Results For
Erie Half & 5k

Erie, CO 80516
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                        Time      Time            Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     445 Dan Vega              M      Colorado Springs 0:20:15.7 0:20:15.7 6:31  1        M Open   
2     471 Jade Mercer           M                       0:20:48.7 0:20:48.7 6:42  2        M Open   
3     480 Keith Holley          M      Brighton         0:20:51.8 0:20:51.8 6:43  3        M Open   
4     446 Melissa Bay           F                       0:21:13.5 0:21:13.5 6:50  1        F Open   
5     284 Richard Lewellen      M      Thornton         0:21:53.5 0:21:53.5 7:03  1        M 40-49  
6     432 Piper Catlin          F      Louisville       0:22:21.6 0:22:21.6 7:12  2        F Open   
7     463 Aaron Zimola          M      Greeley          0:23:17.4 0:23:17.4 7:30  1        M 19-29  
8     61  Matthew George        M      Erie             0:23:44.8 0:23:44.8 7:39  2        M 40-49  
9     17  Courtney Devine       F      Greeley          0:23:50.2 0:23:50.2 7:40  3        F Open   
10    279 Laurie Castleberry    F      Longmont         0:24:16.5 0:24:16.5 7:49  1        F 40-49  
11    481 Brianna Holley        F      Brighton         0:24:20.5 0:24:20.5 7:50  1        F 0-18   
12    281 Rick Tellez           M      Erie             0:24:30.3 0:24:30.3 7:53  3        M 40-49  
13    282 Elva Tellez           F      Erie             0:24:35.4 0:24:35.4 7:55  1        F 30-39  
14    428 Amber Miller          F      Fort Collins     0:25:08.5 0:25:08.5 8:06  2        F 30-39  
15    113 Yuko Paradiso         F      Erie             0:25:29.5 0:25:29.5 8:12  2        F 40-49  
16    419 Mike Oakes            M      Lafayette        0:25:40.3 0:25:40.3 8:16  1        M 30-39  
17    443 Anna Fure-Slocum      F      Lafayette        0:26:07.2 0:26:07.2 8:24  1        F 19-29  
18    434 Amy Becker            F      Erie             0:26:10.5 0:26:10.5 8:25  3        F 40-49  
19    138 Asako Ameku           F      Erie             0:26:19.7 0:26:19.7 8:28  3        F 30-39  
20    441 Ashley Keazer         F      Erie             0:26:33.8 0:26:33.8 8:33  2        F 0-18   
21    415 Leo Condon            M      Erie             0:26:57.9 0:26:57.9 8:41  2        M 19-29  
22    425 Harlan Clifford       M      Louisville       0:27:01.2 0:27:01.2 8:42  1        M 50-59  
23    472 Trey Bower            M      Dacono           0:27:32.6 0:27:32.6 8:52  4        M 40-49  
24    424 Anne Clifford         F      Louisville       0:27:54.5 0:27:54.5 8:59  3        F 0-18   
25    73  Josee Luneburg        F      Boulder          0:27:59.3 0:27:59.3 9:01  4        F 30-39  
26    431 Jessica Catlin        F      Louisville       0:31:26.7 0:28:04.0 9:02  1        F 50-59  
27    458 Alexandra Buck        F      Erie             0:28:06.5 0:28:06.5 9:03  5        F 30-39  
28    444 Jay Reseigh           M      Erie             0:28:12.4 0:28:12.4 9:05  5        M 40-49  
29    470 Lexi Widman           F      Lafayette        0:28:28.2 0:28:28.2 9:10  4        F 40-49  
30    459 Jessica Sievers       F      Lafayette        0:28:33.5 0:28:33.5 9:12  6        F 30-39  
31    449 Karen Yokomizo-Burton F      Lyons            0:28:37.7 0:28:37.7 9:13  2        F 50-59  
32    427 Brian Schmalstich     M      Longmont         0:28:41.3 0:28:41.3 9:14  1        M 60-69  
33    462 John Zimola           M      Greeley          0:28:49.9 0:28:49.9 9:17  2        M 60-69  
34    451 William Smith         M                       0:29:13.4 0:29:13.4 9:24  3        M 19-29  
35    429 Jerry Kuker           M      Erie             0:29:23.9 0:29:23.9 9:28  2        M 50-59  
