Laugh-and-a-half-marathon

Sat June 15, 2019 Norfolk, NE US 68701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     612 Cory Logsdon          M      Omaha        NE    US      1:15:56.0 1:15:54.5 5:48  31  76.9       1        M 30-34  
2     544 Jonathon Kittelson    M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:28:46.4 1:28:42.8 6:46  18  65.8       1        M 15-18  
3     506 Christopher Bisschop  M      Chancellor   SD    US      1:30:21.4 1:30:18.4 6:54  40  66.5       1        M 40-49  
4     593 Chris Strehle         M      West Point   NE    US      1:30:31.8 1:30:30.3 6:55  37  65.3       1        M 35-39  
5     614 David Rastede         M      Allen        NE    US      1:30:47.8 1:30:43.0 6:55  32  64.4       2        M 30-34  
6     534 Kyle Hotchkin         M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:33:45.0 1:33:42.5 7:09  33  62.4       3        M 30-34  
7     504 Elizabeth Barry       F      Lincoln      NE    US      1:34:25.7 1:34:18.3 7:12  38  70.7       1        F 35-39  
8     594 Mason Sudbeck         M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:36:46.5 1:36:43.5 7:23  27  60.4       1        M 25-29  
9     591 Brian Sterud          M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:37:12.2 1:37:06.8 7:25  40  61.8       2        M 40-49  
10    621 Crystal Kmoch         F      Omaha        NE    US      1:37:21.4 1:37:16.9 7:26  38  68.6       2        F 35-39  
11    577 Jake Rich             M      Hadar        NE    US      1:37:59.5 1:37:53.0 7:28  28  59.6       2        M 25-29  
12    572 Christy Prang         F      Lincoln      NE    US      1:39:32.0 1:39:29.7 7:36  35  66.2       3        F 35-39  
13    607 Jeff Wickett          M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:40:02.3 1:39:55.8 7:38  53  66.9       1        M 50-59  
14    526 Tessa Hain            F      Neligh       NE    US      1:41:05.2 1:41:02.6 7:43  29  64.5       1        F 25-29  
15    519 Nick Diediker         M      Concord      NE    US      1:41:58.0 1:41:52.9 7:47  31  57.3       4        M 30-34  
16    556 Emily McGaffin        F      Sioux City   IA    US      1:42:09.8 1:42:05.6 7:48  36  64.7       4        F 35-39  
17    557 Graham McGaffin       M      Sioux City   IA    US      1:42:10.0 1:42:05.6 7:48  35  57.5       2        M 35-39  
18    574 James Rahm            M      Luverne      MN    US      1:42:21.3 1:42:06.8 7:48  40  58.8       3        M 40-49  
19    541 Rich Keber            M      Columbus     NE    US      1:42:42.7 1:42:34.5 7:50  55  66.4       2        M 50-59  
20    559 Dawson Meier          M      Hoskins      NE    US      1:43:10.4 1:43:06.3 7:52  18  56.7       2        M 15-18  
21    515 Griffin Claussen      M      Neligh       NE    US      1:46:00.4 1:45:54.5 8:05  16  56.3       3        M 15-18  
22    558 Wyatt Mead            M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:46:01.1 1:45:56.4 8:05  15  57.1       4        M 15-18  
23    517 Antulio De Leon       M      Columbus     NE    US      1:47:16.6 1:47:08.4 8:11  45  58.3       4        M 40-49  
24    502 Megan Albin           F      Platte City  MO    US      1:47:45.0 1:47:42.4 8:13  33  60.8       1        F 30-34  
25    598 Cole Uzzell           M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:48:32.7 1:48:28.3 8:17  15  55.7       5        M 15-18  
26    590 David Spaulding       M      Bellevue     NE    US      1:49:29.3 1:49:20.9 8:21  39  54.6       3        M 35-39  
27    560 Jeff Morrick          M      Grand Island NE    US      1:49:29.5 1:49:21.4 8:21  45  57.1       5        M 40-49  
