Results For
Erie Half & 5k

Erie, CO 80516
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                           Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     3888 Jonathan Damiano      M      Golden             1:18:45.4 1:18:45.4 6:01  1        M Open   
2     3894 Mike Binder           M      Erie               1:25:41.5 1:25:41.5 6:32  2        M Open   
3     3884 Michael Kraus         M      Erie               1:26:17.3 1:26:17.3 6:35  3        M Open   
4     8278 Jedi Morgan           M      Boulder            1:26:47.6 1:26:44.4 6:37  1        M 30-39  
5     3688 Jason Quesada         M      Longmont           1:31:20.6 1:31:17.6 6:58  1        M 40-49  
6     2965 Skyler Fussner        M      Edwards            1:32:18.5 1:32:18.5 7:03  1        M 19-29  
7     2975 Johnathon Jones       M      Erie               1:34:18.8 1:34:18.8 7:12  2        M 30-39  
8     3768 Steve Wittbecker      M      Denver             1:40:24.8 1:40:21.4 7:40  2        M 40-49  
9     3887 Kirsten McCay         F      Westminster        1:40:24.8 1:40:24.8 7:40  1        F Open   
10    3702 Hilary Freund         F                         1:40:56.6 1:40:56.6 7:42  2        F Open   
11    3801 Ruben Luna Jr         M      Houston            1:42:29.1 1:42:28.0 7:49  3        M 30-39  
12    2985 Brent Caldwell        M      Longmont           1:45:05.2 1:44:59.8 8:01  1        M 50-59  
13    3115 Brian Faulkner        M      Longmont           1:46:01.7 1:45:57.1 8:05  2        M 50-59  
14    3865 Jen Morse             F      Thornton           1:46:34.5 1:46:34.5 8:08  3        F Open   
15    3870 Bill Hander           M      Louisville         1:46:42.9 1:46:36.5 8:08  3        M 40-49  
16    3778 Andrew Canfield       M      Denver             1:47:50.5 1:47:46.1 8:14  4        M 30-39  
17    2961 Maria Burge           F      Erie               1:49:00.8 1:48:33.2 8:17  1        F 30-39  
18    2976 Bailey Risley         F      Erie               1:48:45.3 1:48:38.7 8:18  2        F 30-39  
19    2998 Walid Kyambade        M      Louisville         1:51:09.3 1:50:54.7 8:28  1        M 0-18   
20    8268 Patrick Ritsko        M      Denver             1:51:11.2 1:51:10.7 8:29  2        M 19-29  
21    3885 Derek Krcil           M      Erie               1:52:04.8 1:52:04.8 8:33  3        M 19-29  
22    2968 Kate McPherson        F      Broomfield         1:52:48.1 1:52:27.8 8:35  3        F 30-39  
23    3890 Adriana Vegas         F      Erie               1:53:05.8 1:52:35.7 8:36  1        F 40-49  
24    2981 Ryan Root             M      Boulder            1:53:15.8 1:53:01.4 8:38  4        M 40-49  
25    3785 Michael Arnold        M      Pueblo             1:57:47.7 1:57:27.3 8:58  1        M 60-69  
26    3878 Kristin Goett         F      Denver             1:58:05.3 1:58:03.3 9:01  1        F 19-29  
27    8280 Michael Katalinich    M      ERIE               1:58:25.3 1:58:23.9 9:02  5        M 40-49  
28    3872 Daren Caldwell        M      Fort Collins       2:02:56.8 1:59:11.2 9:06  5        M 30-39  
29    3882 Anonymous Participant F                         1:59:44.9 1:59:28.4 9:07  2        F 40-49  
30    3871 Anne Johnson          F      Colorado Springs   2:00:37.8 2:00:28.2 9:12  3        F 40-49  
31    2973 ryan gomes            M      Erie               2:02:44.6 2:02:14.0 9:20  6        M 30-39  
32    2963 Lee Shoemaker         M      Boulder            2:07:25.4 2:06:05.7 9:38  7        M 30-39  
33    3867 German Nunez          M                         2:07:20.7 2:06:21.1 9:39  6        M 40-49  
34    3610 April Babbit          F      Littleton          2:08:29.3 2:08:22.6 9:48  4        F 30-39  
35    2988 Jacqueline Velasquez  F      Erie               2:08:35.7 2:08:24.8 9:48  5        F 30-39  
36    2991 Stefan Lako           M      Erie               2:08:51.1 2:08:42.3 9:49  8        M 30-39  
37    3635 Bruce Mansur          M                         2:09:05.6 2:09:01.0 9:51  2        M 60-69  
38    3815 Michele Haggan        F      Erie               2:09:32.1 2:09:21.4 9:52  1        F 50-59  