36    288 Phillip Gray          M      Fort Wayne       0:29:40.8 0:29:40.8 9:33  3        M 50-59  
37    275 Connie Ruel           F      Erie             0:30:03.3 0:30:03.3 9:40  3        F 50-59  
38    433 Elisabeth Hill        F                       0:30:43.3 0:30:43.3 9:53  7        F 30-39  
39    77  Sarah Hudnall         F      Westminster      0:32:34.8 0:30:45.6 9:54  8        F 30-39  
40    298 Su-Lai Hamilton       F      Erie             0:31:38.3 0:31:38.3 10:11 4        F 50-59  
41    423 Jim Tebockhorst       M      Broomfield       0:31:47.5 0:31:47.5 10:14 1        M 70-79  
42    417 Benjamin Downey       M      Westminster      0:31:58.5 0:31:58.5 10:18 2        M 30-39  
43    416 Donna Damiano         F      Golden           0:33:23.9 0:33:23.9 10:45 9        F 30-39  
44    67  Marianne Biggerstaff  F      Colorado Springs 0:33:35.6 0:33:35.6 10:49 5        F 50-59  
45    479 Krista Charles        F      Erie             0:33:39.5 0:33:38.6 10:50 10       F 30-39  
46    464 Theresa Wilson        F      Westminster      0:33:41.8 0:33:41.8 10:51 5        F 40-49  
47    438 Kathy Williams        F      Lone Tree        0:33:44.4 0:33:44.4 10:52 6        F 50-59  
48    421 Trent Hein            M      Boulder          0:34:24.5 0:34:24.5 11:04 4        M 50-59  
49    478 A. Smetzer            F      Broomfield       0:35:40.3 0:34:36.7 11:08 4        F 0-18   
50    477 Kristen Smetzer       F      Broomfield       0:35:40.7 0:34:37.2 11:09 11       F 30-39  
51    439 Manuel Cavazos        M      Erie             0:34:45.6 0:34:45.6 11:11 5        M 50-59  
52    293 Tanya Ross            F      Erie             0:34:50.1 0:34:50.1 11:13 6        F 40-49  
53    62  Frank Biggerstaff     M      Colorado Springs 0:35:08.8 0:35:08.8 11:19 6        M 50-59  
54    461 Alissa Ljungvall      F      Greeley          0:35:59.6 0:35:59.6 11:35 2        F 19-29  
55    465 M. Wilson             M      Westminster      0:36:05.7 0:36:05.7 11:37 1        M 0-18   
56    420 Erika Oakes           F      Lafayette        0:36:13.5 0:36:13.5 11:40 7        F 40-49  
57    454 Jennifer Borth        F      Erie             0:36:19.4 0:36:19.4 11:41 12       F 30-39  
58    469 Marie Ottke           F      Broomfield       0:36:56.2 0:36:54.5 11:53 8        F 40-49  
59    276 Lindsay Pulfer        F      Erie             0:37:14.7 0:37:14.7 11:59 13       F 30-39  
60    270 Ashish Singhal        M      Longmont         0:37:27.5 0:37:27.5 12:03 3        M 30-39  
61    272 Robert Cope           M      Mead             0:39:42.3 0:37:37.8 12:07 4        M 19-29  
62    460 Elizabeth Zimola      F      Greeley          0:38:07.5 0:38:07.5 12:16 1        F 60-69  
63    475 Lisa Crowe            F      Erie             0:39:56.9 0:39:54.3 12:51 14       F 30-39  
64    452 Rachel Binder         F      Erie             0:40:15.3 0:39:58.4 12:52 15       F 30-39  
65    476 Jenna Baesler         F      Erie             0:40:22.3 0:40:19.1 12:59 16       F 30-39  
66    295 Amelia Rogers         F      Powder Springs   0:41:12.5 0:40:45.7 13:07 3        F 19-29  
67    296 Colleen Becton        F      Madison          0:41:15.3 0:40:47.4 13:08 4        F 19-29  
68    430 Amanda Sterling       F      Denver           0:40:49.9 0:40:49.9 13:09 5        F 19-29  
69    435 Tua Laird             F      Denver           0:40:56.8 0:40:56.8 13:11 9        F 40-49  
70    466 Lindsey Greene        F      Erie             0:41:47.2 0:41:20.0 13:18 17       F 30-39  
71    467 Steve Greene          M      Erie             0:41:48.2 0:41:20.8 13:18 4        M 30-39  
72    273 Jessica Cobb          F      Mead             0:43:27.9 0:41:22.5 13:19 18       F 30-39  