28    615 Jaime Dodge           M      Lincoln      NE    US      1:49:30.1 1:49:21.5 8:21  41  55.3       6        M 40-49  
29    555 Haley Mattison        F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:49:50.7 1:49:42.8 8:23  29  59.4       2        F 25-29  
30    571 Craig Plisek          M      David City   NE    US      1:50:49.6 1:50:36.2 8:27  44  56.0       7        M 40-49  
31    537 Justin Husmann        M      ValleyValley NE    US      1:51:08.7 1:50:58.3 8:28  38  53.5       4        M 35-39  
32    610 Tatum Wolfe           F      Elkhorn      NE    US      1:51:24.3 1:51:15.0 8:30  26  58.6       3        F 25-29  
33    552 Aaron Mangels         M      Hastings     NE    US      1:51:42.7 1:51:34.1 8:31  28  52.3       3        M 25-29  
34    507 Emma Bixler           F      Neligh       NE    US      1:52:22.3 1:52:16.2 8:34  17  61.0       1        F 15-18  
35    533 Chad Homolka          M      Columbus     NE    US      1:54:25.1 1:54:12.1 8:43  41  52.9       8        M 40-49  
36    600 Julie Vilkas          F      WAYNE        NE    US      1:55:02.7 1:54:50.7 8:46  41  59.1       1        F 40-49  
37    599 Ben Vilkas            M      Wayne        NE    US      1:55:03.1 1:54:52.1 8:46  40  52.3       9        M 40-49  
38    573 Kevin Prochaska       M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:55:11.2 1:55:02.1 8:47  53  58.2       3        M 50-59  
39    554 Paige Masat           F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:55:27.2 1:55:16.2 8:48  29  56.6       4        F 25-29  
40    549 Megan Lindsay         F      Omaha        NE    US      1:57:00.6 1:56:50.7 8:55  24  55.8       1        F 19-24  
41    538 Chad Jensen           M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:59:14.1 1:59:05.5 9:05  33  49.1       5        M 30-34  
42    512 Chance Buss           M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:59:26.5 1:59:23.7 9:07  31  48.9       6        M 30-34  
43    531 Jeff Hilgert          M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:59:40.1 1:59:25.8 9:07  63  61.5       1        M 60-99  
44    529 Shannon Hendren       M      Neligh       NE    US      1:59:59.3 1:59:52.2 9:09  43  51.2       10       M 40-49  
45    523 Stacey Follon         F      Elkhorn      NE    US      2:00:26.8 2:00:23.9 9:11  45  58.3       2        F 40-49  
46    530 Norm Herman           M      Yankton      SD    US      2:00:48.2 2:00:28.8 9:12  57  57.6       4        M 50-59  
47    522 Drew Fletcher         M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:00:55.0 2:00:42.9 9:13  30  48.4       7        M 30-34  
48    520 Karin Donner          F      Omaha        NE    US      2:01:33.4 2:01:25.8 9:16  28  53.7       5        F 25-29  
49    518 Joe Denton            M      Pilger       NE    US      2:03:34.8 2:03:24.5 9:25  46  51.0       11       M 40-49  
50    503 Marisa Bardell        F      Lincoln      NE    US      2:03:49.7 2:03:37.2 9:26  24  52.7       2        F 19-24  
51    604 Danielle Wells        F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:03:58.1 2:03:47.0 9:27  36  53.4       5        F 35-39  
52    602 Kara Visger           F      Dickinson    ND    US      2:04:17.1 2:04:03.7 9:28  28  52.6       6        F 25-29  
53    521 Paul Feilmeier        M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:05:13.9 2:05:08.3 9:33  40  48.0       12       M 40-49  
54    601 Elmer Visger          M      Dickinson    ND    US      2:05:23.9 2:05:10.8 9:33  33  46.7       8        M 30-34  
55    553 Jaime Manz            F      Wayne        NE    US      2:07:00.8 2:06:54.6 9:41  42  53.9       3        F 40-49  
