Results For
Erie Half & 5k

Erie, CO 80516
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                         Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     152  Tony Stafford         M      Longmont         0:20:02.3 0:19:58.8 6:26  1        M Open   
2     1123 Guilherme Campos      M      Boulder          0:20:23.1 0:20:20.6 6:33  2        M Open   
3     88   Nathan Hackos         M      Evergreen        0:21:00.8 0:20:55.6 6:44  3        M Open   
4     17   Preston Hernandez     M      Longmont         0:21:12.2 0:21:09.0 6:48  1        M 30-39  
5     111  Aaron Zimola          M      Aurora           0:21:41.4 0:21:36.6 6:57  1        M 19-29  
6     146  Bradly Larkin         M      Littleton        0:22:08.3 0:21:56.2 7:04  2        M 30-39  
7     149  Nathan Maurer         M      Centennial       0:22:16.4 0:22:10.1 7:08  2        M 19-29  
8     23   Todd Cummins          M      Commerce City    0:22:19.1 0:22:14.5 7:10  1        M 40-49  
9     90   Eric Merchant         M      Erie             0:22:50.1 0:22:46.7 7:20  1        M 0-18   
10    69   Adam Munsterteiger    M      Superior         0:23:26.5 0:23:13.6 7:29  3        M 30-39  
11    61   K. Huss               M      Lafayette        0:23:18.9 0:23:14.5 7:29  2        M 0-18   
12    98   Brian W Oakley        M      Lafayette        0:23:39.7 0:23:30.4 7:34  2        M 40-49  
13    1096 Erin Manzanares       F      Broomfield       0:24:09.3 0:24:02.8 7:44  1        F Open   
14    138  Kyle MCCALL           M      Fort Collins     0:24:15.7 0:24:02.9 7:44  4        M 30-39  
15    150  Anonymous Participant M                       0:24:38.5 0:24:28.3 7:53  1        M 60-69  
16    11   Joe Stepan            M      Louisville       0:24:43.7 0:24:39.8 7:56  2        M 60-69  
17    120  John Zimola           M      Greeley          0:25:01.9 0:24:45.3 7:58  3        M 60-69  
18    96   Joshua Saunders       M      Erie             0:24:50.9 0:24:46.6 7:58  3        M 40-49  
19    93   Briana Hackos         F      Evergreen        0:25:42.6 0:25:37.2 8:15  2        F Open   
20    60   Chris Huss            M      Lafayette        0:26:35.4 0:26:16.7 8:27  4        M 40-49  
21    143  Cary Wood             M      Erie             0:26:53.9 0:26:30.2 8:32  1        M 50-59  
22    7    Sylvia Smith          F      Denver           0:26:50.2 0:26:43.4 8:36  3        F Open   
23    2    Karen Yokomizo-Burton F      Lyons            0:27:07.5 0:27:00.1 8:41  1        F 50-59  
24    5    Sarah Hudnall         F      Westminster      0:27:58.5 0:27:40.8 8:55  1        F 30-39  
25    57   Brian Schmalstich     M      Longmont         0:27:57.1 0:27:51.5 8:58  4        M 60-69  
26    70   Mark Rasmussen        M      Erie             0:28:09.2 0:27:57.7 9:00  5        M 40-49  
27    22   Megan Thomas          F      Erie             0:28:11.5 0:28:04.1 9:02  2        F 30-39  
28    130  Bethany Curran        F      Berthoud         0:28:29.9 0:28:26.8 9:09  3        F 30-39  
29    56   Jason Kleve           M      Thornton         0:28:59.1 0:28:36.3 9:12  6        M 40-49  
30    113  Cassandra Gilbert     F      Longmont         0:28:47.5 0:28:38.9 9:13  1        F 40-49  
31    15   Brad Taylor           M      Denver           0:28:54.1 0:28:49.5 9:17  5        M 30-39  
32    136  Monica Black          F      Broomfield       0:29:28.4 0:28:57.0 9:19  4        F 30-39  
33    153  Robert McBrearty      M      Louisville       0:29:13.3 0:29:02.0 9:21  5        M 60-69  
34    126  Jeff Martin           M      Naples           0:29:32.8 0:29:22.2 9:27  1        M 70-79  
35    1033 Mark Andreson         M      Arvada           0:29:25.9 0:29:22.3 9:27  7        M 40-49  