73    450 Samantha Conley       F                       0:41:44.9 0:41:44.9 13:26 19       F 30-39  
74    107 Amy Kroll             F      Loveland         0:45:48.9 0:42:58.7 13:50 20       F 30-39  
75    60  Debby Stonecipher     F      Longmont         0:45:43.5 0:43:47.0 14:06 10       F 40-49  
76    473 Sydney Matteson       F      Boulder          0:43:58.5 0:43:58.5 14:09 6        F 19-29  
77    474 Madeline Clark        F      Boulder          0:44:01.7 0:44:01.6 14:10 7        F 19-29  
78    280 Cherry St. Aubin      F      Fort Collins     0:44:43.6 0:44:43.6 14:24 7        F 50-59  
79    456 Melanie Schneider     F      San Antonio      0:46:30.8 0:46:30.8 14:58 21       F 30-39  
80    277 Emily Schultz         F      Louisville       0:46:47.5 0:46:47.5 15:04 8        F 19-29  
81    274 Michael Cope          M      Mead             0:46:54.5 0:46:54.5 15:06 5        M 19-29  
82    448 Rachel Davis          F      Highlands Ranch  0:48:03.5 0:48:03.5 15:28 9        F 19-29  
83    447 Melanie Davis         F      Littleton        0:48:05.5 0:48:05.5 15:29 8        F 50-59  
84    78  Cindy VonFeldt        F      Arvada           0:48:57.5 0:48:57.5 15:45 2        F 60-69  
85    51  Lisa Brandt           F      Longmont         0:49:01.8 0:49:01.8 15:47 11       F 40-49  
86    436 Valerie Castillo      F      Aurora           0:50:29.9 0:50:29.9 16:15 9        F 50-59  
87    283 Michelle Ferrera      F      Longmont         0:51:28.1 0:51:28.1 16:34 22       F 30-39  
88    278 Lori Lopez            F      Longmont         0:51:30.3 0:51:30.3 16:35 23       F 30-39  
89    455 Krysti Schneider      F      San Antonio      0:51:38.1 0:51:38.1 16:37 12       F 40-49  
90    457 Valentina Andreja     F      Louisville       0:51:51.5 0:51:46.0 16:40 3        F 60-69  
91    442 Jenni Polivka         F      Westminster      0:53:49.9 0:52:04.7 16:46 13       F 40-49  
92    468 Lauren Brown          F      Thornton         0:53:40.9 0:53:40.9 17:17 14       F 40-49  
93    180 Taylor Myers          F                       0:53:55.5 0:53:46.7 17:19 10       F 19-29  
94    285 Zuki Flores           F      Erie             0:54:28.3 0:54:28.3 17:32 24       F 30-39  
95    287 A. Smit               F      Erie             0:54:47.5 0:54:47.5 17:38 5        F 0-18   
96    437 Tyra White            F      Aurora           0:55:25.5 0:55:25.5 17:50 10       F 50-59  
97    297 Michelle Mieras       F      Denver           0:57:31.8 0:57:10.4 18:24 15       F 40-49  
98    422 Tracey Bassett        F      Thornton         0:57:38.6 0:57:17.4 18:26 16       F 40-49  
99    418 Suzanne Barnes        F      Denver           0:58:08.5 0:58:08.5 18:43 11       F 50-59  
100   85  NANCY MORELAND        F      Erie             0:58:54.7 0:58:30.2 18:50 4        F 60-69  
101   82  Heather Holmstrom     F      Erie             0:58:57.5 0:58:33.8 18:51 17       F 40-49  
102   440 Nellie Cavazos        F      Erie             1:01:08.3 1:01:08.3 19:41 12       F 50-59  
103   156 Jennifer Biwer        F                       1:01:33.8 1:01:19.5 19:44 11       F 19-29  
104   155 Thomas Miller         M                       1:03:03.6 1:02:48.8 20:13 5        M 30-39  
105   147 Madison Zahary        F                       1:02:56.3 1:02:50.0 20:13 12       F 19-29  
106   268 K. Larson             F                       1:06:11.5 1:06:02.3 21:15 6        F 0-18   
107   269 Scott Goldstone       M                       1:06:21.5 1:06:11.3 21:18 6        M 30-39  
108   263 R. Larson             M                       1:07:16.1 1:07:06.3 21:36 2        M 0-18   