56    584 Scott Schilmoeller    M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:07:30.0 2:07:23.8 9:43  31  45.8       9        M 30-34  
57    618 Robin Haynes          F      Columbus     NE    US      2:07:39.9 2:07:35.0 9:44  40  52.9       4        F 40-49  
58    563 Leigh Officer         F      Omaha        NE    US      2:09:58.5 2:09:51.7 9:55  50  57.1       1        F 50-59  
59    579 Elizabeth Riedel      F      Omaha        NE    US      2:10:50.0 2:10:02.3 9:56  29  50.1       7        F 25-29  
60    545 Michelle Rahmig       F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:10:24.1 2:10:11.7 9:56  32  50.2       2        F 30-34  
61    508 Jennifer Borer        F      Albion       NE    US      2:10:58.6 2:10:45.9 9:59  29  49.9       8        F 25-29  
62    535 Sydney Hurley         F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:11:32.5 2:11:24.9 10:02 28  49.6       9        F 25-29  
63    532 Maggie Holub          F      Scribner     NE    US      2:11:59.6 2:11:50.4 10:04 30  49.5       3        F 30-34  
64    587 Jeff Sindelar         M      Dodge        NE    US      2:12:24.7 2:12:15.4 10:06 35  44.4       5        M 35-39  
65    578 Melissa Riechers      F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      2:13:27.7 2:13:12.9 10:10 35  49.4       6        F 35-39  
66    613 Brianna Miller        F      Hartington   NE    US      2:13:24.2 2:13:13.9 10:10 18  50.5       2        F 15-18  
67    505 Jayda Bernecker       F      Hartington   NE    US      2:13:23.9 2:13:13.9 10:10 17  51.4       3        F 15-18  
68    546 Rebekah Kleinschmit   F      Hartington   NE    US      2:13:29.7 2:13:19.9 10:11 17  51.3       4        F 15-18  
69    550 Sheila Loecker        F      Fordyce      NE    US      2:14:42.9 2:14:31.2 10:16 55  58.6       2        F 50-59  
70    620 Ronita Bland          F      Charlotte    NC    US      2:14:55.0 2:14:45.2 10:17 45  52.1       5        F 40-49  
71    528 Kimberly Henderson    F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      2:15:09.6 2:14:57.8 10:18 42  50.7       6        F 40-49  
72    562 Mikaela Nabity-Hill   F      Jenks        OK    US      2:15:19.3 2:15:14.1 10:19 27  48.2       10       F 25-29  
73    606 Abby White            F      Plainview    NE    US      2:15:39.3 2:15:28.2 10:20 14  53.8       1        F 0-14   
74    609 Conrad Woerner        M      Lincoln      NE    US      2:15:40.7 2:15:30.2 10:21 67  56.4       2        M 60-99  
75    564 Jennifer Osborne      F      Duncan       NE    US      2:16:15.1 2:16:04.5 10:23 27  47.9       11       F 25-29  
76    516 Rachel Conroy         F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:16:29.0 2:16:21.0 10:25 36  48.5       7        F 35-39  
77    566 Drew Phillips         M      Grand Island NE    US      2:18:26.4 2:18:11.1 10:33 13  45.7       1        M 0-14   
78    619 Bert Lammli           M      Stanton      NE    US      2:18:34.9 2:18:20.1 10:34 71  57.6       3        M 60-99  
79    567 Anonymous Participant M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      2:19:30.4 2:19:13.9 10:38 62  52.2       4        M 60-99  
80    608 Makala Williams       F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:19:38.2 2:19:28.4 10:39 33  47.0       4        F 30-34  
81    536 Baily Husmann         F      ValleyValley NE    US      2:19:54.9 2:19:44.6 10:40 34  47.0       5        F 30-34  
82    603 Alysha Wallace        F      Shreveport   LA    US      2:20:00.8 2:19:48.0 10:40 32  46.8       6        F 30-34  
83    595 Anthony Thomsen       M      Omaha        NE    US      2:20:19.2 2:20:10.5 10:42 25  41.7       4        M 25-29  
