Southeast Volusia YMCA 5K

Sat September 14, 2019 Edgewater, FL US 32132 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     979  Seth Mayo         M      Edgewater        FL    US      22:20.8   22:17.3   7:11  33  58.7       1        M Overall 
2     845  Kevin Gallagher   M      Ponce Inlet      FL    US      22:24.4   22:21.1   7:13  62  72.4       1        M Masters 
3     65   C. Bissell        M      New Smyrna Beach FL    US      23:19.4   23:17.3   7:31  12  61.9       1        M 1-14    
4     858  Joane Klein       F      Edgewater        FL    US      23:51.6   23:48.9   7:41  28  61.8       1        F Overall 
5     1099 Chris Narbety     M                                     24:19.4   24:17.5   7:50  56  63.4       1        M 55-59   
6     1098 Stephanie Narbety F                                     24:55.6   24:53.0   8:02  50  66.3       1        F Masters 
7     698  Drew Brown        M      Edgewater        FL    US      25:51.3   25:47.5   8:19  34  51.0       1        M 30-34   
8     1182 Jenny Miner       F      New Smyrna Beach FL    US      26:14.2   26:11.4   8:27  55  66.6       1        F 55-59   
9     1211 Angela Hambeh     F                                     27:25.0   27:15.2   8:47  35  54.4       1        F 35-39   
10    1183 Dominic Freeman   M                                     29:13.4   29:04.0   9:23  16  45.5       1        M 15-19   
11    1100 Christina Carson  F                                     30:02.0   29:48.5   9:37  43  51.8       1        F 40-44   
12    658  Carey Brown       F      Edgewater        FL    US      31:16.4   31:12.3   10:04 38  48.0       2        F 35-39   
13    967  Katherine Lenfest F      Deltona          FL    US      32:15.0   31:54.8   10:18 35  46.4       3        F 35-39   
14    1000 Renee Morse       F      Edgewater        FL    US      31:57.4   31:55.0   10:18 58  56.7       2        F 55-59   
15    60   Mary Berg Brown   F      Port Orange      FL    US      32:07.6   32:04.8   10:21 51  52.0       1        F 50-54   
16    980  Kayla McGowan     F      Edgewater        FL    US      33:18.8   33:09.8   10:42 27  44.4       1        F 25-29   
17    847  Gina Harris       F      titusville       FL    US      35:08.3   35:00.9   11:18 31  42.0       1        F 30-34   
18    1213 Jeremy Rice       M                                     36:31.9   36:14.3   11:41 39  37.4       1        M 35-39   
19    1048 Sara Thom-Pinto   F      Edgewater        FL    US      36:23.0   36:19.3   11:43 68  56.6       1        F 65-69   
20    842  Joseph Fay        M      Edgewater        FL    US      37:15.2   37:02.7   11:57 55  41.2       2        M 55-59   
21    1089 Alicia Parker     F      New Smyrna Beach FL    US      37:15.4   37:02.9   11:57 42  41.3       2        F 40-44   
22    1025 Dan Rieman        M      Edgewater        FL    US      38:23.9   38:13.1   12:20 36  34.7       2        M 35-39   
23    89   Bethany Boggs     F      Deland           FL    US      39:22.3   39:16.2   12:40 58  46.1       3        F 55-59   
24    114  Melissa Boyd      F      Port Orange      FL    US      39:41.0   39:24.1   12:43 39  38.2       4        F 35-39   
25    1058 A. Torres         F      Deltona          FL    US      39:57.2   39:35.7   12:46 9   45.1       1        F 1-14    
26    778  Judith Bruce      F      Deland           FL    US      42:34.5   42:26.1   13:41 75  53.6       1        F 75-79   
27    1131 William Carson    M                                     42:53.7   42:44.4   13:47 14  32.0       2        M 1-14    
28    48   Jennifer Barshay  F      Edgewater        FL    US      42:58.8   42:52.1   13:50 49  38.1       1        F 45-49   
29    1071 Mary Ann White    F      Edgewater        FL    US      43:31.3   43:21.7   13:59 64  45.0       1        F 60-64   
30    1069 Karen VanNus      F      Edgewater        FL    US      44:12.4   44:03.0   14:13 57  40.6       4        F 55-59   
31    835  Theresa Fajardo   F      Edgewater        FL    US      44:17.1   44:07.3   14:14 58  41.0       5        F 55-59   
32    848  Timothy Harris    M      titusville       FL    US      45:00.0   44:51.4   14:28 31  29.0       2        M 30-34   
33    811  Wayne Bruce       M      Deland           IL    US      46:08.3   45:59.9   14:50 72  38.8       1        M 70-74   
34    1008 Tony Pinto        M      Edgewater        FL    US      49:15.6   49:09.9   15:52 59  32.1       3        M 55-59   
35    1067 D. Torres         M      Deltona          FL    US      53:22.6   53:00.6   17:06 11  28.1       3        M 1-14    
36    1060 Bernnis Torres    M      Deltona          FL    US      53:28.9   53:06.1   17:08 35  24.9       3        M 35-39   
37    996  Sharon Mooney     F      Edgewater        FL    US      53:56.1   53:33.5   17:17 71  40.0       1        F 70-74   