109   182 Amanda Peek           F                       1:07:20.1 1:07:10.5 21:37 25       F 30-39  
110   160 Laura Petrilli        F                       1:07:22.6 1:07:12.0 21:38 26       F 30-39  
111   453 Angela Hamel          F      Thornton         1:08:17.2 1:07:56.7 21:52 18       F 40-49  
112   426 Becky Campbell        F      Broomfield       1:20:23.1 1:16:12.2 24:32 27       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dan Vega     445 1       M      Colorado Springs  20:15.7 
2     Jade Mercer  471 2       M                        20:48.7 
3     Keith Holley 480 3       M      Brighton          20:51.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Melissa Bay     446 4       F                  21:13.5 
2     Piper Catlin    432 6       F      Louisville  22:21.6 
3     Courtney Devine 17  9       F      Greeley     23:50.2 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name      Bib Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     M. Wilson 465 55      M      Westminster  36:05.7   
2     R. Larson 263 108     M                   1:07:06.3 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Zimola  463 7       M      Greeley  23:17.4 
2     Leo Condon    415 21      M      Erie     26:57.9 
3     William Smith 451 34      M               29:13.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike Oakes      419 16      M      Lafayette    25:40.3 
2     Benjamin Downey 417 42      M      Westminster  31:58.5 
3     Ashish Singhal  270 60      M      Longmont     37:27.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Richard Lewellen 284 5       M      Thornton  21:53.5 
2     Matthew George   61  8       M      Erie      23:44.8 
3     Rick Tellez      281 12      M      Erie      24:30.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Harlan Clifford 425 22      M      Louisville  27:01.2 
2     Jerry Kuker     429 35      M      Erie        29:23.9 
3     Phillip Gray    288 36      M      Fort Wayne  29:40.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Brian Schmalstich 427 32      M      Longmont  28:41.3 
2     John Zimola       462 33      M      Greeley   28:49.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jim Tebockhorst 423 41      M      Broomfield  31:47.5 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Brianna Holley 481 11      F      Brighton    24:20.5 
2     Ashley Keazer  441 20      F      Erie        26:33.8 
3     Anne Clifford  424 24      F      Louisville  27:54.5 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anna Fure-Slocum 443 17      F      Lafayette       26:07.2 
2     Alissa Ljungvall 461 54      F      Greeley         35:59.6 
3     Amelia Rogers    295 66      F      Powder Springs  40:45.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Elva Tellez  282 13      F      Erie          24:35.4 
2     Amber Miller 428 14      F      Fort Collins  25:08.5 
3     Asako Ameku  138 19      F      Erie          26:19.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Laurie Castleberry 279 10      F      Longmont  24:16.5 
2     Yuko Paradiso      113 15      F      Erie      25:29.5 
3     Amy Becker         434 18      F      Erie      26:10.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jessica Catlin        431 26      F      Louisville  28:04.0 
2     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 449 31      F      Lyons       28:37.7 
3     Connie Ruel           275 37      F      Erie        30:03.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Zimola  460 62      F      Greeley     38:07.5 
2     Cindy VonFeldt    78  84      F      Arvada      48:57.5 
3     Valentina Andreja 457 90      F      Louisville  51:46.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.