84    542 Brenda Keller         F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:21:14.4 2:20:51.2 10:45 54  55.3       3        F 50-59  
85    585 Ashley Schurman       F      Crofton      NE    US      2:21:08.9 2:20:55.3 10:45 36  46.9       8        F 35-39  
86    617 Katie Kleinschmit     F      Fordyce      NE    US      2:21:13.4 2:20:59.7 10:46 34  46.6       7        F 30-34  
87    605 Carrie Wendte         F      Wayne        NE    US      2:23:18.9 2:23:07.1 10:56 33  45.8       8        F 30-34  
88    509 Sarah Bricker         F      Minneapolis  MN    US      2:24:26.0 2:24:15.6 11:01 28  45.2       12       F 25-29  
89    616 Josh Nabity           M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:28:04.9 2:27:59.7 11:18 25  39.4       5        M 25-29  
90    510 Keri Brogren          F      Winside      NE    US      2:28:40.4 2:28:26.4 11:20 41  45.7       7        F 40-49  
91    580 Erica Robertson       F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:30:31.9 2:30:18.2 11:28 38  44.4       9        F 35-39  
92    589 Amanda Spaulding      F      Bellevue     NE    US      2:32:02.9 2:31:58.2 11:36 37  43.7       10       F 35-39  
93    596 Tyson Tilton          M      York         NE    US      2:32:03.0 2:31:58.9 11:36 38  39.1       6        M 35-39  
94    561 Jenny Morrick         F      Grand Island NE    US      2:32:03.3 2:31:59.2 11:36 38  43.9       11       F 35-39  
95    570 Teresa Pitts          F      Spotsylvania VA    US      2:32:24.1 2:32:12.9 11:37 54  51.2       4        F 50-59  
96    611 Julie Wright          F      Franktown    CO    US      2:32:24.2 2:32:13.1 11:37 60  55.3       1        F 60-99  
97    525 Theneshia Glaze       F      Edwardsville IL    US      2:37:25.4 2:35:15.0 11:51 42  44.1       8        F 40-49  
98    588 Missey Sonnenfelt     F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:37:47.1 2:37:35.3 12:02 40  42.8       9        F 40-49  
99    513 Tracy Clarizio        F      Forney       TX    US      2:38:22.2 2:38:00.0 12:04 38  42.2       12       F 35-39  
100   622 Jessica Evans         F      Pierce       NE    US      2:49:38.2 2:49:29.4 12:56 29  38.5       13       F 25-29  
101   548 Debra Liewer          F      Atkinson     NE    US      2:54:11.3 2:53:56.3 13:17 33  37.6       9        F 30-34  
102   524 Shawn Ford            F      Wayne        NE    US      2:56:20.6 2:56:13.2 13:27 35  37.4       13       F 35-39  
103   568 Ryan Phillips         M      Grand Island NE    US      2:57:09.5 2:56:53.3 13:30 41  34.2       13       M 40-49  
104   569 Jonnie Pieper         F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:57:22.8 2:57:18.9 13:32 56  45.0       5        F 50-59  
105   543 Kevin Keller          M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:58:03.3 2:57:39.8 13:34 53  37.7       5        M 50-59  
106   582 Christina Sandage     F      Rockport     IN    US      3:07:04.0 3:06:45.9 14:15 43  36.9       10       F 40-49  
107   514 Jennifer Clark        F      Brandon      MS    US      3:07:05.8 3:06:52.6 14:16 63  47.0       2        F 60-99  
108   586 Ruth Sellen           F      Omaha        NE    US      3:09:31.2 3:09:20.1 14:27 35  34.8       14       F 35-39  
109   547 Deborah Lammli        F      Stanton      NE    US      3:11:44.3 3:11:28.3 14:37 65  47.2       3        F 60-99  


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Drew Phillips 566 13  77      M      Grand Island NE US 2:18:11.1 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jonathon Kittelson 544 18  2       M      Norfolk NE US 1:28:42.8 
2     Dawson Meier       559 18  20      M      Hoskins NE US 1:43:06.3 