39    8281 Andrew Sullivan       M      Erie               2:09:58.3 2:09:28.0 9:53  9        M 30-39  
40    3863 Erin Polen            F      Broomfield         2:13:29.2 2:09:58.3 9:55  6        F 30-39  
41    2962 Kari McFadden         F      Colorado Springs   2:10:28.1 2:10:00.5 9:55  7        F 30-39  
42    3877 Chris Allison         M      Greeley            2:12:59.8 2:12:48.4 10:08 3        M 50-59  
43    3880 Bonita Vininski       F      Erie               2:13:05.1 2:12:52.5 10:09 4        F 40-49  
44    3741 Nichola Lembergs      F      Colorado Springs   2:14:08.8 2:13:48.9 10:13 5        F 40-49  
45    3892 Nina Currigan         F      Denver             2:17:36.6 2:14:07.2 10:14 8        F 30-39  
46    2954 Travis Devine         M      Greeley            2:14:59.6 2:14:22.0 10:15 10       M 30-39  
47    3674 Brooke Van Horn       F                         2:14:58.7 2:14:37.8 10:17 6        F 40-49  
48    3779 christophe cattaneo   M      borgo san dalmazzo 2:15:25.6 2:14:53.2 10:18 7        M 40-49  
49    3869 Wade Kaple            M      Erie               2:15:25.3 2:15:00.3 10:18 8        M 40-49  
50    8279 Jennifer Katalinich   F      Erie               2:15:41.8 2:15:39.8 10:21 7        F 40-49  
51    8269 Tom Wright            M      Erie               2:15:49.5 2:15:43.8 10:22 9        M 40-49  
52    3861 Emera Danos           F      Lafayette          2:17:01.1 2:16:28.6 10:25 2        F 19-29  
53    3883 Melinda Shand         F      Brighton           2:16:44.6 2:16:37.1 10:26 9        F 30-39  
54    3182 Susan Fagerness       F      LITTLETON          2:24:43.8 2:16:38.3 10:26 8        F 40-49  
55    3895 Sean Corey            M      Frederick          2:19:37.5 2:17:38.1 10:30 10       M 40-49  
56    2984 Kari Kennedy          F      Loveland           2:18:10.3 2:18:04.9 10:32 9        F 40-49  
57    3893 Anonymous Participant F                         2:18:39.5 2:18:09.0 10:33 10       F 30-39  
58    2974 Abigail Sherohman     F      Erie               2:18:33.6 2:18:24.7 10:34 3        F 19-29  
59    7955 Maggie Bowman         F      Wray               2:18:31.6 2:18:26.9 10:34 4        F 19-29  
60    3889 Samuel Soto           M                         2:19:03.6 2:18:33.0 10:35 11       M 30-39  
61    3876 Erin Flynn            F      Washington         2:27:10.4 2:19:50.5 10:40 5        F 19-29  
62    2972 Abby McMaster         F      Erie               2:20:19.8 2:20:12.7 10:42 11       F 30-39  
63    3896 Lyle SmithGraybeal    M      Longmont           2:22:32.6 2:20:36.4 10:44 4        M 50-59  
64    3675 Leah Farda            F      Commerce City      2:21:02.1 2:20:44.2 10:45 10       F 40-49  
65    3762 William Cox           M      Denver             2:22:05.3 2:21:30.5 10:48 11       M 40-49  
66    3868 Andrew Bockholt       M      Littleton          2:23:17.8 2:22:49.2 10:54 12       M 30-39  
67    2987 Ginger Phillips       F                         2:24:36.6 2:24:12.1 11:00 2        F 50-59  
68    3862 Catherine Curtis      F      Broomfield         2:31:52.9 2:24:18.0 11:01 1        F 60-69  
69    8227 Stacy Bush            F      Erie               2:25:20.5 2:25:08.8 11:05 12       F 30-39  
70    3886 Matt Chavez           M      Broomfield         2:25:31.8 2:25:14.7 11:05 12       M 40-49  
71    3873 Jeff Hausfeld         M      Fort Thomas        2:25:36.5 2:25:21.3 11:06 13       M 30-39  
72    3875 Alice Feldmann        F      Fort Thomas        2:25:40.2 2:25:24.0 11:06 13       F 30-39  
73    7977 Maggie Varnadoe       F      Erie               2:25:52.6 2:25:35.6 11:07 11       F 40-49  
74    3860 Jordyn Rortvedt       F      Broomfield         2:25:48.1 2:25:40.4 11:07 6        F 19-29  
75    3114 Juan Gonzalez         M      Thornton           2:26:10.7 2:25:43.5 11:07 5        M 50-59  
76    2995 Sarah Irwin-Powell    F      Nederland          2:27:09.3 2:26:41.2 11:12 3        F 50-59  
77    2966 Angela Pagenkopp      F                         2:32:45.8 2:26:47.3 11:12 12       F 40-49  
