Results For
Erie Half & 5k

Erie, CO 80516
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                           Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     7337 Corey Carlson           M      Golden           1:28:14.8 1:28:14.8 6:44  1        M Open   
2     1832 Jason Halliday          M      Broomfield       1:29:15.5 1:29:15.5 6:49  2        M Open   
3     7336 Keegan Caldwell         M      Longmont         1:31:29.3 1:31:29.3 6:59  3        M Open   
4     8161 Jason Quesada           M      Longmont         1:32:08.1 1:29:43.9 6:51  1        M 40-49  
5     7908 Joseph Fricione         M      Boulder          1:33:25.7 1:33:22.5 7:08  1        M 30-39  
6     8166 Jonathan Rowe           M      Finksburg        1:34:26.3 1:34:24.1 7:12  2        M 40-49  
7     7301 Rob Boudiette           M      Blue Springs     1:35:08.7 1:35:00.0 7:15  1        M 50-59  
8     1824 Art Souverein           M      Parker           1:37:11.1 1:37:08.6 7:25  2        M 50-59  
9     8137 Katie Kadunc            F      Lafayette        1:37:42.8 1:37:42.8 7:28  1        F Open   
10    7898 Jennifer Fox            F      Broomfield       1:38:30.1 1:38:30.1 7:31  2        F Open   
11    7331 Brent Caldwell          M      Longmont         1:40:25.4 1:40:16.1 7:39  3        M 40-49  
12    1805 Alexis Koutoulakos      F      Erie             1:44:08.8 1:44:08.8 7:57  3        F Open   
13    7341 Richard Cattarello      M      Broomfield       1:44:43.8 1:44:26.6 7:58  4        M 40-49  
14    1804 Michael Donohoe         M      Lafayette        1:46:19.7 1:46:12.5 8:06  3        M 50-59  
15    1801 Carrie Hines            F      Arvada           1:46:27.1 1:46:20.7 8:07  1        F 30-39  
16    8170 Andrew Sullivan         M      Erie             1:46:51.6 1:46:40.3 8:09  2        M 30-39  
17    8139 Jennifer Keil           F      Erie             1:47:45.1 1:47:37.6 8:13  1        F 40-49  
18    8173 Mike Truesdell          M      Greeley          1:50:21.1 1:47:40.7 8:13  3        M 30-39  
19    7946 Steve Grundmeier        M      Lyons            1:48:34.8 1:48:08.9 8:15  4        M 50-59  
20    8136 Heath Johnson           M      Buena Vista      1:53:11.6 1:49:16.0 8:20  5        M 40-49  
21    8163 Patrick Ritsko          M      Denver           1:51:32.2 1:51:19.5 8:30  1        M 19-29  
22    1827 Jenny Jordan            F      San Diego        1:52:22.9 1:52:09.4 8:34  2        F 40-49  
23    8175 Tom Wright              M      Erie             1:52:35.1 1:52:31.2 8:35  6        M 40-49  
24    8148 Anne Maletta            F      Lafayette        1:53:38.1 1:53:31.6 8:40  2        F 30-39  
25    1802 Kenneth Peralez         M      Longmont         1:54:48.5 1:54:29.3 8:44  5        M 50-59  
26    8177 Adam Zukowski           M      Boulder          1:55:52.6 1:55:29.4 8:49  2        M 19-29  
27    1812 Beth Menezes            F      Broomfield       1:55:57.1 1:55:38.2 8:50  3        F 30-39  
28    1798 Gary Bilek              M      Broomfield       1:56:53.4 1:56:35.9 8:54  6        M 50-59  
29    1793 Kurtis Adams            M      Frederick        1:57:40.8 1:57:35.1 8:59  4        M 30-39  
30    7362 Kenneth Chesshir        M      Denver           2:28:43.3 1:58:28.6 9:03  3        M 19-29  
31    1811 Dudley Blauwet          M      Louisville       1:59:14.4 1:58:55.8 9:05  1        M 60-69  
32    1830 Derek Hannula           M      Denver           1:59:20.3 1:59:09.4 9:06  7        M 40-49  
33    8162 Stephen Raulli          M      Denver           1:59:31.9 1:59:09.8 9:06  5        M 30-39  
34    1551 Tom Prenger             M      Windsor          1:59:42.1 1:59:25.4 9:07  7        M 50-59  
35    1792 Gregg Adams             M      Denver           2:00:17.6 1:59:52.9 9:09  8        M 50-59  
36    1794 Louis Anderson          M      Longmont         2:01:03.9 2:00:54.2 9:14  9        M 50-59  
37    1818 Courtney Adler          F      Longmont         2:01:28.7 2:01:17.0 9:15  4        F 30-39  
38    7975 Matthew Holycross       M      Littleton        2:03:44.1 2:03:10.4 9:24  6        M 30-39  
39    1833 Rebecca Downey          F      Westminster      2:03:27.9 2:03:18.0 9:25  5        F 30-39  
40    8168 Matt Simms              M      Denver           2:07:19.1 2:07:03.3 9:42  4        M 19-29  
41    8153 Haley Milledge          F      Erie             2:08:24.3 2:08:19.4 9:48  6        F 30-39  