36    112  Jodi Laug             F      Erie             0:29:44.8 0:29:35.0 9:31  5        F 30-39  
37    123  Cathy Kiriakos        F      Loveland         0:30:22.9 0:30:07.5 9:42  6        F 30-39  
38    122  Anonymous Participant M                       0:30:33.2 0:30:18.2 9:45  8        M 40-49  
39    144  Austin Wood           M      Erie             0:30:53.5 0:30:30.0 9:49  3        M 0-18   
40    40   Catherine Boeger      F      Erie             0:31:21.7 0:30:43.4 9:53  7        F 30-39  
41    121  Terrence Dunn         M      Erie             0:31:15.1 0:30:51.0 9:56  6        M 30-39  
42    132  Erin Seedorf          F      Broomfield       0:31:34.7 0:31:01.9 9:59  2        F 40-49  
43    135  L. Seedorf            F      Broomfield       0:31:32.4 0:31:08.1 10:01 1        F 0-18   
44    151  andrea vorhies        F      lakewood         0:31:48.6 0:31:36.8 10:11 8        F 30-39  
45    134  W. Seedorf            M      Broomfield       0:32:07.1 0:31:42.6 10:12 4        M 0-18   
46    4    Joelle Besnette       F      Erie             0:32:15.8 0:32:02.1 10:19 2        F 50-59  
47    133  Kyle Seedorf          M      Broomfield       0:32:53.8 0:32:21.3 10:25 9        M 40-49  
48    137  Rick Seedorf          M      Broomfield       0:33:03.4 0:32:30.2 10:28 6        M 60-69  
49    33   Robert Ludwig         M      Erie             0:33:47.3 0:33:39.8 10:50 7        M 60-69  
50    31   Shannon Lance         F      Erie             0:34:18.3 0:33:55.8 10:55 9        F 30-39  
51    81   Janet Aguirre         F      Erie             0:34:34.8 0:34:12.4 11:01 3        F 40-49  
52    16   Lindsay Pulfer        F      Erie             0:35:06.6 0:34:36.8 11:08 10       F 30-39  
53    83   Alicia Nix            F                       0:35:26.7 0:35:00.4 11:16 3        F 50-59  
54    82   Kimberly Stewart      F      Erie             0:35:24.6 0:35:02.7 11:17 4        F 50-59  
55    115  Kelly Liberi          F      Fort Collins     0:35:34.4 0:35:19.6 11:22 11       F 30-39  
56    52   Elizabeth Zimola      F      Aurora           0:35:45.1 0:35:25.0 11:24 5        F 50-59  
57    34   Hazel Ludwig          F      Erie             0:35:42.8 0:35:36.3 11:28 1        F 60-69  
58    54   Emily Martinez        F      Lakewood         0:36:16.1 0:35:47.5 11:31 1        F 19-29  
59    38   Hannah Krick          F      Denver           0:36:16.3 0:35:49.5 11:32 2        F 19-29  
60    79   Keelan McCamey        M      Westminster      0:36:32.3 0:35:55.8 11:34 10       M 40-49  
61    1    Lisa Crowe            F      Erie             0:37:41.9 0:36:06.0 11:37 12       F 30-39  
62    10   Abigail Hunt          F      Golden           0:36:40.4 0:36:16.9 11:41 2        F 0-18   
63    109  Jayde Henderson       M      Denver           0:36:29.1 0:36:18.5 11:41 3        M 19-29  
64    9    Jennifer Hunt         F      Golden           0:36:55.9 0:36:32.6 11:46 4        F 40-49  
65    53   Alissa Ljungvall      F      Aurora           0:37:16.1 0:36:48.3 11:51 3        F 19-29  
66    145  T. Wood               M      Erie             0:37:31.3 0:37:07.2 11:57 5        M 0-18   
67    41   John Boeger           M      Erie             0:38:39.9 0:37:22.1 12:02 7        M 30-39  
68    119  Abbey Strusz          F      Erie             0:38:49.1 0:38:18.6 12:20 4        F 19-29  
69    8    Maddie Bejin          F      Dacono           0:38:51.1 0:38:20.3 12:20 5        F 19-29  
70    65   Jenny Hoffmann        F      Brighton         0:38:48.8 0:38:33.8 12:25 6        F 50-59  
71    72   A. Thomas             M      Erie             0:39:23.9 0:39:16.4 12:38 6        M 0-18   
72    73   K. Thomas             M      Erie             0:39:27.8 0:39:20.7 12:40 7        M 0-18   
73    26   C. Lott               F      Thornton         0:39:27.9 0:39:23.7 12:41 3        F 0-18   