3     Griffin Claussen   515 16  21      M      Neligh NE US  1:45:54.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mason Sudbeck 594 27  8       M      Norfolk NE US  1:36:43.5 
2     Jake Rich     577 28  11      M      Hadar NE US    1:37:53.0 
3     Aaron Mangels 552 28  33      M      Hastings NE US 1:51:34.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cory Logsdon  612 31  1       M      Omaha NE US   1:15:54.5 
2     David Rastede 614 32  5       M      Allen NE US   1:30:43.0 
3     Kyle Hotchkin 534 33  6       M      Norfolk NE US 1:33:42.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Strehle   593 37  4       M      West Point NE US 1:30:30.3 
2     Graham McGaffin 557 35  17      M      Sioux City IA US 1:42:05.6 
3     David Spaulding 590 39  26      M      Bellevue NE US   1:49:20.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Christopher Bisschop 506 40  3       M      Chancellor SD US 1:30:18.4 
2     Brian Sterud         591 40  9       M      Norfolk NE US    1:37:06.8 
3     James Rahm           574 40  18      M      Luverne MN US    1:42:06.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jeff Wickett    607 53  13      M      Norfolk NE US  1:39:55.8 
2     Rich Keber      541 55  19      M      Columbus NE US 1:42:34.5 
3     Kevin Prochaska 573 53  38      M      Norfolk NE US  1:55:02.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jeff Hilgert   531 63  43      M      Norfolk NE US 1:59:25.8 
2     Conrad Woerner 609 67  74      M      Lincoln NE US 2:15:30.2 
3     Bert Lammli    619 71  78      M      Stanton NE US 2:18:20.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Abby White 606 14  73      F      Plainview NE US 2:15:28.2 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emma Bixler     507 17  34      F      Neligh NE US     1:52:16.2 
2     Brianna Miller  613 18  66      F      Hartington NE US 2:13:13.9 
3     Jayda Bernecker 505 17  67      F      Hartington NE US 2:13:13.9 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Megan Lindsay  549 24  40      F      Omaha NE US   1:56:50.7 
2     Marisa Bardell 503 24  50      F      Lincoln NE US 2:03:37.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tessa Hain     526 29  14      F      Neligh NE US  1:41:02.6 
2     Haley Mattison 555 29  29      F      Norfolk NE US 1:49:42.8 
3     Tatum Wolfe    610 26  32      F      Elkhorn NE US 1:51:15.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Megan Albin     502 33  24      F      Platte City MO US 1:47:42.4 
2     Michelle Rahmig 545 32  60      F      Norfolk NE US     2:10:11.7 
3     Maggie Holub    532 30  63      F      Scribner NE US    2:11:50.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Elizabeth Barry 504 38  7       F      Lincoln NE US 1:34:18.3 
2     Crystal Kmoch   621 38  10      F      Omaha NE US   1:37:16.9 
3     Christy Prang   572 35  12      F      Lincoln NE US 1:39:29.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Julie Vilkas  600 41  36      F      WAYNE NE US   1:54:50.7 
2     Stacey Follon 523 45  45      F      Elkhorn NE US 2:00:23.9 
3     Jaime Manz    553 42  55      F      Wayne NE US   2:06:54.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Leigh Officer  563 50  58      F      Omaha NE US   2:09:51.7 
2     Sheila Loecker 550 55  69      F      Fordyce NE US 2:14:31.2 
3     Brenda Keller  542 54  84      F      Norfolk NE US 2:20:51.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Julie Wright   611 60  96      F      Franktown CO US 2:32:13.1 
2     Jennifer Clark 514 63  107     F      Brandon MS US   3:06:52.6 
3     Deborah Lammli 547 65  109     F      Stanton NE US   3:11:28.3 

Embed Code