems              M      Marshalltown     IA    3:13:48.0 14:47 67  3        M 60-99  
206   687 Lisa Shawler          F      Creston          IA    3:13:48.1 14:47 48  23       F 40-49  
207   507 Bonnie Balisteri      F      Sandy            UT    3:35:07.6 16:25 68  2        F 60-99  
208   541 Lonnie Conley         F      Omaha            NE    3:35:32.6 16:27 59  12       F 50-59  

Embed Code