78    3881 Jeff Roberts          M      Denver             2:27:15.3 2:26:50.7 11:13 13       M 40-49  
79    2969 Mark Cicotello        M      Broomfield         2:27:21.3 2:26:59.0 11:13 3        M 60-69  
80    3891 Rebecca Downey        F      Westminster        2:31:56.8 2:31:37.7 11:34 14       F 30-39  
81    2994 Ilana Pearlman        F      Nederland          2:32:29.6 2:32:01.4 11:36 4        F 50-59  
82    3864 Bradley Ficek         M      Erie               2:32:38.6 2:32:13.9 11:37 14       M 30-39  
83    3780 Kasey Thomas          F      Frederick          2:35:47.3 2:35:28.7 11:52 13       F 40-49  
84    3735 Lynnette Kiss         F      Alliance           2:36:14.9 2:35:51.0 11:54 5        F 50-59  
85    3866 Alex Ross             M      Erie               2:36:10.1 2:35:52.2 11:54 14       M 40-49  
86    3763 ellen rickert         F      Lafayette          2:36:15.5 2:36:05.2 11:55 2        F 60-69  
87    3900 Kyle Seedorf          M      Broomfield         2:36:39.3 2:36:17.4 11:56 15       M 40-49  
88    2978 Garrett Zorigian      M      Erie               2:36:39.5 2:36:36.3 11:57 16       M 40-49  
89    3178 Amanda LaVoy          F      Colorado Springs   2:37:16.8 2:37:01.2 11:59 15       F 30-39  
90    3112 Veronica Gonzalez     F      Thornton           2:38:08.2 2:37:41.8 12:02 7        F 19-29  
91    3898 Erin Seedorf          F      Broomfield         2:47:31.4 2:39:03.7 12:09 14       F 40-49  
92    3897 Monica Black          F      Elizabeth          2:47:33.9 2:39:05.6 12:09 15       F 40-49  
93    3175 Ellen Jacques         F      Jersey City        2:39:29.8 2:39:09.4 12:09 1        F 70-79  
94    3787 Kyle Debrecht         M      Saint Peters       2:39:33.6 2:39:19.9 12:10 4        M 19-29  
95    3879 Eric Brighton         M      Littleton          2:39:43.3 2:39:38.5 12:11 15       M 30-39  
96    2982 Walter Golding        M      Boulder            2:40:01.5 2:39:48.8 12:12 5        M 19-29  
97    2983 Simon Golding         M      El Paso            2:40:00.3 2:39:49.0 12:12 6        M 19-29  
98    2967 Sam Krupiarz          M      Westminster        2:40:20.6 2:39:59.6 12:13 7        M 19-29  
99    8068 Charles English       M      Denver             2:41:12.5 2:41:11.4 12:18 16       M 30-39  
100   3899 Jessica Medved        F      Denver             2:41:48.1 2:41:26.5 12:19 8        F 19-29  
101   3179 Michael Piccone       M      Arvada             2:43:19.1 2:43:07.3 12:27 17       M 40-49  
102   2992 Rene Lako             M      Brentwood          2:44:35.9 2:44:26.5 12:33 4        M 60-69  
103   3874 J Chris Larson        M      Louisville         2:45:38.9 2:45:05.9 12:36 6        M 50-59  
104   2989 Jayme Larson          F      Aurora             2:46:21.6 2:46:12.4 12:41 9        F 19-29  
105   2979 Jennifer Zorigian     F      Erie               2:51:17.6 2:51:14.5 13:04 16       F 40-49  
106   3000 Jessica Zhivotovsky   F      BROOMFIELD         2:51:43.3 2:51:21.2 13:05 10       F 19-29  
107   2996 Corin O'Connell       M      Louisville         2:51:39.9 2:51:25.9 13:05 18       M 40-49  
108   2997 Tristan O'Connell     M      Louisville         2:51:40.4 2:51:27.1 13:05 8        M 19-29  
109   2959 Letty Hernandez       F      San Tan Valley     2:54:04.9 2:53:03.3 13:13 17       F 40-49  
110   3177 Terri Menghini        F      Saint Louis        2:54:04.0 2:54:04.0 13:17 6        F 50-59  
111   2970 Christine Schaefer    F      Erie               2:58:38.6 2:58:32.3 13:38 16       F 30-39  
112   2971 Laura Schaefer        F      Arvada             2:58:42.9 2:58:35.8 13:38 17       F 30-39  
113   2990 Christine Higginson   F      Fort Collins       2:59:52.6 2:59:27.9 13:42 7        F 50-59  
114   3176 Fred Jacques          M      Jersey City        3:00:48.0 3:00:48.0 13:48 1        M 70-79  
115   3703 Alycia Slyck          F      Tampa              3:03:00.7 3:02:43.7 13:57 18       F 30-39  
116   2964 David Horst           M      Denver             3:09:15.2 3:04:03.7 14:03 7        M 50-59  
117   2999 Braedon Blumfield     M      Louisville         3:05:02.5 3:04:48.1 14:06 2        M 0-18   