38    85   Rochelle Boehm    F      Port Orange      FL    US      54:02.7   53:40.5   17:19 73  41.1       2        F 70-74   
39    1046 Jennifer Smith    F      New Smyrna Beach FL    US      59:02.5   58:45.0   18:57 42  26.1       3        F 40-44   
40    843  Dianne Funmore    F      Edgewater        FL    US      59:03.4   58:45.5   18:57 60  31.5       2        F 60-64   
41    1138 Diana Whitney     F                                     59:31.0   59:08.8   19:05                3        F 60-64   
42    99   Katlyn Borzner    F      Oak Hill         FL    US      1:00:04.3 59:48.6   19:18 32  24.6       2        F 30-34   
43    826  Dianne Campbell   F      Edgewater        FL    US      1:13:32.2 1:13:18.4 23:39 66  27.3       2        F 65-69   
44    1212 Waltons Willy     M                                     1:14:06.9 1:13:46.4 23:48 84  31.2       1        M 80-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Seth Mayo 979 33  1       M      Edgewater FL US 22:17.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joane Klein 858 28  4       F      Edgewater FL US 23:48.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kevin Gallagher 845 62  2       M      Ponce Inlet FL US 22:21.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Stephanie Narbety 1098 50  6       F               24:53 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     C. Bissell     65   12  3       M      New Smyrna Beach FL US 23:17.3 
2     William Carson 1131 14  27      M                             42:44.4 
3     D. Torres      1067 11  35      M      Deltona FL US          53:00.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Dominic Freeman 1183 16  10      M               29:04 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Drew Brown     698 34  7       M      Edgewater FL US  25:47.5 
2     Timothy Harris 848 31  32      M      titusville FL US 44:51.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeremy Rice    1213 39  18      M                      36:14.3 
2     Dan Rieman     1025 36  22      M      Edgewater FL US 38:13.1 
3     Bernnis Torres 1060 35  36      M      Deltona FL US   53:06.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Narbety 1099 56  5       M                      24:17.5 
2     Joseph Fay    842  55  20      M      Edgewater FL US 37:02.7 
3     Tony Pinto    1008 59  34      M      Edgewater FL US 49:09.9 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Wayne Bruce 811 72  33      M      Deland IL US 45:59.9 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Waltons Willy 1212 84  44      M               1:13:46.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Torres 1058 9   25      F      Deltona FL US 39:35.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kayla McGowan 980 27  16      F      Edgewater FL US 33:09.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gina Harris    847 31  17      F      titusville FL US 35:00.9 
2     Katlyn Borzner 99  32  42      F      Oak Hill FL US   59:48.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Angela Hambeh     1211 35  9       F                      27:15.2 
2     Carey Brown       658  38  12      F      Edgewater FL US 31:12.3 
3     Katherine Lenfest 967  35  13      F      Deltona FL US   31:54.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Christina Carson 1100 43  11      F                             29:48.5 
2     Alicia Parker    1089 42  21      F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 37:02.9 
3     Jennifer Smith   1046 42  39      F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 58:45.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Barshay 48  49  28      F      Edgewater FL US 42:52.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mary Berg Brown 60  51  15      F      Port Orange FL US 32:04.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jenny Miner   1182 55  8       F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 26:11.4 
2     Renee Morse   1000 58  14      F      Edgewater FL US        31:55.0 
3     Bethany Boggs 89   58  23      F      Deland FL US           39:16.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Ann White 1071 64  29      F      Edgewater FL US 43:21.7 
2     Dianne Funmore 843  60  40      F      Edgewater FL US 58:45.5 
3     Diana Whitney  1138     41      F                      59:08.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sara Thom-Pinto 1048 68  19      F      Edgewater FL US 36:19.3   
2     Dianne Campbell 826  66  43      F      Edgewater FL US 1:13:18.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sharon Mooney  996 71  37      F      Edgewater FL US   53:33.5 
2     Rochelle Boehm 85  73  38      F      Port Orange FL US 53:40.5 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Judith Bruce 778 75  26      F      Deland FL US 42:26.1 

Embed Code