74    101  M. McTarsney          M      Thornton         0:40:15.1 0:39:30.8 12:43 8        M 0-18   
75    142  Jack Brenkle          M      Brighton         0:40:16.3 0:39:32.6 12:44 8        M 30-39  
76    19   Kimberly Holstine     F      Colorado Springs 0:39:50.5 0:39:46.1 12:48 13       F 30-39  
77    105  Julie Greeott         F      Mead             0:41:44.3 0:40:55.5 13:10 5        F 40-49  
78    110  Jenifer Wehmeyer      F      Erie             0:42:09.1 0:41:55.4 13:30 6        F 40-49  
79    59   Donald Dushane        M      Broomfield       0:42:26.1 0:42:06.2 13:33 2        M 50-59  
80    62   Taylor Dushane        F      Broomfield       0:42:26.2 0:42:07.2 13:33 6        F 19-29  
81    92   Mark Hinson           M      Erie             0:42:58.6 0:42:17.3 13:37 11       M 40-49  
82    91   kristen hinson        F      Erie             0:42:57.6 0:42:18.4 13:37 7        F 40-49  
83    6    Jim Peterson          M      longmont         0:43:27.9 0:43:02.6 13:51 2        M 70-79  
84    42   Lindsey Greene        F      Erie             0:43:46.1 0:43:08.9 13:53 14       F 30-39  
85    1002 Shane Hamm            M      Erie             0:45:09.9 0:44:18.6 14:16 12       M 40-49  
86    1001 Kristin Boyd          F      Erie             0:45:11.8 0:44:21.0 14:16 15       F 30-39  
87    107  Marilyn Combs         F      Broomfield       0:46:08.8 0:45:27.6 14:38 1        F 70-79  
88    114  Ischande Johnson      F      Loveland         0:46:48.9 0:46:14.7 14:53 7        F 19-29  
89    140  Victor King           M      Lafayette        0:49:22.4 0:46:51.9 15:05 13       M 40-49  
90    78   Leila McCamey         F      Westminster      0:47:50.5 0:47:14.1 15:12 8        F 40-49  
91    86   Howard Egan           M      Broomfield       0:48:52.5 0:48:42.1 15:41 8        M 60-69  
92    85   Roslyn Egan           F      Broomfield       0:48:53.7 0:48:43.8 15:41 7        F 50-59  
93    1109 Jennifer Jansonius    F      broomfield       0:51:08.8 0:50:42.6 16:19 16       F 30-39  
94    147  amelia jansonius      F      Broomfield       0:51:10.2 0:50:44.6 16:20 17       F 30-39  
95    13   Eddie Lyons           M      Arvada           0:51:15.2 0:50:48.0 16:21 1        M 80-99  
96    55   Courtney Anelli       F      Thornton         0:51:07.6 0:50:58.4 16:24 18       F 30-39  
97    45   Karla Hillman         F      Brighton         0:53:00.9 0:52:25.3 16:52 8        F 50-59  
98    50   Valerie Castillo      F      Aurora           0:53:14.9 0:52:55.1 17:02 9        F 40-49  
99    124  Paula Sanchez         F      Arvada           0:53:24.9 0:53:03.5 17:05 19       F 30-39  
100   46   Scott Hillman         M      Brighton         0:53:51.9 0:53:12.6 17:08 3        M 50-59  
101   125  Aimee Sanchez         F      Arvada           0:53:41.3 0:53:18.9 17:10 4        F 0-18   
102   51   Tyra White            F      Aurora           0:54:54.6 0:54:25.8 17:31 10       F 40-49  
103   84   Michelle Morton       F                       0:55:29.4 0:54:41.9 17:36 9        F 50-59  
104   80   Christina Muzzipapa   F      BrightonBrighton 0:59:04.4 0:58:42.0 18:54 10       F 50-59  
105   108  Kristin Joosten       F      Arvada           0:59:30.1 0:58:47.4 18:55 20       F 30-39  
106   117  Kevin Bakel           M      Broomfield       1:00:50.5 0:59:48.1 19:15 9        M 30-39  
107   118  Melissa Bakel         F      Broomfield       1:00:49.1 0:59:55.4 19:17 21       F 30-39  
108   25   Timothy Smith         M      longmont         1:01:47.6 1:01:14.6 19:43 10       M 30-39  
109   24   Kelli Hart            F      Longmont         1:01:47.7 1:01:14.9 19:43 11       F 50-59  
110   43   Patricia Greene       F      Westminster      1:03:08.7 1:02:29.5 20:07 2        F 60-69  