42    8149 Amy McFarland           F      Keenesburg       2:08:41.1 2:08:29.8 9:49  7        F 30-39  
43    8147 Andrea Mackey           F      Longmont         2:09:51.1 2:09:31.8 9:53  3        F 40-49  
44    8156 Ben Nell                M      Boulder          2:10:11.3 2:09:39.4 9:54  2        M 60-69  
45    1803 Lori Crystal            F      Castle Rock      2:10:22.4 2:10:03.2 9:56  1        F 50-59  
46    7897 Michael Drummy          M      Longmont         2:10:35.3 2:10:32.7 9:58  3        M 60-69  
47    7944 Rebecca Gedala          F      Arvada           2:12:28.1 2:12:15.5 10:06 4        F 40-49  
48    8154 Maria Mischke           F      Erie             2:13:14.1 2:12:56.8 10:09 5        F 40-49  
49    1819 Christina Cardinale     F      Erie             2:13:52.9 2:13:16.9 10:10 6        F 40-49  
50    7947 Michele Haggan          F      Erie             2:13:45.9 2:13:32.4 10:12 2        F 50-59  
51    7319 Mary Butterfield        F      Broomfield       2:14:39.1 2:14:12.2 10:15 1        F 19-29  
52    8172 Joshua Terrell          M      Erie             2:15:36.6 2:15:20.9 10:20 7        M 30-39  
53    8134 Sarah Irwin-Powell      F      Nederland        2:17:34.3 2:16:44.9 10:26 3        F 50-59  
54    7862 Bradley Colebank        M      Highlands Ranch  2:18:46.7 2:18:43.5 10:35 5        M 19-29  
55    8152 Jenny Merritt           F      Evanston         2:20:18.7 2:19:48.8 10:40 8        F 30-39  
56    8169 Alexa Smith             F      Denver           2:21:03.2 2:20:48.3 10:45 9        F 30-39  
57    8165 Sammie Rowan            F      Colorado Springs 2:21:38.4 2:21:23.2 10:48 7        F 40-49  
58    7886 Laurie Derickson        F      Colorado Springs 2:21:57.2 2:21:34.7 10:48 8        F 40-49  
59    7316 Stacy Bush Bush         F      Erie             2:23:07.1 2:22:57.3 10:55 10       F 30-39  
60    1834 Joseph Pinkerton        M      Broomfield       2:23:09.7 2:22:59.8 10:55 10       M 50-59  
61    1828 Dilek Eccles            F      Louisville       2:23:41.5 2:23:21.8 10:57 11       F 30-39  
62    7949 Su-Lai Hamilton         F      Erie             2:24:07.4 2:23:50.3 10:59 9        F 40-49  
63    8158 Alisha Palmer           F      Longmont         2:24:55.2 2:24:51.5 11:03 10       F 40-49  
64    8174 Maggie Varnadoe         F      Erie             2:25:09.7 2:24:53.4 11:04 11       F 40-49  
65    7878 Brett Derickson         M      Colorado Springs 2:25:48.3 2:25:25.2 11:06 8        M 40-49  
66    1799 Gina Booton             F      Erie             2:26:09.1 2:26:05.0 11:09 12       F 30-39  
67    1820 Michelle Oberle         F      Arvada           2:26:52.2 2:26:27.5 11:11 12       F 40-49  
68    1829 Darunee Pisutadamongkol F      Louisville       2:29:17.6 2:26:58.4 11:13 1        F 60-69  
69    7948 David Hall              F      Lafayette        2:27:45.1 2:27:38.7 11:16 13       F 40-49  
70    7328 Theresa Butterfield     F      Broomfield       2:30:13.1 2:29:44.5 11:26 2        F 19-29  
71    8143 Gina LaGuardia          F      Thornton         2:30:37.9 2:30:06.2 11:27 14       F 40-49  
72    7943 Cassidy Fulton          F      Litttleton       2:30:43.2 2:30:18.0 11:28 15       F 40-49  
73    1825 David Lutter            M      Commerce City    2:31:15.3 2:30:52.8 11:31 4        M 60-69  
74    8164 Sheena Rosenquist       F      Longmont         2:32:34.9 2:32:05.2 11:37 13       F 30-39  
75    1814 Kasey Thomas            F      Frederick        2:32:09.5 2:32:09.5 11:37 3        F Open   
                                                                                     16       F 40-49  
76    1831 Meg Scarlett            F      Pueblo           2:33:01.4 2:32:48.8 11:40 4        F 50-59  
77    1807 Barry Eakins            M      Boulder          2:37:39.2 2:37:19.5 12:01 11       M 50-59  
78    1822 Sara Whitney            F      Westminster      2:39:34.2 2:39:06.7 12:09 14       F 30-39  
79    1821 William Whitney         M      Westminster      2:39:35.4 2:39:09.1 12:09 9        M 40-49  
80    8135 Brian James             M      Erie             2:39:49.4 2:39:41.7 12:11 10       M 40-49  
81    7307 Holly Burke             F      Denver           2:45:46.2 2:45:20.5 12:37 17       F 40-49  
82    7945 Joy Geltmacher          F      Westminster      2:47:12.9 2:46:29.2 12:43 5        F 50-59  
83    1826 Amanda Hofeditz         F      Broomfield       2:47:12.3 2:46:29.6 12:43 15       F 30-39  
84    8150 Alexa McNaul            F      Denver           2:48:15.7 2:47:43.0 12:48 3        F 19-29  