118   2960 Sean Flynn            M      San Tan Valley     3:06:17.1 3:05:15.0 14:08 19       M 40-49  
119   2977 Jolene Washington     F      Erie               3:11:15.4 3:06:48.2 14:16 18       F 40-49  
120   3603 Paula Pearson         F      westminster        3:15:59.0 3:15:59.0 14:58 19       F 40-49  
121   3748 Victoria Carroll      F      Alexandria         3:21:59.0 3:21:59.0 15:25 20       F 40-49  
122   2980 Matthew Downs         M      Erie               3:24:54.0 3:24:54.0 15:38 17       M 30-39  
123   3784 Ila Brandli           F      Mesa               3:27:22.0 3:27:22.0 15:50 2        F 70-79  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jonathan Damiano 3888 1       M      Golden   1:18:45.4 
2     Mike Binder      3894 2       M      Erie     1:25:41.5 
3     Michael Kraus    3884 3       M      Erie     1:26:17.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kirsten McCay 3887 9       F      Westminster  1:40:24.8 
2     Hilary Freund 3702 10      F                   1:40:56.6 
3     Jen Morse     3865 14      F      Thornton     1:46:34.5 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Walid Kyambade    2998 19      M      Louisville  1:50:54.7 
2     Braedon Blumfield 2999 117     M      Louisville  3:04:48.1 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Skyler Fussner 2965 6       M      Edwards  1:32:18.5 
2     Patrick Ritsko 8268 20      M      Denver   1:51:10.7 
3     Derek Krcil    3885 21      M      Erie     1:52:04.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jedi Morgan     8278 4       M      Boulder  1:26:44.4 
2     Johnathon Jones 2975 7       M      Erie     1:34:18.8 
3     Ruben Luna Jr   3801 11      M      Houston  1:42:28.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jason Quesada    3688 5       M      Longmont    1:31:17.6 
2     Steve Wittbecker 3768 8       M      Denver      1:40:21.4 
3     Bill Hander      3870 15      M      Louisville  1:46:36.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Brent Caldwell 2985 12      M      Longmont  1:44:59.8 
2     Brian Faulkner 3115 13      M      Longmont  1:45:57.1 
3     Chris Allison  3877 42      M      Greeley   2:12:48.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Michael Arnold 3785 25      M      Pueblo      1:57:27.3 
2     Bruce Mansur   3635 37      M                  2:09:01.0 
3     Mark Cicotello 2969 79      M      Broomfield  2:26:59.0 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Fred Jacques 3176 114     M      Jersey City  3:00:48 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Kristin Goett     3878 26      F      Denver     1:58:03.3 
2     Emera Danos       3861 52      F      Lafayette  2:16:28.6 
3     Abigail Sherohman 2974 58      F      Erie       2:18:24.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Maria Burge    2961 17      F      Erie        1:48:33.2 
2     Bailey Risley  2976 18      F      Erie        1:48:38.7 
3     Kate McPherson 2968 22      F      Broomfield  1:52:27.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== ==== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Adriana Vegas         3890 23      F      Erie              1:52:35.7 
2     Anonymous Participant 3882 29      F                        1:59:28.4 
3     Anne Johnson          3871 30      F      Colorado Springs  2:00:28.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================== ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Michele Haggan     3815 38      F      Erie       2:09:21.4 
2     Ginger Phillips    2987 67      F                 2:24:12.1 
3     Sarah Irwin-Powell 2995 76      F      Nederland  2:26:41.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Catherine Curtis 3862 68      F      Broomfield  2:24:18.0 
2     ellen rickert    3763 86      F      Lafayette   2:36:05.2 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ellen Jacques 3175 93      F      Jersey City  2:39:09.4 
2     Ila Brandli   3784 123     F      Mesa         3:27:22.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.