111   44   Tom Greene            M      Westminster      1:03:10.4 1:02:30.6 20:07 3        M 70-79  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Tony Stafford    152  1       M      Longmont   20:02.3 
2     Guilherme Campos 1123 2       M      Boulder    20:23.1 
3     Nathan Hackos    88   3       M      Evergreen  21:00.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Erin Manzanares 1096 13      F      Broomfield  24:09.3 
2     Briana Hackos   93   19      F      Evergreen   25:42.6 
3     Sylvia Smith    7    22      F      Denver      26:50.2 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Eric Merchant 90  9       M      Erie       22:46.7 
2     K. Huss       61  11      M      Lafayette  23:14.5 
3     Austin Wood   144 39      M      Erie       30:30.0 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Aaron Zimola    111 5       M      Aurora      21:36.6 
2     Nathan Maurer   149 7       M      Centennial  22:10.1 
3     Jayde Henderson 109 63      M      Denver      36:18.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Preston Hernandez  17  4       M      Longmont   21:09.0 
2     Bradly Larkin      146 6       M      Littleton  21:56.2 
3     Adam Munsterteiger 69  10      M      Superior   23:13.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Todd Cummins    23  8       M      Commerce City  22:14.5 
2     Brian W Oakley  98  12      M      Lafayette      23:30.4 
3     Joshua Saunders 96  18      M      Erie           24:46.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Cary Wood      143 21      M      Erie        26:30.2 
2     Donald Dushane 59  79      M      Broomfield  42:06.2 
3     Scott Hillman  46  100     M      Brighton    53:12.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 150 15      M                  24:28.3 
2     Joe Stepan            11  16      M      Louisville  24:39.8 
3     John Zimola           120 17      M      Greeley     24:45.3 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jeff Martin  126 34      M      Naples       29:22.2   
2     Jim Peterson 6   83      M      longmont     43:02.6   
3     Tom Greene   44  111     M      Westminster  1:02:30.6 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Eddie Lyons 13  95      M      Arvada   50:48 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     L. Seedorf   135 43      F      Broomfield  31:08.1 
2     Abigail Hunt 10  62      F      Golden      36:16.9 
3     C. Lott      26  73      F      Thornton    39:23.7 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Emily Martinez   54  58      F      Lakewood  35:47.5 
2     Hannah Krick     38  59      F      Denver    35:49.5 
3     Alissa Ljungvall 53  65      F      Aurora    36:48.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sarah Hudnall  5   24      F      Westminster  27:40.8 
2     Megan Thomas   22  27      F      Erie         28:04.1 
3     Bethany Curran 130 28      F      Berthoud     28:26.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Cassandra Gilbert 113 30      F      Longmont    28:38.9 
2     Erin Seedorf      132 42      F      Broomfield  31:01.9 
3     Janet Aguirre     81  51      F      Erie        34:12.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 2   23      F      Lyons    27:00.1 
2     Joelle Besnette       4   46      F      Erie     32:02.1 
3     Alicia Nix            83  53      F               35:00.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Hazel Ludwig    34  57      F      Erie         35:36.3   
2     Patricia Greene 43  110     F      Westminster  1:02:29.5 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Marilyn Combs 107 87      F      Broomfield  45:27.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.