85    8151 Lindsey McNaul          F      Castle Rock      2:48:18.1 2:47:45.3 12:48 4        F 19-29  
86    1823 Erica Harlow            F      Westminster      2:48:42.4 2:48:03.0 12:50 16       F 30-39  
87    7876 Brianna Deets           F      Brighton         2:50:22.2 2:50:14.0 13:00 5        F 19-29  
88    1796 Stacy Bender            F      Gresham          2:54:22.8 2:53:52.9 13:16 18       F 40-49  
89    1810 Katherine Dourthe       F      Basking Ridge    2:55:19.2 2:54:52.3 13:21 19       F 40-49  
90    7863 Brian Deets             M      Brighton         3:00:16.5 3:00:08.6 13:45 12       M 50-59  
91    8140 Amy Kessel              F      Arvada           3:01:19.5 3:00:37.2 13:47 20       F 40-49  
92    8176 Amy Young               F      Evergreen        3:02:29.8 3:01:47.6 13:53 21       F 40-49  
93    8146 Jessica Mackaro         F      Erie             3:04:45.3 3:04:38.6 14:06 17       F 30-39  
94    1797 Delfina Bernasconi      F      Denver           3:05:05.6 3:04:52.3 14:07 18       F 30-39  
95    1806 Desiree Martinelli      F      Commerce City    3:15:04.2 3:14:42.9 14:52 19       F 30-39  
96    8167 Amy Schouten            F      Aurora           3:19:55.9 3:19:55.9 15:16 6        F 50-59  
97    7999 Danielle Huskey         F      Parker           3:31:29.1 3:31:29.1 16:09 22       F 40-49  
98    8144 Kenneth Lewis           M      Parker           3:31:31.6 3:31:31.6 16:09 13       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Corey Carlson   7337 1       M      Golden      1:28:14.8 
2     Jason Halliday  1832 2       M      Broomfield  1:29:15.5 
3     Keegan Caldwell 7336 3       M      Longmont    1:31:29.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Katie Kadunc 8137 9       F      Lafayette   1:37:42.8 
2     Jennifer Fox 7898 10      F      Broomfield  1:38:30.1 
3     Kasey Thomas 1814 75      F      Frederick   2:32:09.5 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Patrick Ritsko   8163 21      M      Denver   1:51:19.5 
2     Adam Zukowski    8177 26      M      Boulder  1:55:29.4 
3     Kenneth Chesshir 7362 30      M      Denver   1:58:28.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joseph Fricione 7908 5       M      Boulder  1:33:22.5 
2     Andrew Sullivan 8170 16      M      Erie     1:46:40.3 
3     Mike Truesdell  8173 18      M      Greeley  1:47:40.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Jason Quesada  8161 4       M      Longmont   1:29:43.9 
2     Jonathan Rowe  8166 6       M      Finksburg  1:34:24.1 
3     Brent Caldwell 7331 11      M      Longmont   1:40:16.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Rob Boudiette   7301 7       M      Blue Springs  1:35:00.0 
2     Art Souverein   1824 8       M      Parker        1:37:08.6 
3     Michael Donohoe 1804 14      M      Lafayette     1:46:12.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Dudley Blauwet 1811 31      M      Louisville  1:58:55.8 
2     Ben Nell       8156 44      M      Boulder     2:09:39.4 
3     Michael Drummy 7897 46      M      Longmont    2:10:32.7 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =================== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Mary Butterfield    7319 51      F      Broomfield  2:14:12.2 
2     Theresa Butterfield 7328 70      F      Broomfield  2:29:44.5 
3     Alexa McNaul        8150 84      F      Denver      2:47:43.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Carrie Hines 1801 15      F      Arvada      1:46:20.7 
2     Anne Maletta 8148 24      F      Lafayette   1:53:31.6 
3     Beth Menezes 1812 27      F      Broomfield  1:55:38.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Jennifer Keil 8139 17      F      Erie       1:47:37.6 
2     Jenny Jordan  1827 22      F      San Diego  1:52:09.4 
3     Andrea Mackey 8147 43      F      Longmont   2:09:31.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lori Crystal       1803 45      F      Castle Rock  2:10:03.2 
2     Michele Haggan     7947 50      F      Erie         2:13:32.4 
3     Sarah Irwin-Powell 8134 53      F      Nederland    2:16:44.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                    Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ======================= ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Darunee Pisutadamongkol 1829 68      F      Louisville  2:26:58.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.